Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/3/2024 6:15 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
2-8
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
9:30a
LOW - THE CHURCH
1:00p
BHS - Bellingham Independents Basketball
4:00p
Whatcom Prep Baseball Clinic
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
3
A Day
First Day of Second Semester
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
Used Book Collection Week
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
CO: 5th Gr. Presenter Jill MacIntyre Witt
9:15a
Yearbook Meetings
9:20a
KMS Vision and Hearing Tests
9:30a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
10:20a
Traffic Safety Class (Ottum)
11:30a
CS RM 212 - HR Work Team Meeting
12:00p
CS Board Rm State Test Training for Admin
12:30p
OHS: Basketball/Life Skills class
2:00p
CS: 205 Dean Meeting
2:00p
CS Room 212: Charisse & Andrea
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Basketball Club
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
HV Chess Club
2:30p
HV Trailblazers Club (2 sessions)
2:30p
History Through Storytelling
2:30p
Junior Achievement Club
2:30p
LO: Campfire Samish Science 1-5
2:30p
LO: Hip Hop Dance
2:30p
LO: Theater 4-5
2:30p
LO: Trailblazers
2:30p
Math Olympiad Club in Library
2:30p
NH: Electricity Class (Grades K-2)
2:30p
NH: Photography (Grades 3-5)
2:30p
SIL: Dance
2:30p
SIL: Math competition practice
2:30p
SIL: Theatre 3-5
2:30p
Star Wars Lego Club
2:30p
Sunnyland- Coding/ Robotics (Grades 3-5)
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
CS 212: 1st Grade Alignment Task Force (3:00 - 4:15)
3:00p
Staff Workouts
3:20p
HOSA Testing
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Cheer
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
KMS Drum Line Club
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
OHS - *TRAINING* - Bellingham Police Department K9 training
4:00p
Wrestling practice
4:30p
BHS: Gymnastics
4:30p
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:40p
Boy's JV Basketball vs Ferndale
5:40p
C-Team Boy's Basketball vs Ferndale
5:45p
BHS - WFC Rangers Soccer Practice
5:45p
FMS East Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
COR - Raider Basketball Club practice
6:00p
French Club
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
LOW - Mariners 8th Basketball
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
WMS - Unified Basketball - Jamboree
6:15p
Cheer Practice
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
BORCH Solo & Ensemble Concert
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
7:15p
Boy's Varsity Basketball vs Ferndale
7:30p
COR - MA/BBA Basketball Practice
4
B Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:30a
School board visit - library
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
NPDL Resource Workshop 8-3:30(Bridget,Jennifer,Jamine,Stephanie,Devin,Nick)
8:00a
Used Book Collection Week
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:30a
AVID Screenagers
9:15a
WMS - 7th gr. Hearing & Vision Screening
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium- Counseling
10:30a
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip
11:00a
CS RM 212 - BEA/BSD Meeting
12:00p
CS 215: Testing (Sped) Do not post
12:30p
Cordata gym time
12:37p
7th grade health screening
1:30p
CS Rm 212: TI Steering Team meeting
2:30p
Art Club 1 (3-5 Gr.)
2:30p
Baay Movement/ Creative Dance Grades K-2
2:30p
Baay Videography Grades 3-5
2:30p
Basketball - Skyhawks After School Club in gym
2:30p
HV Hello Cupcakes Club
2:30p
HV YMCA Basketball
2:30p
LO: Chess Club K-5
2:30p
LO: Crazy 8s Math 3-5
2:30p
LO: Tennis Club 2-5
2:30p
LO: Theater 2-3
2:30p
Math Olympiad Club in Library
2:30p
NH: Choir - (Grades 3-5) - Music Room
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club
2:30p
SIL: Kids Art Winter
2:30p
SIL: Tennis
2:30p
SIL: Trailblazers
2:30p
Teach One, Lead One (T1L1) (Grades 3-5)
2:30p
Trailblazers (YMCA) Grds 2nd-5th
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
CS BR Community Truancy Board Hearings
3:20p
HOSA Testing
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
112 CS DNP Community Truancy Board Hearings
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
Boys Soccer Captains Practice
3:30p
JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
OHS: Unified Basketball Practice
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
CS 205 BAO/BSD Labor Management
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Wrestling practice
5:00p
BHS - *TRAINING* - Bellingham Police Department K9 training
5:00p
C Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
OHS: WWU Alternate Ed - TOUR
5:00p
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
ACT! Class
5:30p
Girls BB Games @ 5:40/7:15
5:30p
JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
OHS - Sunnyland Neighborhood Assoc Winter Meeting
