Whatcom Middle School
WMS
Last updated:
6/4/2024 3:34 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Whatcom Middle School
×
close
By Schools
Whatcom Middle School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
B Day
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
4:30p
B2 WMS@SMS - 6th & 7th Boys Soccer Dual Match
4:30p
B2 WMS@SMS - 6th & 7th Girls Soccer Dual Match
1
A Day
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
2
B Day
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
5:00p
Middle School Track Tri-Meet
3
A Day
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
4:30p
WMS@SMS- 6th & 7th Boys Soccer B Dual Match
4:30p
WMS@SMS- 6th & 7th Girls Soccer B Dual Match
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
WMS Worldstrides Costa Rica Trip meeting
4
B Day
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
4:30p
WMS@SMS 7th & 8th Boys Soccer A Dual Match
4:30p
WMS@SMS 7th & 8th Girls Soccer A Dual Match
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
5
6
7
A Day
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
4:30p
B2 KMS@WMS - 6th & 7th Boys Soccer Dual Match
5:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
8
B Day
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
9:30a
WMS - Edventure Team - Snowgoose
9:30a
WMS - Salish team to Pickford
12:30p
WMS - Chuckanut Team to Pickford
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
9
A Day
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
9:30a
WMS - Edventure Team - Snowgoose
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
5:00p
Middle School Track Tri-Meet
6:00p
Unified Futsal
6:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
10
B Day
8:00a
WMS - Wildcat Pride Breakfast
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
9:30a
WMS - Edventure Team - Snowgoose
11:25a
WMS - Auditorium - Woodring students
4:30p
KMS@WMS- 6th & 7th Boys Soccer B Dual Match
4:30p
KMS@WMS- 6th & 7th Girls Soccer B Dual Match
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
11
A Day
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
9:30a
WMS - Edventure Team - Snowgoose
9:30a
WMS - Lynx team to Pickford
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
4:30p
KMS@WMS 7th & 8th Boys Soccer A Dual Match
4:30p
KMS@WMS 7th & 8th Girls Soccer A Dual Match
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
12
13
14
B Day
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
9:30a
WMS - Puma Team - Snowgoose
5:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
15
A Day
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
9:30a
WMS - Edventure team to Pickford
9:30a
WMS - Puma Team - Snowgoose
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
5:00p
WMS - Strengthening Families Program
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
16
B Day
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
9:30a
WMS - Puma Team - Snowgoose
5:00p
Middle School Track Tri-Meet
6:00p
Unified Futsal
6:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
17
A Day
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
4:30p
B2 FMS@WMS - 6th & 7th Boys Soccer Dual Match
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
18
No School - Teacher Workday
8:00a
WMS - Commons - REACH Workshop: Building Capacity for Equity in Education
19
20
21
B Day
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
5:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
22
A Day
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
5:00p
WMS - Strengthening Families Program
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
23
B Day
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
6:00p
Unified Futsal
6:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
24
A Day
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
11:30a
WMS - Auditorium - Woodring students
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
4:30p
TBD Teams 6th & 7th Boys Soccer B Tournament at Whatcom
4:30p
TBD Teams 6th & 7th Girls Soccer B Tournament at Shuksan
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
25
B Day
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
8:15a
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
9:30a
WMS - Cascade Team to Pickford
4:00p
WMS - Commons - D & D Club Pizza Party
4:30p
TBD Teams 7th & 8th Boys Soccer A Tournament at Whatcom
4:30p
TBD Teams 7th & 8th Girls Soccer A Tournament at Shuksan
26
27
28
A Day
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
12:00p
WMS - Commons/Gym 1- Girls' Soccer Pizza Party
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
5:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
29
B Day
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
4:00p
WMS - Commons - Boys' Soccer Team Pizza Party
5:00p
All Middle School Track Preliminary Meet
5:00p
WMS - Strengthening Families Program
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
30
A Day
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
10:00a
WMS - 6th grade field trip to WWU (Alan Gratz)
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
5:00p
All Middle School Track Finals
6:00p
Unified Futsal
6:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
31
All Schools Early Dismissal
B Day
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Woodring students
10:30a
WMS - Auditorium - Chuckanut
1
No School - Teacher Workday
1:00p
WMS - Police Training
2