Cascade Christian Schools
CCS
Last updated:
7/22/2024 2:22 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2010
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
7:30a
JH Date Night Training
8:45a
FE All School Opening
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis vs Vashon
3:30p
JH/HS Cheer Tryout Clinic
4:00p
HS Baseball vs Tacoma Baptist @ Sprinker
4:00p
HS Fastpitch vs Tacoma Baptist
6:00p
4 on 4 Basketball
6:15p
PECC Staff Meeting
30
10:30a
FE Chapel
12:00p
TE Chapel
7:00p
7th Grade Parent Date Night
31
END OF THIRD QUARTER
JH Spring Explore Term
3:00p
HS Fastpitch vs Vashon
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis @ Fife
3:30p
JH/HS Cheer Tryout Clinic
3:45p
HS JV Soccer vs Vashon
4:00p
HS V Boy's Soccer @ Friday Harbor
4:30p
HS Baseball vs Vashon
1
JH Spring Explore Term
12:00p
JH Baseball Info Mtg
3:00p
HS Boy's Golf @ Steilacoom
3:00p
HS Girl's Golf @ Washington
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis @ Steilacoom
3:30p
HS Track & Field vs Chimacum @ Washington
4:00p
HS Baseball vs Chimacum
4:30p
HS Fastpitch Team Dinner
6:15p
TECC Staff Meeting
6:30p
HS Boy's Basketball Banquet
2
GOOD FRIDAY
FECC Spirit Friday/Crazy Hat Day
3
4
EASTER SUNDAY
5
Spring Break (PS-12) NO SCHOOL
6
Spring Break (PS-12) NO SCHOOL
6:00p
4 on 4 Basketball
7
Spring Break (PS-12) NO SCHOOL
8
Spring Break (PS-12) NO SCHOOL
9
Spring Break (PS-12) NO SCHOOL
10
2010 Daffodil Parade - "Carousel Of Spring"
11
12
8:45a
FE All School Opening
3:00p
JH Baseball/Fastpitch First Practice
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis @ Eatonville
3:30p
JH/HS Cheer Tryout
4:30p
HS Baseball vs Life Christian
6:00p
4 on 4 Basketball
13
10:30a
FE Chapel
12:00p
TE Chapel
3:30p
HS Boy's Golf @ Washington
3:30p
HS Girl's Golf vs Vashon/Seattle Christian
3:30p
JH/HS Cheer Tryout
3:45p
HS Boy's Soccer vs Vashon
14
8:00a
FE Picture Days
8:30a
FECC Picture Days
3:00p
PE Staff Mtg
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis vs Charles Wright
3:30p
JH/HS Cheer Tryout
4:00p
HS Baseball vs Orting
4:00p
HS Fastpitch @ Orting
6:00p
Running Start Info Meeting
15
TBD
HS Choral Festival
12:00a
FECC Picture Days
8:00a
FE Picture Days
8:40a
PE PfC Meeting
3:30p
HS Boy's Golf vs Vashon/Seattle Christian
3:30p
HS Girl's Golf @ Charles Wright
3:30p
HS Track & Field vs Ch. Wr./Steilacoom @ Orting
3:30p
JH/HS Cheer Tryout
4:00p
HS Boy's Soccer @ Charles Wright
16
HS Choral Festival
8:30a
FE Spirit Friday
8:30a
TE PfC Leader's Mtg
12:00p
TE Staff Prayer
2:00p
FE Honor Assembly
3:00p
HS Fastpitch vs Life Christian
3:00p
HS Spring Drama
4:00p
HS Baseball vs Charles Wright
17
3:00p
HS Spring Drama
4:00p
HS Boy's Soccer @ Orting
18
19
Administrative Professionals' Week
K-6 SAT Testing
8:45a
FE All School Opening
4:00p
HS Baseball vs Seattle Lutheran
6:00p
4 on 4 Basketball
20
Administrative Professionals' Week
K-6 SAT Testing
10:30a
FE Chapel
12:00p
TE Chapel
1:30p
FECC PfC Meeting
1:30p
FE PfC Mtg
1:30p
JH PfC Meeting
3:00p
HS Girl's Golf @ Life Christian
3:30p
HS Boy's Golf @ Life Christian
4:00p
HS Boy's Soccer @ Orting
21
Administrative Professionals' Week
K-6 SAT Testing
11:30a
FE Fun Lunch
3:10p
HS Boy's Golf vs Fife
3:30p
HS Girl's Golf vs Fife
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis @ Washington
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Vashon
4:00p
HS Fastpitch @ Vashon
22
Administrative Professionals' Week
K-6 Parent Conferences - EARLY DISMISSAL
K-6 SAT Testing
3:00p
HS Spring Drama
3:30p
HS Track & Field vs Sea. Ch. @ Orting
3:45p
HS Boy's Soccer vs Life Christian @ Premier Fields
7:00p
HS Drama Spring Performance Rehearsal
23
Administrative Professionals' Week
K-6 Parent Conferences - EARLY DISMISSAL
K-6 SAT Testing
8:30a
TE/ECC PfC Mtg
12:00p
TE Staff Prayer
3:00p
HS Fastpitch vs Seattle Christian
3:00p
HS Spring Drama
4:30p
HS Baseball vs Seattle Christian
24
TBD
HS Track & Field @ Kings Invite
3:00p
HS Spring Drama
25
ACSI Administrator/Board Conference
26
ACSI Administrator/Board Conference
8:45a
FE All School Opening
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis vs Steilacoom
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Life Christian
4:00p
HS Fastpitch @ Life Christian
6:00p
4 on 4 Basketball
27
ACSI Administrator/Board Conference
HS Blood Drive
TBD
HS Blood Drive
6:30a
FBLA Pancake Feed
10:30a
FE Chapel
12:00p
TE Chapel
3:00p
HS Girl's Golf vs Charles Wright/Seattle Christian
3:20p
FE Dept Mtg
3:30p
JH Baseball vs Tacoma Baptist
3:30p
JH Fastpitch @ Showalter
4:00p
HS Boy's Soccer vs Chimacum
28
All Elem. 6th Gr. Camp
7:45a
JH Assembly
3:15p
JH Track & Field All League @ Charles Wright
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis @ Vashon
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Chimacum
4:00p
HS Fastpitch @ Chimacum
29
All Elem. 6th Gr. Camp
3:30p
HS Boy's Golf vs Charles Wright
3:30p
HS Track & Field vs Chimacum/Life Ch. @ Orting
3:30p
JH Fastpitch vs Carbonado
4:00p
HS Boy's Soccer @ Vashon
4:30p
HS Fastpitch Team Dinner
30
All Elem. 6th Gr. Camp
12:00p
TE Staff Prayer
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis vs Fife
3:30p
JH Baseball @ Rainier Christian
6:30p
9th Grade Fun Night
1
7:00p
High School JSB