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:40p
OHS: BHS Girl's Basketball Game
5:45p
Adult computer classes - library lab
5:45p
BHS - WFC Rangers Soccer Practice
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
BFPP - North County Alliance Soccer Practice
6:00p
BHS - DOL State Knowledge Test
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
6:00p
Dr. Baker to Speak/PTSA
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
HV -Bellingham Pickleball Club - Erica
6:00p
KMS - Legacy Basketball Club practice
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
LOW - Bellingham Pickleball Club Erica's group
6:00p
Lakeside Preschool Parent Meeting
6:00p
National Hispanic Honor Society Welcome Party
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
WMS - Unified Basketball - Gaston
6:30p
BHS: College Credit Options @ BHS
6:30p
C Girls Basketball Practice
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
7:30p
SHS Model UN Club Meeting
7:30p
SWFC Futsal
5
A Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
KMS Open Gym
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership Meeting
8:00a
KMS ASB Meeting
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
Used Book Collection Week
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:40a
CO: McArdle's Class Field Trip
9:00a
Insera/conf rm
9:10a
SIL: 4th Grades to Spark Museum
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
9:30a
Vision/Hearing screening
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:20a
Traffic Safety Class (Ottum)
10:30a
CS 112 DNP Student Readmission Hearing
10:30a
HV Classes with Ms. Wertz
11:00a
CS 212: CT Staff
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
11:00a
Volunteer Orientation
11:50a
Unity Care NW table
12:00p
CS 212: Advanced Right Response Training
12:07p
KMS Writing Club
12:45p
Movement Arts Club
1:00p
Insera/conf rm
2:00p
CS: 205 DTL EDI Work Group
2:00p
HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5)
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Team
2:30p
CS Room 215: Charisse & Amelia
2:30p
Games and Art Club
2:30p
HV Expressive Arts Club
2:30p
HV Lego Robotics (2:30-3:30) Winter & Spring
2:30p
HV YMCA Futsal Club
2:30p
LO: Experience Art K-2
2:30p
LO: Flux Yoga K-5
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir 3-5
2:30p
NH: Girls Who Code Club (Grades 3-5) Library
2:30p
NH: Math Club (Grades 1-5)-Computer Lab
2:30p
Nature Club
2:30p
SIL: Guitar 3-5
2:30p
SIL: Karate
2:30p
Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades 3-5
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:45p
HV Spanish Club
2:45p
LO: Girls Who Code Club
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
LAR - Young Athletes
3:20p
HOSA Testing
3:20p
OHS: Improv Club
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
OHS: Bowling
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
Unified Basketball Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
3:50p
makerspace 101 & 102
4:00p
CS Room 212: Charisse & Rey (DNP)
4:00p
CS Room 212: Charisse & Rey (DNP)
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Wrestling practice
4:30p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:30p
LAR - Girl Scout Troop 41601 Meeting
4:30p
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice
5:00p
Head Start Family Fun Night
5:00p
OHS: FuturesNW
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Maden/Guest Speaker
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:40p
C-Team Girl's Basketball vs Mount Baker
5:45p
BHS - WFC Rangers Soccer Practice
5:45p
Community Accountability Board Meeting
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
COR - Legacy Basketball Practice
6:00p
COZ- Bellingham Bash Girls Fastpitch - Pitching
6:00p
Den Meeting
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
SHS Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:00p
SWFC Futsal
6:00p
Strengthening Families Spanish
6:00p
Unified Futsal
6:00p
WAVE Volleyball Practice
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers
6:15p
Cheer Practice
6:45p
OHS: Unified Basketball Game
6:45p
SqHS Lacrosse Weight Lifting
6:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:00p
AVID Screenagers
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
7:00p
NCCO Rehearsal
7:15p
Girl's Varsity Basketball vs Mount Baker
7:15p
Sehome Dance Practice
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
6
All Schools Early Dismissal
B Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:15a
Math Meeting
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
Used Book Collection Week
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Rhythm workshop - Foote
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
8:30a
CS 212: Right Response Recertification Training
8:30a
OHS: Learning with Leaders Event
9:15a
WMS - Commons - Russell
9:30a
NH: 3rd Grade on Field Trip to Lightcatcher Museum
9:45a
