Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/1/2024 4:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
21-27
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
SEH Choir Tour
SQH: Orchestra Trip to Spokane
9:00a
SMS: Latino Summit
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
3:00p
Benefit Concert at Boundary Bay
22
B DAY
B Day
KMS B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Choir Tour
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
SQH: 6 Periods
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:00a
CS 212: Breakfast (DNP)
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: Rm 200 Puyallup School District Visit
8:30a
COZ: Parenting Class - Parenting and your Culture
8:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
9:15a
CO: Primary Dress Rehearsal @ Columbia
9:15a
SMS: Eggert EL class
9:20a
2nd Graders to Larabee State Park
9:30a
Final Strings class and performance
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
10:00a
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment webinar (DNP)
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
10:30a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
11:00a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/Conf Rm
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
1:00p
SMS: Admin Mtg/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: Staff Meeting in the Library
3:00p
CS: Room 212: K Screening Follow-up Meeting
3:00p
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms Vodopich - Room 240 - 3rd - 5th Graders - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Drama
3:00p
LO: Primary Choir
3:00p
LO: Spanish Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Art 1 (K-2)
3:00p
SIL: MBYS Singing Strings (Grades 3-5)
3:00p
SIL: Tennis Afterschool Zone
3:00p
SMS: Beats Training
3:30p
CS 200: Go Home Plans (Jonah Stinson)
3:30p
CS 212: SRI Map Reading
3:45p
CS BR: WEIC business managers pre-meeting (DO NOT POST)
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
Spring Play tech rehearsal
4:00p
CS Room 212: IMC Committee
4:15p
CS: BR WEIC Meeting
4:30p
Girls' Basketball - 8A
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
Girls' Basketball - 8B
5:30p
LO: The Dancing Princesses Performances
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos
6:30p
COZ: Parenting Class - Early and Preteen Brain Development
6:30p
SEH HCL Parent Mtg
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SQH: Spirit (Cheer & Dance ) Informational Meeting
7:30p
SIL: Cubs - Bears
23
A DAY
A Day
KMS A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
SQH: 6 Periods
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:15a
COZ: 4th Grade Field Trip - Salish Sea Experience
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: AVID/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Debate Club
8:00a
SMS: Music club/music room
8:15a
CS 212: HS Counselor
8:30a
4th Grade Math Assessment
8:30a
5th Grade MSP Assessment
8:30a
PAR: 1st Graders to Woodland Park Zoo
8:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
8:30a
World Tour Presenter for Italy!
8:45a
CO: Math PT
9:00a
CO: Primary Spring Performance Rehearsal @ WMS
9:10a
5th Grade Field Trip (Foote & Cornelsen)
9:25a
BHS: Jr. Guidance Mtg.
9:30a
LO: Mrs. Stricklett's class to Animals as Natural Therapy
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
SEH College Bound Scholar Mtg
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium - Columbia Elementary Spring Musical - Dress Rehearsal
9:30a
Water Treatment Field Trip - Bruntil
10:00a
CS BR: Parent Group
10:00a
SMS: Shari Walsh/conf rm
10:30a
CS 200: Alderwood Childcare (DNP)
10:40a
SQH: Class Election Meeting
11:00a
CS 200: Alderwood Childcare
11:10a
5th Grade Field Trip (Howard)
12:00p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
12:00p
CS BR: grades 3 & 4 Math Assessment Teams
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
12:15p
Special Olympics - Bowhay
12:50p
COZ: Hale's Class Special Olympics Practice
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS: Rm 212 GRADS Advisory Committee (2:30 - 4:30pm)
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
Garden Club 3-5
3:00p
HAP - Choir - 3rd - 5th Graders - Music Room 117 - 3:00pm - 4:15pm
3:00p
HAP - Upcycling with Glass with Mrs. Carpenter - 3rd - 5th Graders - Idea Lab - 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Comic Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Drama
3:00p
Mountain Bike Club
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Guitar (3-5)
3:00p
SIL: Crossfit X Kids Fitness Fun!
