University of Washington
UW
Last updated:
6/19/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Scheduled Yearly Maintenance IMA POOL CLOSED
9:00a
UW Women's Softball Camp
1:00p
W. Soccer @ Pittsburgh
1
Scheduled Yearly Maintenance IMA POOL CLOSED
9:00a
UW Women's Softball Camp
2
9:30a
UW Women's Soccer practice
5:30p
Handball - 9
6:00p
Men's Rugby Club Practice
6:30p
Handball - 9
6:45p
Tennis - South 4
7:00p
Men's Soccer Club Practice
7:00p
Men's Water Polo Club Practice
8:00p
Tennis - South 1
8:30p
UW Bhangra
3
9:00a
ICA W Soccer
5:30p
Football Student Worker Meeting
5:30p
Tennis - South 7
6:00p
Women's Rugby Club Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Club Meeting
6:45p
Tennis - South 1
6:45p
Tennis - South 4
8:00p
Tennis - South 1
4
9:30a
UW Women's Soccer practice
5:00p
ICA Soccer
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
Tennis - South 2
6:00p
Men's/Women's Rugby Club Practice
6:30p
Handball - 9
7:00p
M. Soccer vs. Seattle U
7:00p
Men's Soccer Club Practice
7:00p
Men's Water Polo Club Practice
7:30p
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
8:00p
Tennis - South 7
5
1:00p
Alpha Chi Omega
3:00p
Portland vs. Dartmouth (WSoc)
4:30p
Men's Rugby Club Practice
6:00p
W. Soccer vs Wisconsin
6
11:15a
Tennis - South 1
12:00p
Football vs. EWU
7
10:30a
Portland vs Wisconsin (WSoc)
1:00p
M. Soccer vs. St. Mary's
1:15p
Tennis - South 1
1:15p
Tennis - South 2
4:00p
W. Soccer vs Dartmouth
8
3:00p
Tennis - South 1
3:30p
Men's Soccer
6:00p
Men's/Women's Rugby Club Practice
6:30p
Squash - International 1
6:45p
Tennis - South 1
7:00p
Men's Water Polo Club Practice
8:00p
Tennis - South 3
8:00p
Tennis - South 3
9
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
Tennis - South 2
5:30p
Tennis - South 6
6:00p
Men's Rugby Club Practice
6:30p
Handball - 9
6:45p
Tennis - South 4
7:00p
Men's Soccer Club Practice
7:00p
Men's Water Polo Club Practice
8:30p
UW Bhangra
10
6:00a
Squash Court Maintenance
6:00a
Squash Court Maintenance
6:00a
Squash Court Maintenance
6:00a
Squash Court Maintenance
9:30a
UW Women's Soccer practice
3:30p
FIUTS
5:30p
Tennis - South 6
6:00p
Women's Rugby Club Practice
6:45p
Tennis - South 6
11
6:00a
Squash Court Maintenance
6:00a
Squash Court Maintenance
6:00a
Squash Court Maintenance
6:00a
Squash Court Maintenance
6:45a
Tennis - North 08
5:30p
Handball - 9
6:00p
Men's/Women's Rugby Club Practice
6:30p
Handball - 9
7:00p
Men's Soccer Club Practice
7:00p
Men's Water Polo Club Practice
7:00p
Volleyball vs. Seattle U.
