Bremerton School District
BSD
Last updated:
8/23/2024 12:35 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
9:00a
newlife Church Gatherings
10:00a
amigos soccer
30
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
ECCE Directors Meeting
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Project Footwork Club Meeting
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
MVMS Wrestling @ Cedar Heights MS
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
MVMS Girls Basketball @ Home vs Cedar Heights MS
3:35p
Good News Club (@ VR)
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Silver FC
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
BBB Feeder Program
31
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Technology Using - South End
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls C, JV & VAR vs North Kitsap HS (home)
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys C, JV & VAR vs North Kitsap HS (away)
3:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Bethany Lutheran School Basketball Practice
3:35p
CH 4th & 5th Choir rehearsal
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:15p
Admirals Youth Training
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
WA Basketball B divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
NWWC Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
1
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
BHS Band Jazz Workshop
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
BHS Choir All State and All NW Events
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
12:00p
SEB Collaboration Space
12:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
12:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
1:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Wed)
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
AJ Good News Club
2:00p
BPEA Orientation
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
2:30p
MVMS Wrestling @ Hawkins MS
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
BHS Swim: Boys VAR Last Chance Swim Meet (away) @ William Shore Pool
3:30p
MVMS Girls Basketball @ Home vs Hawkins MS
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BBB Feeder Program
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
2
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys C, JV & VAR vs Kingston HS (home)
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:00p
BHS Olympic College Admissions Night
5:00p
School Board Meeting
5:15p
Admirals Youth Training
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls JV & VAR vs Kingston HS (away)
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Silver FC
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
WA Basketball B divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
5:45p
Kitsap Alliance FC
6:00p
NWWC Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
3
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
CH Popcorn
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:00a
The Science of Hope Meeting
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
12:00p
SEB Collaboration Space
1:00p
BHS Wrestling: Girls VAR WCDIII 2A Sub-regional Championships
1:30p
SEB Collaboration Space
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
BHS Cheer: WIAA State Championship @ Battleground HS
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys VAR WCDIII 2A Sub-regional Setup
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
Kitsap Select Season
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
4
12:00a
BHS Cheer: WIAA State Championship @ Battleground HS
7:00a
BHS Wrestling: Girls VAR WCDIII 2A Sub-regional Championships
8:15a
BHS NJROTC Orienteering Pt. Defiance
10:00a
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice @ EBC Gym
10:00a
BHS Wrestling: Boys VAR @ Sub Regionals/ Olympic League Championships
11:00a
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Saturdays)
11:30a
Special Olympics Basketball
5
7:00a
BHS & NWWC Youth Wrestling Tournament
9:00a
newlife Church Gatherings
10:00a
amigos soccer
6
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
SEB Collaboration Space
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
11:30a
MVMS BSU Meeting
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball @ Curtis Junior High
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Project Footwork Club Meeting
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
3:00p
Admin Leadership Meeting
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
3:35p
Good News Club (@ VR)
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
MVMS Wrestling vs Curtis JH
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Silver FC
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
French Club Trip Meeting
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
BBB Feeder Program
7
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
DoDea, PLC, & RTI Planning
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:00p
BHS Track Meeting
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Bethany Lutheran School Basketball Practice
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Armin Jahr
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:00p
Facilities (LRFMP) Advisory Committee
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
WA Basketball B divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
NWWC Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
6:30p
WHSA PTA Meeting
8
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
SEB Collaboration Space
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
9:30a
CH 3rd Grade Virtual Field Trip
9:45a
MVMS Community Engagement Board Meeting
12:00p
K-12 Counselors and Interventionists
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
12:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
12:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
1:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Wed)
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
AJ Good News Club
2:00p
BPEA Orientation
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:15p
MVMS Girls Basketball @ Marcus Whitman MS
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
2:30p
WIDA Assessment Training
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
MVMS Wrestling vs Marcus Whitman MS
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BBB Feeder Program
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys VAR vs Olympic HS (Home @ Klahowya HS)
9
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
SEB Collaboration Space
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Special Executive Board Meeting
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Armin Jahr
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:00p
T & L Team
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Silver FC
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
WA Basketball B divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
KLE Choir Concert
6:00p
NWWC Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
10
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
