Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
27
th
-
Nov
2
nd
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
9:30a
LOW - THE CHURCH
3:00p
Hart - Basketball
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
28
A Day
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
HV Promise K invite letters go out to families
OHS: Spirit Week
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
PAR: Class & Student Photo Retakes
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
DK-conference room
9:15a
Snow Goose Field Trip
9:30a
CC Grade 1 and Grade 5 field trip
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
PAR: Mt. Baker Theatre - Prehistoric Aquarium - 1st Grade
9:30a
SIL: 4th grades and Alexander/Babcock to MBT
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
12:00p
WMS - Commons/Gym 1- Girls' Soccer Pizza Party
1:00p
CS Room 200: Charisse & Andrea
1:00p
Lifeskills Bowling
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Art Exploration (K-2)
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
Chess Club - Portable A
2:30p
Fiber Arts (K-2)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
LO: Campfire Samish Science Club, Grades All
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Theater Grades 4-6
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir Grades K-2
2:30p
LO: Trailblazers
2:30p
NH: Adventure Quest - Gym
2:30p
NH: K-2nd Science - Room 114 (Spanish Room)
2:30p
SIL: Theatre
2:30p
Science Club
2:30p
Sign Language Club
2:30p
Strategic Kid's Lego Club
2:30p
Swing Dance (4-5)
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
Staff Workouts
3:15p
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal & Halloween Bash
3:30p
SHS Dance
3:30p
SHS Volleyball
3:30p
SqHS Football Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
Boys soccer party -6th commons
3:45p
Girls soccer party
3:45p
SHS Football Practice
3:45p
Sehome Cheer/Mat room
3:50p
KMS Drum Line Club
4:00p
BHS - BEA Meeting
4:00p
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer
4:00p
KMS Track
4:30p
OHS: BHS dance practice
4:30p
Track party - 6th commons
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
SHS - Soccer games vs Sedro Woolley at Civic JV/V
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
OHS: FuturesNW
5:45p
FMS East Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball
5:45p
SHS C Volleyball Practice
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
BHS: Wrestling Open Mat
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
COR - Raider Basketball Club practice
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven
6:00p
Mariners 8th Basketball
6:00p
SqHS Girls Soccer JV vs. Anacortes
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
Open Gym
7:00p
SHS - Open Gyms
7:30p
KMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:45p
SHS - Southside Swish - Grahn Practice
8:00p
SqHS Girls Soccer V vs. Anacortes
29
B Day
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
NH: Picture Retakes
OHS: Spirit Week
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
AVID Site Team Mtg-conf rm
8:00a
KMS Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
LO: Hearing and Vision Re-check
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
Picture Retake day
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:45a
COR - 2nd gr. Wild Whatcom Field Trip
8:45a
Reed College
9:00a
Coz- Grade 3 offsite fieldtrip
9:15a
Snow Goose Field Trip
9:30a
CS 212: Zoom Meeting (do not post)
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
10:30a
OHS: BTC Field Trip
10:45a
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip
11:00a
CS 200: BRIDGES Work Group
11:00a
CS BR: CLNA Planning Meeting
12:00p
COR - Lifeskills Field Trip (Special Olympics)
12:00p
CS 200: ELL Phone Conference with Kent School District
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
12:30p
CS BR: Northern CTE Director Meeting
1:10p
OHS: FAFSA
2:00p
Whitworth College
2:30p
Art Exploration 3-5
2:30p
Boom! Elite Martial Arts Enrichment Club
2:30p
Chess Club
2:30p
Face Painting K-3
2:30p
Kids Art Fall
2:30p
LO: Chess Club 1-5
2:30p
LO: Theater Grades 2-3
2:30p
NH: Choir
2:30p
NH: Cooking Club - Room 114 (Spanish Room)
2:30p
Roosevelt Yoga Grades K-2
2:30p
SIL: Trailblazers
2:30p
T1L1 Grades 3 to 5
2:30p
Wild Whatcom Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:30p
YMCA Soccer - Outdoor Field
3:15p
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals
3:15p
CS Room 215: Charisse, Tommy & Rey
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
