Bremerton School District
BSD
Last updated:
8/24/2024 6:01 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
New Year's Day
Winter Break
9:00a
newlife Church Gatherings
10:00a
amigos soccer
2
Staff Holiday
Winter Break
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:30a
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning (Winter Break)
10:00a
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice (Winter Break)
10:30a
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice (Winter Break)
11:00a
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Winter Break)
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
3
Back to School
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
3:35p
KLE Choir Practice
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:15p
Admirals Youth Training
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys JV & VAR vs Bainbridge HS (home)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls JV & VAR vs Bainbridge HS (away)
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
NWWC Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
4
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
12:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
12:45p
BHS Cheer Practice
1:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Wed)
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
AJ Good News Club
2:00p
BPEA Orientation
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls C, JV & VAR vs North Kitsap HS (home)
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BBB Feeder Program
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:15p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
BHS Wrestling OL Duals: Girls vs Sequim HS + 6 others (away)
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
5
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
Secondary Principal Meeting
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:45p
BHS Bowling: Girls VAR vs Port Angeles HS (away)
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys C, JV & VAR vs North Kitsap HS (home)
3:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
4:30p
Special Board Meeting
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:15p
Admirals Youth Training
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls JV & VAR vs North Kitsap HS (away)
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Silver FC
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
5:45p
Kitsap Alliance FC
6:00p
NWWC Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
6
TBD
BHS Wrestling (Boys) Tournament: Doc B @ Clovis HS, Fresno, CA
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
Amplify Workshop
8:30a
BHS Wrestling (Boys) Tournament: Gut Check @ ShoWare Center
9:00a
CH Popcorn
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:30p
BHS Cheer Practice (Ad Hoc)
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:30p
BHS Swim: Boys VAR vs Kingston @NK (away)
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
BHS Wrestling (Girls) Tournament: Kelso Girl Highlander Invitational
5:30p
(MV) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Commit 360 BB Practice
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
BBB Feeder Program
7:00p
Commit 360
7
12:00a
BHS Wrestling (Boys) Tournament: Doc B @ Clovis HS, Fresno, CA
12:00a
BHS Wrestling (Girls) Tournament: Kelso Girl Highlander Invitational
8:15a
BHS NJROTC Orienteering Ft. Steilacoom
8:30a
BHS Wrestling (Boys) Tournament: Gut Check @ ShoWare Center
10:00a
BHS Cheer: Harbor Cheerfest Competition @ Gig Harbor HS
11:00a
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Saturdays)
11:30a
Special Olympics Basketball
8
9:00a
newlife Church Gatherings
10:00a
amigos soccer
9
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Project Footwork Club Meeting
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
K-12 Principals
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
3:35p
Good News Club (@ VR)
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:00p
MVMS Wrestling Parent Meeting
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Silver FC
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
BBB Feeder Program
10
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:45p
BHS Bowling: Girls VAR vs North Mason HS (home)
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls C, JV & VAR vs Kingston HS (home)
3:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Bethany Lutheran School Basketball Practice
3:35p
CH 4th & 5th Choir rehearsal
3:35p
KLE Choir Practice
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys C, JV & VAR vs Kingston HS (away)
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Swim: Boys VAR vs Klahowya (away)
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:00p
Facilities Advisory Committee
5:15p
Admirals Youth Training
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
NWWC Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
11
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
9:30a
DLT Meeting
12:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
12:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
12:45p
BHS Cheer Practice
1:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice @ EBC Gym
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
AJ Good News Club
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:00p
EC All Staff Meeting
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice @ EBC Gym
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) WA Basketball B divisions
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
BHS Wrestling (B&G) OL Triple Dual: vs Port Angeles & Sequim (home)
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
amigos soccer
12
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
1:00p
Dual Immersion Planning
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:45p
BHS Bowling: Girls VAR vs North Mason HS (away)
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys C, JV & VAR vs Port Angeles HS (home)
3:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Bethany Lutheran School Basketball Practice
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:00p
School Board Meeting
5:15p
Admirals Youth Training
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls C, JV & VAR vs Port Angeles HS (away)
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Silver FC
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
