Bremerton School District
BSD
Last updated:
8/22/2024 3:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
11-17
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
9:00a
newlife church gatherings
9:30a
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Admirals Skills Training
5:00p
Amigos soccer
12
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
Westsound Pickleball Clinic
2:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball @ John Sedgwick MS
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (FITNESS CENTER)
3:35p
Good News Club (@ Armin Jahr)
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
MVMS Wrestling vs John Sedgwick Middle School
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
5:00p
KYLA Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Commit 360 (BHS)
13
7:30a
ELL Testing
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
10:00a
MVMS Living Voices Performance
10:30a
CH 3rd Swimming
12:00p
Westsound Pickleball Clinic
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:15p
Track Pre Meeting
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:35p
BHS SPORTS: Speed School and Weight Room
3:00p
BBB Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Bethany Lutheran School Basketball Practice
3:45p
VR Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
BHS Sports: Boys Basketball WCD III Playoffs @ White River HS
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
6:30p
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
14
Valentine's Day
8:40a
Career and College Counselor Meeting
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
Westsound Pickleball Community Training Session
12:30p
BHS Sports - TEAM TALK
12:30p
BHS Sports: Knights Sports Performance (OPEN WEIGHTROOM)
12:30p
BHS Sports: Soccer Open Field
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
Good News Club (@ VR)
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:15p
MVMS Girls Basketball @ Cedar Heights MS
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:00p
MVMS Wrestling vs Cedar Heights Middle School
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (FITNESS CENTER)
5:00p
KYLA Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
NPPW Basketball (EBCG)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
7:00p
Commit 360 - BHS
15
8:40a
MVMS WEB Leader Meeting
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
9:45a
CH 5th Grade Keyport Museum FT
10:00a
CH- 5th grade FT to Keyport Undersea Museum
10:00a
KLE 5th gr to Naval Underseas Museum
10:30a
CH 3rd Swimming
2:15p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:35p
BHS SPORTS: Speed School and Weight Room
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:45p
VR K-2 Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
CPR/First Aid Training
4:00p
Kitsap HS Rugby practice
4:30p
BBB Weight Training
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
BHS Course Selection Night (being rescheduled)
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
BHS Sports: Boys Basketball WCD III Playoffs
5:30p
Kitsap Alliance JR Academy
5:30p
NP Basketball - VR
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
BHS Sports: Boys Basketball WCD III Playoffs (away)
6:00p
WA Basketball E divisions (CH)
6:30p
BHS Sports: Rooter Bus for Basketball Championships
6:30p
NP Basketball - AJ
6:30p
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
7:00p
NP Basketball
8:00p
amigos soccer
16
Possible Snow Make-Up Day (otherwise no school)
6:00a
Right At School
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
2:30p
BBB Weight Training
2:30p
BHS Sports: Boys Soccer Open Field
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice
3:00p
BHS Sports: Baseball and Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
BHS Sports: Knights Sports Performance (OPEN WEIGHTROOM)
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Olympic College Track and Field
5:00p
BBB Practice
5:00p
KYLA Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
WA Basketball B divisions (AD)
5:00p
WA Basketball D & C divisions (KL)
5:00p
WA Basketball EE divisions (WH)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-6)
5:30p
NP Basketball (MV-S)
5:30p
WA Basketball A and AA divisions (MV)
7:00p
Commit 360 (BHS)
17
8:00a
BBB Practice
8:00a
BHS NJROTC Orienteering Green River
8:00a
i9 2024 Winter Basketball League (MV Main)
9:00a
KAFC JR Academy Futsal Jamborees
9:00a
Unlimited 7v7 Practice
5:30p
BHS Sports: Boys Basketball WCD III Playoffs (away)
5:30p
BHS Sports: Boys Basketball WCD III Playoffs (away)
6:30p
BHS Sports: Rooter Bus