Cascade Christian Schools
CCS
Last updated:
7/22/2024 2:22 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 3
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Thu 1
Fri 2
Sat 3
7:00 pm
HS Football vs. Nooksack Valley
Sunset Stadium
Football Boys Varsity
Nooksack Valley High School
Sun 4
Mon 5
Labor Day - NO SCHOOL/CHILD CARE CLOSED
Tue 6
Early Learning Meet 'n' Greet the Teachers
TBD
HS Volleyball @ King's HS
Kings HS
Volleyball Girls Varsity
10:30 am
FE Chapel
Frederickson EL/Elementary
Elementary
2:00 pm
TE Chapel
Tacoma EL/Elementary
Tacoma Elementary Faculty/Staff
Tacoma Elementary PfC
Tacoma Elementary Students
3:30 pm
HS Boys Tennis vs. Vashon Island
Clarks Creek Park
Tennis Boys Varsity
Vashon Island High School
5:00 pm
HS JV Football @ Rainier HS
Rainier High School
Football Boys Varsity
Rainier High School
6:15 pm
FELC Parent Orientation
Frederickson EL/Elementary
Frederickson ELC Teachers/Staff
Frederickson ELC Students
6:15 pm
FE Parent Orientation
Frederickson EL/Elementary
Elementary
6:30 pm
PE Parent Orientation
Puyallup Elementary
CCS Parents
Wed 7
Early Learning Meet 'n' Greet the Teachers
4:00 pm
HS Girls Soccer vs. Eatonville
Shackett Fields Main (Soccer/Football)
Soccer Girls Varsity
Eatonville HS
Thu 8
Early Learning Meet 'n' Greet the Teachers
3:30 pm
TE Staff Mtg.
Tacoma EL/Elementary
Elementary
TBD
4:00 pm
HS/JH Cross Country @ Charles Wright Academy
Charles Wright Academy
Cross Country Girls Varsity
JH Cross Country
Charles Wright Academy
4:30 pm
HS Volleyball @ Northwest Christian
Northwest Christian
Volleyball Girls Varsity
Northwest Christian
7:00 pm
JH Parent Orientation
CC Junior High
JH 07
JH 08
Fri 9
Early Learning Meet 'n' Greet the Teachers
8:00 am
HS Youth Conference
Champions Centre
HS 09/Freshmen
HS 10/Sophomores
HS 11/Juniors
HS 12/Seniors
8:30 am
TE/TELC PfC Mtg.
Tacoma EL/Elementary
Tacoma Elementary Faculty/Staff
Tacoma Elementary PfC
Tacoma Elementary Students
4:00 pm
HS Boys Tennis @ Charles Wright Academy
Charles Wright Academy
Tennis Boys Varsity
Charles Wright Academy
5:30 pm
FE/FELC Back to School BBQ
Frederickson EL/Elementary
Frederickson ELC Students
Frederickson ELC Teachers/Staff
Frederickson Elementary Faculty/Staff
Frederickson Elementary Students
Sat 10
TBD
Hs Cross Country Bellermine Invitational
Bellermine
Cross Country Girls Varsity
4:15 pm
HS Girls Soccer vs. Franklin Pierce
Sunset Stadium
Soccer Girls Varsity
Franklin Pierce HS
7:00 pm
HS Football vs. Franklin Pierce High School
Sunset Stadium
Football Boys Varsity
Franklin Pierce HS
Sun 11
Mon 12
PRESCHOOL - FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL
4:30 pm
HS Volleyball @ Orting
Orting HS
Volleyball Girls Varsity
Orting HS
5:30 pm
HS JV Football @ Franklin Pierce HS
Franklin Pierce HS
Football Boys Varsity
Franklin Pierce HS
6:30 pm
TE/TELC Parent Orientation
Tacoma EL/Elementary
Tacoma ELC PfC
Tacoma ELC Students
Tacoma ELC Teachers/Staff
Tacoma Elementary Faculty/Staff
Tacoma Elementary PfC
Tacoma Elementary Students
Previous
Page
1
2
3
Next