3:30p
CS 212: SpEd Report Card Session #1
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
SHS Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Football and Soccer)
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
Cheer Practice
3:45p
Girls Soccer Party- 8th grade commons
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:45p
Prevention Club using conference room
3:45p
SHS Football Practice
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
BHS: JV Team bonding
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:00p
SHS - Soccer
4:00p
WMS - Commons - Boys' Soccer Team Pizza Party
5:00p
All Middle School Track Preliminary Meet
5:00p
WMS - Strengthening Families Program
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
ACT! Class
5:30p
BHS: Cheer practice
5:30p
BHS: NWC Soccer Coaches Meeting
5:40p
BHS - Volleyball Game
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
CS 212 Volunteer Orientation
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
KMS - Legacy Basketball Club practice
6:00p
LOW - Bellingham Pickleball Club -3.0 to 3.5 pickelball
6:00p
Positive Discipline Class
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lacrosse Parent Night
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
7:30p
SHS Model UN Club Meeting
30
A Day
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
NH: Dental Clinic
OHS: Spirit Week
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
KMS ASB Meeting
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
LO: Photo Re-Take Day
8:00a
Shuksan Pride breakfasts
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
CS BR: 2-Day Initial Advanced Right Response Training
8:30a
CS Room 212: Differentiation through Concept Quest
8:45a
KMS Book Fair
8:45a
Western Washington University
9:15a
Picture retakes
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
9:30a
Kinder to Bellewood Acres
9:30a
SL Kinders to Dan Kramer's Western Town
10:00a
6th grade to WWU
10:00a
All 6th graders to WWUPAC
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:00a
Gonzaga University
10:00a
WMS - 6th grade field trip to WWU (Alan Gratz)
10:10a
Drill
10:30a
CS DNP Readmission Hearing
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
12:00p
CC-Ms. Scola's class offsite fieltrip
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
1:00p
CS Room 200: Charisse & Cathy
2:30p
Adventure Quest 1-5
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Meeting
2:30p
Chess 1-5
2:30p
Drama Club
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Guitar (3-5)
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Grades 3-5
2:30p
LO: Lucia Art Grades 3-5
2:30p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Grades 2-5
2:30p
Lawn Sports Club
2:30p
NH: Math Club - Computer Lab
2:30p
Neighborhood Nature Club
2:30p
Play Lab - Portable A
2:30p
Science Club
2:30p
Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades K to 2
2:30p
Wild Whatcom 1-5
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:30p
YMCA Futsal - GYM
2:45p
LO: Girls Who Code Club
2:45p
SEL Leadership 2:45-3:45
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
CS - 200 Stephanie and Charisse LIT meeting
3:15p
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
SHS Dance
3:30p
SHS Volleyball
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Football and Soccer)
3:30p
Winter Sports Meeting
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Book Fair
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
SHS Football Practice
3:45p
Sehome Cheer/Mat room
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
3:50p
makerspace 101 & 102
4:00p
BHS: Benefits Fair
4:00p
Boys soccer party -6th commons
4:00p
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer
4:00p
SHS - Soccer
4:30p
OHS: BHS dance practice
4:30p
Winter Coaches Meeting
5:00p
All Middle School Track Finals
5:00p
Student Conferences
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Football team Meeting
5:45p
SHS C Volleyball Practice
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
Adult computer class, childcare
6:00p
BHS: Wrestling Open Mat
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
Unified Futsal
6:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
NCCO Rehearsal
7:00p
Open Gym
7:00p
SQHS - Football Practice
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
7:30p
Southside Swish - Kirk/Grahn
31
All Schools Early Dismissal
B Day
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
OHS: Spirit Week
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
