Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/2/2024 2:10 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
1-7
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
SEH Homecoming Hall Decor
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:00a
CS - 205 Suicide Prevention Team Meeting
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
1:00p
FAFSA Completion
1:00p
SQH: FAFSA Filing Event
2
A Day
Communicator (attribute for October)
KMS A Day
Mountain School (Grade 5)
NH: Hearing Screening
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
SEH Homecoming Week
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
SQH: A Day
9:00a
SMS PTSA COUNT
9:30a
SQH: Leadership Retreat
9:30a
WMS - Snowgoose Trip - Edventure Team
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
2:00p
WMS - Commons - PE teachers
2:15p
Grow Assembly
2:30p
CS 200 Bid Opening - SHS 06.1 Rough Carpentry - DNP
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run Grades 3-5
2:30p
HAP - Creativity Using Our Senses with Ms. Moss-Owen - Idea Lab - Grades 1 & 2 - 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich - Room 240: 2:30 - 3:30pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Meet in the Covered Area - Mondays 2:30 - 4:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Yoga Calm with Miss Paula - OT/PT Room - 2:30 - 3:30 - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Theatre Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir
2:30p
LO: Salud Spanish Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
2:30p
SIL: Art 1(K-2)
2:30p
SIL: Tennis (K-2)
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
Turf Field - FB JV v. NVHS - 4:00pm-7:00pm
4:15p
CS:BR - WEIC Committee Mtg.
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
4:30p
BHS Dance Team
4:30p
Soccer B (Boys) - Whatcom B-1 at Whatcom B-2
4:30p
Soccer B-2 (Boys) - Kulshan B-2 at Shuksan B-2
5:00p
Ritmo Fitness Club - Gym
5:30p
YMCA ACT Cafeteria
5:30p
YMCA ACT Gym
7:00p
Gym - Open Gym - 7:00pm - 8:30pm
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SQH: PTSA General Meeting
3
B Day
KMS B Day
Mountain School (Grade 5)
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
SEH Homecoming Week
TBD
CO: Individual Pictures
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
School Board Visit - Birchwood Elementary School (7:30 - 8:30 a.m.)
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
BIR School Board Visit
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:00a
SMS: LAP mtg/conf rm
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:00a
WMS - TSA Club - Room S1
8:30a
LO: Individual and Class Pictures
8:45a
CS Room 212: Secondary Science Committee (HOLD)
9:00a
Math Intervention
9:20a
WWW Field Trip (Denton&Gutierrez)
9:30a
COZ: Field Trip to Wastewater Treatment Plant - Jones
9:30a
LO: Field Trip Kindergarten
9:30a
WMS - Snowgoose Trip - Edventure Team
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
1:30p
Charisse, Cathy, & Colin
2:00p
WMS - Commons - PE teachers
2:30p
Guitar 1 (Beginning)
2:30p
HAP - Choir - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:45pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: LEGO Robotics Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Primary Drama Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Tennis Enrichment Class
2:30p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers (2-5) (ses. 1)
2:30p
Theatre Class ( Grades 1-2)
2:30p
Wild Whatcom Grades 1-5
2:45p
SEH College Visit Gonzaga U
3:15p
Cub Scout Parent Meeting in Library
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
WMS - Room 10 - Photojournalism Club
4:00p
CS Room 212: Developing Scientists Advisory
6:00p
BHS: PTSA Meeting
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Chahley
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SEH Open Gym
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Parent Meeting
7:00p
SEH HCL Parent Mtg
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than ends 9:30 pm
4
A Day
Hearing and Vision Screening
KMS A Day
Mountain School (Grade 5)
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
SEH Homecoming Week
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:15a
HAP - Math Club - Portable B ( Mr. Sampson's Room ) - 7:15am - 8:00am - Grades 4 & 5
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212 Hold for Supt Office (8-11) DNP
8:00a
CS: Board Room - Leadership
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC FM Lab
8:00a
LO: International Walk-to-School Day
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:15a
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy
8:30a
SQH: A Day
9:00a
Gresham to Squalicum Creek
9:30a
COZ: Wastewater Treatment Plant Field Trip - O'Neill
9:30a
WMS - Snowgoose Trip - Edventure Team
9:50a
BHS: Link Follow Up
9:55a
SEH College Bound Scholar Meetings
10:00a
CS 200: Business Services team meeting
10:30a
Hinshaw to Squalicum Creek Park
11:00a
Hawkins in gym w/firefighter presentation
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:15p
SMS: Shannon Flory/conf rm
1:00p
Lifeskills to bowling
1:00p
SMS: Navia with Section 125 1-4:30/staff break room
2:00p
CS Rm 212 R&A
2:00p
WMS - Commons - PE teachers
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run Grades 3-5
2:30p
HAP - Wild Whatcom - Grades 1 - 3 / 2:30 - 4:30pm
2:30p
HAP - YMCA Soccer - 2:30 - 4:00pm / HV Field - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Program
2:30p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
2:30p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond (LEGOS) (2-4)
2:30p
SIL: CrossFitX Kids(1-5)
2:30p
SIL: Guitar (3-5)
2:30p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature
2:30p
Tennis (Grades 1-5)
3:00p
CS - 205 SEL Curriculum Advisory
3:15p
BHS: Advisor Training
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:30p
BHS Dance Team
4:45p
HAP - Girl Scouts Meeting - Idea Lab - 4:45 - 6:15pm
5:00p
SEH Football dinner
5:00p
SMS/KMS/FMS Track Tri-Meet
5:30p
LO: Whatcom County Amateur Hockey Association
5:45p
CS 200: Community Accountability Board
6:00p
Parks and Rec Wright
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack - Wolves
6:00p
SMS: P&R youth BB/gym
7:00p
BHS: Orchestra District Collaborative Concert (All High Schools)
7:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 8:30pm
5
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
Hearing and Vision Screening
KMS B Day
SEH B -Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
SEH Homecoming Week
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
2:45a
SEH College Visit - Seattle Pacific U
7:30a
BHS: Picture Retakes
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Bd Rm: Set up for Parent Advisory Committee
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:15a
Burns students for Salmon
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:45a
LO: Mrs. McElroy Field Trip
8:45a
LO:Ms. Rogers - Field Trip
9:00a
Squalicum Trail Work Gresham
9:30a
CS - BR: Parent Advisory Committee (9:30 - 11:30 a.m.)
9:30a
SQH: Leadership Retreat
9:30a
WMS - Snowgoose Trip - Edventure Team
9:45a
LO: Mrs. Ocheltree Field Trip
9:50a
SQH: College Bound Seniors during THOR
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm
10:30a
Hinshaw to Squalicum Trail Work
10:30a
Lifeskills to Bellewood Acres
11:00a
CS 212: HCL Liaison Meeting
11:00a
SEH College Visit Puget Sound U
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
COZ: Hearing & Vision Recheck
12:00p
CS 200: MTSS ELL Specialists
12:00p
CS 212: MTSS Counselors & SEL
12:00p
CS Board Room: MTSS Literacy
12:00p
SMS: FRC/conf rm
12:30p
Pickett Field Trip
12:45p
Art Class (Grades 3-5)
12:45p
Chess (Grades 1-5)
12:45p
HAP - Art Club - Idea Lab - 12:45 - 2:30pm - Grades 2 - 5
12:45p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - Meet in the Covered Area - Thursdays: 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Creative Theatre Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
12:45p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
12:45p
SIL: YMCA Girls On the Run
1:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
2:00p
SEH College Visit Seattle U
2:00p
WMS - Commons - PE teachers
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
Turf Field - FB C v. LHS - 4:00pm-7:00pm
4:30p
Soccer B (Girls & Boys) - Kulshan at Fairhaven
4:30p
Soccer B (Girls & Boys) - Shuksan at Whatcom
5:00p
WMS - Rms. 102 & 103 - WA State PTA
5:30p
BHS: District College Fair
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
PAR: PTO Family Social & Auction - Boundary Bay
5:30p
Pizza feed/OHS followed by College Fair/BHS
5:30p
SQH: Baseball Parent Meeting
6:00p
Parks and Rec Wright
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Youth Basketball - Zender
6:30p
BHS: Choir Parent Meeting
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
Gym - Open Gym - 7:00pm - 8:30pm
6
A Day
Globe Trot Donations Due
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
SEH Homecoming Week
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Hat Day
8:00a
SMS: ASB Mtg/111
8:00a
SMS: Ed Tech Meetings
8:00a
WMS - Bike Club in bike shop
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
LO: Assembly
8:30a
SQH: A Day
8:50a
Morgan to Whatcom Falls Park by WTA
9:00a
SEH College Visit Portland State U
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
9:30a
CS 212 - Ed Tech Coaching
9:30a
Neyman's class watershed field trip
9:30a
WMS - Doctober at the Pickford - Edventure team
9:30a
WMS - Snowgoose - Pumas Team
10:00a
SQH: Homecoming Kick-Off Assembly
11:00a
SEH College Visit UW- Bothell
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
COZ: Hearing & Vision Recheck
12:45p
AmeriCorp
12:45p
CS: 200 - F2S Food Educator Training
1:15p
SEH College Visit Pacific Luthern Univ
1:40p
Friday Club
2:00p
WMS - Commons - PE teachers
2:20p
SIL: YMCA Basketball
2:30p
HAP - Advance Drum Ensemble with Mrs. Tully - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:30pm - Grades 4 & 5
2:45p
SEH College Visit Cornish College
2:56p
SMS: Rothnie/behind the stage
3:15p
SEH Cheer/Dance Decorating
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals
4:30p
Soccer A (Girls & Boys) - Kulshan at Fairhaven
4:30p
Soccer A (Girls & Boys) - Shuksan at Whatcom
5:00p
Ritmo Fitness Club - Gym
5:30p
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
5:30p
SEH Freshmen Mentor Tailgate
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Volleyball/Gym
6:15p
LO: Movie Night
6:30p
SIL: Kids Night Out 2017-18
7
SEH Homecoming Week
TBD
QH: Homecoming Decorating
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
SAT Test
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
BHS Automotive Service Assn. "lights on"
8:00a
SEH Cheer/Dance Decorating
9:00p
SEH Dance - Homecoming