Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
8/19/2024 8:41 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Thu
March 12th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Band Trip
WA Event Off Site Locations
Fine Arts
Upper School
Orlando FIRST Robotics Competition
UCF Arena
Robotics
12:00 am
to
4:30 am
5:00 am
5:15 am
4th Grade St. Augustine Field Trip
St. Augustine
Lower School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
5:30 am
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
WA Faculty/Staff Devotions
CRPC - Bay A - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay B - Fellowship Hall
Westminster Academy - Upper School
7:30 am
8:00 am
A DAY
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:15 am
NHS Blood Drive
Westminster Academy
National Honor Society
Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:30 am
Lower School Chapel
CRPC - Sanctuary
Lower School
PreK
Parents
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
9:00 am
3rd Grade Young at Art Field Trip
Young At Art Museum
Lower School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
9:30 am
to
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Children's Choir
CRPC - Choir Rehearsal Hall
Music Ministry
Varsity Tennis vs. Sheridan Hills
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus Tennis Courts
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Tennis Varsity
Athletics
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
MS Softball vs. Abundant Life
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus "B" Softball Field
Athletics
Softball MS
Upper School
MS Track and Field @ Pine Crest
Tradewinds Park
Track & Field MS
Upper School
Athletics
4:30 pm
Varsity Softball vs. Archbishop McCarthy
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus "A" Softball Field
Athletics
Softball Varsity
Upper School
5:00 pm
High School Men's Lacrosse @ The King's Academy
The King's Academy
Athletics
Lacrosse HS
Upper School
5:30 pm
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Northeast @ Fort Lauderdale High School
Fort Lauderdale High School
Athletics
Upper School
Water Polo Boys Varsity
6:00 pm
WA Band Cuba Dress Rehearsal
CRPC - Chapel
Upper School
Fine Arts
6:30 pm
HS Gangway
CRPC - Bay D - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Gangway
Student Ministries
7:00 pm
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Northeast @ Pompano Beach
Pompano Beach Aquatics Center
Water Polo Girls Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm