Cascade Christian Schools
CCS
Last updated:
7/22/2024 2:22 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2009
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Christmas Break - PS-12 NO SCHOOL
29
Christmas Break - PS-12 NO SCHOOL
TBD
HS Girl's Basketball NW Christian Tournament
30
Christmas Break - PS-12 NO SCHOOL
TBD
HS Girl's Basketball NW Christian Tournament
TBD
HS Wrestling North Beach Tournament
10:30a
HS Boy's Basketball Vs Elma @ Sumner JV @ 10:30 & Varsity @ 12:15
31
CHILD CARE HOURS 6 A.M.-4 P.M.
Christmas Break - PS-12 NO SCHOOL
TBD
HS Boy's Basketball Vs Australia @ Sumner
1
Christmas Break - PS-12 NO SCHOOL
New Year's Day Observed - CHILD CARE CLOSED
2
Christmas Break - PS-12 NO SCHOOL
3
9:00a
Elementary Basketball League
10:00a
Alumni Open Gym
12:00p
Women's Alumni Basketball Game
2:00p
Men's Alumni Basketball Game
5:15p
HS Boy's Basketball Vs Graham-Kapowsin JV @ 5:15/Varsity @ 7:00
4
5
SCHOOL RESUMES
8:40a
FE All School Opening
6
8:45a
TE Chapel
10:30a
FE Chapel
4:00p
HS Wrestling Vs Eatonville JV @ 4:00/Varsity @ 5:00
7:00p
HS Christmas Concert
7
2:00p
FE PfC Leaders Mtg
3:15p
JH Girl's Soccer @ Hawkins
5:15p
HS Girl's Basketball @ Washington JV @ 5:15/Varsity @ 7:00
8
8:45a
Auction Committee Meeting
3:30p
JH Boy's Basketball @ Seattle Christian JV @ 3:30/Varsity @ 4:30
5:30p
PECC PfC Mtg
6:00p
HS Wrestling Vs Fife JV @ 6:00/Varsity @ 7:00
9
8:30a
TE PfC Leader's Mtg
11:30a
FE Parent/Student Lunch
4:30p
HS Boy's Basketball Vs Chimacum JV @ 4:30/Varsity @ 7:30
6:00p
HS Girl's Basketball Vs Chimacum Varsity Only
10
9:00a
Elementary Basketball League
9:00a
HS Wrestling Bonney Lake Classic
2:00p
HS Girl's Basketball Vs Vashon JV @ 2:00/Varsity @ 5:15
3:30p
HS Boy's Basketball Vs Vashon JV @ 3:30/Varsity @ 7:00
11
12
8:40a
FE All School Opening
10:15a
TECC Chapel
3:15p
JH Girl's Soccer Vs Seattle Christian @ Valley Ridge
3:30p
JH Boy's Basketball @ Life Christian JV @ 3:30/Varsity @ 4:30
7:00p
PE Re-scheduled Christmas Program (K-3rd)
13
8:45a
TE Chapel
10:30a
FE Chapel
4:00p
HS Wrestling Double Dual Vs Chief Leschi & Fife
5:15p
HS Boy's Basketball @ Orting Varsity @ 5:15/JV @ 7:00
5:15p
HS Girl's Basketball @ Orting JV @ 5:15/Varsity @ 7:00
14
3:15p
JH Girl's Soccer Vs Annie Wright
15
8:40a
PE PfC Mtg
1:00p
JH & HS PFC Meeting
3:30p
JH Boy's Basketball Vs CWA JV @ 3:30/Varsity @ 4:30
6:00p
HS Wrestling @ Steilacoom JV @ 6:00/Varsity @ 7:00
6:30p
FE Talent Show/PfC Meeting
7:00p
HS Math Department Parent Night
7:00p
JSH Parent Meeting RE: Math Grading
16
FECC Spirit Friday
FE Spirit Friday
8:30a
TE/ECC PfC Mtg
3:15p
JH Girl's Soccer @ Hawkins
5:15p
HS Boy's Basketball @ CWA JV @ 5:15/Varsity @ 7:00
5:15p
HS Girl's Basketball @ Charles Wright Varsity @ 5:15/JV @ 7:00
17
TBD
HS Wrestling Rainier Challenge Tournament
9:00a
Elementary Basketball League
18
19
Martin Luther King Day - PS-12 NO SCHOOL
3:00p
HS Girl's Basketball Vs Life Christian JV @ 3:00/Varsity @ 6:00
4:30p
HS Boy's Basketball Vs Life Christian JV @ 4:30/Varsity @ 7:30
20
8:45a
TE Chapel
10:15a
FECC Little Chick's Chapel
10:30a
FE Chapel
3:00p
HS Girl's Basketball Vs Seattle Christian JV @ 3:00/Varsity @ 6:00
3:30p
JH Boy's Basketball @ Seattle Christian JV @ 3:30/Varsity @ 4:30
4:30p
HS Boy's Basketball Vs Seattle Christian JV @ 4:30/Varsity @ 7:30
21
12:00p
Eat Out For Education At Mama Stortini's
22
9:00a
Junior High Preview Day
3:30p
JH Boy's Basketball Vs Showalter JV @ 3:30/Varsity @ 4:30
6:00p
HS Wrestling Vs Vashon JV @ 6:00/Varsity @ 7:00
23
HS Semester Finals
3:15p
JH Girl's Soccer Awards Banquet
5:15p
HS Boy's Basketball @ Life Christian Varsity Only @ 7:00
5:15p
HS Girl's Basketball @ LIfe Christian Varsity @ 5:15/JV @ 7:00
24
TBD
HS Wrestling Klahowya Classic Tournament
9:00a
Elementary Basketball League
10:00a
OPEN HOUSE - ALL CAMPUSES
1:00p
Introduction To JH Session
6:00p
HS Girl's Basketball @ Auburn Adventist JV @ 6:00/Varsity @ 7:30
25
26
7:45a
HS Semester Finals
8:40a
FE All School Opening
27
PECC Last Day Kindermusic Session 1
7:45a
HS Semester Finals
8:45a
TE Family Chapel
10:30a
FE Chapel
3:30p
PE Skating Party
5:15p
HS Boy's Basketball @ Vashon JV @ 5:15/Varsity @ 7:00
5:15p
HS Girl's Basketball @ Vashon Varsity @ 5:15/JV @ 7:00
7:00p
FE PreK/KG Information Night
28
END OF SECOND QUARTER
FECC KIndergarten Tour Day
7:45a
HS Semester Finals
8:45a
FE K Tour Day
8:45a
PE Sneak Peek Day
10:00a
PECC Celebrate Together Chapel
1:00p
JH Christmas Party
3:30p
HS Boy's C Team Basketball @ Washington HS
6:00p
HS Wrestling @ Washington JV @ 6:00/Varsity @ 7:00
29
K-12 Teacher Planning Day - NO SCHOOL/ALL CHILD CARE OPEN
6:00p
HS Wrestling @ Foster JV @ 6 P.m./Varsity @ 7 P.m.
30
K-12 Teacher Planning Day - NO SCHOOL/ALL CHILD CARE OPEN
PS Teacher Work Day - NO SCHOOL
2:00p
Seattle Christian Foundation
3:45p
HS Boy's Basketball Vs Stadium C Team @ 3:45/JV @ 5:15/Varsity @ 7:00
31
9:00a
Elementary Basketball League
2:30p
HS Boy's C Team Basketball @ Steilacoom