Cascade Christian Schools
CCS
Last updated:
7/22/2024 2:22 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
Labor Day - NO SCHOOL/ALL Early Learning and Extended School CLOSED
2
K-12 Teacher In-service - NO SCHOOL/ ALL Extended School CLOSED
PS Teacher In-service Days - NO SCHOOL
8:00a
JH/HS Preview Day
9:30a
ME Meet the Teacher/Open House
1:00p
FE Meet the Teacher and Ice Cream Social
3:00p
TE Meet the Teacher & Ice Cream Social K-6
3
PS Teacher In-service Days - NO SCHOOL
K-12 FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL
TBD
JH/HS 1st Day of School BBQ
TBD
PE Parent Orientation
8:00a
TE Welcome Coffee
8:45a
FE Kindergarten Orientation and Boo-hoo/Wahoo breakfast
10:30a
TEBoo-Hoo/Kinder./New Family Orientation
4
PS Teacher In-service Days - NO SCHOOL
8:00a
JH Connect Retreat
5
TBD
HS Fall Sports Assembly
12:00a
JH Connect Retreat
5:30p
ME Parent Orientation/Back to School BBQ
6
1:00p
HS Girls Soccer @ Lynden Christian
7:00p
HS Football @ Sehome
7
8
Early Learning Meet 'n' Greet the Teachers
4:00p
HS Girls Soccer vs. Life Christian Academy
4:30p
HS JV/Varsity Volleyball @ Chimacum
6:30p
TE/TELC Back to School Night
9
Early Learning Meet 'n' Greet the Teachers
6:00p
7-12 Back to School Family Convocation
10
Early Learning Meet 'n' Greet the Teachers
8:40a
PE Chapel
10:00a
TEL PS 3's/4's Meet the Teacher
11:00a
TE Chapel
1:00p
TEL PS PreK Meet the Teacher
3:30p
TE/TEL All Staff Mtg.
5:00p
HS Girls Soccer @ Washington High School
11
Early Learning Meet 'n' Greet the Teachers
3:30p
HS Boys Tennis vs. Vashon
4:30p
HS JV/Varsity Volleyball vs. Klahowya
6:30p
FE/FELC Parent Orientation
12
Early Learning Meet 'n' Greet the Teachers
8:30a
TE/EL PfC Meeting
4:00p
HS Girls Soccer vs. Crosspoint Academy
7:00p
HS Varsity Football @ Orting
13
14
15
PRESCHOOL - FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL
4:00p
HS JV Football vs. Orting
16
11:30a
PE Teacher Lunch
17
TBD
HS JV/Varsity Volleyball @ Kalama
7:30a
TE Staff Devotions
8:40a
PE Chapel
18
8:40a
PE PfC Meeting
19
K-12 Fair Day - EARLY DISMISSAL
3:30p
HS Boys Tennis @ Charles Wright
20
TBD
HS JV/Varsity Volleyball @ South Whidbey HS
2:00p
HS Girls Soccer @ Chelan
7:00p
HS Varsity Football vs. Nooksack
21
22
K-12 MAP Testing
4:30p
HS JV/Varsity Volleyball vs. Chimacum
23
K-12 MAP Testing
TBD
HS Girls Soccer @ Klahowya
3:30p
JH Volleyball vs. Life Christian
3:45p
TE/FE Combined Campus ILT Staff Mtg.
24
K-12 MAP Testing
8:40a
PE Chapel
11:00a
TE Family Chapel
3:30p
JH JV Football @ Eatonville
5:00p
HS JV/Varsity Volleyball @ Forest Ridge
25
HS Youth Conference
K-12 MAP Testing
5:00p
HS Girls Soccer @ Charles Wright Academy
26
K-12 Teacher In-service - EARLY DISMISSAL
K-12 MAP Testing
10:30a
FE PFC Meeting
27
4:00p
HS Girls Soccer vs. Lindbergh
7:00p
HS Varsity Football vs. Lindbergh
28
29
K-12 MAP Testing
4:00p
HS JV Football @ Lindbergh
4:30p
HS JV/Varsity Volleyball vs. Bellevue Christian
30
K-12 MAP Testing
3:30p
HS Boys Tennis @ Vashon
3:30p
JH Volleyball @ Tacoma Baptist
4:00p
HS Girls Soccer @ Bellevue Christian
1
K-12 MAP Testing
8:40a
PE Chapel
11:00a
TE Chapel
3:30p
JH JV Football vs. Woodbrook
3:30p
TE/TEL Tech. Tues. Staff Mtg.
4:30p
HS JV/Varsity Volleyball @ Seattle Christian
2
K-12 MAP Testing
3:30p
HS Girls Soccer @ Seattle Christian
3:30p
JH Volleyball vs. Charles Wright
5:30p
ME PFC meeting
3
K-12 MAP Testing
7:00p
HS Varsity Football @ Hazen HS
4