7:30p
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
8:00p
Tennis - South 1
12
TBD
W. Soccer @ Miami
6:00a
Squash Court Maintenance
6:00a
Squash Court Maintenance
6:00a
Squash Court Maintenance
6:00a
Squash Court Maintenance
4:15p
Tennis - South 1
7:30p
M. Soccer vs. UConn
13
6:00a
Squash Court Maintenance
11:00a
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
1:00p
Football vs. Illinois
14
TBD
W. Soccer @ San Diego State
6:00a
Squash Court Maintenance
1:00p
M. Soccer vs. Penn
15
6:00a
Squash Court Maintenance
9:00a
Men's Rugby Club Practice
9:30a
UW Men's Soccer practice
3:00p
Fall Practice
3:30p
Men's Soccer
4:15p
Tennis - South 7
6:00p
Men's/Women's Rugby Club Practice
6:45p
Tennis - South 1
7:00p
Men's Water Polo Club Practice
16
5:00a
Handball - 9
6:00a
Squash Court Maintenance
9:00a
Men's Rugby Club Practice
9:30a
UW Women's Soccer practice
10:00a
Tennis - South 3
1:30p
STEP Sports Day
5:30p
Handball - 9
6:00p
Men's Rugby Club Practice
6:30p
Handball - 9
6:45p
Tennis - South 1
6:45p
Tennis - South 3
7:00p
Men's Soccer Club Practice
7:00p
Men's Water Polo Club Practice
8:30p
UW Bhangra
17
6:00a
Squash Court Maintenance
9:30a
UW Women's Soccer practice
11:00a
HFS - Res Life Student Leader BBQ
3:00p
FIUTS Mini World Cup Soccer
3:30p
School of Drama BBQ
5:30p
Tennis - South 6
6:00p
Women's Rugby Club Practice
8:00p
Tennis - South 1
18
6:00a
Squash Court Maintenance
6:00a
Squash Court Maintenance
9:00a
Men's Rugby Club Practice
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
USC vs. Wisconsin (VB)
6:00p
Kappa Delta Sisterhood Bonding
6:00p
Men's/Women's Rugby Club Practice
6:30p
Handball - 9
7:00p
M. Soccer @ FGCU
7:00p
Men's Soccer Club Practice
7:00p
Men's Water Polo Club Practice
7:00p
Tennis - South 5
7:30p
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
8:00p
Tennis - South 1
8:00p
Volleyball vs. Maryland
19
TBD
W. Soccer @ Seattle University
6:00a
Squash Court Maintenance
6:15a
Tennis - South 7
2:00p
fitness instructor practice
5:30p
USC vs. Maryland (VB)
6:45p
Tennis - South 1
8:00p
Volleyball vs. Wisconsin
20
6:00a
Squash Court Maintenance
11:00a
Fitness Instructor Practice
12:00p
XC: Sundodger Invitational (time tbd)
3:00p
Football vs. Georgia St.
4:45p
Tennis - South 1
21
6:00a
Squash Court Maintenance
7:00a
Dawg Daze Field Event
12:00p
Outdoors for All Lunch
7:00p
Dawg Daze Activities
7:30p
M. Soccer @ South Florida
8:00p
Dawg Daze - Comedy Show
22
8:00a
Fitness Instructor Practice
9:30a
UW Women's Soccer practice
10:00a
UW Women's Tennis practice
11:00a
Program Assistants Meeting
12:45p
UW Men's Tennis practice
2:30p
Tutor Training Marathon
3:00p
UW Women's Tennis practice
5:30p
Dawg Daze Dance
5:30p
Dawg Daze Total Toning/Kickboxing
5:30p
Dawg Daze Yoga
6:00p
Men's/Women's Rugby Club Practice
7:00p
Men's Water Polo Club Practice
23
5:00a
Handball - 9
9:00a
UW Men's Tennis practice
9:30a
UW Women's Soccer practice
10:00a
UW Women's Tennis practice
12:30p
Squash - International 2
2:00p
Phi Delta Theta Philanthropy event
2:30p
Squash - International 1
3:00p
Tennis - North 08
3:00p
UW Women's Tennis practice
5:00p
Men's Rugby Club Meeting
5:30p
Dawg Daze Dance
5:30p
Dawg Daze Total Toning/Kickboxing
5:30p
Dawg Daze Yoga
5:30p
Handball - 9
6:00p
Men's Rugby Club Practice
6:30p
Handball - 9
6:45p
Tennis - South 1
7:00p
Men's Soccer Club Practice
7:00p
Men's Water Polo Club Practice
7:00p
Triathlon Club Meeting
7:30p
Dance Club Practice
8:00p
Tennis - South 1
8:30p
UW Bhangra
24
8:00a
UW Women's Soccer practice
9:30a
UW Women's Soccer practice
10:00a
UW Women's Tennis practice
11:30a
Lap Swim - Pavilion Pool
12:45p
UW Men's Tennis practice
3:00p
Softball Practice
3:00p
UW Volleyball Practice
3:00p
UW Women's Tennis practice
4:00p
Tennis Club Practice
4:15p
Tennis - North 08
4:15p
Tennis - South 2
4:30p
Squash - International 2
5:00p
Asian American Christian Fellowship Annual Fall BBQ
5:30p
Dawg Daze Dance
5:30p
Dawg Daze Total Toning/Kickboxing
