Cascade Christian Schools
CCS
Last updated:
7/22/2024 2:22 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2009
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
8:40a
FE All School Opening
3:30p
HS Boy's JV Soccer Vs Eatonville
3:30p
HS Fastpitch Vs Life Christian @ Peck Field
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis @ Vashon
3:45p
HS Baseball Vs Life Christian @ SERA Ballfields
6:30p
HS Boy's Varsity Soccer Vs Eatonville @ Sumner
31
8:45a
TE Family Chapel
10:30a
FE Chapel
3:00p
HS Boy's Golf Vs Life Christian @ Oakbrook CC
3:00p
HS Girl's Golf Vs Seattle Christian @ Riverbend
4:00p
HS Boy's Soccer @ Vashon JV @ 4 P.m./Varsity @ 6 P.m.
4:00p
JH Wrestling @ Showalter
1
JH Explore Term II
3:30p
HS Boy's Varsity Soccer Vs Friday Harbor
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis Vs Fife @ Clark's Creek
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Vashon
4:00p
HS Fastpitch @ Vashon
6:00p
JH Wrestling Awards Banquet
6:15p
TECC Staff Meeting
2
HS End Of 3rd Quarter
JH Explore Term II
3:00p
HS Boy's Golf Vs Seattle Christian At The Classic
3:30p
HS Track & Field @ Steilacoom
4:00p
HS Baseball Vs Seattle Christian
4:00p
HS Fastpitch Vs Seattle Christian
3
K-12 Teacher Planning Day - NO SCHOOL
3:45p
HS Boy's Varsity Soccer Vs Life Christain @ Premier Fields
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Cedar Park Christian
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Vashon
4
2009 Daffodil Parade - "Swing Into Spring"
5
3:00p
NBC Camps Varsity Academy
6
8th Grade NY/Washington D.C. Trip
7
8th Grade NY/Washington D.C. Trip
8
8th Grade NY/Washington D.C. Trip
6:00p
NBC Camps
9
8th Grade NY/Washington D.C. Trip
6:00p
NBC Camps
10
GOOD FRIDAY
8th Grade NY/Washington D.C. Trip
6:00p
NBC Camps
11
9:30p
Honor Band Performance @ Eggstravaganza
12
EASTER SUNDAY
3:00p
NBC Camps Varsity Academy
13
PE Science Van Visit
8:40a
FE All School Opening
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis Vs Eatonville @ Clark's Creek
14
7:45a
9th Grade SAT Testing
7:45a
JH SAT Testing
8:45a
TE Chapel
10:15a
TECC Chapel
10:30a
FE Chapel
3:30p
HS Boy's JV Soccer Vs Orting
6:30p
HS Boy's Varsity Soccer Vs Orting @ Bonney Lake
15
7:45a
9th Grade SAT Testing
7:45a
JH SAT Testing
8:30a
FE Spring Pictures
2:00p
TE 3 R/Honor Roll Assembly
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis @ Charles Wright
4:00p
HS Baseball Vs Orting @ TCC
4:00p
HS Fastpitch @ Orting
5:00p
JH Track Parent's Meeting In The PAC
16
TE/ECC Spring Book Fair
8:30a
FE Spring Pictures
8:40a
PE PfC Mtg
1:00p
JH & HS PFC Meeting
3:00p
HS Boy's & Girl's Golf @ Vashon
3:30p
HS Track & Field @ Charles Wright
4:00p
HS Fastpitch Vs Seattle Lutheran
17
FE Spirit Friday
TE/ECC Spring Book Fair
7:45a
9th Grade SAT Testing
7:45a
JH SAT Testing
8:30a
TE PfC Leader's Mtg
3:30p
HS Boy's JV Soccer Vs Sequim
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Charles Wright
5:30p
HS Boy's Varsity Soccer Vs Sequim
18
9:00a
Hike-for-Kids
1:00p
HS Baseball Vs Klahowya @ CWA
19
3:00p
NBC Camps Varsity Academy
20
Administrative Professionals' Week
FE SAT Testing
SAT Testing Week
8:40a
FE All School Opening
3:00p
HS Girl's Golf Vs Steilacoom @ The Home Course
6:30p
High School Coaches Mandatory Meeting
21
Administrative Professionals' Week
FE SAT Testing
SAT Testing Week
10:30a
FE Chapel
1:30p
FE PfC Mtg
4:00p
HS Boy's Varsity Soccer @ Chimacum @ H.J. Carroll Park
22
Administrative Professionals' Week
FE SAT Testing
SAT Testing Week
3:00p
HS Track @ Orting *Javelin/Discus/Shotput Only*
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis Vs Washington @ Clark's Creek
4:30p
HS Baseball Vs Vashon @ TCC
4:30p
HS Fastpitch Vs Vashon
23
Administrative Professionals' Week
All-district Parent Conferences
FE SAT Testing
SAT Testing Week
3:00p
HS Boy's & Girl's Golf Vs Life Christian @ The Classic
3:30p
HS Boy's JV Soccer Vs Vashon
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis Vs Eatonville @ Clark's Creek
3:30p
HS Track & Field @ Eatonville *running Events/Jumps Only*
6:30p
HS Boy's Varsity Soccer Vs Vashon @ Bonney Lake
24
Administrative Professionals' Week
All-district Parent Conferences
FE SAT Testing
JH Science Fair
SAT Testing Week
8:30a
TE/ECC PfC Mtg
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis Vs Eatonville @ Clark's Creek
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Seattle Christian
4:00p
HS Fastpitch @ Seattle Christian
25
8:00a
TE Green Eggs & Ham Breakfast
10:00a
International Host Families Training
11:00a
HS Track & Field King's Invite
12:45p
HS Fastpitch @ Vashon
5:00p
Shepherd Of The Hill Youth MIssion Auction
26
ACSI Administrator/Board Conference
3:00p
NBC Camps Varsity Academy
27
ACSI Administrator/Board Conference
8:40a
FE All School Opening
3:00p
HS Boy's Golf Vs CWA @ Tacoma Country Club
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis @ Steilacoom
3:45p
HS Baseball Vs Life Christian @ SERA Field
4:00p
HS Fastpitch Vs Life Christian
4:30p
HS Boy's JV Soccer Vs Vaschon
7:00p
HS Boy's Varsity Soccer Vs Chimacum @ Sumner Stadium
28
ACSI Administrator/Board Conference
HS Instrumental Festival
8:45a
TE Family Chapel
10:30a
FE Chapel
3:00p
HS Girl's Golf Vs CWA @ The Classic
3:30p
JH Fastpitch Vs Showalter
4:00p
HS Boy's Soccer @ CWA JV & Varsity @ 4 P.m.
29
All Elem. 6th Gr. Camp
10:00a
PECC Celebrate Together Chapel
2:00p
HS Boy's Golf Vs Washington/Orting @ High Cedars
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis Vs Vashon @ Clark's Creek
3:30p
JH Track & Field @ Charles Wright
4:00p
HS Fastpitch Vs Chimacum
4:30p
HS Baseball Vs Chimacum @ Orting HS
30
All Elem. 6th Gr. Camp
8:00a
HS Annual Blood Drive
3:30p
HS Track & Field @ Fife
3:30p
JH Fastpitch @ Carbonado
4:00p
HS Baseball Vs Seattle Christian @ CWA
1
All Elem. 6th Gr. Camp
3:30p
HS Girl's Tennis @ Fife
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Washington
6:00p
9th Grade Fun Night
7:00p
HS Boy's Varsity Soccer Vs Orting @ White River HS
2
TBD
HS Junior/Senior Banquet
8:00a
Jerry Williams Charity Basketball Clinic