Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/2/2024 2:10 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
11-17
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
8:00a
BHS: Red Raiders Band Booster Mattress Fundraiser
8:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/gym, cafeteria, backstage
9:15a
SMS: Stage/Meese
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
12
B DAY
B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: 6 Periods
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC HR Lab
8:30a
CS 212 DT&L Strategic Meeting (8:30-11:30)
9:15a
SMS: Stage/Meese
9:15a
SMS: Yost/cafeteria
9:30a
KMS Eight Grade to WWU Rec Center
9:30a
SSEH JR/SR Locker Clean Out - Anchor
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
10:30a
PAR: End of Year Assembly
11:00a
3rd Grade to Bloedel
11:00a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/Conf Rm
11:00a
Seh NW Indian College STEM Outreach
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Chuckanut Team
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
1:00p
SMS: Admin Mtg/conf rm
1:30p
CO: Field Day
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
DNP - CS Room 200 - Nurse Meeting
2:30p
SEH summer BBB
3:00p
LO: Spanish Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Art 1 (K-2)
3:00p
SIL: Tennis Afterschool Zone
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
CS Room 212: IMC Committee
4:00p
SMS: Interviews/conf rm
5:00p
SEH Dance Tryouts
5:00p
SEH VB Kid Camp
5:00p
SQH: Spirit Tryouts (Cheer & Dance)
5:30p
SEH AVID Graduation Event
6:00p
LO: PTA Meeting
6:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 9:00 pm
6:00p
SMS: Choir Club concert
6:00p
SQH: AP Seminar Presentations
7:00p
BHS: Senior Farewell
13
A DAY
A Day
BHS: Finals- all grades
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: 6 Periods
7:15a
PAR: Salish Sea Experience - 4th Graders to Friday Harbor
7:45a
HAP - Books and Breakfast - Library - 7:45am - 8:25am - Children & Parents
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
8:00a
CS: Board Room - Bus Driver Event
8:00a
SMS: Debate Club
8:00a
SMS: Music club/music room
8:00a
SMS: Staff meeting/library
8:30a
CS Comp Lab: LAP Data Entry
8:30a
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
9:00a
All School Playday
9:15a
CS - 200 DNP BoardDocs Webinar/Exec. Secretaries
9:15a
SMS: Stage/Meese
9:30a
SEH Fr/So Locker Clean Out - anchor
9:30a
SMS: 8th graders waterslide trip
9:30a
WMS - 6th grade - Greek Olympics at Battersby
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium - Chuckanut Team
10:00a
Blitz Assembly
10:00a
Field Trip: 5th Gr Celebration at Lk Padden
10:00a
SMS: Morgan/conf rm
10:30a
CS: Comp. Lab - DNP ET Secretaries Webinar - BoardDocs (10:30- 12:15 p.m.)
10:30a
CS Computer Lab: WRC Data Entry
10:50a
CO: 1st Grade to Elizabeth Park
11:30a
PAR: 5th Grade Luncheon
12:00p
CS 200 - ELL Leadership Meeting
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
12:30p
WMS - Edventure walking to Elizabeth Park
1:00p
Fuel Up to Play 60 SCHOOL ASSEMBLY
1:00p
LO: Lowell 5th Grade End of Year Celebration
2:00p
KMS Eighth Grade Celebration
2:00p
SMS: 8th grade SSA
2:00p
SMS: 8th grade yearbook distribution in afternoon
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS: BR SEIU Bargaining Meeting
2:30p
SEH summer GBB
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Guitar (3-5)
3:15p
HAP - Campfire Club - Covered Area/Playground - 3:15 - 4:00PM
3:55p
Grrr Awards in Commons
5:00p
SEH VB Kid Camp
5:30p
Food Pantry
6:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 9:00 pm
6:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
6:00p
SEH Summer Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: Worldstrides mtg/6th commons
6:15p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:30p
BHS: City of Bellingham Affordable Housing Meeting
6:30p
PTA MEETING
7:00p
Community Transitions Graduation
7:00p
KMS Eighth Grade Dance
7:00p
SQH: Baccalaureate
14
B DAY
B Day
BHS: Finals- all grades
DNP CS 212: Elementary Curr.