5:30p
Dawg Daze Yoga
5:30p
Tennis - South 6
5:45p
Masters Swim Practice
6:40p
Judo Club Practice
7:00p
Archery Club Practice
7:00p
Kendo Club Practice
7:00p
Tai Chi Club Practice
7:00p
Women's Water Polo Club Practice
7:30p
Kung Fu Club Practice
7:30p
Racquetball - 4
7:30p
Volleyball vs. Washington State
8:00p
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
8:00p
Tennis - South 1
8:00p
Women's Soccer Club Practice
8:30p
Women's Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
Wushu Club Practice
8:45p
Boxing Club Practice
25
TBD
W. Soccer @ Oregon
10:00a
Tennis - South 7
10:00a
UW Women's Tennis practice
11:30a
Lap Swim - Pavilion Pool
12:45p
UW Men's Tennis practice
1:30p
UW Men's Soccer practice
3:00p
Softball Practice
3:00p
UW Women's Tennis practice
3:30p
Sigma Kappa Philanthropy Event
4:00p
Officials Orientation
5:00p
Tennis Club Practice
5:30p
Dawg Daze Dance
5:30p
Dawg Daze Total Toning/Kickboxing
5:30p
Dawg Daze Yoga
5:30p
Handball - 9
6:00p
Men's/Women's Rugby Club Practice
6:30p
Handball - 9
6:30p
Squash Club Practice
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do Club Practice
6:30p
Women's Rugby Club Meeting
6:45p
Tennis - South 1
7:00p
Aikido Club Practice
7:00p
Badminton Club Practice
7:00p
Men's Water Polo Club Practice
7:00p
Salsa Club
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Club Practice
7:00p
Table Tennis Club Practice
7:30p
Dance Club Practice
7:30p
Racquetball - 4
8:00p
Men's Soccer Club Practice
8:00p
Women's Ultimate Club Practice
8:30p
Boxing Club Practice
8:30p
Men's Volleyball Club Practice
26
6:30a
AFROTC Training
10:00a
Tennis - South 6
11:30a
Lap Swim - Pavilion Pool
12:45p
UW Men's Tennis practice
1:30p
UW Men's Soccer practice
3:00p
Softball Practice
3:00p
UW Women's Tennis practice
3:30p
Sigma Kappa Philanthropy Event
3:30p
Wushu Club Practice
5:00p
Basketball Officials Meeting
5:30p
Judo Club Practice
5:30p
Masters Swim Practice
6:00p
Friday Night Archery
6:30p
Racquetball - 10
7:00p
Friday Night Roller Skating
7:00p
Kendo Club Practice
8:00p
Volleyball @ California
27
9:30a
Racquetball - 1
10:00a
UW Women's Tennis practices
11:00a
Club Sports Clinic Day - Field #3
11:00a
Club Sports Clinic Day - Mat Room B
11:00a
Club Sports Clinic Day - Studio 216
12:00p
Club Sports Clinic Day - Volleyball
1:00p
Club Sports Clinic Day - Badminton
1:15p
Football vs. Stanford
2:00p
Club Sports Clinic Day - Table Tennis
2:15p
Tennis - South 7
4:00p
Badminton Club Practice
7:00p
M. Soccer @ Portland
28
TBD
W. Soccer @ Portland
9:00a
Kayak Club Practice
11:15a
Masters Swim Practice
11:15a
Tennis - South 1
1:00p
Archery Club Practice
1:00p
Triathlon Club Practice
1:45p
Tennis - South 6
2:00p
Women's Ultimate Club Practice
4:30p
Squash Club Practice
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Club Practice
6:30p
Women's Volleyball Club Practice
29
10:00a
UW Women's Tennis practice
11:30a
Lap Swim - Pavilion Pool
12:45p
UW Men's Tennis practice
3:00p
Softball Practice
3:00p
UW Women's Tennis practice
4:00p
Volleyball Officials Meeting
4:30p
Racquetball - 4
6:00p
Men's/Women's Rugby Club Practice
6:00p
Tennis Club Practice
6:40p
Judo Club Practice
7:00p
Archery Club Practice
7:00p
Badminton Club Practice
7:00p
Men's Water Polo Club Practice
7:00p
Table Tennis Club Practice
7:00p
Tai Chi Club Practice
7:30p
Kung Fu Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
8:30p
Women's Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
Wushu Club Practice
8:45p
Boxing Club Practice
30
6:30a
AFROTC Training
7:00a
UW Volleyball Practice
9:30a
UW Women's Soccer practice
10:00a
UW Women's Tennis practice
11:30a
Lap Swim - Pavilion Pool
12:45p
UW Men's Tennis practice
2:30p
Alpha Chi Omega Kickball Tournament
3:00p
Softball Practice
3:00p
UW Women's Tennis practice
3:30p
Soccer Officials Training
4:30p
Officials Flag Football Meeting
4:45p
Member Services Staff Meeting
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
