Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
8/8/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
7:00a
AES - PEA Wellness Activity/Staff Basketball
7:00a
COM - GHHS/ AUX GYM & COMMONS - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
9:15a
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Game
3:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
3:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC - Game
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
9:30p
COM - GHHS/ Library - Harbor Christian Center
27
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
10:00a
PHS- Breaking Down The Walls Training
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Drama Production Meetings
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Track weekly team meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Track and Field - GH Track Practice
2:15p
PHS- Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #2 Baseball Tryouts
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer tryouts
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Tryouts
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-SNAPOLOGY - ROOM 103
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PES Play Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
PIE TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
4:15p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Tryouts
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHHS / Mat Room - Peninsula Youth Wrestling Cougars
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
PHS - COLOR GUARD - HRMS/ AUX GYM
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - EES / Lower Gym - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Classrooms (315,316,317) - GHLL
6:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Cheer
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
PHS- Fastpitch Open Gyms
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
7:30p
COM - GHHS/ MAIN GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
28
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
PHS- Breaking Down the Walls
7:30a
GHHS-Auditorium- Band
9:00a
HHE-SPEECH GROUP - ROOM 103
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
11:00a
HHE-VISION SESSION - ROOM 103
11:15a
HHE-HEARING SUPPORT FOR STUDENTS
11:30a
Book Club
11:55a
4th and 5th Grade Choir Practice
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Drama Tech Build
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:15p
PHS- Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #1 Baseball Tryouts
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer tryouts
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
HRM Boys' Basketball Begins
2:45p
HRM Girls' Soccer Begins
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
STEAM Club
3:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Tryouts
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-CIS READING MENTOR PROGRAM - COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - ROOM 103
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
Snapology
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES CIS - Mentoring
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
PES - Communities In School
4:15p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Tryouts
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS / GYM - BOYS TIDE SELECT
5:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Parent Meeting
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Classrooms (315,316,317) - GHLL
6:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Dance Team Practice
6:00p
PHS- Boys Golf Parent Meeting
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - EES/ Lower Gym - Seahawk Select
6:30p
COM - GMS / Music Room - Peninsula Community Choir
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - VES/ Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
7:30p
COM - GHHS/ MAIN GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
8:00p
COM - GHHS/ AUX GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
8:00p
GHHS- Commons- Dance
1
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
PHS- Breaking Down the Walls
7:15a
GH- Rm #301 FCA
7:30a
School Nurse Collaboration
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
HHE-GMS MUSIC SHOWCASE SET-UP
2:00p
PHS- Drama Club
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #2- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Yearbook
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
COM - HHE/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - ROOM 103
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PES Play Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
Snapology
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
VES - gymnasium - Jazz/Hip Hop Club
4:15p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS - COLOR GUARD - HRMS/ AUX GYM
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Classrooms (315,316,317) - GHLL
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ MAIN GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
6:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Dance Team
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
6:30p
GHHS- Auditorium- Band parent meeting
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
8:00p
COM - GHHS/ Aux Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
8:00p
GHHS- Commons- Dance
2
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
8:00a
STEM Scopes Implementation Team
8:30a
KMS Music at Voyager
9:15a
HHE-GMS MUSIC SHOWCASE - COMMONS/GYM/STAGE
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Theatre Tech
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #1- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - room 103
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
Wellness Pickleball
4:15p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
HHE-STEM NIGHT - COMMONS
5:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Main Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Commons - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - EES/ Lower Gym - Seahawk Select
6:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Banquet
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/ Band Room - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - VES/ Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
