Cascade Christian Schools
CCS
Last updated:
7/22/2024 2:22 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
EASTER SUNDAY
1
IMPACT Term
JH/HS IMPACT Term
2
IMPACT Term
JH/HS IMPACT Term
7:05a
JH/HS Staff Devotions
10:30a
FE Chapel
10:45a
TE Chapel
3
IMPACT Term
JH/HS IMPACT Term
7:45a
TE Staff Mtg/Staff Devotions
8:40a
PE Chapel
4
END OF THIRD QUARTER (Full day of School K-12)
IMPACT Term
JH/HS IMPACT Term
3:00p
JH/HS Staff Meeting
3:45p
PE Skate Night
6:00p
FE/FELC Skate Night
5
K-12 Teacher In-service - NO SCHOOL
6
7
8
Spring Break (PS-12) - NO SCHOOL
9
Spring Break (PS-12) - NO SCHOOL
10
Spring Break (PS-12) - NO SCHOOL
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Chimacum
11
Spring Break (PS-12) - NO SCHOOL
12
Spring Break (PS-12) - NO SCHOOL
4:00p
HS Baseball vs. Charles Wright Academy
13
14
15
3:00p
First Day of JH Sports
16
PELC Class Pictures
TBD
HS Boys Golf @ Chambers Bay
TBD
HS Girls Golf Chambers Bay Invite
7:05a
JH/HS Staff Devotions
10:30a
FE Chapel
10:45a
TE Chapel
3:30p
HS Girls Tennis vs. Charles Wright
17
PELC Class Pictures
7:45a
TE Staff Mtg/Staff Devotions
8:40a
PE Chapel
2:45p
HS Boys Soccer vs. Life Christian @ Premier Field
4:00p
HS Fastpitch @ Eastonville HS
4:30p
HS Baseball @ Eatonville HS
18
K-6 Conferences - EARLY DISMISSAL
8:40a
PE PFC Mtg
3:00p
JH/HS Staff Meeting
3:30p
HS Boys Golf vs. Bellevue Christian
3:30p
HS Girls Golf vs. Bellevue Christian
3:30p
HS Girls Tennis vs. Vashon Island
3:30p
HS Track @ Orting HS
4:00p
HS Fastpitch @ Chimacum HS
19
K-6 Conferences - EARLY DISMISSAL
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Life Christian
4:00p
HS Boys Soccer vs. Vashon Island
7:00p
Spring Drama Performance
20
1:00p
HS Boys Soccer @ Cedar Park Chrisitan
2:00p
Spring Drama Performance
3:30p
HS Track King's Invite
21
22
Administrative Professionals Week
3:00p
HS Fastpitch vs. Vashon High School
3:30p
HS Girls Tennis vs. Charles Wright
4:00p
HS Boys Soccer @ Eatonville
4:30p
HS Baseball vs. Vashon High School
23
Administrative Professionals Week
PELC Chapel
7:05a
JH/HS Staff Devotions
8:45a
FE/FELC PFC Meeting
10:30a
FE 3rd Quarter Honors Assembly
11:30a
FE Parent & Student Lunch
1:00p
TE/ELC PfC Monthly Mtg.
1:30p
HS Boys Golf Nisqually League Classic
2:00p
TE 3R/Honor Roll Chapel
3:30p
HS Girls Tennis @ Eatonville HS
24
Administrative Professionals Week
6th Grade Camp
PELC Chapel
7:45a
TE Staff Mtg/Staff Devotions
8:40a
PE Chapel
3:00p
HS Fastpitch vs. Bellevue Christian
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer vs. Seattle Christian @ Valley Ridge
4:30p
HS Baseball vs. Bellevue Christian
25
Administrative Professionals Week
6th Grade Camp
3:00p
JH/HS Staff Meeting
3:30p
HS Track @ Eatonville
26
Administrative Professionals Week
6th Grade Camp
9:00a
PELC PfC Monthly Mtg
12:00p
Business Partner Luncheon
3:00p
HS Boys Golf vs. Seattle Christian
3:30p
JH Baseball vs. Rainier Christian
3:30p
JH Fastpitch vs. Rainier Christian
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Seattle Christian
4:00p
HS Boys Soccer vs. Cedar Park Chrisitan
4:00p
HS Fastpitch @ Seattle Christian
7:00p
Spring Drama Performance
27
3:30p
HS Track Bellevue Christian Invite
7:00p
Spring Drama Performance
28
29
3:00p
HS Fastpitch vs.Cedar Park Christian
3:30p
HS Boys Golf
3:30p
JH Baseball @ Seattle Christian
4:30p
HS Baseball vs. Cedar Park Christian
6:30p
HS Boys Soccer vs. Bellevue Christian
30
7:05a
JH/HS Staff Devotions
10:30a
FE Chapel
10:45a
TE Chapel
3:30p
HS Girls Golf Nisqually League
3:30p
HS Girls Tennis vs. Eatonville HS
3:30p
JH Track @ Charles Wright
1
7:45a
TE Staff Mtg/Staff Devotions
8:40a
PE Chapel
3:00p
HS Fastpitch vs. Chimacum
3:30p
HS Girls Tennis vs. Vashon HS
3:30p
JH Fastpitch @ Seattle Christian
4:00p
HS Boys Soccer @ Chimacum
4:30p
HS Baseball vs. Chimacum
2
3:00p
JH/HS Staff Meeting
3:30p
HS Girls Golf Nisqually League
3:30p
HS Girls Tennis @ Vashon Island
3:30p
HS Track @ Charles Wright Academy
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Life Christian Academy
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer @ Charles Wright Academy
3
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Charles Wright Academy
4
7:00p
HS Junior/Senior Banquet