Cascade Christian Schools
CCS
Last updated:
7/22/2024 2:22 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2010
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
ACSI Administrator/Board Conference
26
ACSI Administrator/Board Conference
8:45a
FE All School Opening
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis vs Steilacoom
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Life Christian
4:00p
HS Fastpitch @ Life Christian
6:00p
4 on 4 Basketball
27
ACSI Administrator/Board Conference
HS Blood Drive
TBD
HS Blood Drive
6:30a
FBLA Pancake Feed
10:30a
FE Chapel
12:00p
TE Chapel
3:00p
HS Girl's Golf vs Charles Wright/Seattle Christian
3:20p
FE Dept Mtg
3:30p
JH Baseball vs Tacoma Baptist
3:30p
JH Fastpitch @ Showalter
4:00p
HS Boy's Soccer vs Chimacum
28
All Elem. 6th Gr. Camp
7:45a
JH Assembly
3:15p
JH Track & Field All League @ Charles Wright
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis @ Vashon
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Chimacum
4:00p
HS Fastpitch @ Chimacum
29
All Elem. 6th Gr. Camp
3:30p
HS Boy's Golf vs Charles Wright
3:30p
HS Track & Field vs Chimacum/Life Ch. @ Orting
3:30p
JH Fastpitch vs Carbonado
4:00p
HS Boy's Soccer @ Vashon
4:30p
HS Fastpitch Team Dinner
30
All Elem. 6th Gr. Camp
12:00p
TE Staff Prayer
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis vs Fife
3:30p
JH Baseball @ Rainier Christian
6:30p
9th Grade Fun Night
1
7:00p
High School JSB
2
3
National Teacher Appreciation Week
8:45a
FE All School Opening
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis vs Eatonville
4:00p
HS Baseball vs Bellevue Chrisitan @ Bannerwood Park
5:15p
HS JV Boy's Soccer vs Washington @ Franklin Pierce
6:00p
4 on 4 Basketball
6:15p
PECC Staff Meeting
4
National Teacher Appreciation Week
10:30a
FE Chapel
12:00p
TE Chapel
3:30p
HS Girl's Golf vs Orting
3:30p
JH Baseball vs Seattle Christian
3:30p
JH Fastpitch @ Seattle Christian
3:45p
HS Boy's Soccer vs Charles Wright
5
National Teacher Appreciation Week
7:30a
AP Calculus Test
11:30a
FE Parent/Student Lunch
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis @ Charles Wright
7:00p
HS Football Team/Parent Meeting
6
National Teacher Appreciation Week
7:30a
AP German Test
3:00p
HS Boy's Golf @ Orting
3:15p
JH Track & Field vs Seattle Christian @ Showalter
3:30p
HS Girl's Golf vs Life Christian
3:30p
HS Track & Field vs Sea. Ch./Orting
3:30p
JH Baseball vs Life Christian
3:30p
JH Fastpitch @ Life Christian
5:30p
HS Boy's Soccer @ Port Townsend
6:15p
TECC Staff Meeting
7
National Teacher Appreciation Week
7:30a
AP US History
12:00p
TE Staff Prayer
6:00p
HS Baseball Sub-Districts
8
12:00p
Shepherd of the Hill Pres. Auction
9
6:30p
TE Instrumental Concert
10
12:00a
FELC Teddy Bear Picnic
7:30a
AP Biology Test
8:45a
FE All School Opening
6:00p
4 on 4 Basketball
7:00p
TE Instrumental Concert
11
10:30a
FE Chapel
12:00p
TE Chapel
1:30p
JH PfC Meeting
3:30p
JH Baseball vs Charles Wright
3:30p
JH Fastpitch @ Lighthouse
6:30p
FECC PfC Meeting
6:30p
FE PfC Mtg
12
1:00p
HS Girl's Tennis League Tournament
3:00p
PE Staff Mtg
3:10p
HS Boy's Golf vs Seattle Christian
3:15p
JH Track & Field vs Showalter @ Charles Wright
13
3:00p
HS Girl's Tennis League Tournament