8:00p
COM - GHHS/ AUX GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
3
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
8:30a
KMS ASB to Leadership Workshop
11:00a
HHE-PRIZE PATROL - ROOM 103
11:15a
HHE-READ & LEAD MINUTES - LIBRARY
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS- Commons- Dance Team
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Drama After School Rehearsal
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #2- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
4:15p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
GHHS- Commons- Girls Tennis Team Meeting
5:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - HRMS/ Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Fastpitch
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
4
7:00a
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - GH Youth Lacrosse - games
8:00a
GHHS- Library/ Commons/ Classrooms - WEA Spring Conference
8:00a
GHHS- Track Track and Field practice
8:30a
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC - Game
9:00a
COM - PHS/ RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
9:00a
PHS-Girls Lacrosse
9:00a
PHS- Play Rehearsals
10:00a
COM - EES / Field - KPLL - games
10:00a
COM - MES / Field - KPLL - games
10:00a
COM - PIE/ Community Room - GHLL - Meeting
10:00a
COM - VES / Upper Field - KPLL - games
10:00a
PHS-Baseball Practice
12:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Games
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
1:00p
COM - SWE / Commons - Kiwanis Club of GH
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
7:00p
PHS- Spring Fling
5
7:00a
COM - GHHS/ AUX GYM - Harbor Christian
7:00a
COM - GHHS/ COMMONS - Harbor Christian Center
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC - Game
8:00a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
9:30a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
9:30p
COM - GHHS/ Library - Harbor Christian Center
6
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama Class 1st period
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Band Concert Rehearsal
2:00p
PHS- Drama Production Meetings
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Track weekly team meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #1- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-SNAPOLOGY - ROOM 103
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PES Play Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM - AES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - EES / Classroom #104 or outdoor play area - Girls on the Run
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS/ Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:45p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS / GYM - BOYS TIDE SELECT
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
PHS - COLOR GUARD - HRMS/ AUX GYM
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Class Room - PYF - meeting
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Library - Track and Field Parent Meeting
6:00p
PHS- Baseball Parent Meeting
6:15p
COM - GHHS/ Aux Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:15p
COM - GMS / Commons - Special Olympics
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Main Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
7
6:30a
GHHS- Career Center AP Interviews
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama Class 1st period
9:00a
HHE-SPEECH GROUP - ROOM 103
9:15a
KMS Band to Regional Concert Band Festival
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
11:00a
HHE-VISION SESSION - ROOM 103
11:15a
HHE-HEARING SUPPORT FOR STUDENTS
11:30a
Book Club
11:55a
4th and 5th Grade Choir Practice
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
1:45p
KMS Steam Club to Pierce College Science Dome
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Drama Tech Build
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #2- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
STEAM Club
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-CIS READING MENTOR PROGRAM - COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
Little Eagles
3:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
Snapology
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES CIS - Mentoring
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM- DES/ Gym or parking lot - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - HHE / Playground or blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - MES/ Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES / Field/ Covered Area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PIE / Covered Play Area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
PES - Communities In School
4:00p
SEPAC
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS/ Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:45p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS / GYM - BOYS TIDE SELECT
5:30p
COM - HRMS/ Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Dance Team
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - EES/ Lower Gym - Seahawk Select
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ AUX GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
6:30p
COM - GMS / Music Room - Peninsula Community Choir
6:30p
GHHS- Library - Boys Soccer Parent Meeting
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - VES/ Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
PHS-Band Concert
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
7:30p
COM - GHHS/ MAIN GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
7:30p
GHHS- Commons- Dance Team
8
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:15a
GH- Rm #301 FCA
7:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama Class 1st period
7:30a
School Nurse Collaboration
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Drama Club
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #1- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Yearbook
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
COM - HHE/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PES Play Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
Snapology
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM - AES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - EES / Classroom #104 or outdoor play area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