O'Neill/Merz off site field trip
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
10:00a
CS BR: Board Room Set Up (Do Not Post)
10:00a
WMS - Shelter in place drill
10:30a
Lifeskills walk to Haggen
11:00a
CS 215: Assistive Tech
12:30p
Math Club 4th Grade
12:30p
Math Club 5th Grade
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
After School Clubs
12:45p
Chess- Grades 1-5
12:45p
Comic Club
12:45p
HV Youth Movement Club
12:45p
LO: Adventure Quest 1-5
12:45p
LO: Hogwarts Express by Feral Felt 2-5
12:45p
LO: Neighborhood Nature
12:45p
LO: Talent Show Rehearsal
12:45p
LO: Theater K-1
12:45p
Multicultural Club
12:45p
NH: Arts of Fashion/Fiber Arts (Grades 2-5)
12:45p
NH: Legos (1st-5th Grades)
12:45p
NH: Mathletes (Grades 4 & 5)
12:45p
Neighborhood Nature
12:45p
SIL Adventure Quest
12:45p
Sunnyland- Yoga and Mindfulness for Kids (Grades 3-5)
12:45p
YMCA
1:00p
CS 215: SLP Meeting
1:30p
OHS: Community Engagement
1:45p
CS BR: Switch-Use Seminar
2:00p
CS 215: Sped Testing (Do not post)
2:00p
HV Child Study Team Meeting
2:00p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Staff Mtg. Tech Integration
3:20p
HOSA Testing
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
V Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
V Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
OHS: Grad Alliance
4:30p
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice
5:30p
Boys BB Games 5:40/715
5:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
BFPP - North County Alliance Soccer Practice
6:00p
BHS - DOL State Knowledge Test
6:00p
BHS - North County Rebel U13 Girls soccer practice
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
Coach's Clinic With Cathy Crosslin
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
Family Fun Night
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
LO: Talent Show
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
Unified Basketball Game vs BEHS
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Pasquale
6:00p
WMS Gym 3 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers
7:00p
BHS: Lacrosse Meeting
7:00p
KMS Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
OHS: BHS Boy's Basketball Game
7:30p
BHS - WFC Rangers Soccer Practice
7:30p
WAVE Volleyball Practice
7:30p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7
A Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
12:00a
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
6:30a
SqHS - Adult Basketball
7:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Secretary Training
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
KMS Open Gym
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
CS Rm 212 - K-5 Coach-Instru Tech Prof Learn w/B. Palmer
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Yearbook Advisory
8:00a
Used Book Collection Week
8:00a
WEB mtg rm 2011
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:15a
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
8:30a
AVID Screenagers
8:30a
CO: Mobile Dental
8:40a
CO: Davis' Field Trip
9:00a
LO: FT 4th
9:00a
LO: FT 4th - Peterson
9:15a
CC grade 4 offsite field trip
9:30a
FRC-conf rm
10:20a
Traffic Safety Class (Ottum)
10:40a
Lifeskills walk to Post Office
11:00a
Multicultural Club
1:00p
CS 212: Special Ed
1:30p
Whitten/conf rm
1:45p
SIL: Friday Clubs
1:45p
SIL: Habit Assembly
2:30p
CS Comp Lab Homeroom Data
2:30p
HV Electricity w/Camp Fire Club
2:30p
King Consort (Gr 4-5)
2:30p
LO: Campfire Samish K-5
2:30p
NH: Chess Club (Grades 1-5) Library
2:30p
NH: Creativity & Drama (Grades K-2)
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:45p
HV Hogwarts Express Club
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:20p
HOSA Testing
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
Boys BB Games 5:00/6:30
3:30p
Boys Soccer Captains Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
V Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
V Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Art Club
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Young Authors-library lab
3:55p
RULER Lessons Meeting
4:00p
Drama Tryouts
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
OHS: Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
4:00p
WMS - Commons - D & D Pizza Party
4:00p
Wrestling practice
5:00p
Zumba
5:30p
COZ - Kids Night Out
5:30p
Robotics
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Gaston
7:00p
BHS: Swing Dance
8
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
8:00a
SqHS Practices (Basketball)
9:00a
BHS Basketball Practice
9:00a
Robotics
9:00a
Sehome boys basketball practice
10:00a
SHS - Cascade Crush Baseball Games
11:30a
Sehome Girls Basketball Practice
12:00p
National Girls and Women in Sports Day Celebration
2:00p
Sehome Dance Practice
5:00p
SHS - Pack 4019 Blue and Gold
5:00p
SqHS Gymnastics - District 1 JV and Sub-Districts
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym