Bremerton School District
BSD
Last updated:
8/24/2024 6:01 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
21-27
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
9:00a
newlife church gatherings
4:00p
Amigos soccer
5:00p
Admirals Skills Training
22
8:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
MVMS Wrestling @ Marcus Whitman MS
3:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (FITNESS CENTER)
3:30p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
3:30p
MVMS Girls Basketball vs Marcus Whitman MS
3:35p
Good News Club (@ Armin Jahr)
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
PTA Meeting
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
KLE - FAMILY READING NIGHT
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-6)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-S)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
Strategic Planning Community Forum
5:30p
WA Basketball A and AA divisions (MV)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Commit 360 (BHS)
23
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:35p
BHS Sports: Speed School and Weight Room
3:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
3:30p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
3:30p
Bethany Lutheran School Basketball Practice
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys JV & C vs N Mason HS (home)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR, JV vs N Mason HS (away)
5:30p
Foro comunitario de planificación estratégica
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
5:30p
Strategic Planning Community Forum-Spanish
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
6:30p
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
24
8:00a
Strategic Planning Student Voice
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
11:00a
Strategic Planning Student Voice
11:00a
Student Voice Team
12:30p
ASB Talent Show Auditions / Rehearsal
12:30p
BHS Sports - TEAM TALK
12:30p
BHS Sports: Knights Sports Performance (OPEN WEIGHTROOM)
12:30p
BHS Sports: Soccer Open Field
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
12:45p
BHS Cheer Practice
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
Good News Club (@ VR)
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys VAR vs Olympic HS (home)
2:30p
MVMS Wrestling @ Cedar Heights MS
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:30p
MVMS Girls Basketball vs Cedar Heights MS
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
Alignment Team
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
4:30p
Strategic Planning
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (FITNESS CENTER)
5:00p
BHS Wrestling: VAR Boys, Girls, and JV Wrestling Match@ Kingston HS
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Commit 360 - BHS
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball Club Practice
25
8:10a
MVMS 7th Grade Student Meeting
8:10a
MVMS WEB Leaders-Meet w/Groups
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:35p
BHS SPORTS: Speed School and Weight Room
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
CH House Meeting
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys C Team vs Olympic HS (away)
3:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
3:45p
VR K-2 Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:00p
VR Soccer Club
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
Community Open House
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys VAR, JV vs Olympic HS (away)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR, JV vs Olympic HS (home)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
6:30p
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
26
Non-Student Day
6:00a
Right At School
8:00a
Jazz Band Workshop
8:30a
Scholarship Marathon
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:00a
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Sports: Boys Soccer Open Field
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-6)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-S)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
WA Basketball A and AA divisions (MV)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Commit 360 (BHS)
27
7:00a
Special Olympics SW Basketball Tournament
8:00a
BHS Coed Wrestling: Keigen Langholff Memorial Tournament
8:00a
i9 2024 Winter Basketball League (KL)
9:00a
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
9:00a
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
12:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
2:45p
BHS Bowling: WCD III 2A TOURNAMENT
6:00p
BBB Practice