3:30p
HS Boy's Golf vs Chimacum
3:30p
HS Girl's Golf vs Steilacoom
3:30p
HS Track & Field NL Meet
3:30p
JH Baseball vs Tacoma Baptist @ Sprinker Rec. Center
3:30p
JH Fastpitch vs Showalter
4:00p
HS Fastpitch @ Seattle Christian
7:00p
FECC Spring Program
14
FECC Spirit Friday
TBD
8th Grade Move-up Luau
8:30a
FE Spirit Friday
8:30a
TE PfC Leader's Brunch
12:00p
TE Staff Prayer
3:30p
HS Track & Field NL Finals
3:30p
JH Fastpitch @ Life Christian
15
12:00p
HS Baseball Tri-Districts @ Sehome
16
17
TBD
HS Boy's Golf League Tournament
TBD
HS Girl's Golf League Tournament
8:45a
FE All School Opening
3:30p
JH Fastpitch @ Life Christian
6:00p
4 on 4 Basketball
18
TE Spring Production Dress Rehearsal
TBD
HS Boy's Golf District Tournament
TBD
HS Girl's District Tournament
10:30a
FE Chapel
12:00p
TE Chapel
3:30p
JH Baseball vs Rainier Christian
3:30p
JH Fastpitch @ Carbonado
7:00p
FE Primary Spring Program
7:00p
PE Intermediate Spring Program
19
7:00p
PE Primary Spring Program
20
HS Boy's Tennis Tri-District Tourney @ UW
8:40a
PE PfC Meeting
3:30p
HS Track & Field Tri-District Meet @ Kings
3:30p
JH Fastpitch vs Showalter @ Tukwila Com. Center
3:30p
JH Track & Field vs Tacoma Baptist @ Showalter
7:00p
FE Intermediate Spring Program
7:00p
TE Spring Production
21
12:00p
TE Staff Prayer
2:00p
FE All School Photo
3:30p
JH Baseball @ Seattle Christian
3:30p
JH Fastpitch vs Seattle Christian
7:00p
TE Spring Production
22
11:30a
HS Track & Field Tri-District Finals @ Kings
1:00p
HS Baseball Regional Playoffs
23
24
PECC Celebration Teas
8:45a
FE All School Opening
3:30p
JH Fastpitch @ Seattle Christian
6:00p
4 on 4 Basketball
25
HS Boy's and Girl's Golf State Tournament
PECC Celebration Teas
7:30a
HS Senior Finals
10:30a
FECC Volunteer Appreciation Chapel & Luncheon
10:30a
FE Chapel
10:30a
FE Volunteer Appreciation Lunch
12:00p
TE Chapel
3:30p
JH Baseball @ Life Christian
3:30p
JH Fastpitch vs Life Christian
6:00p
International Host Family Training
26
HS Boy's and Girl's Golf State Tournament
PECC Celebration Teas
7:30a
HS Senior Finals
1:00p
WPCA Packing Day for Korea
3:15p
JH Track & Field All League @ Charles Wright
7:00p
FELC Spring Program
27
PECC Celebration Teas
11:00a
FECC Teddy Bear Picnic
1:00p
FE Kindergarten Field Day
3:20p
FE Dept Mtg
3:30p
JH Baseball @ Charles Wright
3:30p
JH Fastpitch vs Lighthouse
28
PECC Center Wide PJ Day
TBD
HS Baseball State Tournament
7:30a
HS Senior Finals
11:00a
PE All School BBQ
12:00p
TE Staff Prayer
29
TBD
HS Baseball State Tournament
30
31
Memorial Day - NO SCHOOL and ALL CHILD CARE CLOSED
1
TBD
HS Senior Farewell Chapel
8:45a
TE Volunteer Appreciation Chapel
10:30a
FE Chapel
12:00p
TE Chapel
1:30p
JH PfC Meeting
6:00p
4 on 4 Basketball
2
9:00a
FE Honors Field Trip
7:00p
HS Spring Concert
3
TE 6th Gr./AR Winner Field Trip
8:40a
PE PfC Meeting
2:00p
TE PfC Mtg
2:50p
Daffodil Princess Candidate Info Meeting
6:15p
TECC Staff Meeting
7:00p
JH Spring Concert
4
Last Day of Preschool
TE BBQ/Field Day
12:00p
TE Staff Prayer
2:00p
FE KG Promotion
6:15p
PECC Staff Meeting
7:00p
HS Graduation - Class of 2010
10:30p
JH Overnight Celebration (Pick Up At 6 A.M. Saturday)
5
12:00a
JH Overnight Celebration (Pick Up At 6 A.M. Saturday)