BHS Swim: Boys West Central District Championships (Away)
8:00a
SEB Collaboration Space
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
11:30a
MVMS WEB Meeting
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
Kitsap Select Season
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
BBB Feeder Program
11
TBD
BHS Wrestling: Girls VAR WCDIII Regionals
5:15a
BHS NJROTC Drill Meet - Graham Kapowsin HS
6:00a
BHS Wrestling: Boys VAR WCDIII Regionals
6:00a
BHS Wrestling: Girls VAR WCDIII Regionals
8:00a
BHS Swim: Boys West Central District Championships (Away)
9:00a
Kitsap Alliance FC Academy
11:00a
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Saturdays)
11:30a
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball Pictures
11:30a
Special Olympics Basketball
12:00p
Kitsap Rugby Club (KRC) Match v.s. Tacoma
12
9:00a
newlife Church Gatherings
13
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
SEB Collaboration Space
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Project Footwork Club Meeting
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS SEB Coach
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:20p
CH Kindness week Kickoff Assembly
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
3:35p
Good News Club (@ VR)
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Spring Tryouts
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) WAPW Basketball A and AA divisions
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Silver FC
5:30p
WA Basketball B divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
BBB Feeder Program
14
Valentine's Day
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
SEB Collaboration Space
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
Open Fields -- BHS Soccer
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Armin Jahr
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Spring Tryouts
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
WA Basketball B divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls WCD Playoff vs Foster HS (Away)
6:00p
NWWC Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
15
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
11:00a
SEB Collaboration Space
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
12:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
12:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
1:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Wed)
1:00p
CPR/First Aid Training
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
AJ Good News Club
2:00p
BPEA Orientation
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
2:30p
MVMS Wrestling @ Poulsbo MS
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:30p
MVMS Girls Basketball @ Home vs John Sedgwick MS
4:00p
BEST New Teacher Training
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:00p
SWIS Roadshow w/AJ Team
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BBB Feeder Program
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
KLE Math Olympiad
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys WCD Playoff vs Foster HS (Away)
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
16
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
SEB Collaboration Space
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
9:25a
BHS Black History Month Assembly
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
Open Fields -- BHS Soccer
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Armin Jahr
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Spring Tryouts
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:00p
BHS Course Selection Night
5:00p
School Board Meeting
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Silver FC
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
WA Basketball B divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
5:45p
Kitsap Alliance FC
6:00p
NWWC Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
17
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
BHS Swim: Boys WIAA State Championships (Away)
8:00a
SEB Collaboration Space
9:00a
CH Popcorn
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:00a
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls VAR WIAA 2A Mat Classic @ Tacoma Dome
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys WCD Playoff vs Foss HS (Away)
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
BBB Feeder Program
18
6:45a
BHS NJROTC Orienteering Fire Mountain
8:00a
BHS Swim: Boys WIAA State Championships (Away)
10:00a
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice @ EBC Gym
10:00a
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls VAR WIAA 2A Mat Classic @ Tacoma Dome
11:00a
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Saturdays)
11:30a
Special Olympics Basketball
7:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys WCD Playoff vs TBD HS (Away) @Mt Tahoma
19
7:30a
BHS NJROTC Orienteering Marymoor Park
9:00a
newlife Church Gatherings
10:00a
BHS Wrestling: Boys/Girls VAR WIAA 2A Club State Championships @ Tacoma Dome
20
Presidents Day (holiday)
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Superintendent Search #3 - Community
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
7:00p
BBB Feeder Program
21
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
SEB Collaboration Space
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
11:30a
KLE ISLANDWOOD TRIP
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
Open Fields -- BHS Soccer
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Bethany Lutheran School Basketball Practice
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Armin Jahr
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
WA Basketball B divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
BHS SPRING Athletics Coaches Meeting
6:00p
Boys Swim Banquet
6:00p
DHOA meeting
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
22
KLE ISLANDWOOD TRIP
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
SEB Collaboration Space
9:00a
BHS Swanson
9:00a
CH Best Dental Classroom visits
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
12:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
1:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Wed)
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
AJ Good News Club
2:00p
BPEA Orientation
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball @ Curtis Junior High
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BBB Feeder Program
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
WHSA STEM Fair
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
Swim (boys) Banquet
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
23
12:00a
KLE ISLANDWOOD TRIP
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
Secondary Principals Meeting
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
9:15a
MVMS Truancy Meetings
9:30a
SEB Collaboration Space
2:30p
Open Fields -- BHS Soccer
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice @East High Gym
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Armin Jahr
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
4:30p
MVMS Girls Wrestling Scramble