NWWC Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
13
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
BHS Blood Drive
8:00a
Elementary Principal Collaborative Team Meeting
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
9:30a
BHS Knight Sounds MLK Tour
9:30a
MVMS Mountain Voices MLK Field Trip
10:00a
WHSA MLK Assembly
12:30p
ECCE Monthly Meeting
1:00p
CH-MLK Assembly
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:45p
BHS Bowling: Girls VAR vs Sequim HS (away) @ Laurel Lanes, Port Angeles
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:30p
(MV) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
BBB Feeder Program
14
5:15a
BHS NJROTC Drill Meet - Graham Kapowsin HS
9:00a
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
9:00a
BHS Wrestling (Girls) Tournament: Ragnarok @ Curtis HS
9:30a
BHS Wrestling (Boys) Tournament: Island Invitational
10:00a
51st Bremerton Elks Kitsap County Hoop Shoot
10:00a
BHS Swim: Boys VAR Swimvitational vs Olympic HS + 8 Others (away)
10:30a
Northwest School of Dance (Rehearsal)
11:00a
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Saturdays)
11:30a
Special Olympics Basketball
15
9:00a
newlife Church Gatherings
10:00a
amigos soccer
16
Temperance and Good Citizenship Day
Martin Luther King Day
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
7:00p
BBB Feeder Program
17
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:45p
BHS Bowling (Girls) vs Klahowya (away)
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls C, JV & VAR vs Sequim HS (home)
3:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Bethany Lutheran School Basketball Practice
3:35p
CH 4th & 5th Choir rehearsal
3:35p
KLE Choir Practice
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:15p
Admirals Youth Training
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys C, JV & VAR vs Sequim HS (away)
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
CH PTA Meeting
6:00p
NWWC Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
18
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
12:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
12:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
12:45p
BHS Cheer Practice
1:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Wed)
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
AJ Good News Club
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:00p
Office Coordinator Meeting
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
2:45p
BHS Swim: Boys VAR vs Bainbridge HS (away)
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
3:30p
SEIU Union Meeting
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Just For Kicks Dance Rehearsal
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BBB Feeder Program
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) WAPW Basketball A and AA divisions
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
BHS Wrestling OL Duals: Boys & Girls vs North Mason HS (away)
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
19
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls VAR Olympic League Tournament
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Just For Kicks Dance Rehearsal
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:15p
Admirals Youth Training
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys JV & VAR vs North Mason HS (away)
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Silver FC
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
5:45p
Kitsap Alliance FC
6:00p
NWWC Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00p
WAPW Basketball Practice (AD)
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR vs North Mason HS (home)
20
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
7:45a
BHS Shield Students to WST
9:00a
CH Popcorn
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:30p
(MV) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Cteam JV & VAR vs Shelton HS (Away)
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
BBB Feeder Program
21
TBD
BHS Wrestling (Girls) Tournament: Lady Lancer Lipstick Open
7:35a
BHS NJROTC Orienteering Camp River Ranch
8:00a
Special Olympics Washington Sub-Regional Tournament
8:00a
Special Olympics Washington Sub Regional Basketball Tournament
9:00a
Kitsap Alliance FC Academy
9:30a
BHS Wrestling (Boys) Tournament: South Kitsap Invitational
10:00a
DHOA continued Annual meeting
11:00a
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Saturdays)
11:30a
Special Olympics Basketball
2:00p
BHS Basketball : Boys -- C, JV & VAR vs Shelton HS (home)
2:00p
BHS Cheer -- WSCCA Last Chance Cheer Qualifier
22
8:00a
Special Olympics WA Southwest Sub Regional Basketball Competition
9:00a
newlife Church Gatherings
10:00a
amigos soccer
23
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:00a
BHS/MV/RHS Principal Collaborative Meeting
11:30a
MVMS BSU Meeting
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
12:00p
Technology Using - South End
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Project Footwork Club Meeting
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
3:35p
Good News Club (@ VR)
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys JV & VAR vs Central Kitsap HS (Away)
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) WAPW Basketball A and AA divisions
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Silver FC
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
BBB Feeder Program
24
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:45a
MVMS Community Engagement Board Meeting
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
9:30a
MVMS Outdoor Leadership Field Trip
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys C, JV & VAR vs Olympic HS (home)
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls C, JV & VAR vs Olympic HS (away)
3:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Bethany Lutheran School Basketball Practice
3:30p
MVMS Wrestling Team Photos
3:35p
CH 4th & 5th Choir rehearsal
3:35p
KLE Choir Practice
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Swim: Boys VAR vs Olympic HS (away)
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
4:35p
CPR/First Aid Training
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:15p
Admirals Youth Training
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
WA Basketball B divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
