Bremerton School District
BSD
Last updated:
8/24/2024 6:01 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Winter Break
9:00a
newlife church gatherings
10:00a
Amigos soccer
1
New Year's Day (Holiday)
Staff Holiday (New Year's)
Winter Break
11:30a
BHS SPORTS: STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (FITNESS CENTER)
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
2
Staff Holiday (New Year's)
Winter Break
6:00a
Right At School
11:30a
BHS SPORTS: STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING
12:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR, JV and C vs Olympic HS (away)
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys C, JV & VAR vs Olympic HS (home)
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:30p
BHS Sports - TEAM TALK
12:30p
BHS Sports: Soccer Open Field
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
12:45p
BHS Cheer Practice
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
Good News Club (@ VR)
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:00p
CPR/First Aid Training
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Girls VAR Wrestling Duals @ N Mason HS
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (WEIGHTROOM)
5:00p
MVMS Wrestling Parent Meeting
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-6)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-S)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
WA Basketball A and AA divisions (MV)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball Club Practice
4
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:45p
BHS Bowling: Girls VAR vs N Mason HS (away)
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
3:30p
Bethany Lutheran School Basketball Practice
3:45p
VR K-2 Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
VR Soccer Club
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys VAR, JV vs Bainbridge HS (away)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR, JV vs Bainbridge HS (home)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
Dockside On Kitsap Lake HOA Meeting
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
5
7:00a
BHS Boys Wrestling VAR - Doc B Wrestling Invitational
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:00a
CH-PTA Popcorn
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Sports: Boys Soccer Open Field
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
BHS Swim: Boys VAR vs N Kitsap HS (away)
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-6)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-S)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
WA Basketball A and AA divisions (MV)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Commit 360 All Star Game
6
5:00a
BHS NJROTC Orienteering Putney Woods
7:00a
BHS Boys Wrestling VAR - Doc B Wrestling Invitational
8:00a
BBB Practice
8:00a
BHS CHEER: Cheer Competition @ Gig Harbor HS
8:00a
BHS Wrestling: Girls VAR Valkyrie Althing Wrestling Tournament
9:00a
BHS Boys: 46th Annual Matman Classic Wrestling Tournament
12:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
7
9:00a
newlife church gatherings
4:00p
Amigos soccer
5:00p
Admirals Skills Training
8
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (FITNESS CENTER)
3:30p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
3:35p
Good News Club (@ Armin Jahr)
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-6)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-S)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
WA Basketball A and AA divisions (MV)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Commit 360 (BHS)
9
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:15a
VR 3rd gr to YMCA
12:00p
Westsound Pickleball Community Training Session
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:45p
BHS Bowling: Girls VAR vs N Mason HS (home)
3:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys VAR, JV, C vs N Kitsap HS (away)
3:30p
Bethany Lutheran School Basketball Practice
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR, JV vs N Kitsap HS (home)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
6:30p
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
10
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:30p
BHS Sports - TEAM TALK
12:30p
BHS Sports: Soccer Open Field
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
12:45p
BHS Cheer Practice
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
Good News Club (@ VR)
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys VAR vs Klahowya HS (home)
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Bethany Lutheran School Basketball Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (FITNESS CENTER)
5:00p
BHS Wrestling: VAR Boys, Girls, and JV Wrestling Match @ Sequim HS
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR, JV and C vs Foss HS (away)
5:15p
Beloved Community Circle
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-6)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-S)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
WA Basketball A and AA divisions (MV)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball Club Practice
11
7:30a
MVMS Peer Mediation Training
9:00a
CH-Coffee Chats w/Mr. Cameron
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
9:30a
VR 3rd gr to YMCA
12:00p
CH- 3rd Grade Salmon Cycle Puppet show
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls VAR vs Sequim HS (away)
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Board Executive Session
3:45p
VR K-2 Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:00p
VR Soccer Club
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
FAFSA & WASFA Workshop (Financial Aid)
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys JV & VAR vs Kingston HS (home)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR, JV and C vs Kingston HS (away)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
5:30p
WHSA PTA Meeting
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
6:30p
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
12
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
9:30a
BHS MLK Assemblies - choir
9:30a
MVMS Choir MLK @ KLE, VR, McD's & CH
1:00p
CH-MLK Assembly
1:00p
MVMS Martin Luther King, Jr Assembly
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Sports: Boys Soccer Open Field
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-6)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-S)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
WA Basketball A and AA divisions (MV)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Commit 360 (BHS)