VES - gymnasium - Jazz/Hip Hop Club
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS/ Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:45p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS / GYM - BOYS TIDE SELECT
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS - Commons/ Gym/ Library- Incoming Tides Night
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS - COLOR GUARD - HRMS/ AUX GYM
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
5:30p
PTA meeting
6:00p
COM - DES/ GYM - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - SWE / Community Room - GHLL
6:00p
COM - VES/ Library - Girls Scouts
6:00p
GHHS- Auditorium - FB Parent Meeting
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Dance Team
6:00p
PHS- Boys Swim Banquet
6:15p
COM - GHHS/ Aux Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Main Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:30p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
9
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
9:00a
GHHS- Commons- Party Parent handout @ lunch
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Theatre Tech
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #2- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM- DES/ Gym or parking lot - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - HHE / Playground or blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - MES/ Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES / Field/ Covered Area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PIE / Covered Play Area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
Wellness Pickleball
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS/ Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Spring Choir Concert
5:30p
COM - GMS / GYM - BOYS TIDE SELECT
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
PHS- Track Parent meeting
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
6:00p
School Board Meeting
6:15p
COM - GHHS/ Aux Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - EES/ Lower Gym - Seahawk Select
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Main Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:30p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - VES/ Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
GHHS-Auditorium- Jazz Night Band Concert
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
10
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
11:00a
HHE-PRIZE PATROL - ROOM 103
11:15a
HHE-READ & LEAD MINUTES - LIBRARY
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Commons- Dance Team
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Drama After School Rehearsal
2:00p
PHS- Wrestling Comedy Night
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #1- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS/ Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:45p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - HRMS/ Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:30p
GHHS - Main Gym - GHTSF- Set up Cornhole Tournament
6:30p
GMS Play Production Performance
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/ Auditorium/Band Rm - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
11
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper & Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
8:00a
GHHS- Track Track and Field practice
8:00a
GHHS-Turf #2- Fastpitch Jamboree
8:00a
GHHS Pool - GHGirlsPolo
8:00a
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
8:30a
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
9:00a
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL- games
9:00a
COM - HRMS/ Upper Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL - games
9:00a
COM - PES/ Lower Field - GHLL - games
9:00a
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - PHS/ RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL - games
9:00a
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL- games
9:00a
GHHS - Main Gym - GHTSF Cornhole tournament
9:00a
PHS- Play Rehearsals
9:30a
State Representative Caldier Townhall
10:00a
COM - EES / Field - KPLL - games
10:00a
COM - MES / Field - KPLL - games
10:00a
COM - VES / Upper Field - KPLL - games
12:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Spring Musical set building
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GMS Play Production Performance
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Auditorium/Band Rm - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
6:30p
GMS Play Production Performance
12
7:00a
COM - GHHS/ AUX GYM & COMMONS - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
11:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
9:30p
COM - GHHS/ Library - Harbor Christian Center
13
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
10:00a
PHS- Army National Guard Lunch Visits
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Band Concert Rehearsal
2:00p
PHS- Drama Production Meetings
2:15p
GHHS- Library- Mini Staff Meeting
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Track weekly team meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #2- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Room 302- EL Testing
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-SNAPOLOGY - ROOM 103
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PES Play Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM - AES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - EES / Classroom #104 or outdoor play area - Girls on the Run
4:00p
AES - PEA Wellness Activity/Staff Yoga
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
GHHS - Library - Cheer Banquet
5:30p
COM - GMS / GYM - BOYS TIDE SELECT
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
PHS - COLOR GUARD - HRMS/ AUX GYM
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Volleyball Club Practice
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:30p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
6:30p
PHS- Peninsula Hawks Scholarship Committee Meeting
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
14
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
9:00a
HHE-SPEECH GROUP - ROOM 103
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
11:00a
HHE-VISION SESSION - ROOM 103
11:15a
HHE-HEARING SUPPORT FOR STUDENTS
11:30a
Book Club
11:55a
4th and 5th Grade Choir Practice
