Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/2/2024 3:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
3-9
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
Daylight Saving Time Ends
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
9:30a
LOW - THE CHURCH
12:00p
NCAFC Soccer Games
3:00p
Hart - Basketball
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
4
A Day
NH: Vision & Hearing Rechecks
7:00a
Comparitive Religions Trip
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
8:15a
CO: Hearing & Vision Re-checks
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
9:15a
6th grade WEB
9:15a
Snow Goose Field Trip
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
10:00a
Room 200: Charissee & Rey
11:15a
MDT HCL Meeting
11:45a
CO: Davis' class to Marine Life Center
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Art Exploration (K-2)
2:30p
Beats training
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
Chess Club - Portable A
2:30p
Fiber Arts (K-2)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
LO: Campfire Samish Science Club, Grades All
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Theater Grades 4-6
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir Grades K-2
2:30p
LO: Trailblazers
2:30p
NH: Adventure Quest - Gym
2:30p
SIL: Theatre
2:30p
Science Club
2:30p
Sign Language Club
2:30p
Strategic Kid's Lego Club
2:30p
Swing Dance (4-5)
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
CS 212: EDI Work Group
3:00p
CS BR Community Truancy Board Hearings
3:00p
Staff Workouts
3:00p
Stephanie and Charisse LIT meeting
3:15p
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS: Gymnastics Winter meeting
3:30p
Cross Country, Football, Soccer Practices
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
SHS Volleyball
3:45p
1st Day of Practice-Bowling & Winter Cheer
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
Sehome Cheer/Mat room
3:50p
KMS Drum Line Club
4:30p
SIL - Girl Scouts Troop 44350 Meeting
4:30p
SqHS Football JV vs. LC
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:45p
FMS East Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
BHS: Wrestling Open Mat
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
COR - Raider Basketball Club practice
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven
6:00p
SqHS Youth Wrestling
6:00p
WWA Registration Night
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
NWC Volleyball Coaches Meeting
7:00p
Open Gym
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SHS - Open Gyms
7:30p
COR - MA/BBA Basketball Practice
5
B Day
Picture Re-take Day
TBD
conferences
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
Building Leadership
8:00a
CS 112 SHS meeting DNP
8:00a
KMS Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
WEB mtgs rm 211
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:30a
CC - Grade 2 Emerson/Wagner field trip
8:45a
BTC Field Trip
8:45a
COR - 2nd gr. Wild Whatcom Field Trip
9:00a
CO: 2nd Grade to BHS
9:00a
H.V. Lockdown drill
9:00a
OHS: BTC Fall Preview Field Trip
9:15a
PAR: WWU Planetarium fieldtrip - Chunyk
9:15a
Snow Goose Field Trip
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
Franzamann to Litter Pick Up
10:30a
PAR: WWU Planetarium fieldtrip - Herndon
11:45a
CO: McArdle's Class to Marine Life Center
11:45a
Saint Olaf College
12:00p
COR - Lifeskills Field Trip (Special Olympics)
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
12:45p
Wild Whatcom - Gant
1:00p
CS Room 212: OSPI BEST Meeting
2:00p
Farms 2 Schools
2:30p
Art Exploration 3-5
2:30p
Boom! Elite Martial Arts Enrichment Club
2:30p
Chess Club
2:30p
Face Painting K-3
2:30p
Kids Art Fall
2:30p
LO: Chess Club 1-5
2:30p
LO: Theater Grades 2-3
2:30p
NH: Choir
2:30p
NH: Cooking Club - Room 114 (Spanish Room)
2:30p
Roosevelt Yoga Grades K-2
2:30p
SIL: Trailblazers
2:30p
T1L1 Grades 3 to 5
2:30p
Wild Whatcom Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:30p
YMCA Soccer - Outdoor Field
3:00p
CS BR Community Truancy Board Hearings
3:00p
Evening confernces
3:15p
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
CS 212: SpEd Report Card Session #2
3:30p
Cross Country, Football, Soccer Practices
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
SHS Volleyball
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Football and Soccer)
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