13
7:00a
BHS Wrestling: Girls VAR Island Wrestling tournament
7:00a
Kitsap County Republican Caucus 2024
8:00a
BBB Practice
8:00a
BHS Swim: Boys VAR Swimvitational @ Olympic HS(away)
9:00a
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
9:00a
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
10:00a
52nd Elks Hoop Shoot
12:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
14
9:00a
newlife church gatherings
10:00a
Northwest School of Dance (Placeholder)
4:00p
Amigos soccer
5:00p
Admirals Skills Training
15
Martin Luther King Day (Holiday)
6:00a
Right At School
11:00a
Commit 360
12:00p
BBB Practice
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (FITNESS CENTER)
3:30p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
7:00p
Commit 360 (BHS)
16
Temperance & Good Citizenship Day
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
9:30a
VR 3rd gr to YMCA
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:45p
BHS Bowling: Girls VAR vs Klahowya HS (home)
3:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys VAR, JV vs Port Angeles HS (away)
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR, JV vs Port Angeles HS (home)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
6:30p
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
17
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:30p
BHS Sports - TEAM TALK
12:30p
BHS Sports: Soccer Open Field
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
12:45p
BHS Cheer Practice
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
Good News Club (@ VR)
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:00p
CPR/First Aid Training
2:30p
BBB Practice
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
MVMS MTSS for Counselors
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Team Photos
3:30p
BDC Dance Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Swim: Boys VAR vs Bainbridge Island HS (away)
3:30p
Bethany Lutheran School Basketball Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (FITNESS CENTER)
5:00p
BHS Wrestling: VAR Boys, Girls, and JV Wrestling Triple Dual @ Bremerton HS
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-6)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-S)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
WA Basketball A and AA divisions (MV)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball Club Practice
18
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
9:30a
VR 3rd gr to YMCA
11:00a
BHS Bowling: Olympic League Tournament
12:00p
Westsound Pickleball Community Training Session
1:00p
CH- 3rd Grade Compost Worm Demonstration
2:00p
MVMS WEB Leader Meeting
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:35p
BHS SPORTS: Speed School and Weight Room
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
3:45p
VR K-2 Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:00p
VR Soccer Club
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
Kitsap Alliance JR Academy
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
6:30p
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
7:00p
Commit 360
7:00p
NP Basketball (EBCG)
19
7:00a
BHS DECA to Puyallup
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:00a
CH-PTA Popcorn
10:00a
CH 3rd Grade Kitsap Regional Library FT
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Sports: Boys Soccer Open Field
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
BHS Sports: Knights Sports Performance (Open weightroom)
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys JV & VAR vs Sequim HS (home)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR, JV vs Sequim HS (away)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-6)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-S)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
WA Basketball A and AA divisions (MV)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
20
5:30a
BHS Drill Meet at Spanaway Lakes HS
7:00a
BHS NJROTC Orienteering Rock Creek
7:00a
BHS Wrestling: Girls VAR Lady Lancer Lipstick Wrestling Open
8:00a
BBB Practice
8:00a
BHS Boys: South Kitsap Invitational Wrestling Tournament
8:00a
BHS Sports: Cheer Competition @ Tahoma HS
8:00a
i9 2024 Winter Basketball League (KL)
9:00a
KAFC JR Academy Futsal Jamborees
12:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
21
9:00a
newlife church gatherings
4:00p
Amigos soccer
5:00p
Admirals Skills Training
22
8:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
MVMS Wrestling @ Marcus Whitman MS
3:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (FITNESS CENTER)
3:30p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
3:30p
MVMS Girls Basketball vs Marcus Whitman MS
3:35p
Good News Club (@ Armin Jahr)
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
PTA Meeting
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
KLE - FAMILY READING NIGHT
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-6)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-S)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
Strategic Planning Community Forum
5:30p
WA Basketball A and AA divisions (MV)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Commit 360 (BHS)
23
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:35p
BHS Sports: Speed School and Weight Room
3:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
3:30p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
3:30p
Bethany Lutheran School Basketball Practice
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys JV & C vs N Mason HS (home)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR, JV vs N Mason HS (away)
5:30p
Foro comunitario de planificación estratégica
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
5:30p
Strategic Planning Community Forum-Spanish
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
6:30p
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
24
8:00a
Strategic Planning Student Voice
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
11:00a
Strategic Planning Student Voice
11:00a
Student Voice Team
12:30p
ASB Talent Show Auditions / Rehearsal
12:30p
BHS Sports - TEAM TALK
12:30p
BHS Sports: Knights Sports Performance (OPEN WEIGHTROOM)
12:30p
BHS Sports: Soccer Open Field
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
12:45p
BHS Cheer Practice
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
Good News Club (@ VR)
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys VAR vs Olympic HS (home)
2:30p
MVMS Wrestling @ Cedar Heights MS
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:30p
MVMS Girls Basketball vs Cedar Heights MS