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Drama Tech Build
2:15p
GHHS- Library- Mini Staff Meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #1- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
STEAM Club
3:00p
GHHS- Room 302- EL Testing
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-CIS READING MENTOR PROGRAM - COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
Little Eagles
3:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES CIS - Mentoring
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM- DES/ Gym or parking lot - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - HHE / Playground or blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - MES/ Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES / Field/ Covered Area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PIE / Covered Play Area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
PES - Communities In School
4:00p
GHHS- Library- GHTSF Donor Selection night
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS / GYM - BOYS TIDE SELECT
5:30p
COM - HRMS/ Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux gym - Dance Team
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Cheer Banquet
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - EES/ Lower Gym - Seahawk Select
6:30p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - HSC
6:30p
COM - GMS / Music Room - Peninsula Community Choir
6:30p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - VES/ Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
15
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:15a
GH- Rm #301 FCA
7:30a
School Nurse Collaboration
9:50a
GHHS- Main Gym- Jostens ordering/ Sr info
11:30a
GHHS- Auditorium - Guest Speaker
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
1:30p
Elementary Principal Learning
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Drama Club
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #2- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Yearbook
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Room 302- EL Testing
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
COM - HHE/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PES Play Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM - AES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - EES / Classroom #104 or outdoor play area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
VES - gymnasium - Jazz/Hip Hop Club
4:00p
AES - K Music Night - Commons
4:00p
PHS- Mr. Peninsula Rehearsal
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
GHHS- Commons - Boys Soccer Dinner
5:00p
GHHS- Library- GHTSF Donor Selection night
5:30p
COM - GMS / GYM - BOYS TIDE SELECT
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS - COLOR GUARD - HRMS/ AUX GYM
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux gym - Dance Team
6:00p
GHHS- Turf #2- Varsity Fastpitch Game vs Decatur 6 pm
6:00p
MS Boys Basketball Jamborees
6:00p
PES PTA MEETING
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
7:30p
COM - MES / Gym - Girls Tides Select
7:30p
COM - PHS/ RA - GH Lacrosse - Game
16
END OF 2ND TRIMESTER (Middle Schools)
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
KMS 8th Grade Dance
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Theatre Tech
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #1- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Room 302- EL Testing
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
PTA Meeting - VES Library
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM- DES/ Gym or parking lot - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - HHE / Playground or blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - MES/ Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES / Field/ Covered Area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PIE / Covered Play Area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
Wellness Pickleball
4:00p
GHHS- Library- GHTSF Donor Selection night
4:00p
VGE - STEAM night
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse GAME (JV @ 5, V @ 7)
5:00p
HHE-VPO BOARD MEETING - ROOM 103
5:00p
PHS- Boys Soccer vs Central Kitsap
5:00p
PHS- Gig Harbor BB
5:30p
COM - GMS / GYM - BOYS TIDE SELECT
5:30p
COM - HRMS/ Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PIE/COMMUNITY Room - Cub Scouts Pack 202
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Volleyball Club Practice
6:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
6:00p
HHE-VPO GENERAL MEETING - COMMONS
6:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
Popcorn Parade Musical
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - EES/ Lower Gym - Seahawk Select
6:30p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - HRMS/ Band Room -GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - VES/ Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
17
TRIMESTER BREAK - NO STUDENTS, District-wide
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
PSD- Elementary & Secondary PDD @ PHS
11:00a
HHE-PRIZE PATROL - ROOM 103
11:15a
HHE-READ & LEAD MINUTES - LIBRARY
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
HHE-YMCA NON STUDENT DAY -GYM/FIELDS
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Drama After School Rehearsal
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #2- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Room 302- EL Testing
3:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PHS- Track Jamboree
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
4:00p
GHHS- Baseball Field- C team Game vs Klahowya 4pm
4:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 Fastpitch game vs Capital HS JV @4 V@6
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Friday Night Lights Game
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
18
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper & Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
8:00a
GHHS- Track Track and Field practice
8:00a
GHHS Pool - GHGirlsPolo
8:00a
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
9:00a
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL- games
9:00a
COM - HRMS/ Upper Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL - games
9:00a
COM - PES/ Lower Field - GHLL - games
9:00a
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL - games
9:00a