NWWC Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
25
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
Technology Using - South End
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
12:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
12:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
12:45p
BHS Cheer Practice
1:00p
BHS Band/Choir Collage Concert
1:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice @ EBC Gym
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
AJ Good News Club
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice @ EBC Gym
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
BHS Wrestling (B&G) OL Triple Dual: vs Bainbridge & Kingston HS (home)
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
26
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:00a
Technology Using - South End
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:15p
MVMS Girls Basketball @ John Sedgwick MS
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:00p
CH Spirit Assembly
3:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
MVMS Wrestling vs John Sedgwick MS
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:00p
Board of Directors - Executive Session
5:15p
Admirals Youth Training
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Silver FC
5:30p
WA Basketball B divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
BHS Parent Night 101
6:00p
KLE Choir Performance
6:00p
NWWC Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
BHS Band/Choir Collage Concert
27
Non-Student Day (staff only)
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:30a
BHS Scholarship Marathon
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice @ EBC Gym
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice @ EBC Gym
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys JV & VAR vs Bainbridge HS (away)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls JV & VAR vs Bainbridge HS (home)
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
28
BHS Wrestling: All-County Boys Wrestling Championships Invitational
TBD
BHS Wrestling (Girls) Tournament: Lady Trapper
5:00a
BHS NJROTC Drill Meet - Liberty High School
8:00a
BHS NJROTC Orienteering South Seattle College
9:00a
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
9:00a
Kitsap Alliance FC Academy
11:00a
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Saturdays)
11:30a
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball Pictures
11:30a
Special Olympics Basketball
1:00p
BHS Basketball : Girls -- C, JV & VAR vs Stadium HS (home)
29
9:00a
newlife Church Gatherings
10:00a
amigos soccer
30
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
ECCE Directors Meeting
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Project Footwork Club Meeting
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
MVMS Wrestling @ Cedar Heights MS
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
MVMS Girls Basketball @ Home vs Cedar Heights MS
3:35p
Good News Club (@ VR)
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Silver FC
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
BBB Feeder Program
31
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Technology Using - South End
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls C, JV & VAR vs North Kitsap HS (home)
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys C, JV & VAR vs North Kitsap HS (away)
3:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Bethany Lutheran School Basketball Practice
3:35p
CH 4th & 5th Choir rehearsal
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:15p
Admirals Youth Training
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
WA Basketball B divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
NWWC Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
1
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
BHS Band Jazz Workshop
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
BHS Choir All State and All NW Events
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
12:00p
SEB Collaboration Space
12:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
12:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
1:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Wed)
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
AJ Good News Club
2:00p
BPEA Orientation
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
2:30p
MVMS Wrestling @ Hawkins MS
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
BHS Swim: Boys VAR Last Chance Swim Meet (away) @ William Shore Pool
3:30p
MVMS Girls Basketball @ Home vs Hawkins MS
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BBB Feeder Program
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
2
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys C, JV & VAR vs Kingston HS (home)
4:00p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:00p
BHS Olympic College Admissions Night
5:00p
School Board Meeting
5:15p
Admirals Youth Training
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls JV & VAR vs Kingston HS (away)
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Silver FC
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
WA Basketball B divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
5:45p
Kitsap Alliance FC
6:00p
NWWC Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
3
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
9:00a
CH Popcorn
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:00a
The Science of Hope Meeting
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
12:00p
SEB Collaboration Space
1:00p
BHS Wrestling: Girls VAR WCDIII 2A Sub-regional Championships
1:30p
SEB Collaboration Space
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
BHS Cheer: WIAA State Championship @ Battleground HS
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys VAR WCDIII 2A Sub-regional Setup
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
Kitsap Select Season
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
4
12:00a
BHS Cheer: WIAA State Championship @ Battleground HS
7:00a
BHS Wrestling: Girls VAR WCDIII 2A Sub-regional Championships
8:15a
BHS NJROTC Orienteering Pt. Defiance
10:00a
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice @ EBC Gym
10:00a
BHS Wrestling: Boys VAR @ Sub Regionals/ Olympic League Championships
11:00a
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Saturdays)
11:30a
Special Olympics Basketball