TBD
conferences
7:15a
Math Meeting
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Benefits enrollment - library lab
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
COR - Cordata Strong: Fun Run
8:00a
CS Room 200: Lance
8:00a
Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Benefits Enrollment
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
8:30a
CS BR: 2-Day Initial Advanced Right Response Training
8:30a
Early Release at 1:30 PM
8:30a
OHS: Literate Life Field Trip
8:30a
Rachel Smith to Cornwall Park
8:45a
LO: Field Trip 4th
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Woodring students
9:30a
Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:55a
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
10:00a
CS Computer Lab: Excel TestOut Lab
10:30a
WMS - Auditorium - Chuckanut
11:20a
OHS: Grads activity
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
12:00p
Conferences
12:00p
KMS Book Fair
12:00p
Tetragami - Portable A
12:30p
KMS Student Conferences
12:30p
Math Club 4th Grade
12:30p
Math Club 5th Grade
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
Adventure Quest
12:45p
After School Clubs
12:45p
Art with TrishaDawn Grades 2 and 3
12:45p
Bike Club 2-5
12:45p
Builder Club
12:45p
Girls on the Run
12:45p
Girls on the Run
12:45p
Girls on the run club
12:45p
H.V. Science Club
12:45p
HV Spanish enrichment club
12:45p
Knitting 3-5
12:45p
LO: Adventure Quest 1-5
12:45p
LO: Hip Hop Dance
12:45p
LO: Neighborhood Nature 1-5
12:45p
LO: YMCA Girls on the Run 3-5
12:45p
Martial Art Club
12:45p
NH: 1st-5th Legos - Alcove by Room 120
12:45p
NH: Cultura Latina - Spanish Room 114
12:45p
NH: Guitar - Room 228
12:45p
NH: Jiu Jitsu Club - Gym
12:45p
Play Lab K-2
12:45p
Roosevelt Chess Club Grades 1 to 5
12:45p
Theater Club
1:00p
CS 200: SLP Meeting
1:00p
CS 212: School Psych Meeting
1:00p
Conferences
2:00p
BHS: Staff Meeting
2:00p
OHS: Staff PD
3:00p
Jay/conf rm
3:15p
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Football and Soccer)
3:45p
Cheer Practice
3:45p
SHS Football Practice
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
SHS - Soccer
4:15p
Trick or Treat at Shuksan
4:30p
OHS: BHS dance practice
5:00p
PTA's Trunk or Treat
5:30p
BHS: Cheer practice
5:40p
BHS - Volleyball Game
5:40p
C-Team Volleyball vs Sedro-Woolley
5:40p
JV Volleyball vs Sedro-Wolley
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
7:00p
SQHS - Football Practice
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs Sedro-Woolley
1
No School - Teacher Workday
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
Conferences
HV Promise K registration begins online
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
Parent/Teacher Conferences
TBD
conferences
6:30a
SqHS - Adult Basketball
7:00a
YMCA Student Day Camp
7:00a
YMCA Student Day Camp
7:00a
YMCA Student Day Camp
7:30a
SMS - Paraeducator FCS Training with Andrea Quigley
7:45a
Beats a.m. back of stage
8:00a
COR - Family Conference
8:00a
CS 200: Sped PD
8:00a
CS BR: Professional Development: Introduction to Cultural Identity & Diversity
8:00a
Conferences
8:00a
Conferences
8:00a
KMS Book Fair
8:00a
KMS Parent-Teacher Conferences
8:00a
Parent Conferences
8:30a
CS 212: Right Response Elements
11:00a
Multicultural Club
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
12:00p
CS BR: BASE Professional Development
12:15p
OHS: Staff PD
1:00p
WMS - Police Training
1:45p
SIL: Friday Clubs
2:30p
NH: Chess Club - Computer Lab
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
CS 215 DNP Parent Meeting
3:15p
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
CS 200: EDI Work Group
3:30p
Cross Country, Football, Soccer Practices
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
OHS - Americorp Team Meetings
3:30p
REACH Training PUBLIC
3:30p
SHS Dance
3:30p
SHS Volleyball
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Football and Soccer)
4:00p
OHS: BHS dance practice
4:00p
SHS - Soccer
5:00p
OHS: Downtown Art Walk Showcase
5:30p
BHS - Village Books presents Tim Egan
6:00p
COR - Legacy Basketball Club practice
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
KMS - Lakeside Basketball Club - Basketball Practice
6:00p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
Unified Volleyball Practice
8:00p
OHS: Fall Dance
2
8:00a
BHS - OSPI Social Studies Training
8:00a
Lowell Chess Tournament
9:00a
OHS: BHS dance practice
9:00a
SQHS - Bellingham Youth Football Football Games
10:00a
NCAFC Soccer Games
12:00p
LO: Chess Tournament
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal