Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/27/2024 12:07 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
17-23
rd
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
A Day - OHS
Disability Employment Awareness Month
Fall Art Accepted
Mod Pizza
12:00p
Filipino History Month
18
A Day
A Day - OHS
Disability Employment Awareness Month
Fall Art Accepted
WMS Mat Room - PE
8:00a
Beats morning building usage
8:30a
Homecoming/Spirit Week
8:30a
Homecoming Dress-Up Days
9:30a
CS 212: Sped Office Meeting
9:30a
CS RM 112 Assistive Tech
11:45a
Accounting Department Lunch
11:45a
Lunch Competitions
12:00p
Filipino History Month
12:30p
CS: PNW Institute on Special Ed & the Law Conference
1:00p
CS BR DT&L
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
SL YMCA after school child care
2:30p
YMCA After School Care
2:45p
Eastern Washington University College VIsit
2:45p
HV Staff Meeting
2:45p
Leadership Team Meeting
3:00p
SL Instructional Leadership
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
BHS: Field sports
3:30p
BHS: Football Team Film Review
3:30p
BHS: Gym HS sports
3:30p
Fall Sports Practices
3:30p
SHS XC Practice
3:45p
Beats p.m. building usage
3:45p
Soccer Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
3:45p
SqHS Girls Swim practice
3:45p
Track, Girls Soccer, Boys Soccer practices - big field
3:45p
Track Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
3:45p
Track and Soccer Practice
4:15p
Civics Grant planning
5:00p
Dinner program
6:00p
COB Volleyball
6:00p
FMS - BPC-Skills Pickleball
6:00p
KMS - Thunder Basketball Practice
6:00p
KMS - Thunder Basketball Practice
6:00p
OHS - COB Basketball
6:30p
Open Gym
7:00p
Jazz Band Guest Artist Concert
7:30p
COR McLendon GBB
7:30p
KMS - Thunder Basketball Practice (Blue)
19
A Day - OHS
B Day
Disability Employment Awareness Month
Fall Art Accepted
Healthy Youth Survey (team times)
LO: Jog-a-thon
WMS Mat Room - PE
8:00a
CS 112 - Benefit Enrollment Lang/Weis
8:00a
Individual Picture Retakes
8:15a
Staff Meeting
8:30a
Homecoming/Spirit Week
8:30a
Homecoming Dress-Up Days
9:30a
CS Computer Lab Substitute Onboarding
9:45a
CS 112 - Benefits Enrollment Meeting - Weis/Lang
10:30a
CS 212: PNW Institute on Special Ed & the Law Conference
11:30a
CS 217: Assistive Tech
11:45a
Lunch Competitions
11:45a
WA State Army National Guard - In Person
12:00p
CS 217: PNW Institute on Special Ed & the Law Conference
12:00p
CS BR: Sped Meeting (Do not post)
12:00p
Filipino History Month
12:00p
LO: Jog-a-thon
12:30p
WA State Army National Guard - In Person
1:00p
CS 217: Special Ed Admin
2:30p
BAYY Club
2:30p
SB Adventure Quest
2:30p
SL YMCA after school child care
2:30p
Trail Blazers Marathon Club
2:30p
YMCA After School Care
2:45p
SL MTSS Team Meeting
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
BHS: Field sports
3:30p
BHS: Gym HS sports
3:30p
Fall Sports Practices
3:30p
SHS XC Practice
3:45p
Beats p.m. building usage
3:45p
Soccer Practice (A Team Only)
3:45p
Soccer Practice (A Team Only)
3:45p
Soccer Practice (A Team Only)
3:45p
Soccer Practice (A Team Only)
3:45p
Social Action Club rm 217
3:45p
SqHS Girls Swim practice
3:45p
Track Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
4:00p
CS RM 217 BASE Reclassification Information Session
4:00p
SHS Fall Play Rehearsals
5:00p
BHS Dance Team Practice
5:00p
Dinner program
5:00p
KMS@FMS Boys B Soccer Match
5:00p
KMS@SMS- KMS C/SMS B Boys Soccer Match
5:00p
KMS@SMS- KMS C/SMS B Girls Soccer Match
5:00p
WMS@FMS Boys B Soccer Match
6:00p
COB Volleyball
6:00p
COR Legacy Basketball Practice
6:00p
FMS - BPC-Skills Pickleball
6:00p
KMS - BPC-Pickleball
6:30p
CS BR - Foundation Board Meeting
7:00p
Bellingham Youth Football practice
7:00p
Homecoming Assembly--Joe Martin Field
20
A Day
A Day - OHS
Disability Employment Awareness Month
Fall Art Accepted
WMS Mat Room - PE
8:30a
Homecoming/Spirit Week
8:30a
Homecoming Dress-Up Days
8:30a
PAR: 3rd-5th Individual & Class Photos
9:30a
CS Computer Lab Substitute Onboarding
9:30a
Coz 5th grade off site field trip
10:30a
CS: PNW Institute on Special Ed & the Law Conference
11:15a
College Visit- Central Washington University
11:30a
ADA and Urgent repairs grant
11:45a
Lunch Competitions
12:00p
Filipino History Month
2:00p
FE Meeting OSB/Vaccine Clinic
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
SB Wild Whatcom
2:30p
SL YMCA after school child care
2:30p
Wild Whatcom
2:30p
YMCA After School Care
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