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL- games
9:00a
PHS- Play Rehearsals
9:45a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
10:00a
COM - EES / Field - KPLL - games
10:00a
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tides Select Boys Basketball
10:00a
COM - MES / Field - KPLL - games
10:00a
COM - VES / Upper Field - KPLL - games
10:30a
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Games
11:00a
GHHS- Turf #2 GHHS Fastpitch vs SK
12:00p
COM - SWE / Commons - Kiwanis Club of GH
12:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Spring Musical set building
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
1:30p
State Senator Randall Townhall
2:00p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Varsity Soccer VS Gonzaga Prep 2pm
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
4:15p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
19
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
7:00a
COM - GHHS/ AUX GYM & COMMONS - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
9:30a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
10:15a
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
9:30p
COM - GHHS/ Library - Harbor Christian Center
20
KMS 6th & 7th Grade Registration begins
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
8:45a
HHE-BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Drama Production Meetings
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Track weekly team meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #1- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Room 302- EL Testing
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-SNAPOLOGY - ROOM 103
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PES Play Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM - AES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - EES / Classroom #104 or outdoor play area - Girls on the Run
4:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 Fastpitch game vs Port Angeles HS JV@4 V@6
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
PHS - COLOR GUARD - HRMS/ AUX GYM
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
5:30p
PSEF Monthly Meeting
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Volleyball Club Practice
6:30p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
21
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
Grant Committee
7:30a
GHHS-Auditorium- Band
8:45a
HHE-BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
9:00a
HHE-SPEECH GROUP - ROOM 103
9:30a
5th grade visit to Kopachuck
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
11:00a
HHE-VISION SESSION - ROOM 103
11:15a
HHE-HEARING SUPPORT FOR STUDENTS
11:30a
Book Club
11:55a
4th and 5th Grade Choir Practice
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Drama Tech Build
2:00p
PHS- Future Chef Night
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
STEAM Club
3:00p
GHHS- Room 302- EL Testing
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
GMS Boys Basketball
3:30p
GMS Girls Soccer
3:30p
HHE-CIS READING MENTOR PROGRAM - COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
KMS Boys Basketball @ Home vs. KPMS
3:30p
KMS Girls Soccer @ Home vs. KPMS
3:30p
Little Eagles
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES CIS - Mentoring
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM- DES/ Gym or parking lot - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - HHE / Playground or blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - MES/ Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES / Field/ Covered Area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PIE / Covered Play Area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
PES - Communities In School
4:00p
GHHS- Baseball Field- C team Game 4pm
4:00p
PHS- JV Baseball vs Central Kitsap
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS-Pool GHHS Girls water polo vs S Kitsap
5:00p
GHHS - RAF - Boys Soccer GAME vs River Ridge JV@5PM, Varsity@7PM
5:00p
KPMS - Spring Band Concert
5:30p
COM - HRMS/ Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Upper Field - GHLL
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Dance Team Practice
6:15p
GHHS - Main Gym/ Commons - Boys Basketball Banquet
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
6:30p
COM - GMS / Music Room - Peninsula Community Choir
6:30p
COM - SWE / Commons - Boy Scouts
6:30p
Int/Adv/Jazz Spring Concert
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
22
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:15a
GH- Rm #301 FCA
7:30a
School Nurse Collaboration
8:45a
HHE-BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
9:00a
COM - PES / Classroom (E103) - Chi-Chack World Language Connection
9:00a
Chi-Chack - Spanish Class
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
HHE-DISABILITY AWARENESS PRESENTATION - COMMONS
2:00p
PHS- Drama Club
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - JV BB GAME vs Yelm @ 4p
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Yearbook
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS - Sehmel #1 - Baseball V vs Yelm @ 4p
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
COM - HHE/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PES Play Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM - AES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - EES / Classroom #104 or outdoor play area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
VES - gymnasium - Jazz/Hip Hop Club
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
GHHS- Commons - Boys Soccer Dinner
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse GAME vs Sumner (JV @ 5, V @ 7)
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS - COLOR GUARD - HRMS/ AUX GYM
5:30p
PHS- Incoming Parent Night
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
6:00p
COM- PHS/ RA - Peninsula Lacrosse - Games
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Dance Team
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Aux Gym - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
6:30p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
PHS- VPO Meeting
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
23
ELEMENTARY SPRING CONFERENCES - HALF DAY
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
8:45a
HHE-BOOK FIAR - LIBRARY
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