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers
3:00p
Theater Club
3:15p
HAP - Campfire Club - Covered Area/Playground - 3:15 - 4:00PM
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
Spring Play tech rehearsal
3:50p
SMS: Maker Space/101 & 102
4:00p
CS BR: IMC Committee
4:00p
SEH - BEA Meeting
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer/field
4:30p
CS BR: DCP / 403(b)
4:30p
MS Football - A Team
4:30p
MS Football - A Team
5:00p
SEH Admin Use
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Food Pantry
5:30p
LO: Jane, Jeffrey, and the Giant Mango Performance
6:00p
City of Bellingham Public Works Open House
6:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec/bb-gym
6:00p
SQH: Parent Roundtable
6:30p
CO: Primary Spring Performance @ WMS
6:30p
SQH: Girls' Varsity Tennis Awards
6:30p
WMS - Auditorium - Columbia Spring Musical
7:00p
SEH Dance Pre-Tryout Mtg
7:00p
SMS: PTSA General Meeting/library
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
24
B DAY
B Day
KMS B Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
SQH: X Day
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:25a
HAP - Math Enrichment - 4th & 5th Graders - Idea Lab - 7:25 - 8:25am
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS - 212 Elementary Level Meeting
8:00a
SMS: Music club/music room
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
8:30a
4th Grade Math Assessment
8:30a
5th Grade MSP Assessment
8:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
9:15a
MSP-Science 5th
9:15a
SIL: Buddy Get-together
9:30a
CO: Math PT
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
9:30a
Water Treatment field trip - Mann
10:00a
SMS: Daytime talent show 6th grade
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm
11:00a
CS BR: SEPAC (Special Education Parent Advisory Committee) 11:30AM-1PM
11:30a
CS 200: Title 1 Principal/Steering Committee
12:00p
SEH PTSA Meeting
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
12:30p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
12:45p
CS: Computer Lab Tutoring
1:00p
CS Room 200: Title IIA Meeting
1:00p
SQH: Fnancial Reality Fair
1:30p
SMS: Daytime talent show 8th grade
2:00p
SIL: Book Fair is delivered
2:00p
Volunteer Appreciation Day in Staff Room
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
2:30p
CS:BR SEIU Bargaining
2:40p
SMS: Daytime talent show 7th grade
3:00p
HAP - Volleyball with Mrs. White - 3rd - 5th Graders - Gym - 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
LO: Experience Intermediate Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Choir
3:00p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Improv (4-5)
3:00p
SIL: Crossfit X Kids Fitness Fun!
3:00p
SIL: Neighborhood Nature (Grades 2-5)
3:00p
SMS: Isabel Meaker/Conf Rm
3:00p
Tennis
3:45p
Play dress rehearsal
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
CS Room 212: Developing Readers & Writers Advisory
4:00p
SMS: Jen Cowan/conf rm
4:30p
Girls' Basketball 7A
4:30p
Girls' Basketball 7A & 8A
4:45p
HAP - Girl Scouts - Idea Lab - 4:45 - 6:15pm
5:00p
BHS: Boy's Soccer Banquet
5:00p
Kinder Open House
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
Girls' Basketball - 7B
5:15p
Girls' Basketball 7B & 8B
6:00p
LO: Kindergarten Musical
6:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 8:00pm
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:30p
Drama Performance (4th & 5th)
6:30p
FUTURE SHUKSAN MIDDLE SCHOOL FAMILY NIGHT
6:30p
NH: 5th Grade Family Night at Shuksan Middle School
6:30p
SMS: Future Family Night
6:30p
Shuksan Future Family Night - at Shuksan MS
7:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Spring Orchestra Concert
25
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A DAY
A Day
KMS A Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
SQH: Class Election Petitions Due
SQH: Y Day
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
TBD
CO: Kindergarten Open House
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
SMS: Communities in Schools/conf rm
8:30a
4th Grade Math Assessment
8:30a
5th Grade MSP Assessment
8:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
8:40a
Drama Performance (4th & 5th)
8:45a
CO: Science MSP
8:45a
LO: 5th grade to Marine Park
9:00a
LO: Mr. Peterson's Class to Fairhaven Park
9:15a
LO: Mrs. Ocheltree's Class to Lowell Park
9:25a
BHS: Jr. Guidance Mtg.
