Bremerton School District
BSD
Last updated:
8/23/2024 12:35 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
9:00a
newlife church gatherings
9:30a
Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Amigos soccer
5:00p
Admirals Skills Training
29
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:00p
Track & Field Coach Interviews
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (Fitness Center)
3:30p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
3:30p
Bethany Lutheran School Basketball Practice
3:30p
MVMS Girls Basketball vs Hawkins Middle School
3:35p
Good News Club (@ Armin Jahr)
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR, JV and C vs Stadium HS (away)
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Commit 360 (BHS)
30
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:35p
BHS SPORTS: Speed School and Weight Room
3:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys JV & VAR vs Bainbridge HS (home)
3:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
3:30p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR, JV vs Bainbridge HS (away)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
6:30p
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
31
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:20p
BHS Sports: Girls Tennis meeting
12:30p
BHS Sports - TEAM TALK
12:30p
BHS Sports: Knights Sports Performance (OPEN WEIGHTROOM)
12:30p
BHS Sports: Soccer Open Field
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
12:45p
BHS Cheer Practice
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
Good News Club (@ VR)
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:00p
CPR/First Aid Training
2:00p
MVMS Wrestling @ Curtis Junior High School
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
BHS Swim: Boys VAR vs N Kitsap HS (away)
3:30p
MVMS Girls Basketball vs Curtis Junior High
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (FITNESS CENTER)
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
6:00p
Migrant Parent Meeting
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
ASB Talent Show
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Commit 360 - BHS
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball Club Practice
1
February is Black History Month
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:30a
League of women Voters
11:00a
BHS Athletic Interview (Daily News & International Student)
2:00p
Fastpitch Asst Coach Interviews
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:35p
BHS SPORTS: Speed School and Weight Room
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
BHS Swim: Boys VAR Olympic League Divisional Meet
3:45p
VR K-2 Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:00p
VR Soccer Club
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR, JV vs N Kitsap HS (away)
5:30p
Kitsap Alliance JR Academy
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
6:30p
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
7:00p
Commit 360
7:00p
NP Basketball (EBCG)
2
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:00a
CH-PTA Popcorn
12:30p
BHS Sports: WA State Cheer Competition
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Sports: Boys Soccer Open Field
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:45p
BHS Bowling: WIAA 2A TOURNAMENT
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
BHS Sports: Knights Sports Performance (OPEN WEIGHTROOM)
3:00p
CH Spirit Assembly
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys C, JV & VAR vs N Kitsap HS (home)
3:30p
PDT Recital Rehearsal
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-6)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-S)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
WA Basketball A and AA divisions (MV)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
3
12:00a
BHS Sports: WA State Cheer Competition
7:30a
BHS Orienteering Lord Hill Park
8:00a
BBB Practice
8:00a
BHS Wrestling: VAR Boys, Girls Wrestling Olympic League Sub Regionals @ Sequim HS
8:00a
i9 2024 Winter Basketball League (MV Main)
9:00a
KAFC JR Academy Futsal Jamborees
9:00a
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
1:00p
Kitsap Youth Lacrosse Fundamentals Day
1:30p
Special Olympics BKAT Basketball Practice
2:45p
BHS Bowling: WCD III 2A TOURNAMENT
5:00p
WRESTLING set up
6:00p
PDT Recital Performance
6:00p
newlife Family Movie Night
4
Rosa Parks' Birth Date (1913)
8:00a
2024 Northwest Folkstyle Challenge
9:00a
newlife church gatherings
4:00p
Amigos soccer
5:00p
Admirals Skills Training
5
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:15p
MVMS Girls Basketball @ Hawkins MS
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS SWIM: Girls Swim Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (FITNESS CENTER)
3:30p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
3:35p
Good News Club (@ Armin Jahr)
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
MVMS Wrestling vs Hawkins Middle School
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
5:00p
Bond Open House for Parents/Community
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
6
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:30a
CH 3rd Swimming
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:35p
BHS SPORTS: Speed School and Weight Room
3:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys VAR, JV AND C vs Kingston HS (away)
