Upcoming Events | Date & Time |
A Day | Wed 06/05/2024 (All Day) |
Choir Club rm 104 | Wed 06/05/2024 8:30 am - 9:00 am |
7th grade math carnival | Wed 06/05/2024 9:30 am - 3:30 pm |
conference room | Wed 06/05/2024 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm |
Middle School Coed Unified Soccer Practice | Wed 06/05/2024 (3:30 pm) 3:45 pm - 5:00 pm (5:30 pm) |
After-school support-library | Wed 06/05/2024 3:50 pm - 4:50 pm |
Middle School Coed Football Practice | Wed 06/05/2024 (3:45 pm) 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm (6:00 pm) |
Southside Soccer practice | Wed 06/05/2024 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm |
Spring band concert | Wed 06/05/2024 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
B Day | Thu 06/06/2024 (All Day) |
DO using portable B | Thu 06/06/2024 7:30 am - 11:00 am |
Author's Tea | Thu 06/06/2024 10:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Plant Science-portable B | Thu 06/06/2024 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
After-school support-library | Thu 06/06/2024 3:50 pm - 4:50 pm |
Middle School Coed Football Practice | Thu 06/06/2024 (3:45 pm) 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm (6:00 pm) |
Middle School Football B Playoff - Fairhaven vs Kulshan | Thu 06/06/2024 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
Southside Soccer Practice | Thu 06/06/2024 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm |
Team 360 Hoops(Basketball) | Thu 06/06/2024 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm |
Spring orchestra and choir concert-commons | Thu 06/06/2024 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
A Day | Fri 06/07/2024 (All Day) |
ASB elections | Fri 06/07/2024 9:15 am - 10:15 am |
Newspaper club-Gillman's room | Fri 06/07/2024 3:45 pm - 4:15 pm |
After-school support-library | Fri 06/07/2024 3:50 pm - 4:50 pm |
Middle School Coed Football Practice | Fri 06/07/2024 (3:45 pm) 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm (6:00 pm) |
B Day | Mon 06/10/2024 (All Day) |
Plant Science-portable B | Mon 06/10/2024 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
After-school support-library | Mon 06/10/2024 3:50 pm - 4:50 pm |
Middle School Coed Football Practice | Mon 06/10/2024 (3:45 pm) 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm (6:00 pm) |
A Day | Tue 06/11/2024 (All Day) |
After-school support-library | Tue 06/11/2024 3:50 pm - 4:50 pm |
D&D Club rm 305 | Tue 06/11/2024 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm |
QSA club | Tue 06/11/2024 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm |
Team 360 Hoops(Basketball) | Tue 06/11/2024 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm |
B Day | Wed 06/12/2024 (All Day) |
Choir Club rm 104 | Wed 06/12/2024 8:30 am - 9:00 am |
Music FT-8th grade only | Wed 06/12/2024 9:30 am - 3:30 pm |
Plant Science-portable B | Wed 06/12/2024 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
After-school support-library | Wed 06/12/2024 3:50 pm - 4:50 pm |
A Day | Thu 06/13/2024 (All Day) |
HV 3rd Gr to Fairhaven Library | Thu 06/13/2024 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm |
After-school support-library | Thu 06/13/2024 3:50 pm - 4:50 pm |
Basketball Practice | Thu 06/13/2024 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
B Day | Fri 06/14/2024 (All Day) |
