Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
29
th
-
Oct
5
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
9:00a
SHS - Cascade Crush Baseball Games
9:30a
LOW - THE CHURCH
12:00p
LO: Balance Bike Rotation
3:00p
Hart - Basketball
30
B Day
Dress Up Day--PJ Day
HV August/September Celebrate Birthday Treats
Hearing/Vision Screening
7:15a
Homecoming Skit Rehearsal
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
CS Rm 212 Math Workshop- B. Palmer
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
PAR: Individual Student Photos
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
8:15a
KMS QTs Club
9:00a
SHS Homecoming Assembly Music and Dance Approval
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
Snow Goose field trip
9:45a
Josten's Meet with Seniors
10:00a
CS 200 Mentor Training
10:30a
CS BR: Webinar-Parent and Family Engagement in Title I, Part A
10:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
11:45a
Gonzaga University
11:45a
Homecoming Lunch Competitions
12:00p
LO: Balance Bike Rotation
12:30p
HCL testing
1:30p
Shaw team celebration - cafeteria
2:30p
Art Exploration (K-2)
2:30p
Chess Club - Portable A
2:30p
Fiber Arts (K-2)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
HV YMCA Trail Blazers
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Theater Grades 4-6
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir Grades K-2
2:30p
LO: Trailblazers Grades 2-5
2:30p
NH: Adventure Quest - Gym
2:30p
NH: K-2nd Science - Room 114 (Spanish Room)
2:30p
Scholastic Book Fair
2:30p
Swing Dance (4-5)
2:30p
YMCA
3:00p
After School Clubs Orientation - Library
3:00p
Staff Workouts - Gym
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
3:30p
SHS Dance
3:30p
SHS Volleyball
3:30p
SqSH Football Practice (V and C)
3:45p
Allison Hancock
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
Sehome Cheer/Mat room
3:50p
KMS Drum Line Club
4:00p
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer
4:00p
KMS Track
4:00p
LO: Mtn Bike Club Grades 2-5
4:00p
NH - BCS Soccer
4:00p
SHS Football Practice
4:30p
B2 KMS@FMS - 6th & 7th Boys Soccer Dual Match
4:30p
B2 WMS@SMS - 6th & 7th Boys Soccer Dual Match
4:30p
B2 WMS@SMS - 6th & 7th Girls Soccer Dual Match
4:30p
OHS: BHS dance practice
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
SqHS Girls JV Soccer vs. Blaine (6:00 Kickoff)
5:45p
SHS C Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
COR - Raider Basketball Club practice
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
Open Gym
7:00p
SHS - Open Gyms
7:00p
SHS Soccer vs Bellingham
7:30p
KMS - Lakeside Basketball Club - Basketball Practice
7:30p
SqHS Varsity Soccer vs. Blaine (8:00pm Kickoff)
7:45p
SHS - Southside Swish - Grahn Practice
8:00p
Homecoming Skit Practice
1
A Day
Dress Up Day--Tourist Day
7:15a
Homecoming Skit Rehearsal
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
Building Leadership
8:00a
CS 215: Compliance Meeting
8:00a
KMS Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
LO: Student Photo Day
8:00a
WEB mtgs rm 211
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
Mobile Dental Clinic
8:45a
Northern Arizona
9:20a
WWU Performing Arts Center
9:30a
CO: Wiederhold to Water School
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
Senior Meeting/Josten's
10:00a
CS Room 212: Charisse & Kayla Sweet
10:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
11:30a
CS Room 212: Charisse/Zoom meeting
11:45a
Homecoming Lunch Competitions
12:00p
COR - Lifeskills Field Trip (Special Olympics)
12:00p
LO: Balance Bike Rotation
12:45p
After School Clubs
1:00p
OHS: FAFSA
2:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
2:30p
Art Exploration 3-5
2:30p
Boom! Elite Martial Arts Enrichment Club
2:30p
Chess Club
2:30p
Face Painting K-3
2:30p
LO: Chess Club 1-5
2:30p
LO: Theater Grades 2-3
2:30p
NH: Cooking Club - Room 114 (Spanish Room)
2:30p
Roosevelt Yoga Grades K-2
2:30p
Scholastic Book Fair
2:30p
T1L1 Grades 3 to 5
2:30p
Trail Blazers
2:30p
Wild Whatcom Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA Soccer - Outdoor Field
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
BHS: Flu Shot Clinic
3:00p
Flu Shot Clinic @BHS
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
3:30p
CS: Rm 200 K Alignment Job-Alike Facilitators
3:30p
SHS Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Football and Soccer)
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:45p
SqHS Cheer Practice
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