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR, JV, C TEAM vs Kingston HS (home)
3:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
6:30p
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
7
8:40a
Career and College Counselor Meeting
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:30p
BHS Sports - Team Talk
12:30p
BHS Sports: Knights Sports Performance (Open weightroom)
12:30p
BHS Sports: Soccer Open Field
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
12:45p
BHS Cheer Practice
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
Good News Club (@ VR)
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Team Photos
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Bethany Lutheran School Basketball Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (FITNESS CENTER)
5:00p
KYLA Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-6)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-S)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
WA Basketball A and AA divisions (MV)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Commit 360 - BHS
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball Club Practice
8
7:10a
Guiding Coalition Meeting
7:30a
ELL Testing
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:30a
CH 3rd Swimming
12:00p
Westsound Pickleball Community Training Session
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:35p
BHS SPORTS: Speed School and Weight Room
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
3:30p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
3:30p
Bethany Lutheran School Basketball Practice
3:45p
VR K-2 Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys VAR, JV and C vs Port Angeles HS (away)
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:00p
VR Soccer Club
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
OC Admission Night
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR, JV vs Port Angeles HS (home)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
6:30p
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
9
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:00p
BHS Girls & JV Boys Wrestling Tournament
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Sports: Boys Soccer Open Field
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
BHS Sports: Knights Sports Performance (OPEN WEIGHTROOM)
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
BHS Sports: C team Girls and Boys Basketball
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
KYLA Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-6)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-S)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
WA Basketball A and AA divisions (MV)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
10
5:45a
BHS NJROTC Drill Meet Steilacoom
7:45a
BHS Sports: Boys Wrestling Regional Championships
8:00a
BBB Practice
8:00a
i9 2024 Winter Basketball League (MV Main)
9:00a
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
12:00p
NP Basketball Pictures
11
9:00a
newlife church gatherings
9:30a
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Admirals Skills Training
5:00p
Amigos soccer
12
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
Westsound Pickleball Clinic
2:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball @ John Sedgwick MS
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (FITNESS CENTER)
3:35p
Good News Club (@ Armin Jahr)
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
MVMS Wrestling vs John Sedgwick Middle School
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
5:00p
KYLA Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Commit 360 (BHS)
13
7:30a
ELL Testing
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:00a
MVMS Living Voices Performance
10:30a
CH 3rd Swimming
12:00p
Westsound Pickleball Clinic
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:15p
Track Pre Meeting
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:35p
BHS SPORTS: Speed School and Weight Room
3:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Bethany Lutheran School Basketball Practice
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
BHS Sports: Boys Basketball WCD III Playoffs @ White River HS
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
6:30p
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
14
Valentine's Day
8:40a
Career and College Counselor Meeting
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
Westsound Pickleball Community Training Session
12:30p
BHS Sports - TEAM TALK
12:30p
BHS Sports: Knights Sports Performance (OPEN WEIGHTROOM)
12:30p
BHS Sports: Soccer Open Field
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
Good News Club (@ VR)
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:15p
MVMS Girls Basketball @ Cedar Heights MS
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:00p
MVMS Wrestling vs Cedar Heights Middle School
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (FITNESS CENTER)
5:00p
KYLA Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Commit 360 - BHS
15
8:40a
MVMS WEB Leader Meeting
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
9:45a
CH 5th Grade Keyport Museum FT
10:00a
CH- 5th grade FT to Keyport Undersea Museum
10:00a
KLE 5th gr to Naval Underseas Museum
10:30a
CH 3rd Swimming
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:35p