12:15p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Theatre Tech
2:05p
GHHS- LIbrary Club Advisors Meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #2- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
GMS Boys Basketball
3:30p
GMS Girls Soccer
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
KMS Boys Basketball @ HRMS
3:30p
KMS Girls Soccer @ HRMS
3:30p
PHS- Girls Tennis vs Central Kitsap
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM- DES/ Gym or parking lot - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES / Field/ Covered Area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
Wellness Pickleball
4:00p
GHHS- Baseball Field- Game vs Enumclaw CTeam 4pm
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS - RAF - Boys Soccer GAME vs Central Kitsap JV@5PM, Varsity@7PM
5:00p
PHS- Wollochet Baseball
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Upper Field - GHLL
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Volleyball Club Practice
6:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
6:00p
School Board Meeting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
6:30p
HHE-VPO GENERAL MEETING - COMMONS
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Aux Gym - Tides Select Boys
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - HRMS/ Band Room -GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
24
ELEMENTARY SPRING CONFERENCES - HALF DAY
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
8:45a
HHE-BOOK FIAR - LIBRARY
11:00a
HHE-PRIZE PATROL - ROOM 103
11:15a
HHE-READ & LEAD MINUTES - LIBRARY
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Drama After School Rehearsal
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #2- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - HRMS/ Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Aux Gym - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
6:30p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse - Games
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Mr. Gig Harbor @ 7pm
25
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper & Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
8:00a
GHHS- Track Track and Field practice
8:00a
GHHS Pool - GHGirlsPolo
8:00a
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
8:30a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
9:00a
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL- games
9:00a
COM - HRMS/ Upper Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL - games
9:00a
COM - PES/ Lower Field - GHLL - games
9:00a
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - PHS/ RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL - games
9:00a
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL- games
9:00a
PHS- Play Rehearsals
10:00a
COM - EES / Field - KPLL - games
10:00a
COM - MES / Field - KPLL - games
10:00a
COM - VES / Upper Field - KPLL - games
10:00a
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH FP practice
10:00a
PHS Pool-special olympics
12:00p
COM - SWE / Commons/Stage/Comm Rm/ Gym - Kiwanis Club of GH
12:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Spring Musical set building
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
1:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
2:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse GAME (JV @ 2, V @ 4)
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
26
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
7:00a
COM - GHHS/ AUX GYM & COMMONS - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
9:30a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
9:30p
COM - GHHS/ Library - Harbor Christian Center
27
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
PHS- SBA Testing
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Drama Production Meetings
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Track weekly team meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #2- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS- Scholarship committee meeting
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-SNAPOLOGY - ROOM 103
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS/MUSIC ROOM/STAGE
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
HHES VPO/Tacoma Little Theatre
3:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PHS- Fastpitch vs Central Kitsap
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM - AES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - EES / Classroom #104 or outdoor play area - Girls on the Run
4:00p
COM - DES / Front & Back Field - YMCA Soccer Program
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS-Pool GHHS Girls Water Polo vs Lakes
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
PHS - COLOR GUARD - HRMS/ AUX GYM
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Volleyball Club Practice
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
28
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:30a
GHHS- Career Center - Accreditation
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
Media Literacy & Dig. Cit. Grant Committee Full Day Release
7:00a
PHS- SBA Testing
7:30a
GHHS-Auditorium- Band
9:00a
HHE-SPEECH GROUP - ROOM 103
9:15a
KMS Music to Artondale
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
11:00a
HHE-VISION SESSION - ROOM 103
11:15a
HHE-HEARING SUPPORT FOR STUDENTS
11:30a
Book Club
11:55a
4th and 5th Grade Choir Practice
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Drama Tech Build
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - JV BB GAME vs River Ridge @ 4p
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #1- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
STEAM Club
3:00p
GHHS - Sehmel - Baseball V vs River Ridge @ 4p
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
GHHS-Tennis Courts- Girls Tennis Match VS River Ridge @ 3:30
3:30p
HHE-CIS READING MENTOR PROGRAM - COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - room 103
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
HHES VPO/Tacoma Little Theatre
3:30p
KMS Boys Basketball @ Home vs. GMS
3:30p
KMS Girls Soccer @ Home vs. GMS
3:30p
Little Eagles
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES CIS - Mentoring
