Cascade Christian Schools
CCS
Last updated:
7/22/2024 2:22 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
National Teacher Appreciation Week
HS Advance Placement Testing
8:45a
FE All School Opening
3:30p
JH Baseball vs.Tacoma Baptist
3:30p
JH Fastpitch vs. Surprise Lake MS
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Chimacum
4:00p
HS Fastpitch @ Chimacum
6:00p
4 on 4 Basketball
3
National Teacher Appreciation Week
HS Advance Placement Testing
10:30a
FE Chapel
3:30p
HS Baseball @ Life Christian
3:30p
HS Boys Golf vs Charles Wright
3:30p
HS Girl's Golf vs Orting/Annie Wright
4:00p
HS Fastpitch vs Life Christian
6:00p
4 on 4 Basketball
6:30p
HS V Boy's Soccer vs Seattle Academy
6:30p
PECC Staff Mtg
4
National Teacher Appreciation Week
HS Advance Placement Testing
TBD
HS Girl's Golf @ Forest Ridge HS
3:00p
HS Fastpitch vs Tacoma Baptist
3:30p
JH Track & Field @ Seattle Christian/Showalter
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Hoquiam
5
National Teacher Appreciation Week
HS Advance Placement Testing
7:30a
Pastors' Breakfast
3:30p
HS Boy's Golf vs Vashon
3:30p
HS Girl's Golf vs Vashon
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis @ Charles Wright
3:30p
HS Track & Field vs Seattle Christian/Life Christian/Vashon
3:30p
JH Baseball vs. Rainier Christian
3:30p
JH Fastpitch @ Life Christian Academy
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Charles Wright
6
National Teacher Appreciation Week
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Vashon
4:00p
HS Boy's Soccer @ Charles Wright
4:00p
HS Fastpitch @ Vashon
7
TBD
HS Junior/Senior Ball (JSB)
8
9
8:45a
FE All School Opening
9:30a
PECC PfC Coffee
3:30p
HS Boy's Golf vs Orting
3:30p
JH Baseball vs.Tacoma Baptist
4:00p
HS Fastpitch vs Seattle Christian
6:00p
4 on 4 Basketball
10
10:30a
FE Chapel
1:30p
FE PfC Meeting
3:30p
JH Baseball @ Surprise Lake
3:30p
JH Fastpitch @ Carbonado MS
3:45p
HS Fastpitch vs Life Christian
5:00p
HS Boys Soccer @ King's
7:00p
PE Intermediate Spring Program
11
1:00p
HS Girl's Tennis Nisqually League Tournament
3:30p
JH Track & Field @ Tacoma Baptist/Charles Wright
4:00p
HS Baseball vs Cedar Park
7:00p
PE Primary Spring Program
12
TBD
HS Boy's Golf Nisqually League Championships
TBD
HS Girl's Golf Nisqually League Championships
TBD
HS Girl's Tennis Nisqually League Tournament
1:00p
PECC PfC Coffee
1:30p
JH and HS PfC Meeting
3:30p
HS Track & Field Nisqually League Meet
3:30p
JH Fastpitch @ Surprise Lake MS
4:00p
HS Fastpitch vs Seattle Lutheran
7:00p
TE Spring Production-"Annie"
13
12:00a
TE Spring Production-"Annie"
8:30a
FE Spirit Friday
3:30p
HS Track & Field Nisqually League Meet
3:30p
JH Baseball @ Life Christian
14
10:00p
HS Baseball Tri-District
15
16
8:45a
FE All School Opening
4:00p
HS Fastpitch vs Orting
6:00p
4 on 4 Basketball
17
TBD
HS Boy's Golf Tri-District Tournament
TBD
HS Girl's Golf Tri-District Championships
10:30a
FE Chapel
3:30p
JH Baseball vs Charles Wright
3:30p
JH Fastpicth vs Life Christian
7:00p
FE Primary Spring Program
18
3:30p
JH Track & Field @ Tacoma Baptist/Charles Wright/Seattle Christian
19
TBD
HS Girl's Tennis Tri-District Tournament
TBD
HS Track & Field Tri-District Meet
3:30p
JH Fastpitch @ Showalter
3:30p
JH Fastpitch @ Showalter
7:00p
FE Spring Program (KG-6th Grade)
20
6:00p
8th Grade Move-up Luau
21
TBD
HS Track & Field Tri-District Meet
1:00p
HS Baseball vs. Rochester @ Castle Rock
22
23
8:45a
FE All School Opening
6:00p
4 on 4 Basketball
7:00p
TE Instrumental Concert
24
TBD
HS Boy's Golf State Championships
TBD
HS Girl's Golf State Championships
10:30a
FE Chapel
10:30a
FE Volunteer Appreciation Chapel & Luncheon
3:30p
JH Baseball @ Seattle Christian
3:30p
JH Fastpitch @ Seattle Christian
25
TBD
HS Boy's Golf State Championships
TBD
HS Girl's Golf State Championships
3:30p
JH Track & Field @ Tacoma Baptist/Showalter
26
TBD
New Student Kindergarten Registration Day
3:30p
JH Baseball vs Tacoma Baptist
3:30p
JH Fastpitch vs Carbonado MS
27
HS Track & Field State Finals
TBD
HS Girl's Tennis State Tournament
28
HS Track & Field State Finals
TBD
HS Girl's Tennis State Tournament
29
30
Memorial Day (PS-12) NO SCHOOL/CHILD CARE CLOSED
5:00p
High School Football
31
8:00a
Senior Finals
10:30a
FE Chapel
3:00p
Spring Football Practice
3:30p
JH Baseball vs. Rainier Christian @ Kentview Elem.
6:00p
4 on 4 Basketball
6:00p
JH Football Parent Meeting
1
Senior Finals
Spring Football Practice
3:30p
JH Track & Field Middle N.L. Meet
2
Senior Finals
Spring Football Practice
3:30p
JH Baseball vs Seattle Christian
6:30p
Informational Meeting for '12 DC/NY Trip
3
Seniors Last Day
12:00a
Senior Finals
12:00a
Spring Football Practice
3:30p
JH Baseball vs Surprise Lake MS
10:30p
Jr. High Year End Party
4
TBD
Cougar Classic Golf Tournament
12:00a
Jr. High Year End Party