Cheer Practice
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
BHS RM 140 - Community Links Meeting
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:00p
SHS Volleyball Home Game
5:00p
COR - Free Dinner & Parenting Class
5:00p
WMS - Strengthening Families Program
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
ACT! Class
5:30p
BHS: Cheer practice
5:30p
Sunnyland Neighborhood Association Fall Meeting
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
Friends of Shuksan
6:00p
KMS - Legacy Basketball Club practice
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
LOW - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5
6:00p
Lakeside Preschool Parent Meeting
6:00p
SHS - WWA Junior Wrestling Practice
6:00p
SHS Lacrosse
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:00p
Lacrosse Board Meeting
7:00p
NCAFC Soccer Training
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
7:30p
SHS Model UN Club Meeting
6
A Day
Mt. School for 5th Grade
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
CO: Picture Retakes
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership Meeting
8:00a
KMS Coaches Meeting
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
SIL: Picture Retakes
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
1st Grade to WWU
8:30a
SL-Dental Van-sealant
9:15a
Snow Goose Field Trip
9:20a
7th grade to Pickford Theatre
9:30a
CS 214: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium - Picture Retake Day
9:45a
CS: 212 IB Coord. Mtg
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:00a
COR - Picture Retakes
10:30a
CS 215 DNP Readmission Hearing
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
11:30a
CS 200 DNP Curriculum Meeting
11:30a
CS Room 200: Charisse & Andrea
11:45a
CO: Pevonak's Class to Marine Life Center
11:50a
Unity Care NW table
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
12:00p
Coz- Roeder offsite fieldtrip
12:00p
Leadership Mtg. 2:45-3:45
12:07p
KMS Writing Club
1:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Team
2:00p
CS: 205 DTL EDI Work Group
2:30p
Adventure Quest 1-5
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
Chess 1-5
2:30p
Drama Club
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Guitar (3-5)
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Grades 3-5
2:30p
LO: Lucia Art Grades 3-5
2:30p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Grades 2-5
2:30p
Lawn Sports Club
2:30p
NH: Math Club - Computer Lab
2:30p
Neighborhood Nature Club
2:30p
Play Lab - Portable A
2:30p
Science Club
2:30p
Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades K to 2
2:30p
Wild Whatcom 1-5
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:30p
YMCA Futsal - GYM
2:45p
LO: Girls Who Code Club
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:15p
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals
3:15p
CS BR: First Grade Report Cards
3:25p
Boys Basketball Preseason Meeting
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
Cross Country, Football, Soccer Practices
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
SHS Volleyball
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
3:50p
makerspace 101 & 102
4:00p
BHS RM 140 - Community Links Meeting
4:00p
CS - 200 Track Coach Meeting
4:00p
KMS Track End of Year Celebration
4:00p
Special Ed meeting-Contor
4:30p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:30p
LAR - Girl Scout Troop 41601 Meeting
4:30p
WMS - Library - Teen Lit RARA Meeting
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:45p
Community Accountability Board Meeting
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
Adult computer class, childcare
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
BHS: Wrestling Open Mat
6:00p
BHS Library - Community Links Meeting
6:00p
COR - Anvil Basketball Open Gym (Ruiz)
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
SHS Lacrosse
6:00p
SHS Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:00p
SqHS Football C vs. Bellingham
6:00p
SqHS Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Unified Futsal
6:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
7:00p
NCCO Rehearsal
7:00p
SHS - Open Gyms
7:00p
SQHS - Football Practice
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
7:30p
Southside Swish - Kirk/Grahn
7
B Day
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m.
