Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/3/2024 6:15 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
1-7
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
COL - Gymnastics Rotation
SUN - Gymnastics Rotation
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
9:30a
LOW - THE CHURCH
12:00p
HV Staff Learning 1:00-2:00
3:00p
Hart - Basketball
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
2
B Day
COL - Gymnastics Rotation
HV Recess Drill
HV Working for a Cause donation drive (GRADS Program)
Mobile Dental Visit
SIL - Gymnastics Rotation
SUN - Gymnastics Rotation
Skating Unit (No gym rentals/events scheduled)
7:30a
Book Fair begins (12/2-12/10)
7:30a
KMS Dance Practice
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
CS BR New Employee Orientation
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
Snowflake Drive
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
8:30a
WMS - Library - Book Fair
9:00a
CC-5th grade human growth and development lessons
9:15a
6th grade WEB
9:30a
CS 112 DNP Student Readmission
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
11:00a
CS BR: family meeting (do not post)
12:00p
Ari Wright
12:30p
OHS: Basketball/Life Skills class
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
Chess Club - Portable A
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir Grades K-2
2:30p
LO: Trailblazers
2:30p
NH: Science K-2 Room 114 (Spanish Room)
2:30p
SIL: Theatre
2:30p
Science Club
2:30p
Sign Language Club
2:30p
Strategic Kid's Lego Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
Staff Workouts
3:30p
BHS: Dance team practice
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
KMS Drum Line Club
4:00p
CS Room 212: Beginning Educator Cohort (actual mtg 4:15-5:45)
4:00p
KMS Boys Basketball
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:00p
Whitten-conf rm
4:00p
gymnastics/dance library lab
4:30p
BHS: Gymnastics
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
C Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:45p
Chess Meet
5:45p
FMS East Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
COR - Raider Basketball Club practice
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven
6:00p
Mariners 8th Basketball
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
SqHS Youth Wrestling
6:30p
BHS: Girls BB dinner
6:30p
C Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
CS BR: Family Night
6:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
7:30p
COR - MA/BBA Basketball Practice
7:30p
End of Season Girls Swim & Dive
7:30p
KMS- Lakeside Basketball Practice
3
A Day
COL - Gymnastics Rotation
HV Working for a Cause donation drive (GRADS Program)
SIL - Gymnastics Rotation
SUN - Gymnastics Rotation
Skating Unit (No gym rentals/events scheduled)
7:30a
KMS Dance Practice
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
Building Leadership
8:00a
CS 200 Gear Up
8:00a
CS BR: Youth Mental Health First Aid Training
8:00a
KMS Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
WEB mtgs rm 211
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:15a
CO: Coffee w/the Principal
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
CS 212: Right Response Recertification
8:30a
WMS - Library - Book Fair
9:00a
H.V. School Mapping Drill
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
11:00a
OHS: Alcoa Field Trip
12:30p
CS 215: HCL and Dana
12:30p
Cordata gym time
12:35p
Lunch group-Sky
12:45p
Wild Whatcom - Gant
2:00p
WMS - Commons - Counseling
2:30p
CS Rm 215 Gazow/Weilage
2:30p
Chess Club
2:30p
LO: Chess Club 1-5
2:30p
NH: Choir
2:30p
SIL: Trailblazers
2:30p
T1L1 Grades 3 to 5
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
PAR: Parkview Night @ Village Books
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:45p
Safety Committee Meeting
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
Boys C-Team Basketball vs Bellingham
4:00p
CS 205 BAO/BSD Labor Management
4:00p
CS 212: HS Grading Practices Planning Meeting
4:00p
Girl's JV Basketball vs Bellingham
