Cascade Christian Schools
CCS
Last updated:
7/22/2024 2:22 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
MAP Testing - K-6
PELC & FELC Infant/Toddler Parent Conferences: ALL Early Learning OPEN
Homecoming Spirit Week
5:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ East Jefferson High School
3
MAP Testing - K-6
PELC & FELC Infant/Toddler Parent Conferences: ALL Early Learning OPEN
Homecoming Spirit Week
PELC Lifetouch Indivual Picture Week
8:00a
PE Wandering Girl Coffee
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis - East Jefferson
4
MAP Testing - K-6
PELC & FELC Infant/Toddler Parent Conferences: ALL Early Learning OPEN
Homecoming Spirit Week
8:35a
JH Chapel
9:25a
HS Chapel
5
MAP Testing - K-6
PELC & FELC Infant/Toddler Parent Conferences: ALL Early Learning OPEN
Homecoming Spirit Week
8:30a
ME Parent Prayer Gathering
9:25a
HS Homecoming Coronation (During Advisory)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis - Life Christian Academy
6
MAP Testing - K-6
PELC & FELC Infant/Toddler Parent Conferences: ALL Early Learning OPEN
Homecoming Spirit Week
12:00p
ME Spirit Wear/ Color War
7
12:01a
Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Tbd
7:00p
Boys Varsity Football vs. Bellevue Christian High School
8
9
Early Learning Conferences: Part-day KPrep CLOSED; All-day Childcare OPEN
MAP Testing - K-6
9:30a
PE PfC Meeting
9:30a
PE Picture Day
5:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ Klahowya Secondary School
6:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Klahowya Secondary School
10
Early Learning Conferences: Part-day KPrep CLOSED; All-day Childcare OPEN
MAP Testing - K-6
8:00a
PE Vintage Bee Coffee
11
7-12 EARLY DISMISSAL - MAP and PSAT Testing
Early Learning Conferences: Part-day KPrep CLOSED; All-day Childcare OPEN
MAP Testing - K-6
7:45a
JH Map Testing
7:45a
HS PSAT Testing
9:30a
Senior Pumpkin Patch
5:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Bellevue Christian High School
6:00p
Gospel Tech Workshop
6:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Bellevue Christian High School
12
Early Learning Conferences: Part-day KPrep CLOSED; All-day Childcare OPEN
MAP Testing - K-6
8:30a
ME PFC Meeting/ Coffee Trailer
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis - Annie Wright Schools
5:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ Life Christian Academy
6:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Life Christian Academy
13
Early Learning Conferences: Part-day KPrep CLOSED; All-day Childcare OPEN
MAP Testing - K-6
PE Spirit Day-Crazy Hair
12:00p
ME Spirit Wear/ Camouflage
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis - Eatonville High School
14
7:00p
Boys Varsity Football @ Life Christian Academy
15
16
PELC ONLY - Early Learning Conferences: ALL Early Learning OPEN
5:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Seattle Christian School
6:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Seattle Christian School
17
PELC ONLY - Early Learning Conferences: ALL Early Learning OPEN
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis - Charles Wright Academy
18
PELC ONLY - Early Learning Conferences: ALL Early Learning OPEN
8:35a
JH Chapel
9:25a
HS Chapel
5:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ Annie Wright Schools
6:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Annie Wright Schools
19
FELM - Day at the Zoo! Spirit Day
PELC ONLY - Early Learning Conferences: ALL Early Learning OPEN
The Great ShakeOut (WA State Earthquake Drill)
8:00a
FELM/FELC Spirit Theme: Day at the Zoo
3:30p
FELM/FELC PfC Knutson Farm visit
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis - Senior Night - Vashon Island High School
6:00p
PE Family Movie Night
20
K-12 NO SCHOOL - ILT/PD: Cougar Club CLOSED; ALL Early Learning OPEN
PELC ONLY - Early Learning Conferences: ALL Early Learning OPEN
7:00a
IMPACT Leadership Business Summit
5:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ Eatonville High School
7:00p
Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Eatonville High School
21
7:00p
Boys Varsity Football vs. Vashon Island High School
22
23
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis - Klahowya Secondary School
5:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Vashon Island High School
6:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Vashon Island High School
24
8:00a
PE Vintage Bee Coffee
25
8:30a
FELM/FELC PfC Bake Sale
8:35a
JH Chapel
9:25a
HS Chapel
12:00p
ME/Picture Retakes
5:00p
CANCELED Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Tba
6:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Charles Wright Academy
26
PELC Fall Fun Day
8:00a
JHHS School Picture Retakes
27
PE Spirit Day - Color Wars
12:00p
ME Spirit Wear/ CCS Wear
3:00p
PE Fun Friday
3:00p
PE Fun Friday
10:00p
Boys Varsity Football @ Omak High School
28
12:00a
Boys Varsity Football @ Omak High School
29
30
GEN Week (Frederickson)
7:00p
NHS Induction Ceremony
31
FELC Spirit Day - Orange
PELC Spirit Day - Orange Day
1
GEN Week (McAlder)
8:35a
JH Chapel
9:25a
HS Chapel
2
GEN Week (JH/HS)
8:30a
ME Parent Prayer Gathering
3
END OF FIRST QUARTER
FELC Spirit Day - Sportswear!
12:00p
ME Spirit Wear/ Patriotic
6:30p
Boys Varsity Football @ Klahowya Secondary School
4
1:00p
Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Tba