South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/7/2024 2:15 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
25
th
-
Mar
2
nd
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
8:00a
Kitsap House
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
Todo Santos Ligo Soccer
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
26
"A Day" Schedule
4:45a
Sk Baseball Tryouts
10:00a
OL 5th grade camp
2:00p
SK Girls Tennis
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK Baseball Tryouts Group1
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SKHS - Track & Field in Stage 2
2:30p
SKHS Staff Zumba
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Tryouts
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Tryouts
3:00p
Sk Fastpitch Tryouts
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK Baseball Tryouts Group 2
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs JSMS @ CHMS Gym
3:30p
GYM Closed
3:30p
Teaching & Learning - Science Adoption Meeting @SKHS
3:40p
Destination Imagination
4:00p
JS Wrestling vs Central Kitsap (at JSMS)
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
27
"B Day" Schedule
OL 5th grade camp
4:45a
Sk Baseball Tryouts
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:00p
SK Girls Tennis
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK Baseball Tryouts Group1
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SKHS - Track & Field in Stage 2
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Tryouts
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Tryouts
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK Baseball Tryouts Group 2
3:30p
GYM Closed
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Mt. View at Marcus
4:00p
CH Wrestling vs Fairview MS @ CHMS
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
JS Washington DC 2024 Parent Meeting
5:30p
SKGSA Skills Clinic
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 4528 Meeting
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
28
"A Day" Schedule
12:00a
OL 5th grade camp
4:45a
Sk Baseball Tryouts
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:00p
SK Girls Tennis
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK Baseball Tryouts Group1
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SKHS - Track & Field meeting
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Tryouts
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK Baseball Tryouts Group 2
3:30p
GYM Closed
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Sedgwick @ SKHS
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats (Main Actors ONLY)
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Hold for SK Girls Flag Football Banquet
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
NW Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
Special Olympics Cheer
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
Parent Partnership Advisory Council
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
29
"B Day" Schedule
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
9:30a
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:00p
SK Girls Tennis
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK Boys C Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs Hawkins MS @ Hawkins MS
3:30p
GYM Closed
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Canine Good Citizen/Therapy Dog Training
5:00p
EPO 1st & 2nd Grade Musical
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
SK Wrestling Banquet
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Hidden Creek 3rd Grade Space Night
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
Seussapalooza Reading Night - Family Event
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
JS -Incoming 6th Grade Parent Orientation
6:00p
MW "Leap into Next Year!" - Incoming 6th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
1
"A Day" Schedule
SKHS - Speech & Debate (Western WA National Qualifiers)
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
10:00a
SK Western Little League
12:00p
PTA Popcorn Friday
2:00p
SK Girls Tennis
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
OMEA Solo/Ensemble Contest (SET UP)
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:30p
GYM Closed
3:45p
OL PTA Dodge Ball
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
Wrestling WSMSL JV Tournament @ Curtis JH
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKHS - District Coaching Clinic
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
MR PTA Family Fun Night - Movie Night
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SKHS Winter Musical
2
SKHS - Speech & Debate (Western WA National Qualifiers)
8:00a
OMEA Solo/Ensemble Contest
8:00a
SK Baseball Practice
9:00a
Peninsula Flag Football League
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
SK Western Little League
11:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
12:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
7:00p
SKHS Winter Musical