CS 205 BAO/BSD Labor Management Meeting
4:00p
CS Room 212: Charisse
4:00p
CS Room 215: Charisse/Elementary Learning Walk
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer
4:00p
KMS Track
4:00p
SHS - Soccer Practice
4:00p
SHS Football Practice
4:30p
OHS -City Candidates Forum
5:00p
SHS - BASE New members meeting
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
ACT! Class
5:30p
BHS: Cheer practice
5:30p
Fall PAAC Meeting
5:30p
SqHS JV/C Volleyball vs. Blaine
5:40p
BHS - Volleyball Game
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
KMS - Legacy Basketball Club practice
6:00p
Lakeside Preschool Parent Meeting
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:00p
SqHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Blaine
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
8:00p
Homecoming Skit Practice
2
B Day
Dress Up Day--Meme Day
Globe Trot Donations Due
7:15a
Homecoming Skit Rehearsal
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership
8:00a
KMS ASB Meeting
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
NH: Hearing & Vision Screening
8:00a
SIL: Individual Pictures
8:00a
Shuksan Pride breakfasts
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
9:00a
Dental Clinic First Visit
9:30a
CO: Sampson Class to Water School
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
10:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
11:45a
Homecoming Lunch Competitions
11:50a
Unity Care NW table
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
12:00p
CS Room 215: Charisse & Chris
12:00p
LO: Balance Bike Rotation
1:00p
OHS: FAFSA
2:00p
CS: 205 DTL EDI Work Group
2:30p
Adventure Quest 1-5
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Meeting
2:30p
Chess 1-5
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Guitar (3-5)
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Grades 3-5
2:30p
LO: Lucia Art Grades 3-5
2:30p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Grades 2-5
2:30p
NH: Junior F.I.T. - Gym
2:30p
NH: Math Club - Computer Lab
2:30p
Play Lab - Portable A
2:30p
Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades K to 2
2:30p
Wild Whatcom 1-5
2:30p
YMCA Futsal - GYM
3:00p
After School Clubs Orientation - Library
3:00p
H.V. Sound Discipline
3:00p
Sound Discipline
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
3:30p
CS: 212 Dual Language
3:30p
SHS Dance
3:30p
SHS Volleyball
3:45p
Allison Hancock
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
SHS Football Practice
3:45p
Sehome Cheer/Mat room
3:45p
SqHS Practices (Football and Girls Soccer)
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
3:50p
makerspace 101 & 102
4:00p
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer
4:00p
SHS - Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:30p
LAR - Girl Scout Troop 41601 Meeting
4:30p
OHS: BHS dance practice
5:00p
Middle School Track Tri-Meet
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:45p
Community Accountability Board Meeting
5:45p
SHS C Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Back to School Night
6:00p
CR: 212 / AVID Training
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
Scholastic Book Fair
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
7:00p
Lacrosse Board Meeting
7:00p
NCCO Rehearsal
7:00p
Open Gym
7:00p
SHS - Open Gyms
7:00p
SQHS - Football Practice
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
8:00p
Homecoming Skit Practice
8:30p
BHS: Open Gym
3
A Day
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m.
Dress Up Day--College Day
7:00a
CS Room 212: New Pedagogies for Deeper Learning - Capacity Bldg Day 2 (Actual mtg time 7:30 - 3:00)
7:15a
Homecoming Skit Rehearsal
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
CO: Hearing/Vision Screening Room TBD
8:00a
CS 200: NWRDC Training for ELL (phone)
8:00a
CS Board Room: New Teacher Literacy/Math Make-Up
8:00a
Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
8:45a
LO: Field Trip 1st
8:45a
Matt/conf rm
8:45a
Willamette University
9:00a
CS - BR Becca Petition Training
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:55a
US College Visit
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
10:30a
SIL: Scholastic Book Fair
10:30a
University of Washington(Tacoma)
11:45a
Homecoming Lunch Competitions
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
12:00p
LO: Balance Bike Rotation
12:30p
Math Club 4th Grade
12:30p
Math Club 5th Grade
12:45p
Adventure Quest
12:45p
Art with Trisha Dawn Grades 4- 5