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM- DES/ Gym or parking lot - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - HHE / Playground or blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - MES/ Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES / Field/ Covered Area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PIE / Covered Play Area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
PES - Communities In School
4:00p
COM - DES / Front & Back Field - YMCA Soccer Program
4:00p
HHE-2ND AND 3RD GRADE PERFORMANCE - COMMONS/GYM
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse GAME (V @ 5, JV @ 7)
5:00p
PHS- Boys Soccer vs North Thurston
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS - COLOR GUARD - HRMS/ AUX GYM
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
6:30p
COM - GMS / Music Room - Peninsula Community Choir
6:30p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
29
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
PHS- SBA Testing
7:15a
GH- Rm #301 FCA
7:30a
School Nurse Collaboration
8:00a
CW-Motor Therapists
9:00a
COM - PES / Classroom (E103) - Chi-Chack World Language Connection
9:00a
Chi-Chack - Spanish Class
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Drama Club
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Yearbook
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
COM - HHE/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
HHES VPO/Tacoma Little Theatre
3:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM - AES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - EES / Classroom #104 or outdoor play area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
VES - gymnasium - Jazz/Hip Hop Club
4:00p
COM - DES / Front & Back Field - YMCA Soccer Program
4:00p
GHHS- Baseball Field- C team Game vs Bonney Lake 4pm
4:00p
PHS- JV Baseball vs Capital
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
GHHS- Commons - Boys Soccer Dinner
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
KPMS - Choir Concert
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
6:00p
COM- PHS/ RA - Peninsula Lacrosse - Games
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Aux Gym - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
6:30p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
30
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
PHS- SBA Testing
7:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama Class 1st period
9:00a
KPTSA Coffee Chat & Board Meeting
9:15a
HHE-3RD GRADE DICTIONARY PRESENTATION - COMMONS
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Theatre Tech
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #1- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
GHHS-Tennis Courts- Girls Tennis Match VS CK @ 3:30
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
HHES VPO/Tacoma Little Theatre
3:30p
KMS Boys Basketball @ KPMS
3:30p
KMS Girls Soccer @ KPMS
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM- DES/ Gym or parking lot - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - HHE / Playground or blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - MES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PES / Field/ Covered Area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - PIE / Covered Play Area - Girls on the Run
3:45p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:45p
Wellness Pickleball
4:00p
COM - DES / Front & Back Field - YMCA Soccer Program
4:00p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Game JV@5 vs Olympia
4:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH FP GAME vs River Ridge (V @ 4pm, JV @ 6:00pm)
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - HSC
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS - RAF - Boys Soccer GAME vs Capital JV@5PM, Varsity@7PM
5:00p
PHS- Wollochet Baseball
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Upper Field - GHLL
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Volleyball Club Practice
6:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
6:30p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
6:30p
GMS Spring Choir Concert
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - HRMS/ Band Room -GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
31
TBD
TMP Theater Performance
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
PHS- SBA Testing
7:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama Class 1st period
11:00a
HHE-PRIZE PATROL - ROOM 103
11:15a
HHE-READ & LEAD MINUTES - LIBRARY
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Drama After School Rehearsal
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #2- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS- Scholarship committee meeting
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
GHHS- Track Track and Field meet
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE -GOODMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:40p
HHES VPO/Tacoma Little Theatre
4:00p
COM - DES / Front & Back Field - YMCA Soccer Program
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Aux Gym - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - GH Lacrosse - Games
1
TBD
TMP Theater Performance
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper & Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC- Games
8:00a
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Basketball Fundraiser
8:00a
GHHS- Track Track and Field practice
8:00a
GHHS Pool - GHGirlsPolo
8:00a
PHS POOL - PHSGIRLSPOLO
8:30a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
9:00a
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - HRMS/ Upper Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL - games
9:00a
COM - PES/ Lower Field - GHLL - games
9:00a
COM - PHS/ RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL - games
9:00a
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL- games
9:00a
PHS- Play Rehearsals
10:00a
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE -GOODMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
10:00a
PHS Pool-special olympics
12:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - YMCA Soccer Games
12:00p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field -Narrows Baseball
12:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Spring Musical set building
12:00p
HHES VPO/Tacoma Little Theatre
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
1:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Games
1:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club