Cascade Christian Schools
CCS
Last updated:
6/28/2024 7:14 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
3 of 4
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Tue 20
TBD
HS Boys Golf League Invite
Chambers Bay Golf Club
Golf Boys Varsity
TBD
HS Girls Golf League Invite
Chambers Bay Golf Club
Golf Girls Varsity
10:30 am
FE Chapel
Frederickson EL/Elementary
Elementary
2:00 pm
TE Chapel
Tacoma EL/Elementary
Tacoma Elementary Faculty/Staff
Tacoma Elementary PfC
Tacoma Elementary Students
3:00 pm
HS Fastpitch vs. Seattle Christian
Shackett Fields Fastpitch Field
Softball Girls Varsity
Seattle Christian Schools
3:30 pm
HS Girls Tennis @ Vashon Island
Vashon Island High School
Tennis Girls Varsity
Vashon Island High School
3:30 pm
JH Girls Basketball @ Surprise Lake
Surprise Lake Middle School
JH Girls Basketball
Surprise Lake Middle School
3:30 pm
JH Wrestling vs. Showalter, TBS & Surprise Lake
HS Gym
JH Wrestling
Showalter Junior High
Surprise Lake Middle School
Tacoma Baptist
4:00 pm
HS Baseball vs. Seattle Christian @ TCC
Tacoma Community College
Baseball Boys Varsity
Seattle Christian Schools
Wed 21
4:00 pm
HS Boys Soccer vs. Charles Wright
Bonney Lake High School
Shackett Fields Main (Soccer/Football)
Soccer Boys Varsity
Charles Wright Academy
4:00 pm
HS Fastpitch @ Tacoma Baptist
Cirque Park
Softball Girls Varsity
Seattle Christian Schools
6:30 pm
HS Girls Basketball Banquet
CI Shenanigans
Basketball Girls Varsity
Thu 22
3:30 pm
HS Boys Golf @ Seattle Christian
River Bend Golf Course
Golf Boys Varsity
Seattle Christian Schools
3:30 pm
HS Girls Golf @ Charles Wright (JV ONLY)
Oakbrook Golf & Country Club
Golf Girls Varsity
Charles Wright Academy
3:30 pm
HS Track @ CWA hosted by Life Christian
Charles Wright Academy
Track Boys Varsity
Track Girls Varsity
Chimacum High School
Life Christian
Vashon Island High School
3:30 pm
JH Girls Basketball vs. Showalter
HS Gym
JH Girls Basketball
Showalter Junior High
3:30 pm
TE StaffMtg.
Tacoma EL/Elementary
Tacoma Elementary Faculty/Staff
4:00 pm
HS Baseball @ Charles Wright
Charles Wright Academy
Baseball Boys Varsity
Charles Wright Academy
Fri 23
9:00 am
PELC PfC Coffee Chat
Puyallup EL Full-day KPrep/Childcare
Puyallup ELC Students
3:30 pm
JH Girls Basketball @ Tacoma Baptist
Tacoma Baptist
JH Girls Basketball
Tacoma Baptist
4:00 pm
HS Baseball @ Orting High School
Orting HS
Baseball Boys Varsity
Orting HS
4:00 pm
HS Boys Soccer @ Orting High School
Orting HS
Soccer Boys Varsity
Orting HS
4:00 pm
HS Fastpitch vs. Orting High School
Shackett Fields Fastpitch Field
Softball Girls Varsity
Orting HS
Sat 24
TBD
HS Tolo
TBD
HS 09/Freshmen
HS 10/Sophomores
TBD
JH Wrestling - MS Tournament
TBD
JH Wrestling
Showalter Junior High
Surprise Lake Middle School
Tacoma Baptist
10:00 am
HS Fastpitch @ Cedar Park Christian
Cedar Park Christian School
Softball Girls Varsity
Cedar Park Christian School
Sun 25
Mon 26
Early Learning (3s/4s/PreK Only) Conferences - NO PRESCHOOL
3:00 pm
HS Girls Golf @ Forestridge HS
Twin Rivers Golf Club
Golf Girls Varsity
Forest Ridge High School
3:30 pm
HS Boys Golf @ Life Christian
Tacoma Community College
Golf Boys Varsity
Life Christian
4:00 pm
HS Baseball vs. Seattle Christian @ TCC
Tacoma Community College
Baseball Boys Varsity
Seattle Christian Schools
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
Next