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
Alignment Team
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
4:30p
Strategic Planning
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (FITNESS CENTER)
5:00p
BHS Wrestling: VAR Boys, Girls, and JV Wrestling Match@ Kingston HS
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Commit 360 - BHS
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball Club Practice
25
8:10a
MVMS 7th Grade Student Meeting
8:10a
MVMS WEB Leaders-Meet w/Groups
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:35p
BHS SPORTS: Speed School and Weight Room
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
CH House Meeting
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys C Team vs Olympic HS (away)
3:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
3:45p
VR K-2 Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:00p
VR Soccer Club
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
Community Open House
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys VAR, JV vs Olympic HS (away)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR, JV vs Olympic HS (home)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
6:30p
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
26
Non-Student Day
6:00a
Right At School
8:00a
Jazz Band Workshop
8:30a
Scholarship Marathon
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:00a
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Sports: Boys Soccer Open Field
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-6)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-S)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
WA Basketball A and AA divisions (MV)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Commit 360 (BHS)
27
7:00a
Special Olympics SW Basketball Tournament
8:00a
BHS Coed Wrestling: Keigen Langholff Memorial Tournament
8:00a
i9 2024 Winter Basketball League (KL)
9:00a
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
9:00a
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
12:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
2:45p
BHS Bowling: WCD III 2A TOURNAMENT
6:00p
BBB Practice
28
9:00a
newlife church gatherings
9:30a
Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Amigos soccer
5:00p
Admirals Skills Training
29
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:00p
Track & Field Coach Interviews
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (Fitness Center)
3:30p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
3:30p
Bethany Lutheran School Basketball Practice
3:30p
MVMS Girls Basketball vs Hawkins Middle School
3:35p
Good News Club (@ Armin Jahr)
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR, JV and C vs Stadium HS (away)
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Commit 360 (BHS)
30
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:35p
BHS SPORTS: Speed School and Weight Room
3:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
BHS Basketball: Boys JV & VAR vs Bainbridge HS (home)
3:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
3:30p
BHS Drill/Dance Practice
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR, JV vs Bainbridge HS (away)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
6:30p
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
31
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:20p
BHS Sports: Girls Tennis meeting
12:30p
BHS Sports - TEAM TALK
12:30p
BHS Sports: Knights Sports Performance (OPEN WEIGHTROOM)
12:30p
BHS Sports: Soccer Open Field
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
12:45p
BHS Cheer Practice
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
Good News Club (@ VR)
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:00p
CPR/First Aid Training
2:00p
MVMS Wrestling @ Curtis Junior High School
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
BHS Swim: Boys VAR vs N Kitsap HS (away)
3:30p
MVMS Girls Basketball vs Curtis Junior High
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (FITNESS CENTER)
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
6:00p
Migrant Parent Meeting
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
ASB Talent Show
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Commit 360 - BHS
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball Club Practice
1
February is Black History Month
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:30a
League of women Voters
11:00a
BHS Athletic Interview (Daily News & International Student)
2:00p
Fastpitch Asst Coach Interviews
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BHS Cheer Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:35p
BHS SPORTS: Speed School and Weight Room
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
BHS Swim: Boys VAR Olympic League Divisional Meet
3:45p
VR K-2 Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:00p
VR Soccer Club
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:15p
BHS Basketball: Girls VAR, JV vs N Kitsap HS (away)
5:30p
Kitsap Alliance JR Academy
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
6:30p
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
7:00p
Commit 360
7:00p
NP Basketball (EBCG)
2
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:00a
CH-PTA Popcorn
12:30p
BHS Sports: WA State Cheer Competition
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Sports: Boys Soccer Open Field
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:45p
BHS Bowling: WIAA 2A TOURNAMENT
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Bowling: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
BHS Sports: Knights Sports Performance (OPEN WEIGHTROOM)
3:00p
CH Spirit Assembly
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys C, JV & VAR vs N Kitsap HS (home)
3:30p
PDT Recital Rehearsal
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-6)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-S)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
WA Basketball A and AA divisions (MV)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
3
12:00a
BHS Sports: WA State Cheer Competition
7:30a
BHS Orienteering Lord Hill Park
8:00a
BBB Practice
8:00a
BHS Wrestling: VAR Boys, Girls Wrestling Olympic League Sub Regionals @ Sequim HS
8:00a
i9 2024 Winter Basketball League (MV Main)
9:00a
KAFC JR Academy Futsal Jamborees
9:00a
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
1:00p
Kitsap Youth Lacrosse Fundamentals Day
1:30p
Special Olympics BKAT Basketball Practice
2:45p
BHS Bowling: WCD III 2A TOURNAMENT
5:00p
WRESTLING set up
6:00p
PDT Recital Performance
6:00p
newlife Family Movie Night