Bremerton School District
BSD
Last updated:
8/23/2024 12:35 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
9:00a
newlife Church Gatherings
10:00a
amigos soccer
2:00p
Dance Arts Theatre "Nutcracker" Ballet (Performance)
28
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:30a
WHSA Picture Retakes
12:00p
ECCE Directors Meeting
1:00p
VR 5th Grade Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Project Footwork Club Meeting
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club Programming
3:35p
Good News Club (@ VR)
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Peninsula Dance Theatre's "Nutcracker" (Setup)
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
(MV6) WA Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:30p
(MV) WAPW Basketball A and AA divisions
5:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:35p
(CH) Silver Youth Training
5:45p
(WH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
29
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:15a
KLE Make-Up Photo Day
10:00a
Red Rover Meeting
1:00p
VR 5th Grade Musical Rehearsals
2:15p
MVMS Girls Soccer Home Game vs Marcus Whitman MS @ Bremerton HS
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:45p
BHS Bowling: Girls VAR vs North Mason HS (away)
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice @ EBC Gym
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club Programming
3:35p
KLE Choir Practice
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:00p
Facilities Planning Meeting
5:00p
Peninsula Dance Theatre's "Nutcracker" (Rehearsal)
5:15p
Admirals Youth Training
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls JV & VAR vs Anacortes HS (non-league)
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
NWWC Wrestling Practice
6:30p
Bremerton SC
6:30p
Kitsap Select Meeting
7:00p
BHS Awards Banquet: Football
30
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:15a
BHS College Success Trip to PLU
12:00p
BSD Interventionist/Counselor Meeting
12:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
12:45p
BHS Cheer Practice
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
AJ Good News Club
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
2:30p
Boys & Girls Club Programming
3:00p
Assessment Coordinator Mtg. #1
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
BHS Swim: Boys VAR vs Olympic HS (home)
3:30p
Bremerton Schools and Alumni Foundation
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
(MV6) WA Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Wed)
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
Peninsula Dance Theatre's "Nutcracker" (Rehearsal)
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys JV & VAR vs Black Hills HS (non-league)
5:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
BHS Awards Banquet: Soccer (Girls)
6:00p
Kitsap Select Season
1
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
1:00p
VR 5th Grade Musical Rehearsals
2:15p
MVMS Boys Basketball @ Marcus Whitman MS
2:15p
MVMS Girls Soccer Home Game vs John Sedgwick MS @ Bremerton HS
2:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:45p
BHS Bowling (Girls): vs Port Angeles HS (home) @ All Star Lanes
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club Programming
4:00p
BEST New Teacher Training
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
4:30p
Board Study Session
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:00p
Peninsula Dance Theatre's "Nutcracker" (Rehearsal)
5:15p
Admirals Youth Training
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:45p
(CH) Silver Youth Training
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
NWWC Wrestling Practice
6:30p
Bremerton SC
2
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
BHS/MVMS/RH Principal Meeting
9:00a
CH Popcorn
9:00a
Peninsula Dance Theatre's "Nutcracker" (School Matinee)
1:00p
VR 5th Grade Musical Rehearsals
1:10p
MVMS Fall Season Assemblies
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club Programming
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
(MV6) WA Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
BHS Choir Neighborhood Caroling
5:00p
Commit 360 Practice
5:00p
MVMS Choir Caroling w/BHS
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
Kitsap Select Season
3
9:00a
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice & Breakfast
9:00a
BHS Wrestling (Boys) Tournament: White River HS
9:30a
BHS Wrestling (Girls) Tournament: "Yelm Jump On In"
11:00a
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Saturdays)
11:00a
Bremerton sc
12:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys C, JV & VAR vs Central Kitsap HS (away)
2:00p
Peninsula Dance Theatre's "Nutcracker (Matinee)
4:00p
BHS Tree Lighting Ceremony
7:00p
Peninsula Dance Theatre's "Nutcracker" (Evening)
4
BHS & NWWC Youth Wrestling Tournament
9:00a
newlife Church Gatherings
10:00a
amigos soccer
3:00p
Peninsula Dance Theatre's "Nutcracker" (Sunday Matinee)
6:30p
amigos soccer
5
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
PLC at Work Coaching Session
1:00p
VR 5th Grade Musical Rehearsals
2:15p
MVMS Boys Basketball @ John Sedgwick MS
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Project Footwork Club Meeting
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
3:00p
Admin Leadership Meeting
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club Programming
3:35p
Good News Club (@ VR)
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) WAPW Basketball A and AA divisions
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
CH PTA Canvas and Cookies Paint night
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
6
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:30a
VR 5th Grade Musical Rehearsal
10:30a
Technology Using
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:45p
BHS Bowling: Girls VAR vs Klahowya (away)
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls C, JV & VAR vs Port Angeles HS (home)
3:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club Programming
3:35p
KLE Choir Practice
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:00p
Bremerton SC
5:15p
Admirals Youth Training
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys C, JV & VAR vs Port Angeles HS (away)
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
NWWC Wrestling Practice
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
MVMS Facilities Long-Range Planning
9:30a
CH 3rd Grade Virtual Field Trip
9:30a
VR 5th Grade Musical Rehearsal
10:00a
Technology Using
12:15p
BHS Winter Letters
12:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
12:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
12:45p
BHS Cheer Practice
1:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Wed)
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
AJ Good News Club
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:00p
New Hire Orientation
2:15p
MVMS Girls Soccer Home Game vs Cedar Heights MS @ Bremerton HS
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
2:30p
Boys & Girls Club Programming
2:30p
Collaborative Eval Planning
2:45p
BHS Bowling: Girls VAR vs North Mason HS (away)