BHS SPORTS: Speed School and Weight Room
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:45p
VR K-2 Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
CPR/First Aid Training
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
BHS Course Selection Night (being rescheduled)
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
BHS Sports: Boys Basketball WCD III Playoffs
5:30p
Kitsap Alliance JR Academy
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
BHS Sports: Boys Basketball WCD III Playoffs (away)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
BHS Sports: Rooter Bus for Basketball Championships
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
6:30p
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
7:00p
NP Basketball
8:00p
amigos soccer
16
Possible Snow Make-Up Day (otherwise no school)
6:00a
Right At School
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Sports: Boys Soccer Open Field
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
BHS Sports: Knights Sports Performance (OPEN WEIGHTROOM)
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
KYLA Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-6)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-S)
5:30p
WA Basketball A and AA divisions (MV)
7:00p
Commit 360 (BHS)
17
8:00a
BBB Practice
8:00a
BHS NJROTC Orienteering Green River
8:00a
i9 2024 Winter Basketball League (MV Main)
9:00a
KAFC JR Academy Futsal Jamborees
9:00a
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
5:30p
BHS Sports: Boys Basketball WCD III Playoffs (away)
5:30p
BHS Sports: Boys Basketball WCD III Playoffs (away)
6:30p
BHS Sports: Rooter Bus
18
7:15a
BHS NJROTC Orienteering Luther Burbank
9:00a
newlife church gatherings
9:30a
Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
Amigos soccer
3:00p
Film Showing, Dr. Jose Rizal Park & Bridge Foundation
5:00p
Admirals Skills Training
19
President's Day (Holiday)
6:00a
Right At School
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
20
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:30a
KLE 3RD GR TO YMCA SWIM CLASS
2:15p
Golf - Pre Season Meeting
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:35p
BHS SPORTS: Speed School and Weight Room
3:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
6:30p
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
21
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
Financial Literacy Meeting
12:15p
Chamber Music Final
12:30p
BHS Sports: Knights Sports Performance (OPEN WEIGHTROOM)
12:30p
BHS Sports: Soccer Open Field
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
1:00p
MVMS SpEd Dept Meeting
1:30p
MVMS JV Girls Basketball-Photo Retakes
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
Good News Club (@ VR)
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
CH-McTakeover
5:00p
KYLA Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
NJROTC Change of Command
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-6)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-S)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
WA Basketball A and AA divisions (MV)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Commit 360 - BHS
8:00p
amigos soccer
22
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:30a
KLE 3RD GR TO YMCA SWIM CLASS
12:00p
Westsound Pickleball Community Training Session
1:15p
MVMS ELA Adoption Meeting
2:35p
BHS SPORTS: Speed School and Weight Room
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
3:45p
VR K-2 Rehearsals
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
4:30p
BHS Sports: Boys Soccer Meeting
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
BHS Chamber Music Concert
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
6:30p
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
8:00p
amigos soccer
23
8:10a
MVMS WEB Leaders-Meet w/Groups
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
1:55p
MVMS Semester 1 Honor Roll Celebration
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
BHS Sports: Knights Sports Performance (OPEN WEIGHTROOM)
3:00p
CH House Meeting
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
KYLA Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-6)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-S)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
WA Basketball A and AA divisions (MV)
6:00p
Sweetheart Swirl Winter Dance
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
24
8:00a
BBB Practice
8:00a
i9 2024 Winter Basketball League (MV Main)
9:00a
KAFC JR Academy Futsal Jamborees
10:00a
BHS Sports: Boys Basketball Rooter Bus vs RA LONG
10:00a
BHS Varsity Basketball WIAA Playoff game vs RA Long HS (away)
10:00a
Joe Aiken League Championships
1:00p
Admirals Girls AAU Tryouts
25
9:00a
newlife church gatherings
9:30a
Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
Amigos soccer
1:30p
Admirals Boys AAU Tryouts
2:00p
newlife Free Throws for Freedom
5:00p
Admirals Skills Training
26
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Tennis-G Practice
2:30p
BHS Tennis-G Practice (rainy day option)
2:30p
BHS Track & Field Practice
3:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
BHS Baseball Tryouts
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
BHS Golf Practice
3:30p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
3:35p
Good News Club (@ Armin Jahr)