Plant Science-portable B | Fri 06/14/2024 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Gillman walking ft-time tba | Fri 06/14/2024 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm |
After-school support-library | Fri 06/14/2024 3:50 pm - 4:50 pm |
A Day | Mon 06/17/2024 (All Day) |
8th grade celebration | Mon 06/17/2024 9:45 am - 11:00 am |
8th grade to WWU Rec Center | Mon 06/17/2024 11:45 am - 3:00 pm |
B Day | Tue 06/18/2024 (All Day) |
Last Day of School/All Schools Early Dismissal | Tue 06/18/2024 (All Day) |
students last day | Tue 06/18/2024 9:15 am - 1:15 pm |
Talent Show | Tue 06/18/2024 9:25 am - 10:15 am |
Plant Science-portable B | Tue 06/18/2024 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
MS Early release 1:15pm | Tue 06/18/2024 1:15 pm - 1:45 pm |
Juneteenth/No School (if school year extended) | Wed 06/19/2024 (All Day) |
Independence Day | Thu 07/04/2024 (All Day) |
FMS-Gyms Unavailable | Tue 07/30/2024 (All Day) |
FMS-Gyms Unavailable | Wed 07/31/2024 (All Day) |
FMS-Gyms Unavailable | Thu 08/01/2024 (All Day) |
FMS-Gyms Unavailable | Fri 08/02/2024 (All Day) |
FMS-Gyms Unavailable | Sat 08/03/2024 (All Day) |
FMS-Gyms Unavailable | Sun 08/04/2024 (All Day) |
Coding and Robotics Club STEM Camp! | Mon 08/05/2024 10:00 am - 3:00 pm |
Coding and Robotics Club STEM Camp! | Tue 08/06/2024 10:00 am - 3:00 pm |
Coding and Robotics Club STEM Camp! | Wed 08/07/2024 10:00 am - 3:00 pm |
Coding and Robotics Club STEM Camp! | Thu 08/08/2024 10:00 am - 3:00 pm |
Coding and Robotics Club STEM Camp! | Fri 08/09/2024 10:00 am - 3:00 pm |
FMS - Larrabee Lakes Trail Run | Sat 08/10/2024 6:00 am - 5:00 pm |
Coding and Robotics Club STEM Camp! | Sat 08/10/2024 10:00 am - 3:00 pm |
Coding and Robotics Club STEM Camp! | Sun 08/11/2024 10:00 am - 3:00 pm |
Coding and Robotics Club STEM Camp! | Mon 08/12/2024 10:00 am - 3:00 pm |
Coding and Robotics Club STEM Camp! | Tue 08/13/2024 10:00 am - 3:00 pm |
Coding and Robotics Club STEM Camp! | Wed 08/14/2024 10:00 am - 3:00 pm |
Coding and Robotics Club STEM Camp! | Thu 08/15/2024 10:00 am - 3:00 pm |
Coding and Robotics Club STEM Camp! | Fri 08/16/2024 10:00 am - 3:00 pm |
CUBS day-incoming 6th graders | Thu 08/22/2024 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm |
New to FMS 7/8 only-tour and Q/A | Fri 08/23/2024 11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
First day of school, grades 1 to 12 | Thu 08/29/2024 (All Day) |
Labor Day | Mon 09/02/2024 (All Day) |
Staff and Student photos | Tue 09/17/2024 (All Day) |
Photo retakes | Tue 10/08/2024 9:30 am - 11:00 am |
Daylight Saving Time Ends | Sun 11/03/2024 (All Day) |
Veteran's Day | Mon 11/11/2024 (All Day) |
Thanksgiving | Thu 11/28/2024 (All Day) |
Christmas Day | Wed 12/25/2024 (All Day) |
New Year's Day | Wed 01/01/2025 (All Day) |
Martin Luther King Day | Mon 01/20/2025 (All Day) |
President's Day | Mon 02/17/2025 (All Day) |
Districtwide Winter Blast Event (Sportsplex) 4 to 8 p.m. | Fri 02/21/2025 (All Day) |
Daylight Saving Time Begins | Sun 03/09/2025 (All Day) |
Memorial Day | Mon 05/26/2025 (All Day) |
Independence Day | Fri 07/04/2025 (All Day) |
Labor Day | Mon 09/01/2025 (All Day) |
Daylight Saving Time Ends | Sun 11/02/2025 (All Day) |
Veteran's Day | Tue 11/11/2025 (All Day) |
Thanksgiving | Thu 11/27/2025 (All Day) |
Christmas Day | Thu 12/25/2025 (All Day) |
New Year's Day | Thu 01/01/2026 (All Day) |
Martin Luther King Day | Mon 01/19/2026 (All Day) |