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
KMS Boys Basketball
4:30p
BIR - Project X-it 3 Training
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
ACT! Class
5:30p
Boy's JV Basketball vs Belingham
5:30p
Guest Speaker/Maden
5:30p
NH: Darkness to Light Stewards of Children Training
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
Girl's Varsity Basketball vs Bellingham
6:00p
KMS - Legacy Basketball Club practice
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
LOW - Bellingham Pickleball Club -3.0 to 3.5 pickelball
6:00p
Lacrosse Club
6:00p
Lakeside Preschool Parent Meeting
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
SHS - WWA Junior Wrestling Practice
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:05p
SqHS Boys JV/C Basketball vs. Everett
7:00p
BHS: Girls Swim Banquet
7:00p
C-Team Girl's Basketball vs Bellingham
7:00p
NCCO Rehearsal
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
7:30p
Lacrosse Board Meeting
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
7:30p
SHS Model UN Club Meeting
7:30p
SWFC Futsal
7:30p
Varsity Boy's Basketball vs Bellingham
7:30p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:35p
SqHS V Boys Basketball vs. Everett
4
B Day
5th Grade Mountain School
COL - Gymnastics Rotation
HV Working for a Cause donation drive (GRADS Program)
Mountain School
SIL - Gymnastics Rotation
SUN - Gymnastics Rotation
Skating Unit (No gym rentals/events scheduled)
7:30a
KMS Dance Practice
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership Meeting
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
Shuksan Pride breakfasts
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:30a
WMS - Library - Book Fair
9:00a
CC-5th grade human growth and development lessons
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:45a
OHS: Senior AVID
11:00a
CS 212 Architect interviews DNP
11:00a
CS Rm 200 Gazow/Palmer
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
11:50a
Unity Care NW table
12:00p
Leadership Mtg. 2:45-3:45
12:07p
KMS Writing Club
2:00p
HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Team
2:30p
Drama Club
2:30p
Guitar (3-5)
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Grades 3-5
2:30p
Lawn Sports Club
2:30p
NH: Jr. Fit - Gym
2:30p
NH: Math Club - Computer Lab
2:30p
NH: Trailblazers
2:30p
Neighborhood Nature Club
2:30p
Science Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:45p
LO: Girls Who Code Club
3:00p
CS BR Community Truancy Board Hearings
3:00p
DebnSonia-LCR
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
Unified Basketball Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
3:50p
makerspace 101 & 102
4:00p
Football Rental - LCHS
4:00p
SCFN planning-SF
4:00p
gymnastics/dance library lab
4:30p
Basketball Game FMS at WMS
4:30p
Basketball Game SMS at KMS
4:30p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:30p
LAR - Girl Scout Troop 41601 Meeting
5:00p
SL Autism Training-Port D
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:40p
Girl's JV Basketball vs Cascade
5:40p
Girl's Varsity Basketball vs Cascade
5:45p
Community Accountability Board Meeting
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
Adult computer class, childcare
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
C-Team Girl's Basketball vs Cascade
6:00p
COR - Legacy Basketball Practice
6:00p
Camp Fire Samish Information Meeting
6:00p
Den Meeting
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
SHS Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:00p
SWFC Futsal
6:00p
Southside Swish - Kirk/Grahn
6:00p
SqHS Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Unified Futsal
6:00p
Whatcom Transportation Authority Public Hearing
6:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
7:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
7:00p
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
OHS - D- Block Basketball Practice
8:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
5
A Day
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m.
5th Grade Mountain School
COL - Gymnastics Rotation
HV Working for a Cause donation drive (GRADS Program)
Mountain School
SIL - Gymnastics Rotation
SUN - Gymnastics Rotation
Skating Unit (No gym rentals/events scheduled)
7:15a
Math Meeting
7:30a
KMS Dance Practice
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:15a
CS:200 HR/Sped Meeting
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
8:30a
WMS - Library - Book Fair
8:45a
LO: Field Trip 3rd
9:00a
Coz- McKale offsite fieldtrip
9:15a
CO: 5th Grade to WWU Planetarium
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
10:00a
ASB Meeting
12:00p
CS DNP Student Services
12:00p
Tetragami - Portable A
12:30p
Math Club 4th Grade
12:30p
Math Club 5th Grade
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
After School Clubs
12:45p
Arts with TrishaDawn Grade 1
12:45p
Builder Club
12:45p
Girls on the run club
12:45p
LO: Hip Hop Dance
12:45p
NH: Guitar - Room 228
12:45p
NH: Legos - Computer Lab
12:45p
NH: Martial Arts - Gym
12:45p
NH: Mathletes - Library
12:45p
Roosevelt Chess Club Grades 1 to 5
12:45p
Theater Club
12:45p
YMCA
1:00p
CS 212 - Threat Assessment Training
2:00p
HV Child Study Team Meeting
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
CS:BR BASE Labor Management
3:00p
Deb-LCR
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Ping Pong Club
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Homework Club
3:45p
KMS Lego Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
KMS Boys Basketball
4:00p
OHS: Grad Alliance
4:00p
Sonia Buys-LCR
4:00p
gymnastics/dance library lab
4:30p
North Korea Book Club
5:00p
Block
5:00p
C Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
LO: Family Festival
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:45p
FMS - Kulshan Chorus Rehearsal
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
Family Fun Night- Bedtime with books
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
King's Winter Night
6:00p
Lacrosse Club
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
SHS - WWA Junior Wrestling Practice
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
C Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
OHS: BHS Basketball Game
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
SHS Fall Play - Treasure Island
6
B Day
COL - Gymnastics Rotation
HV Working for a Cause donation drive (GRADS Program)
Mountain School
SIL - Gymnastics Rotation
SUN - Gymnastics Rotation
Skating Unit (No gym rentals/events scheduled)
12:00a
5th Grade Mountain School
6:30a
SqHS - Adult Basketball
7:30a
KMS Boys Basketball
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
CS BR - Threat Assessment Training
8:00a
CS Rm 212 - K-5 Coach-Instru Tech Prof Learn w/B. Palmer
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Yearbook Advisory
8:00a
Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
CC-All school assembly
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
8:15a
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
8:30a
CS Lab Skyward Future Scheduling
8:30a
WMS - Library - Book Fair
9:00a
CC-5th grade human growth and development lessons
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium- Counseling
9:20a
Coz- Kindergarten offsite field trip
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
FRC-conf rm
9:40a
drill
11:00a
Multicultural Club
11:45a
Field Trip (K)
1:00p
CS 215: SpEd Verner (do not post)
1:00p
CS Room 200: K-2 Map Funding Meeting
1:00p
Lifeskills walk/bus to Holiday Port Festival
1:20p
PAR: Holidays Around the World Performance
1:45p
SIL: Friday Clubs
2:00p
Meeting-AH and MW
2:30p
Drama w/Camp Fire Samish
2:30p
LO: Tetragami
2:30p
NH: Art K-2 - Room 114 (Spanish Room)
2:30p
NH: Chess Club - Computer Lab
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:35p
LO: Math Club
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
OHS: BHS Girl's Basketball Practice
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:45p
Art Club
3:45p
KMS Art Club
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
BHS: Butch Mullins JV Wrestlerama
4:00p
Football Rental - LCHS
4:00p
gymnastics/dance library lab
4:30p
COR - Adapted PE PLC
4:30p
Dance and Tumbling Dual Meet SMS @ FMS
4:30p
Dance and Tumbling Dual Meet WMS @ KMS
5:00p
Zumba
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:40p
Girl's JV Basketball vs Squalicum
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
C-Team Girl's Basketball vs Squalicum
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
KMS - Lakeside Basketball Club - Basketball Practice
6:00p
LOW - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
PAR: Port Festival Performance - 4th & 5th grade
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:30p
Kids' Night Out
7:00p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
7:00p
King Consort Winter Performance
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SHS Fall Play - Treasure Island
7:15p
Girl's Varsity Basketball vs Squalicum
7
COL - Gymnastics Rotation
SUN - Gymnastics Rotation
Thespian Competition
7:30a
BHS: George Yonlick Tournament
8:00a
SqHS Practices (Basketball)
9:00a
BHS Basketball Practice
9:00a
Sehome boys basketball practice
11:30a
Sehome Girls Basketball Practice
12:00p
BHS: AP Language Class Clothing Swap
5:00p
Girls BB Games 5:40/7:15
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
6:05p
SqHS JV/C Basketball vs. Meadowdale
7:00p
BHS: Coats Concert
7:00p
SHS Fall Play - Treasure Island
7:30p
SqHS V Boys Basketball vs. Meadowdale