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
PTA Meeting
4:30p
BHLS Kitsap Fairgrounds WST Open House
4:30p
BHS Soccer-B JV & VAR Tryouts
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-6)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-S)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
WA Basketball A and AA divisions (MV)
6:00p
BHS Sports: Basketball State Dinner
6:00p
NWWC Wrestling Practice
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Commit 360 (BHS)
27
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:30a
KLE 3RD GR TO YMCA SWIM CLASS
12:15p
VR Winter Dance Showcase Rehearsal
2:15p
MVMS Girls Basketball @ Marcus Whitman MS
2:30p
BHS Tennis-G Practice
2:30p
BHS Tennis-G Practice (rainy day option)
2:30p
BHS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
MVMS Wrestling @ Poulsbo Middle School
2:35p
BHS SPORTS: Speed School and Weight Room
3:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
BHS Baseball & Fastpitch Practice (rainy day option)
3:00p
BHS Baseball Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:15p
BHS Golf Practice
3:30p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Soccer-B JV & VAR Tryouts
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
4:30p
BHS Spring Sports - Student-Athlete Assembly
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
BHS Sports: VAR Boys Basketball State Championships
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
6:00p
NWWC Wrestling Practice
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
6:30p
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
7:00p
RAWW Basketball Development
28
BHS Sports: VAR Boys Basketball State Championships
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
Financial Literacy Meeting
12:30p
BHS Sports - TEAM TALK
12:30p
BHS Sports: Knights Sports Performance (OPEN WEIGHTROOM)
12:30p
BHS Sports: Soccer Open Field
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
Good News Club (@ VR)
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:00p
CPR/First Aid Training
2:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball @ Curtis Junior High
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Tennis-G Practice
2:30p
BHS Tennis-G Practice (rainy day option)
2:30p
BHS Track & Field Practice
2:35p
BHS - Baseball Practice (Rainy Day- Off Campus)
3:00p
BHS Baseball Practice
3:00p
BHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
BHS Golf Practice
4:00p
BHS Fastpitch ON CAMPUS (rainy day option)
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
BHS Soccer-B JV & VAR Tryouts
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-6)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-S)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
WA Basketball A and AA divisions (MV)
6:00p
NWWC Wrestling Practice
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Commit 360 - BHS
8:00p
amigos soccer
29
BHS Sports: VAR Boys Basketball State Championships
8:15a
NA - Student Choir Practice
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:30a
KLE 3RD GR TO YMCA SWIM CLASS
12:15p
VR Winter Dance Showcase Rehearsal
12:45p
Level Up Financial Literacy for Teens
2:30p
BHS Tennis-G Practice
2:30p
BHS Tennis-G Practice (rainy day option)
2:30p
BHS Track & Field Practice
2:35p
BHS SPORTS: Speed School and Weight Room
3:00p
BHS Baseball & Fastpitch Practice (rainy day option)
3:00p
BHS Baseball Practice
3:00p
BHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
BHS Golf Practice
3:30p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
3:45p
VR K-2 Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Baseball ON CAMPUS (rainy day option)
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
4:30p
BHS Soccer-B JV & VAR Tryouts
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
Kitsap Alliance JR Academy
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
NWWC Wrestling Practice
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
6:30p
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
7:00p
NP Basketball
7:00p
RAWW Basketball Development
8:00p
amigos soceer
1
12:00a
BHS Sports: VAR Boys Basketball State Championships
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:00a
CH-PTA Popcorn
12:00p
test
2:00p
MVMS Squire Time
2:00p
MVMS Wrestling South Qualifying Tournament @ MVMS
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Tennis-G Practice
2:30p
BHS Tennis-G Practice (rainy day option)
2:30p
BHS Track & Field Practice
3:00p
BHS Baseball Practice
3:00p
BHS Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
BHS Golf Practice
4:00p
BHS Baseball ON CAMPUS (rainy day option)
4:00p
BHS Fastpitch ON CAMPUS (rainy day option)
4:30p
BHS Soccer-B JV & VAR Tryouts
5:00p
City Council District 4
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
BHS Sports: Boys Swim Banquet
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-6)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-S)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
WA Basketball A and AA divisions (MV)
6:00p
NWWC Wrestling Practice
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Commit 360 (BHS)
2
5:00a
BHS NJROTC Drill Meet - Liberty High School
8:00a
BBB Practice
8:00a
i9 2024 Winter Basketball League (MV Main)
9:30a
Kitsap Alliance FC Soccer Match
1:00p
BHS Baseball Sat. Practice
5:00p
VR Winter Dance Showcase Performance