9:30a
CS 212: Highly Capable Learners Parent Advisory Committee
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
10:00a
LO: Mrs. Hanson's Class to Fairhaven Park
10:30a
PAR: 5th Grade Wax Museum
12:00p
CS 205 Collective Impact Small Group Meeting (12:00-2:00)
12:00p
DNP CS Nurses Meeting
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:30p
CS: Rm 200 GRADS Work Team (12:30pm-3:30pm)
12:40p
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm
1:15p
Art Club K- 2
1:15p
Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue - Idea Lab - 2nd - 5th Graders - 1:15 - 3:00pm
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - Girls 3rd - 5th Graders - Thursdays - 1:15 - 3pm - Meet in the Covered Area
1:15p
LO: Experience Primary Art
1:15p
LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Hip Hop Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
1:15p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: YMCA Futsal (2-5)
1:30p
PAR: Kindergarten Open House
1:45p
HAP - 2017/18 Kindergarten Open House - 1:45 - 3:45 pm - Classrooms
1:45p
Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
COZ: Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
LO: Lowell 2017-2018 Kindergarten Open House
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: WCC Placement Test for Math
2:30p
CS - BR: setup for Board Meeting (DNP) (2:30 - 6 p.m.)
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
2:45p
WMS - Auditorium - Author Kevin Emerson visit - 6th grade
3:00p
CS BR Facilities Task Force (3:00-5:00)
3:00p
LO: Tennis Enrichment Class
3:00p
NH: Kindergarten Open House
3:45p
Play dress rehearsal
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
4:00p
CS 200: Special Ed Monthly Liaison Meeting
4:00p
SQH: Boys' Golf End-of Season Parent/Son 9-Hole Tournament, Dinner and Awards
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Food Bank
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
Parent Connect
6:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
6:15p
CS: Board Room - Regular School Board Meeting (6:15 p.m.)
6:30p
CAFE Day
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
BHS: What-A-Sho
7:00p
SMS: Orchestra Concerts
26
B DAY
B Day
COZ: Bike Rodeo
KMS B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
SQH: Class Election Speeches and Posters Due
SQH: Z Day (SBA Math)
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
6:30a
CS RM 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:30a
CS Boardroom - End of the Year ELL Retreat
7:50a
NH: Books and Breakfast
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Room 200: Ocean Science Workshop
8:00a
SMS: Debate Club
8:00a
SMS: PBIS Mtg/conference room
8:30a
4th Grade Math Assessment
8:30a
5th Grade MSP Assessment
8:30a
PAC Meeting
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Crazy Socks
8:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
9:00a
LO: All School Assembly "Kindergarten Musical"
9:00a
SMS: Scholar Prep/conf rm
9:15a
SQH: Character Awards Assembly
9:20a
WMS - Edventure Team walking to Pickford -Lightning Thief Day
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
SMS: Service Learning
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
9:30a
Water Treatment field trip - Larocque
9:45a
Field Trip: 2nd Gr to Larrabee State Park
9:45a
Kindergarten to Marine Park - Fairhaven
10:00a
CO: 2nd & 3rd Grades to WWU PAC
11:00a
Silver Beach Family Picnic
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Edventure
12:00p
WMS - Edventure Team walking to Broadway
1:00p
Talent Show
1:15p
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class
2:00p
CO: Tentative Ultimate Frisbee w/WWU Students
2:30p
CS 200 Elementary Counselors Meeting
3:00p
BAAY Fiber Arts (3-5) Natural Dyeing
3:00p
SMS: SpEd Mtg/conf rm
4:30p
MS Football - B Team
4:30p
MS Football - B Team
4:30p
SMS: Shuksan Healthy Moms/gym
5:30p
SQH: Deaf Movie Night/ASL Lock-In
6:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 8:00pm
7:00p
BHS: What-A-Sho
7:00p
SMS: Talent show
7:00p
Spring Play
27
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
SEH Football Meeting
12:00p
BHS: SKi to Sea Parade (Band)
7:00p
Spring Play