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
BHS Swim: Boys VAR vs Port Angeles HS (away)
3:00p
MVMS Boys Basketball vs Cedar Heights MS
3:00p
Preschool Mentor Meeting
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
BHS Wrestling OL Girls Duals: vs North Kitsap HS + Others (away)
6:00p
VR 5th Grade Musical Performance
6:15p
Kitsap Select Season
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:30p
BHS Winter Athletics Parent Meeting (Virtual)
8
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:45p
BHS Bowling: Girls VAR vs Olympic HS (home)
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Boys Basketball vs Hawkins MS
3:00p
MVMS Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys C, JV & VAR vs Sequim HS (home)
3:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club Programming
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:00p
Bremerton SC
5:00p
School Board Meeting
5:15p
Admirals Youth Training
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls JV & VAR vs Sequim HS (away)
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:45p
(CH) Silver Youth Training
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
NWWC Wrestling Practice
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
9
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:30a
WHSA Donuts with Grown-Ups
9:00a
Frosty Breakfast
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:30p
ECCE Monthly Meeting
2:00p
MVMS Girls Soccer vs Hawkins MS @ NMHS Pugh Stadium
2:30p
BHS Cheer: Practice (Ad Hoc)
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club Programming
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
4:30p
BHS Wrestling (Girls) Tournament: Decatur HS Girls Night
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
(MV6) WA Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
Kitsap Select Season
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
10
TBD
BHS Wrestling (Boys) Tournament: Toppenish High School
8:30a
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
10:00a
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice @ EBC Gym
10:00a
BHS Wrestling (Boys) Tournament: Tiger Classic @ Centralia HS + 16 others
11:00a
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Saturday)
1:00p
BHS Cheer: Jungle Jam Competition @ Auburn Mountainview HS
11
9:00a
newlife Church Gatherings
10:00a
amigos soccer
12
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:15p
MVMS Boys Basketball @ Curtis Junior High
2:15p
MVMS Girls Soccer Home Game vs Curtis JH @ Bremerton HS
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Project Footwork Club Meeting
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:45p
BHS Bowling: Girls VAR vs Port Angeles HS (away)
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
K-12 Principals
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club Programming
3:35p
Good News Club (@ VR)
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice & Mini-Camp
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:45p
(CH) Silver Youth Training
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:30p
BHS Winter Athletics Parent Meeting (Virtual)
8:00p
BHS Awards Banquet: Football
13
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:00a
CH-Kindergarten to Bay Pointe
10:00a
MVMS Choir Winter Concert Rehearsal
11:00a
RHS AWARDS ASSEMBLY
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club Programming
3:35p
KLE Choir Practice
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice & Mini-Camp
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:00p
BSD Long Range Facilities Master Plan Update Open House
5:15p
Admirals Youth Training
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys JV & VAR vs North Mason HS (home)
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
DHOA monthly meeting
6:00p
NWWC Wrestling Practice
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
BHS/MVMS Choir Concert
7:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR vs North Mason (away)
14
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
7:00a
BHS NJROTC Annual Inspection (AMI)
8:45a
BHS GR 10 Career/College Assembly
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
12:30p
BHS Staff Meeting
12:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
1:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Wed)
1:00p
BHS Cheer Practice
1:00p
CPR/First Aid Training
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
AJ Good News Club
2:00p
BPEA Orientation
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:15p
MVMS Girls Soccer Home Game vs Marcus Whitman MS @ Bremerton HS
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
2:30p
Boys & Girls Club Programming
2:30p
SEL Dean Collaborative Eval planning
2:45p
BHS Bowling: Girls VAR vs Olympic HS (away)
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
BHS Swim: Boys VAR vs Kingston HS (away)
3:00p
MVMS Boys Basketball vs Marcus Whitman MS
4:00p
BEST New Teacher Training
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice & Mini-Camp
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
BHS NJROTC Annual Inspection (AMI)
5:00p
BHS Wrestling OL Match: B JV & G VAR Triple Dual vs Olympic HS & NKHS (away)
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
Navy Band Northwest Holiday Concert
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
15
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
11:00a
Admin Building Team Meeting
2:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Soccer Banquet
3:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls C, JV & VAR vs Olympic HS (home)
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys C, JV & VAR vs Olympic HS (away)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club Programming
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:00p
Winter Choir Concert
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
4:30p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice & Mini-Camp
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:15p
Admirals Youth Training
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
BHS ELL Family Night
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:45p
(CH) Silver Youth Training
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
NWWC Wrestling Practice
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
6:30p
amigos soccer
16
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
Secondary Principals Meeting
9:00a
CH Popcorn
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
9:30a
BHS Wrestling (Boys) Tournament: Hammer Head Invitational
10:00a
BHS Wrestling (Boys) Tournament: Hammer Head Invitational
11:30a
SEB Messaging PLanning
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club Programming
3:45p
CH Winter Concert
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
PTA Movie Night
5:30p
(MV) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
BWS Songs of the Season (Rehearsal)
7:00p
Commit 360 1st Annual Middle School Basketball All-Star Game
17
7:45a
BHS NJROTC Orienteering Shorecrest
9:00a
BHS Wrestling (Girls) Tournament: Hammer Head Invitational