BHS: Field sports
3:30p
BHS: Gym HS sports
3:30p
Fall Sports Practices
3:30p
SHS XC Practice
3:45p
Beats p.m. building usage
3:45p
Girls Soccer & Boys Soccer, and Track practices - big field
3:45p
RPG Club/Adventure League - rm 214
3:45p
Soccer Practice
3:45p
Soccer and Track Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
4:00p
SHS Fall Play Rehearsals
4:00p
Soccer Practice
4:00p
Yearbook Meeting
5:00p
Dinner program
6:00p
BPC-Pickleball Events
6:00p
COB Volleyball
6:00p
FMS - BPC-Skills Pickleball
6:00p
KMS - Thunder Basketball Practice (5th)
6:00p
Sehome C football vs SQHS Game time 6 pm
6:30p
Open Gym
6:30p
Pack meeting
7:00p
Bellingham Youth Football practice
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
COR McLendon GBB
21
A Day - OHS
B Day
Elementary Early Dismissal
Disability Employment Awareness Month
Fall Art Accepted
WMS Mat Room - PE
8:00a
CS 212: School Psych Meeting
8:00a
CS BR: i-Ready Team
8:00a
Social Action Club rm 217
8:15a
WMS Library - D & D Club
8:30a
Homecoming/Spirit Week
8:30a
Homecoming Dress-Up Days
11:00a
OHS: Picture Retakes
11:45a
Lunch Competitions
12:00p
CS 112 Benefit enrollment meetings - Lang/Weis DNP
12:00p
Filipino History Month
12:00p
SBA Testing
12:45p
SB Girls on the Run
12:45p
SL YMCA after school child care
12:45p
YMCA After School Care
1:15p
WMS - Earthquake Drill
1:30p
CS 217: County Special Ed Directors
3:00p
CS:BR BASE Labor Management
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
BHS: Field sports
3:30p
BHS: Gym HS sports
3:30p
Fall Sports Practices
3:30p
SHS XC Practice
3:45p
Beats p.m. building usage
3:45p
Soccer Practice (B Team Only)
3:45p
Soccer Practice (B Team Only)
3:45p
Soccer Practice (B Team Only)
3:45p
Soccer Practice (B Team Only)
3:45p
SqHS Girls Swim practice
3:45p
Track Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
4:00p
SHS Fall Play Rehearsals
4:00p
Track pictures
4:45p
Football Team Dinners
5:00p
BHS Dance Team Practice
5:00p
Dinner program
5:00p
FMS@KMS Boys Soccer A Match
5:00p
KMS@FMS Boys C Soccer Match
5:00p
KMS@FMS KMS A/FMS B Girls Soccer Match
5:00p
Sehome JV Soccer vs Meridian
5:00p
Sehome Volleyball vs Meridian
5:00p
WMS@SMS- WMS B/SMS A Boys Soccer Match
5:00p
WMS@SMS Girls B Soccer Match
6:00p
COB Volleyball
6:00p
COR Legacy Basketball Practice
6:00p
KMS - Thunder Basketball Practice
6:00p
Sehome Soccer vs Meridian Game Time 7 pm
6:30p
CO: CPA Meeting
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
SqHS - WWU Men's Rugby Practice
22
A Day
A Day - OHS
Disability Employment Awareness Month
Fall Art Accepted
WMS Mat Room - PE
8:00a
ASB Meeting - 6th grade commons
8:00a
CS 212: School Psych Meeting
8:00a
CS Board Rm Facilitating Adult Learners
8:00a
Technology Club
8:00a
WMS Auditorium - BSD MDT
8:15a
WEB club-room 211
8:30a
Homecoming/Spirit Week
8:30a
Homecoming Dress-Up Days
9:30a
CS 217: Sped - Interview
9:30a
Snow Goose field trip - Koester 2nd
9:30a
Squalicum Creek Park - Mrs. Finlinson
10:00a
CS: (HOLD) MRT Training
10:00a
Kindergarten to Pumpkin Patch
10:30a
CS 217: School Psych - Kayla Hartman
11:45a
Lunch Competitions
12:00p
Filipino History Month
2:30p
SL YMCA after school child care
2:30p
YMCA After School Care
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
BHS: Field sports
3:30p
BHS: Gym HS sports
3:30p
Fall Sports Practices
3:30p
SHS XC Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
3:45p
SqHS Girls Swim practice
3:45p
Track, Girls Soccer, Boys Soccer practices - big field
3:45p
Track Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
3:45p
Track and Soccer Practice
3:50p
WEB club-room 211
4:00p
CANCELED-Homecoming Tailgate & Football Game
4:00p
SHS Fall Play Rehearsals
4:00p
Soccer pictures
6:00p
Auditorium Unavailable - Gym in Use
6:00p
FMS - BPC-Friday Pickleball
6:00p
Virtual Drawing with Scott Foss
6:00p
WMS Gym 1 - D-BLOCK BASKETBALL
6:30p
French Club Film Room 250
7:00p
Varsity Football at Lakewood High School Game time 7 pm
7:30p
BHS - Bayhawk Basketball Practice
23
A Day - OHS
Disability Employment Awareness Month
Fall Art Accepted
8:00a
BHS: HS Gym sports
8:00a
Psych Department PD
9:00a
BHS: Field School sports
9:00a
EDI: Decolonizing Dia de los Muertos
9:00a
SHS XC Practice
9:00a
SqHS 4th Team Volleyball Game
9:00a
SqHS XC Practice
9:30a
BHS: Swim Team workout
9:30a
SHS - Bellingham Warriors Lacrosse Games
9:30a
SqHS - Boys and Girls Club Youth Flag Football
12:00p
Filipino History Month
5:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Homecoming Dance