Tennis - South 2
6:00p
Member Services Staff Dodgeball
6:00p
Men's Rugby Club Practice
6:30p
Handball - 9
6:30p
Squash Club Practice
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do Club Practice
7:00p
Aikido Club Practice
7:00p
Men's Water Polo Club Practice
7:00p
Sailing Club Meeting
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Club Practice
7:30p
Dance Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Soccer Club Practice
8:00p
Women's Ultimate Club Practice
8:30p
Kasama Dance
8:30p
Men's Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
UW Bhangra
9:00p
Hana-B
1
6:30a
NROTC Training
10:00a
UW Women's Tennis practice
11:00a
USC Volleyball Practice
11:30a
Lap Swim - Pavilion Pool
12:45p
UW Men's Tennis practice
2:30p
Alpha Chi Omega Kickball Tournament
3:00p
Softball Practice
3:00p
UW Volleyball Practice
3:00p
UW Women's Tennis practice
3:30p
Officials Flag Football Meeting
4:00p
Tennis Club Practice
4:30p
Alpha Chi Omega Kickball Tournament
5:00p
Sigma Psi Zeta Social Event
5:30p
Racquetball - 9
5:45p
Masters Swim Practice
6:00p
USC Volleyball Practice
6:30p
IMA Field #1 - East Grass
6:30p
IMA Field #2
6:30p
Racquetball - 1
6:40p
Judo Club Practice
7:00p
Archery Club Practice
7:00p
Kendo Club Practice
7:00p
Step Interval Practice
7:00p
Tai Chi Club Practice
7:00p
Women's Water Polo Club Practice
7:30p
Kung Fu Club Practice
7:30p
Volleyball vs. USC
8:00p
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
8:00p
Tennis - South 1
8:00p
Women's Soccer Club Practice
8:30p
UW Bhangra
8:30p
Women's Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
Wushu Club Practice
8:45p
Boxing Club Practice
9:00p
UW Kahaani
2
10:00a
UW Women's Tennis practice
11:30a
Lap Swim - Pavilion Pool
12:45p
UW Men's Tennis practice
2:30p
Alpha Chi Omega Kickball Tournament
3:00p
Softball Practice
3:00p
UW Women's Tennis practice
3:30p
Racquetball - 1
3:30p
Racquetball - 9
4:00p
FREE AGENT MEETING - Intramurals
5:00p
Tennis Club Practice
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
Squash - International 1
5:30p
Squash - International 2
6:00p
Men's/Women's Rugby Club Practice
6:30p
Handball - 9
6:30p
Squash Club Practice
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do Club Practice
7:00p
Aikido Club Practice
7:00p
Badminton Club Practice
7:00p
M. Soccer vs. California
7:00p
Men's Water Polo Club Practice
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Club Practice
7:00p
Sigma Lamda Beta Social
7:00p
Table Tennis Club Practice
7:30p
Dance Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Soccer Club Practice
8:00p
Women's Ultimate Club Practice
8:30p
Boxing Club Practice
8:30p
Kasama Dance
8:30p
Men's Volleyball Club Practice
9:00p
Hana-B
3
TBD
W. Soccer @ Stanford
6:30a
AFROTC Training
11:30a
Lap Swim - Pavilion Pool
12:30p
Tennis - South 7
12:45p
UW Men's Tennis practice
2:30p
UW Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Softball Practice
3:00p
UW Women's Tennis practice
3:30p
IM Flag Football Officials Clinic
3:30p
Wushu Club Practice
4:00p
Kayak Club Practice
4:15p
Tennis - South 7
5:30p
Judo Club Practice
5:30p
Masters Swim Practice
6:00p
Friday Night Archery
6:45p
Tennis - South 1
6:45p
Tennis - South 2
6:45p
Tennis - South 4
7:00p
Friday Night Roller Skating
7:00p
Kendo Club Practice
7:00p
Volleyball vs. UCLA
4
Cross Country Meet
8:00a
Burnaby Lake Regatta
9:00a
Dance Club Practice
9:15a
RSP Beginner Tennis Class
9:15a
Tennis - North 08
9:30a
Drop-in Indoor Cycling
9:30a
Drop-in Yoga
9:30a
Racquetball - 1
9:30a
UW Kahaani Tryouts
10:00a
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
10:00a
UW Women's Tennis practices
10:00a
Women's Soccer Club Practice
11:00a
RSP Adv/Beg Tennis Class
11:00a
XC: Washington Invitational (time tbd)
11:30a
UW Bhangra Tryouts
12:30p
Hana-B
1:00p
Table Tennis Club Practice
1:30p
UW Giddha Tryouts
2:00p
Step Up Dance Crew
4:00p
Badminton Club Practice
4:00p
Natya UW
4:30p
Squash - International 2