Cascade Christian Schools
CCS
Last updated:
7/22/2024 2:22 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis - Eatonville High School
3:30p
FE Staff Meeting
5:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ Eatonville High School
6:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Klahowya Secondary School
7:00p
Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Eatonville High School
28
7:45a
JH/HS Parents' Pastries with the Principals
29
7:45a
FE/FELC Staff Devotions
8:35a
JH Chapel
9:00a
ME Picture Day
9:25a
HS Chapel
5:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Bellevue Christian High School
6:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Bellevue Christian High School
7:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Bellevue Christian High School
30
8:45a
PE Chapel
9:00a
ME Picture Day
3:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis - Charles Wright Academy
1
12:00p
ME Spirit Friday/Color War
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis - Life Christian Academy
7:00p
Boys Varsity Football @ Kings High School
2
3
4
PELC Parent/Teacher Conferences: Infant/Toddler-Childcare Open
5:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ Charles Wright Academy
6:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Charles Wright Academy
7:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Annie Wright Schools
5
PELC Parent/Teacher Conferences: Infant/Toddler-Childcare Open
6
PELC Parent/Teacher Conferences: Infant/Toddler-Childcare Open
7:45a
FE/FELC Staff Devotions
8:35a
JH Chapel
9:25a
HS Chapel
9:30a
FE Chapel
3:15p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Seattle Christian School
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis - East Jefferson
5:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Life Christian Academy
7
PELC Parent/Teacher Conferences: Infant/Toddler-Childcare Open
8:45a
PE Chapel
9:00a
FE/FELC PFC Meeting
5:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ Klahowya Secondary School
6:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Klahowya Secondary School
8
PELC Parent/Teacher Conferences: Infant/Toddler-Childcare Open
12:00p
ME Spirit Friday/CCE Wear
2:00p
ME PFC Meeting
3:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis - Vashon Island High School
7:00p
Boys Varsity Football @ East Jefferson
9
5:00p
HOCO (Homecoming) Dance
10
11
ALL CAMPUSES - Early Learning Conferences - NO Part-Day KPrep; All-Day KPrep/Childcare OPEN
8:30a
PE Picture Day
8:45a
PE PfC Meeting
3:30p
FE Staff Meeting
5:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Seattle Christian School
6:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Seattle Christian School
7:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Vashon Island High School
12
ALL CAMPUSES - Early Learning Conferences - NO Part-Day KPrep; All-Day KPrep/Childcare OPEN
13
ALL CAMPUSES - Early Learning Conferences - NO Part-Day KPrep; All-Day KPrep/Childcare OPEN
7:45a
FE/FELC Staff Devotions
7:45a
JH/HS Half-day - Early Dismissal @ 11:45 a.m.
7:45a
PSAT Testing 9-11th Grades (Early Dismissal)
9:30a
FE Chapel
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis - Klahowya Secondary School
4:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Life Christian Academy
5:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ East Jefferson
5:45p
Girls Varsity Volleyball @ East Jefferson
14
ALL CAMPUSES - Early Learning Conferences - NO Part-Day KPrep; All-Day KPrep/Childcare OPEN
8:45a
PE Chapel
15
ALL CAMPUSES - Early Learning Conferences - NO Part-Day KPrep; All-Day KPrep/Childcare OPEN
PE ONLY - NO SCHOOL DUE TO CHURCH EVENT
12:00p
ME Spirit Friday/CCS Wear
3:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis - Charles Wright Academy
16
9:00a
Family C.A.R.E. Workshop: Navigating Teen Years
11:00a
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Cedar Park Christian School
1:00p
Boys Varsity Football @ Toledo High School
17
18
PELC Only - Early Learning Conferences; All-day KPrep/Childcare OPEN
5:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Annie Wright Schools
5:30p
PE and PELC Phone-a-thon Night
6:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Annie Wright Schools
7:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. East Jefferson
19
PELC Only - Early Learning Conferences; All-day KPrep/Childcare OPEN
7:45a
JH & HS Parents / Pastries with the Principals
5:30p
FE/ELC Phone-a-thon Night
20
PELC Only - Early Learning Conferences; All-day KPrep/Childcare OPEN
7:45a
FE/FELC Staff Devotions
8:35a
JH Chapel
9:25a
HS Chapel
9:30a
FE Chapel
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis - Annie Wright Schools
5:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ Vashon Island High School
5:30p
ME Campus Phone-a-thon Night
6:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Vashon Island High School
21
The Great Shake-Out (WA State Earthquake Drill)
PELC Only - Early Learning Conferences; All-day KPrep/Childcare OPEN
8:00a
FE/FELC Picture Re-take Day
8:45a
PE Chapel
4:00p
Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Bethel High School
6:00p
Boys Varsity Football @ Vashon Island High School
7:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Charles Wright Academy
22
K-12 NO SCHOOL - ILT/PD; Cougar Club CLOSED; ALL Early Learning OPEN
PELC Only - Early Learning Conferences; All-day KPrep/Childcare OPEN
2:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis - Life Christian Academy
23
24
4:30p
HS Phone-a-thon Night
25
3:30p
FE Staff Meeting
5:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ Bellevue Christian High School
5:30p
JH Phone-a-thon Night
6:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Bellevue Christian High School
7:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Klahowya Secondary School
26
8:30a
Lifetouch Retakes
27
7:45a
FE/FELC Staff Devotions
8:35a
JH Chapel
9:25a
HS Chapel
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis - East Jefferson
5:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Charles Wright Academy
7:00p
Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Charles Wright Academy
28
PELC Fall Fun Day
8:45a
PE Chapel
29
PELC Spirit Day: Orange Day
12:00p
ME Spirit Friday/CCS Wear
30
7:00p
HOMECOMING Boys Varsity Football vs. Bellevue Christian High School
31
1
2
6:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Klahowya Secondary School
3
7:45a
FE/FELC Staff Devotions
8:35a
JH Chapel
9:00a
ME Picture Retake
9:25a
HS Chapel
9:30a
FE Chapel
4
8:45a
PE Chapel
6:00p
Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Charles Wright Academy
5
END OF FIRST QUARTER
11:00a
FE/FELC End of 1st Quarter Fun Lunch (CCS Colors)
12:00p
ME Spirit Friday/Patriotic Wear
6:30p
Boys Varsity Football @ Klahowya Secondary School
6
5:00p
Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Bellevue Christian High School