LO: Evening Conferences
Mt. School for 5th Grade
7:15a
Math Meeting
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:15a
Veteran's Day Assembly
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Recertification Training
8:30a
LO: Field Trip Kinder and 4th
8:45a
Hawaii Pacific
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:55a
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
10:00a
ASB Meeting
11:25a
WMS - Auditorium - Woodring students
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
12:00p
Tetragami - Portable A
12:30p
COR - Family Conference
12:30p
Math Club 4th Grade
12:30p
Math Club 5th Grade
12:30p
OHS: Art field trip
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
Adventure Quest
12:45p
After School Clubs
12:45p
Art with TrishaDawn Grades 2 and 3
12:45p
Bike Club 2-5
12:45p
Builder Club
12:45p
Girls on the Run
12:45p
Girls on the Run
12:45p
Girls on the run club
12:45p
H.V. Science Club
12:45p
Knitting 3-5
12:45p
LO: Hip Hop Dance
12:45p
LO: Neighborhood Nature 1-5
12:45p
LO: YMCA Girls on the Run 3-5
12:45p
NH: Cultura Latina - Spanish Room 114
12:45p
NH: Guitar - Room 228
12:45p
NH: Jiu Jitsu Club - Gym
12:45p
Play Lab K-2
12:45p
Roosevelt Chess Club Grades 1 to 5
12:45p
Theater Club
1:00p
Conferences
1:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
1:00p
Parent Conferences
1:30p
CS - 212 Health Services PLC
2:00p
HV Child Study Team Meeting
3:00p
CS:212 BASE Labor Management
3:15p
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals
3:20p
Pre-season Girls Basketball Meeting
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Cross Country, Football, Soccer Practices
3:30p
District Benefit Info
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Ping Pong Club
3:30p
SHS Volleyball
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Football and Soccer)
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
Cheer Practice
3:45p
KMS Homework Club
3:45p
KMS Lego Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
CS - 212 Soccer Coach Meeting
4:00p
Evening Conferences
4:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:00p
BHS: Boys Tennis Banquet
5:00p
BHS: Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Cheer practice
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
BHS - Bellingham Youth Football Practice
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
OHS - DOL State Test
6:00p
SHS - Poverty Simulation
6:00p
SHS - WWA Junior Wrestling Practice
6:00p
SHS Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
The Big Read Event
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
SHS - Frere Hoops
7:00p
ASL Movie Night
7:00p
NCAFC Soccer Training
7:30p
OHS - D- Block Basketball Practice
8
A Day
COL - Gymnastics Rotation
Mt. School for 5th Grade
SIL - Gymnastics Rotation
SUN - Gymnastics Rotation
6:30a
SqHS - Adult Basketball
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
Blood Drive
8:00a
COR - Fundraiser turn in date
8:00a
CS 200: Special Education
8:00a
CS Rm 212 - K-5 Coach-Instru Tech Prof Learn w/B. Palmer
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Yearbook Advisory
8:00a
Spirit Friday - Red, White & Blue Day
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:10a
CO: Veteran's Day Assembly
8:15a
Coz-All school assembly
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:15a
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
8:30a
LO: Assembly
8:30a
Rachel Smith to RE Store
8:30a
Veterans Day Assembly Schedule
8:40a
PAR: Veterans Day Assembly
8:45a
Veteran Assembly
9:00a
CS BR AES Design Development
9:00a
CS Computer Lab: Excel TestOut Lab
9:00a
Mr. Burns to Squalicum Creek Park
9:00a
SIL: Veteran's Day Assembly
9:15a
WMS - Turkey Trot - during PE classes
9:20a
Snow Goose Field Trip - make up
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
FRC-conf rm
9:30a
HV Choir 3rd & 4th @Sehome performing 9:55-10:20
9:30a
Ms. Hawkins to RE Store
10:00a
SHS Veterans Day Assembly
10:00a
Veterans Day Assembly
11:00a
CS - 212 PCO/PCS Meeting & Development
11:00a
Multicultural Club
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
1:00p
Lifeskills to Food Co-op
1:45p
SIL: Friday Clubs
2:00p
CS Room 215: MS Math Discussion
2:30p
Adventure Quest - Outdoor Covered Area/Gym
2:30p
Drama w/Camp Fire Samish
2:30p
H.V. Hogwarts Express Club
2:30p
LO: Play Lab
2:30p
LO: Tetragami
2:30p
NH: Chess Club - Computer Lab
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:15p
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Benefits Open Enrollment
3:30p
Cross Country, Football, Soccer Practices
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
OHS - Americorp Team Meetings
3:30p
SHS Volleyball
3:45p
Art Club
4:00p
KMS Harvest Festival
5:00p
BHS: Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
5:00p
Band Lock-in
5:00p
Zumba
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
KMS - Lakeside Basketball Club - Basketball Practice
6:00p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
Unified Volleyball Practice
6:00p
WMS - D-BLOCK Basketball Practice
6:30p
Kids' Night Out
6:30p
Lacrosse Club
9
COL - Gymnastics Rotation
SUN - Gymnastics Rotation
11:00a
BHS - WFC Rangers Soccer Game
12:00p
BHS: BHS Fall Play Lock-In
2:30p
SHS - Village Books presents Shannon Messenger
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
6:00p
SHS- Ken Stringfellow Solo Performance