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Silver FC
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
WA Basketball B divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
24
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
9:30a
BHS Art Class Art Walk
9:30a
Elementary Principal
9:30a
SEB Collaboration Space
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:00p
Set up for Executive Board Meeting
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
CH Spirit Assembly
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
Kitsap Select Season
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
BBB Feeder Program
25
8:00a
Right Response Advanced Recertification workshop
8:00a
Special Board Meeting/Executive Session
8:00a
Special Board Meeting/Executive Session
9:00a
Kitsap Alliance FC Academy
11:00a
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Saturdays)
11:30a
Special Olympics Basketball
26
9:00a
newlife Church Gatherings
1:00p
Free Throws for Freedom
27
6:00a
BHS Track & Field: Weight Training
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS - Fastpitch Practice (rainy day option OFF CAMPUS)
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Project Footwork Club Meeting
2:30p
BHS Tennis-G Practice
2:30p
BHS Tennis-G Practice (rainy day option)
2:30p
BHS Track & Field: Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Track & Field Practice
3:00p
BHS Baseball Tryouts
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Fastpitch Tryouts
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:05p
MVMS Girls Basketball Team Photos
3:15p
BHS Golf Practice
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
3:35p
Good News Club (@ VR)
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Fastpitch ON CAMPUS (rainy day option)
4:00p
BHS Soccer-B JV & VAR Tryouts
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:00p
NWWC Wrestling Practice
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Silver FC
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
BBB Feeder Program
28
6:00a
BHS Track & Field: Weight Training
7:40a
MVMS WIDA Testing
8:00a
MVMS Vision & Hearing
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
11:45a
BHS Superintendent Search #1 - Students
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
12:00p
VR 2nd & 5th Grade Dance Showcase Rehearsal
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Tennis-G Practice
2:30p
BHS Tennis-G Practice (rainy day option)
2:30p
BHS Track & Field Practice
3:00p
BHS Baseball & Fastpitch Practice (rainy day option)
3:00p
BHS Baseball Tryouts
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Fastpitch Tryouts
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
BHS Golf Practice
3:15p
BHS Superintendent Search #1 - Principals
3:35p
KLE CHOIR PARTY
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Armin Jahr
4:00p
BHS Baseball ON CAMPUS (rainy day option)
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Soccer-B JV & VAR Tryouts
4:00p
BHS Superintendent Search #3 - Community
4:00p
BHS Superintendent Search #3 - Community
4:00p
MVMS Wrestling vs Central Kitsap MS
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:00p
NWWC Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Special Board Meeting
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Black History Month Celebration
5:30p
WA Basketball B divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
Held for Special Olympics
1
6:00a
BHS Track & Field: Weight Training
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
11:00a
SEB Collaboration Space
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
AJ Good News Club
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:15p
MVMS Girls Basketball @ Cedar Heights MS
2:30p
BHS Tennis-G Practice
2:30p
BHS Tennis-G Practice (rainy day option)
2:30p
BHS Track & Field: Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Track & Field Practice
2:35p
BHS - Baseball Practice (Rainy Day- Off Campus)
3:00p
BHS Baseball Tryouts
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Fastpitch Tryouts
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
BHS Golf Practice
4:00p
BHS Fastpitch ON CAMPUS (rainy day option)
4:00p
BHS Soccer-B JV & VAR Tryouts
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BBB Feeder Program
5:00p
NWWC Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Special Board Meeting
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
North Perry basketball games
5:30p
WA Basketball B divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
BHS Wrestling Banquet
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
Bremerton BB Feeder Program
2
6:00a
BHS Track & Field: Weight Training
7:40a
MVMS WIDA Testing
8:00a
Secondary Principals Meeting
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
9:30a
SEB Collaboration Space
10:30a
BHS DECA Conference
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
12:00p
VR 2nd & 5th Grade Dance Showcase Rehearsal
2:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball @ Hawkins MS
2:30p
BHS Tennis-G Practice
2:30p
BHS Tennis-G Practice (rainy day option)
2:30p
BHS Track & Field Practice
3:00p
BHS Baseball & Fastpitch Practice (rainy day option)
3:00p
BHS Baseball Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Fastpitch Practice
3:15p
BHS Golf Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Armin Jahr
4:00p
(new time) School Board Meeting
4:00p
BHS Baseball ON CAMPUS (rainy day option)
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Soccer-B JV & VAR Tryouts
4:00p
MVMS Wrestling vs Hawkins MS
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Financial Aid Night: Paying for College
5:00p
NWWC Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Special Board Meeting
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Silver FC
5:30p
WA Basketball B divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
5:45p
Kitsap Alliance FC
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
3
BHS DECA Conference
6:00a
BHS Track & Field: Weight Training
7:40a
MVMS WIDA Testing
8:00a
Board of Directors - Special Meeting/Executive Session
8:00a
SEB Collaboration Space
9:00a
CH Popcorn
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
11:15a
MVMS BSU Field Trip
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS Tennis-G Practice
2:30p
BHS Tennis-G Practice (rainy day option)
2:30p
BHS Track & Field: Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Track & Field Practice
3:00p
BHS Baseball Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
BHS Golf Practice
4:00p
BHS Baseball ON CAMPUS (rainy day option)
4:00p
BHS Fastpitch ON CAMPUS (rainy day option)
4:00p
BHS Soccer-B JV & VAR Tryouts
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
BBB Feeder Program
7:00p
Bremerton BB Feeder Program
4
12:00a
BHS DECA Conference
5:00a
BHS Drill Meet at Liberty High School
8:00a
BHS Track & Field Practice
8:00a
Pre-season team clinic
9:00a
BHS Baseball Sat. Practice
9:00a
BHS Tennis-G Practice
10:00a
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice @ EBC Gym
10:00a
BHS Soccer-B Practice
5:00p
VR 2nd and 5th Grade Dance Showcase Performance