Bremerton School District
BSD
Last updated:
6/20/2024 12:43 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
5-11
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
7:00a
BHS & NWWC Youth Wrestling Tournament
9:00a
newlife Church Gatherings
10:00a
amigos soccer
6
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
SEB Collaboration Space
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
11:30a
MVMS BSU Meeting
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball @ Curtis Junior High
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Project Footwork Club Meeting
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
3:00p
Admin Leadership Meeting
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
3:35p
Good News Club (@ VR)
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
MVMS Wrestling vs Curtis JH
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Silver FC
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
French Club Trip Meeting
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
BBB Feeder Program
7
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
DoDea, PLC, & RTI Planning
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:00p
BHS Track Meeting
2:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (M-T)
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Bethany Lutheran School Basketball Practice
3:45p
Disney Musical Rehearsals
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Armin Jahr
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (M-T)
5:00p
Facilities (LRFMP) Advisory Committee
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
WA Basketball B divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
NWWC Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
6:30p
WHSA PTA Meeting
8
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
SEB Collaboration Space
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
9:30a
CH 3rd Grade Virtual Field Trip
9:45a
MVMS Community Engagement Board Meeting
12:00p
K-12 Counselors and Interventionists
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
12:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
12:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
12:30p
NJROTC Marksmanship Practice
1:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Wed)
1:35p
KLE Good News Club
1:45p
AJ Good News Club
2:00p
BPEA Orientation
2:00p
Barnacles & Bees After School Program
2:15p
MVMS Girls Basketball @ Marcus Whitman MS
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
2:30p
WIDA Assessment Training
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
MVMS Wrestling vs Marcus Whitman MS
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BBB Feeder Program
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys VAR vs Olympic HS (Home @ Klahowya HS)
9
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
SEB Collaboration Space
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
2:30p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Strength & Conditioning
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Flag Team/Color Guard: Practice
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Special Executive Board Meeting
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Armin Jahr
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:00p
T & L Team
4:15p
Kitsap HS Boys Rugby Practice
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:30p
Silver FC
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
WA Basketball B divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
KLE Choir Concert
6:00p
NWWC Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
10
6:00a
BHS Open Weights
8:00a
BHS Swim: Boys West Central District Championships (Away)
8:00a
SEB Collaboration Space
9:00a
Westsound Pickleball Community Open Play
11:30a
MVMS WEB Meeting
12:00p
OC Baseball - Practice
2:30p
BHS Open Weights
2:30p
BHS Swim: Boys Practice
3:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Practice (W, Th, F)
3:00p
BHS Open Gym: Baseball & Fastpitch @ East Bremerton Community Gym
3:00p
MVMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MVMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
BHS Wrestling: Boys & Girls Practice
4:00p
OC Track & Field (1)
4:30p
BHS Basketball: Boys Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:00p
(AD) WAPW Basketball B divisions
5:00p
(KL) WAPW Basketball D & C divisions
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Thurs, Fri)
5:00p
BHS Basketball: Girls Strength & Conditioning Practice
5:30p
(EB) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV-S) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(MV6) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(VR) North Perry Pee Wees Basketball
5:30p
(WH) WAPW Basketball E divisions
5:45p
(CH) WAPW Basketball EE divisions
6:00p
Kitsap Select Season
6:30p
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball @ AJ
7:00p
BBB Feeder Program
11
TBD
BHS Wrestling: Girls VAR WCDIII Regionals
5:15a
BHS NJROTC Drill Meet - Graham Kapowsin HS
6:00a
BHS Wrestling: Boys VAR WCDIII Regionals
6:00a
BHS Wrestling: Girls VAR WCDIII Regionals
8:00a
BHS Swim: Boys West Central District Championships (Away)
9:00a
Kitsap Alliance FC Academy
11:00a
BHS Basketball: Boys Practice (Saturdays)
11:30a
North Perry Pee Wees Basketball Pictures
11:30a
Special Olympics Basketball
12:00p
Kitsap Rugby Club (KRC) Match v.s. Tacoma