9:30a
BHS Wrestling (Boys) Tournament: Graham Morin Memorial Tourney
10:00a
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Holiday Celebration @ EBC Gym
10:00a
BHS Wrestling (Boys) Tournament: Hammer Head Invitational
11:00a
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Saturdays)
11:30a
Special Olympics Basketball
18
9:00a
newlife Church Gatherings
10:00a
amigos soccer
3:00p
BWS Songs of the Season (Performance)
19
Winter Break
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
6:00a
YMCA Childcare Winter Camp
8:00a
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR Practice (Winter Break)
8:30a
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning (Winter Break)
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:00a
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice (Winter Break)
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls C-Team Practice (Winter Break)
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls JV Practice (Winter Break)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys JV & VAR vs Central Kitsap HS(Away)
5:30p
(AD) Silver Youth Training
6:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice (Winter Break)
6:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Winter Break)
20
Winter Break
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
6:00a
YMCA Childcare Winter Camp
8:30a
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning (Winter Break)
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:00a
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice (Winter Break)
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice (Winter Break)
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Winter Break)
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:35p
KLE Choir Practice
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls JV Practice (Winter Break)
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR vs Foss HS (non-league @ home)
21
Winter Break
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
6:00a
YMCA Childcare Winter Camp
8:00a
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR Practice (Winter Break)
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:00a
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice (Winter Break)
12:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
3:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys C, JV & VAR vs South Kitsap HS (non-league)
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls C-Team Practice (Winter Break)
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls JV Practice (Winter Break)
22
Winter Break
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
6:00a
YMCA Childcare Winter Camp
8:30a
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning (Winter Break)
9:00a
BHS Wrestling: Boys JV & VAR @ Winter Solstice Tourney (Away)
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:00a
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice (Winter Break)
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice (Winter Break)
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Winter Break)
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
5:00p
Special Olympics Basketball
23
Winter Break
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
6:00a
YMCA Childcare Winter Camp
8:00a
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR Practice (Winter Break)
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:00a
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice (Winter Break)
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls C-Team Practice (Winter Break)
6:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice (Winter Break)
6:00p
newlife Church Christmas Eve Eve Gathering
6:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Winter Break)
24
Winter Break
11:00a
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Saturdays)
4:00p
newlife Church Christmas Eve Gatherings
25
Christmas Day
Winter Break
9:00a
newlife Church Gatherings
10:00a
amigos soccer
26
Staff Holiday
Winter Break
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR Practice (Winter Break)
8:30a
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning (Winter Break)
10:00a
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice (Winter Break)
10:30a
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice (Winter Break)
11:00a
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Winter Break)
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
27
Staff Holiday
Winter Break
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR Practice (Winter Break)
8:30a
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning (Winter Break)
9:00a
BHS Wrestling: Girls Var & Boys JV @ Hawkins Memorial Wrestling Tournament (Away)
9:30a
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice (Winter Break)
10:00a
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Winter Break)
10:00a
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice (Winter Break)
12:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls C-Team Practice (Winter Break)
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:35p
KLE Choir Practice
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
28
Winter Break
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR Practice (Winter Break)
9:00a
BHS Wrestling: Boys VAR @ North Mason Winter Classic
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:00a
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice (Winter Break)
10:30a
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice (Winter Break)
11:00a
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Winter Break)
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls JV Practice (Winter Break)
29
Winter Break
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR Practice (Winter Break)
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
9:30a
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice (Winter Break)
10:00a
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Winter Break)
11:00a
BHS Wrestling (Boys) Tournament: Pacific Coast @ Vancouver, WA
12:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls C-Team Practice (Winter Break)
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls JV Practice (Winter Break)
5:00p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls JV & VAR vs Anacortes HS (non-league @ home)
5:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys CTeam, JV & VAR vs Black Hills HS (non-league AWAY)
30
Winter Break
12:00a
BHS Wrestling (Boys) Tournament: Pacific Coast @ Vancouver, WA
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
BHS Basketball: Girls JV Practice (Winter Break)
8:00a
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR Practice (Winter Break)
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:30a
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice (Winter Break)
11:00a
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Winter Break)
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
31
Winter Break
11:00a
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Saturdays)