LO: Field Day
NH: Bike Rodeo
SEH final 1-3-5
SQH: Finals
7:15a
3rd Grade Salish Sea Field Trip
7:45a
LO: Volunteer Appreciation Tea
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
8:00a
SMS: Music club/music room
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
8:45a
PAR: Pacific Science Center - 5th Grades
9:00a
COZ: 5th Grade Picnic
9:00a
CS-BR Boardroom technology upgrade requirements review
9:00a
HAP - 5th Grade Event - BirchBay Water Slides - 9:00am - 2:00pm
9:15a
Field Trip:4th Grade Celebration
9:15a
SMS: Stage/Meese
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Chuckanut Team
9:30a
SMS: Lopez Team to Birch Bay State Park
9:30a
SMS: Shaw team to Larrabee State Park
9:30a
Talent Show Rehearsal
9:30a
WMS - Edventure Team walking to 20th Century Bowling
10:00a
5th Grade Celebration
10:00a
5th gr Laurelwood Trail Field Trip
10:00a
CS 200: Regional ITU/K-12 TWG Videoconference (do not post)
10:15a
1st Grade Nature Trail field trip
11:45a
5th Grade Portfolio Sharing
12:00p
SEH PTSA Meeting
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
12:30p
Interpreter Interview (Please do not Post)
1:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
1:00p
SMS: 6th grade yearbook distribution
1:30p
CS Comp Lab: LAP Data Entry
2:15p
BHS: Senior Tailgate Party
2:15p
CO: All School to Attend Intermediate Concert
2:15p
Kinder Portfolio Peak
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:15p
WMS - Chuckanut Team walking to Cornwall Park
2:30p
SEH summer BBB
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Improv (4-5)
4:00p
SMS: SpEd Mtg/conf rm
4:45p
HAP - Girl Scouts - Idea Lab - 4:45 - 6:15pm
5:00p
SEH Dance Tryouts
5:00p
SEH VB Kid Camp
5:30p
PTA's Summer Send-Off
6:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 9:00 pm
7:00p
SQH: Spirit Fitting
15
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A DAY
A Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Field Day
SEH finals 2-4-6
SMS: gym reserved for 8th grade tea rehearsal
SQH: Finals
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
8:00a
CO: Student Professional of the Day
8:00a
SMS: Communities in Schools/conf rm
8:35a
NH: End of Year Assembly
8:45a
3rd Grade Portfolio Peak
9:00a
BHS: Graduation Practice
9:00a
LO: 4th Grade Annual Egg Drop
9:15a
SMS: Stage/Meese
9:20a
WMS - Cascade Team walking to Elizabeth Park
9:30a
8th Grade Celebration
9:30a
SMS: 7th grade to skating
9:30a
WMS - Pumas - Walking to 20th Century Bowling
9:30a
WMS - Salish Team walking to Broadway Park
10:00a
SMS: Isabel Meaker/conf rm
10:00a
WMS - Auditorium - 8th grade Celebration
10:10a
SMS: 6th grade SSA
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:15p
1st Grade Portfolio Sharing
1:00p
BHS: Step-up Assembly
1:15p
Chess Club
1:30p
SMS: 7th grade yearbook distribution
2:00p
WMS - Commons - 8th grade Dance
2:30p
BHS: Senior Tea
2:30p
SEH Wissing AP Mtg
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
SMS: 7th grade SSA
4:00p
SMS: Shari Walsh/conf rm
5:00p
SEH Summer BBB
5:30p
Food Bank
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 9:00 pm
6:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
6:00p
SEH Summer Wrestling
6:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Whatcom Democrats
6:15p
SIL: Head Start/Opportunity Council
6:30p
BHS: Options Graduation
6:30p
COZ: Enrichment Class Theatre Performance
7:00p
SMS: 8th grade celebration
16
Last Day of School: Early Dismissal All Schools
A
B DAY
B Day
7:45a
SEH EARLY RELEASE C Day Schedule 1-6
7:45a
SQH: 6 Periods (Early Release)
8:00a
SMS: Debate Club
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
8:40a
CO: End of Year Celebration
9:00a
End of Year Assembly - cafeteria
9:00a
Final Assembly for 2016-17
9:00a
LO: 5th Grade Graduation Ceremony
9:00a
SEH Senior Breakfast
9:00a
SMS: FRC Meeting/conf rm
9:00a
Year End Assembly
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Cascade Team
9:30a
End of Year Talent Show
9:30a
WMS - 8th grade trip to WWU Rec Center
9:30a
WMS - Edventure Team chalk art festival
10:00a
CS (BR) - Set up for Noon Meeting/BBQ (DNP)
10:00a
CS Room 200: Benefits Planning Meeting (do not post)
10:00a
SEH Senior Assembly
10:00a
SMS: Sage/field by portables
11:00a
HR Training (Please do not post)
11:15a
PAR: Staff vs. 5th Graders Kickball Game
11:30a
SEH Graduation Practice-Mandatory
11:30a
WMS - Auditorium - Edventure
12:00p
CS (BR) - Central Services Staff Mtg/BBQ
12:00p
SMS: Interviews/conf rm
6:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 9:00 pm
6:30p
BHS: BHS Graduation
17
11:00a
SQH: Graduation
5:00p
SEH Graduation