Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/3/2024 6:15 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
7-13
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
Balance Bikes in Gym
Orchestra Tour
WMS - Gym #2 Unavailable
10:30a
SMS - North Sound Church of Christ, Sunday Service
11:00a
BHS - Whatcom Mudcats Baseball
2:00p
10U Scrimmage Game
2:00p
SHS - Whatcom Prep Practice
3:30p
BHS - Special Olympics soccer practice
4:00p
WMS - Bellingham Ultimate Frisbee Teen Club
8
Balance Bikes in Gym
Common Threads Garden classes
Coz Book Fair
Silver Beach Staff Appreciation Week
WMS - Gym #2 Unavailable
8:00a
AP Testing-Calculus AB
8:00a
DO 113A MLLMTSS
8:15a
WMS Tunes Club
8:30a
2nd Grade Class works w/ artist, Anne Marie Cooper
8:30a
DO BR: BASE Meeting (do not post)
8:30a
DO RM 112 - Assistive Tech (DNP)
8:45a
DO 114 CP Team Meeting DNP
9:15a
DO 112: OSSI Review (DNP)
9:20a
Planetarium Field Trip - Mrs. Mann and Mrs. Bell
9:30a
DO 113-A Qualtrics Early Learning DNP
9:30a
Special Olympics ft
10:00a
5th grade visit-COR
10:00a
DO 113-A Debbie DNP
10:00a
WMS 5th grade visit from Cordata
10:30a
DO 212: MTSS Meeting (DNP)
12:00p
DO RM 114: Re-Entry Meeting - DNP
12:00p
HV Health Ed
1:00p
CS BR: CT Classes
1:00p
DO 212 DT&L
1:00p
SQHS Master Scheduling
2:30p
Bike Club
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
HV Drum Ensemble Club
2:30p
HV Wild Whatcom Nature Club
2:30p
NH: Lego Club (K-5th Grade)
2:30p
NH Guitar (3rd - 5th Grade)
2:30p
Rachel’s Whimsical Kids Art
2:30p
SB Chess Club with Strategic Kids
2:30p
SB Tech Club
2:30p
YMCA After School Childcare
2:35p
HV Magic w/Strategic Kids
2:45p
HV Common Threads Shyann Young
3:00p
SL CST Meeting
3:15p
Athletic Team Practices
3:15p
BHS: Sports practices
3:30p
Sehome Spring Practices and Contests
3:30p
Sehome Track and Field Practice
3:30p
SqHS Girls Golf Practice
3:45p
Beats p.m. building usage
3:45p
Middle School Coed Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Middle School Coed Football Practice
3:45p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
DO 212: MS ELA
4:00p
NH - Whatcom Girls Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
BASE Mtg
4:45p
Middle School Unified Coed Soccer Practice
5:00p
HV-Southside soccer practice
5:00p
Middle School Unified Coed Soccer Game
5:00p
WK- Southside soccer practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate practice
5:30p
Baile Folklorico Dance Club
6:00p
BHS - Whatcom Rangers
6:00p
KMS- Jr Mariners Basketball
6:00p
NH - Eastside FC Spring Soccer practices
6:00p
OHS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
RV - Eastside FC Spring Soccer practices
6:00p
SB - Eastside FC Spring Soccer practices
6:00p
SHS - Team 360 Basketball Practice
6:00p
SMS - Apex NW Volleyball Practice
6:00p
WMS - COB Volleyball League
6:30p
FMS-Southside Soccer Practice
6:30p
SMS - Eastside FC Spring Soccer practices
7:00p
BHS - Bayhawk Basketball Club Training
7:00p
SHS Dance Practice
7:00p
SqHS Boys Lacrosse Practice
9
Balance Bikes in Gym
Coz Book Fair
EDI: Lag BaOmer
Silver Beach Staff Appreciation Week
WMS - Gym #2 Unavailable
TBD
HV 3rd gr testing
TBD
HV 5th gr testing
8:00a
AP Testing-English Lang. & Comp.
8:00a
ASB Executive Board Meeting
8:00a
Early Entrance To Kindergarten Screening
8:15a
Grrr recognition
8:15a
WMS Choir Club
8:15a
WMS Environmental Justice Club
8:30a
2nd Grade Class works w/ artist, Anne Marie Cooper
8:30a
DO 212: School Support Team
9:30a
5th Grade visit to KMS/FMS
9:30a
AVID/7 to WCC
9:30a
BFPP - BTC's Raising School Age Children
9:30a
NH 5th Grade (Eisenhart) to Water Treatment Plant
9:40a
HV 5th gr. to Fairhaven M.S.
9:45a
DO 112: Re-Entry Meeting - DNP
10:00a
5th Grade visit to FMS
10:00a
LOW-5th graders to FMS and KMS
10:00a
WMS 5th grade visit from Silver Beach
11:00a
DO 112 One-on-One Tutoring
11:00a
DO RM 114: Re-Entry Meeting - DNP
1:00p
CS BR: CT Classes
2:00p
DO 114 Records Management (DNP)
2:30p
HV Art w/Vee Club
2:30p
HV Liberation Youth Yoga Club
2:30p
HV Staff Mtg.
2:30p
HV YMCA Trail Blazers
2:30p
NH - Chess Club (K-5th Grade)
2:30p
NH - Japanese Club (3rd-5th Grade)
2:30p
NH - Math Club (1st-5th Grade)
2:30p
NH: Yoga (K-3rd Grade)
2:30p
SB Girls on the Run by YMCA
2:30p
SB Wild Whatcom- Neighborhood Nature
2:30p
YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
Athletic Team Practices
3:15p
BHS: Sports practices
3:30p
DO:BR - Bias and Equity Team Mtg
3:30p
Intramural Basketball
3:30p
Sehome Spring Practices and Contests
3:30p
Sehome Track and Field Practice
3:45p
Beats p.m. building usage
3:45p
Middle School Coed Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Middle School Coed Football Practice
3:45p
young authors-conf rm
3:50p
TSA Club Mtgs.- room 102
3:50p
WMS Plastic Art Monster Club
3:55p
KMS Anime Club
4:00p
BHS: Dance practice
4:00p
OHS Commons: MADHOPE Staff Event
4:00p
SHUKSAN Unified soccer practice
4:30p
Barr/WWU class rm 212
4:30p
SL PTA Board Meeting
4:45p
Middle School Unified Coed Soccer Practice
5:00p
BHS - Dance Team Practice
5:00p
HV-Southside soccer practice
5:00p
Middle School Girls Basketball Games
5:00p
NH - Eastside Soccer U7 Girls Soccer
5:00p
WK- Southside soccer practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
6th grade commons-xc dinner
6:00p
BHS - Whatcom Mudcats Baseball Practice
6:00p
BHS: Cheer Family meeting
6:00p
BHS: Cheer practice
6:00p
Cozier PTA meeting
6:00p
Dance Tryout Parent meeting
6:00p
Latine! Family Night
6:00p
NH - Eastside FC Spring Soccer practices
6:00p
OHS - COB Volleyball League
6:00p
Open Gyms
6:00p
RV - Eastside FC Spring Soccer practices
6:00p
SB - Eastside FC Spring Soccer practices
6:00p
SqHS Unified Soccer Practice
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
Zumba at 6 pm
6:15p
COR - COB Basketball Men's League
6:15p
PV - COB Volleyball League
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Information Night
6:30p
Birchwood Neighborhood Association
6:30p
Parkview PTO General Meeting
6:30p
SHS PTSA meeting
6:30p
SMS - Eastside FC Spring Soccer practices
6:45p
SqHS Boys Lacrosse Home Game
7:00p
Apex NW Practice
7:00p
BHS: Spring Open Gym
7:00p
SHS Dance Practice
7:00p
SqHS Open Gym
10
Balance Bikes in Gym
Common Threads Garden classes
Coz Book Fair
Silver Beach Staff Appreciation Week
WMS - Gym #2 Unavailable
TBD
HV 3rd gr testing
TBD
HV 5th gr testing
7:30a
DO 114 3rd Grade PD
8:00a
AP Testing-Spanish
8:00a
CS: BR MS Level Meeting
8:00a
Coz Inquiry Fair
8:00a
DO 112 CP Interviews DNP
8:00a
DO 212 ES #15 GC/CM interviews
8:00a
KMS ASB Meeting
8:00a
WMS 6th Grade Basketball Club
8:15a
Social Action Club rm 217
8:15a
WMS TSA Club
8:30a
2nd Grade Class works w/ artist, Anne Marie Cooper
9:00a
DO 208 Annex Debbie & Gladys DNP
9:00a
DO BR Elem Dean/AP Meeting
9:15a
Padilla Bay Interpretive Center -Chunyk's Class
9:15a
Padilla Bay Interpretive Center -Chunyk's Class
9:30a
CS Computer Lab Substitute Onboarding
9:30a
NH 5th Grade (Shrum) to Water Treatment Plant
10:00a
DO 112 CP Interviews DNP
10:00a
WMS 5th grade visit from Sunnyland
10:30a
DO 208 Annex
10:45a
DO 113-A: Re-Entry Meeting - DNP
11:00a
DO - Payroll/accounting facility use meeting (DNP)
11:45a
BHS: Honor Cord Distribution with Jostens
12:00p
DO 112 CP Interviews DNP
12:30p
AP Testing-Biology
12:30p
WMS 6th Grade Anti-Bullying Club
1:00p
CS BR: CT Classes
1:00p
DO 112 WMS Sped Meeting
2:00p
DO 113A - Benefit Enrollment Meetings (DNP)
2:30p
HV Choir
2:30p
HV Ultimate Frisbee Club
2:30p
HV Youth Yoga
2:30p
NH - Strategic Magic Club (1st-5th Grade)
2:30p
NH - Theater Games (K & 1st Grade)
2:30p
SB Adventure Quest by Majestic Adventures
2:30p
SB Rachel’s Whimsical Kids Art
2:30p
YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
DO 113A: Jenny/Deb (DNP)
3:15p
Athletic Team Practices
3:15p
BHS: Sports practices
3:30p
OHS - Basketball Club
3:30p
Sehome Spring Practices and Contests
3:30p
Sehome Track and Field Practice
3:45p
Beats p.m. building usage
3:45p
Environmental Club - room 207
3:45p
Middle School Coed Football Practice
3:45p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
CS: 212 Aspiring Administrators
4:00p
DO BR: Dual Language Task Force
4:00p
KMS Ad Hoc Field Committee
4:00p
NH - Whatcom Girls Youth Lacrosse
4:00p
OHS Commons: MADHOPE Staff Event Day 2
4:00p
SHUKSAN Unified soccer practice
4:45p
Middle School Unified Coed Soccer Practice
5:00p
HV-Southside soccer practice
5:00p
WK- Southside soccer practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:15p
Middle School Cross Country Meet - FMS vs WMS at Cornwall Park
5:15p
Middle School Cross Country Meet - KMS vs SMS at Squalicum Creek Park
5:30p
BHS: Debate practice
5:30p
Baile Folklorico Dance Club
6:00p
NH - Eastside FC Spring Soccer practices
6:00p
OHS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
RV - Eastside FC Spring Soccer practices
6:00p
SB - Eastside FC Spring Soccer practices
6:00p
SHS - Team 360 Basketball Practice
6:00p
SMS - Apex NW Volleyball Practice
6:00p
WMS - COB Volleyball League
6:30p
FMS-Southside Soccer Practice
6:30p
SMS - Eastside FC Spring Soccer practices
7:00p
BHS - Bayhawk Basketball Club Training
11
Elementary Early Dismissal
Balance Bikes in Gym
Coz Book Fair
Scola's Class Field Trip
Silver Beach Staff Appreciation Week
WMS - Gym #2 Unavailable
TBD
Firedrill
TBD
HV 3rd gr testing
TBD
HV 5th gr testing
8:00a
DO BR: IB leadership Meeting
8:00a
WMS Dungeons & Dragons Club
8:15a
WMS Choir Club
8:30a
DO: Block Party Planning
8:30a
DO BR: Right Response Recertification Training
8:30a
DO BR: Right Response Recertification Training
8:45a
DO 112: OSPI Literacy Summit Group 1
10:00a
5th grade visit-NH
10:00a
Kurt (DNP)
10:30a
HV Conference Rm Reserved
10:30a
SQHS Master Scheduling
11:30a
DO 113A CTE/Procurement DNP
12:00p
AP Testing-Physics 1
12:00p
WMS Yearbook/Photojournalism Club
12:30p
DO 212: Literacy Summit Group 2
12:45p
HV Art w/Vee Club
12:45p
HV Fiber Arts w/BAAY Club
12:45p
HV LEGO Club
12:45p
NH - Cultura Latina (3rd-5th Grade)
12:45p
NH - Martial Arts (1st-5th)
12:45p
NH - Theater Games (2nd & 3rd Grade)
12:45p
SB Ultimate Frisbee by Bellingham Youth Ultimate
12:45p
Sportsplex Club
12:45p
YMCA After School Childcare
1:00p
DO Room 114 Records Management (DNP)
1:00p
HV Glad Trng.
1:00p
Kindergarten Open House
1:30p
DO 113A - Benefit Enrollment Meetings (DNP)
1:30p
WMS Mr. Hannah
2:00p
HV Skin Trng. (optional)
2:40p
Stoner-cafeteria p.m. usage
3:15p
Athletic Team Practices
3:15p
BHS: Sports practices
3:30p
Career and College Fair
3:30p
Sehome Spring Practices and Contests
3:30p
Sehome Track and Field Practice
3:45p
Beats p.m. building usage
3:45p
Future Problem Solvers rm 213
3:45p
KMS Games/D&D Club
3:45p
Middle School Coed Cross Country Practice
3:45p
WMS Pokemon Club
4:00p
NH - Whatcom Girls Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
Barr/WWU class rm 212
4:30p
DO BR: Early Learning Community Partners Meeting
4:45p
Middle School Unified Coed Soccer Practice
5:00p
BHS - Dance Team Practice
5:00p
HV-Southside soccer practice
5:00p
Middle Coed Football Game
5:00p
Middle School Coed Football Game
5:00p
Middle School Girls Basketball Games
5:00p
Sehome Tennis Banquet
5:00p
WK- Southside soccer practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
CO: 2nd Grade Poetry Recital
6:00p
BHS - Whatcom Mudcats Baseball Practice
6:00p
KMS - FRC Strengthening Families
6:00p
NH - Eastside Soccer U7 Girls Soccer
6:00p
Open Gyms
6:00p
RV - Eastside FC Spring Soccer practices
6:00p
SB - Eastside FC Spring Soccer practices
6:00p
WMS Marching Band Rehearsal
6:15p
COR - COB Basketball Men's League
6:30p
5th grade parent night-time TBA
6:30p
Fairhaven Reads
6:30p
PV - Adult hoops
7:00p
Apex NW Practice
7:00p
BHS: Spring Open Gym
7:00p
NH - Eastside FC Spring Soccer practices
7:00p
SHS Dance Practice
7:00p
SHS Spring Play - Firebringer
7:30p
OHS - Glen Berry Invite Only Basketball
8:00p
BHS: Gymnastics
12
Balance Bikes in Gym
Coz Book Fair
Silver Beach Staff Appreciation Week
WMS - Gym #2 Unavailable
TBD
HV 5th gr testing
8:00a
AP Testing-German
8:00a
AP Testing-Music Theory
8:00a
ASB Meeting - 6th grade commons
8:00a
DO 112 Early Entrance To Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
WMS Pokemon Club
8:15a
WMS Bike Club
8:15a
WMS GSA Club
8:45a
DO RM 114: Re-Entry Meeting - DNP
9:15a
Padilla Bay Interpretive Center - Gabrielson's class & Herndon's 4th graders
9:30a
NH 5th Grade Exhibition - (Gym)
9:45a
DO 208 Interview DNP
10:00a
5TH Graders visit WMS
10:00a
DO 112 - Benefit Enrollment Meetings (DNP)
10:00a
DO 114 Early Entrance To Kindergarten Screening
10:00a
WMS 5th grade visit from Northern Heights
10:30a
DO 113A: OSPI Literacy Summit Group 2
11:00a
DO 212: Sped Office Meeting
11:30a
DO Board Room: Group Lunch
11:30a
Multicultural Club activities (during lunches)
11:45a
Senior -- Cap & Gown Pick-Up
12:00p
DO 212: Sped Office Meeting
1:00p
8th grade field trip-WWU
1:00p
CONFERENCE ROOM IN USE
1:00p
CS BR: CT Classes
1:00p
DO 212: Sped Meeting
1:00p
NH 5th Grade Exhibition - (Gym)
2:30p
HV Adventure Quest Club
2:30p
HV Art Explorations w/BAAY Club
2:30p
HV Chess Club
2:30p
SB Kung Fu Fitness by Empower Bellingham
2:30p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
2:30p
YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
Athletic Team Practices
3:15p
BHS: Sports practices
3:30p
Sehome Spring Practices and Contests
3:30p
Sehome Track and Field Practice
3:45p
Middle School Coed Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Gymnastics Conditioning
4:00p
WMS Drama Club
4:00p
WMS Drama Club
4:45p
Middle School Unified Coed Soccer Practice
5:00p
HV-Southside soccer practice
5:00p
Middle School Coed Football Game
5:00p
Middle School Coed Football Game
6:00p
NH - Eastside FC Spring Soccer practices
6:00p
RV - Eastside FC Spring Soccer practices
6:00p
SB - Eastside FC Spring Soccer practices
6:30p
Parkview Maker Space Family Night
6:30p
Wade King Talent Show
7:00p
BHS - Bayhawk Basketball Club Training
7:00p
SHS- Jr Mariners Basketball
7:00p
SHS Spring Play - Firebringer
8:00p
SMS - Eastside FC Spring Soccer practices
13
Balance Bikes in Gym
WMS - Gym #2 Unavailable
8:00a
Athletic Team Practices
8:00a
BHS: Sports practices
9:00a
Sehome Spring Practices and Contests
9:00a
Sehome Track and Field Practice
11:00a
SHS - Meridian 1A Bi-District Baseball Tournament
1:00p
SqHS - Whatcom Girls Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
Yale Alley Cats Performance
7:00p
SHS Spring Play - Firebringer