12:45p
Bike Club 2-5
12:45p
Girls on the Run
12:45p
Girls on the Run
12:45p
HV Spanish enrichment club
12:45p
Knitting 3-5
12:45p
LO: Adventure Quest 1-5
12:45p
LO: Hip Hop Dance Grades 1-5
12:45p
LO: Neighborhood Nature 1-5
12:45p
LO: YMCA Girls on the Run 3-5
12:45p
Martial Art Club
12:45p
NH: 1st-5th Legos - Alcove by Room 120
12:45p
NH: Cultura Latina - Spanish Room 114
12:45p
NH: Guitar - Room 228
12:45p
NH: Jiu Jitsu Club - Gym
12:45p
Play Lab K-2
12:45p
Roosevelt Chess Club Grades 1 to 5
1:00p
CS Room 200: Elementary Literacy Make-up for New Teachers (Actual mtg 1:30-4:30
1:00p
OHS: FAFSA
1:15p
After School Clubs Orientation - Library
2:00p
CS 215: SpEd
2:00p
University of Washington-Seattle
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
3:30p
SqHS Football Practice (V/JV)
3:30p
Swim @ Lynden YMCA
3:30p
Unified Basketball Open Gym
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Homework Club
3:45p
KMS Lego Club
3:45p
SqHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer
4:00p
KMS Track
4:00p
NH - BCS Soccer
4:00p
SHS - Varsity Soccer game vs SQHS at Civic
4:00p
SHS Volleyball Home Game
4:30p
KMS@FMS- 6th & 7th Boys Soccer B Dual Match
4:30p
KMS@FMS- 6th & 7th Girls Soccer B Dual Match
4:30p
OHS: BHS dance practice
4:30p
WMS@SMS- 6th & 7th Boys Soccer B Dual Match
4:30p
WMS@SMS- 6th & 7th Girls Soccer B Dual Match
5:00p
OHS: College Fair/Pizza
5:00p
SqHS JV/C Volleyball vs. Sehome
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Cheer practice
5:30p
Back to School Night-Sunnyland
5:30p
Football Team Dinners
5:45p
FMS - Kulshan Chorus Rehearsal
6:00p
BHS - Volleyball Game
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
NH: Open House
6:00p
Open House Pre-K-2nd Grade
6:00p
SHS - Bellingham School District College Fair
6:00p
SHS - Bellingham School District College Fair
6:00p
SHS- Bellingham School District College Fair
6:00p
SHS- Bellingham School District College Fair
6:00p
SHS Football Practice
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
WMS Worldstrides Costa Rica Trip meeting
6:45p
Open House 3rd-5th Grade
7:00p
SQHS - Football Practice
7:30p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
8:00p
Homecoming Skit Practice
4
B Day
BHS: Choral Festival at University of Puget Sound
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
Dress Up Day--Color Wars
HV FUN RUN
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
6:30a
SqHS - Adult Basketball
7:00a
Royalty Breakfast
7:15a
Homecoming Skit Rehearsal
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
BHS: Lifetouch Pictures Time TDB
8:00a
CS 212 - K-12 TOSA - Instru Tech Prof Learn w/B. Palmer
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Yearbook Advisory
8:00a
PAR: JOGATHON DAY!
8:00a
SL Vision/Hearing
8:00a
Spirit Friday - Running Gear
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
CC friday assembly
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
8:30a
Field trip (Mrs. Franzmann)
9:15a
Cornish College of the Arts
9:30a
CS-200 Stephanie and Charisse LIT meeting
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
FRC-conf rm
9:45a
CO: 5th Grade to Waste Water Treatment Plant
10:25a
Visit from our Firefighters
10:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
11:00a
Room 200: Charisse & Bill
11:30a
2nd grades to Bellewood Acres
11:45a
Homecoming Lunch Competitions
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
12:00p
CS Room 212: Secretary Lunc
12:00p
LO: Balance Bike Rotation
12:00p
LO: Jog-a-thon
1:30p
CS Room 200: Charisse
1:45p
SIL: Friday Clubs
2:00p
Pacific Lutheran University
2:30p
Adventure Quest - Outdoor Covered Area/Gym
2:30p
Drama w/Camp Fire Samish
2:30p
H.V. Hogwarts Express Club
2:30p
Homecoming Game Day Assembly--Afternoon Assembly Bell Schedule
2:30p
LO: Play Lab
2:30p
NH: Chess Club - Computer Lab
2:30p
Scholastic Book Fair
2:30p
YMCA
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
3:30p
Cross Country, Football, Soccer Practices
3:30p
OHS - Americorp Team Meetings
3:30p
SHS Dance
3:30p
SHS Volleyball
3:45p
KMS Art Club
4:00p
JV Soccer vs SQHS
4:00p
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer
4:00p
KMS Track
4:00p
OHS - Futures NW meeting
4:00p
SHS - Soccer Practice
4:30p
KMS@FMS 7th & 8th Boys Soccer A Dual Match
4:30p
KMS@FMS 7th & 8th Girls Soccer A Dual Match
4:30p
WMS@SMS 7th & 8th Boys Soccer A Dual Match
4:30p
WMS@SMS 7th & 8th Girls Soccer A Dual Match
5:00p
Robotics/BPSF STEM Event
5:00p
SHS- Robotics/BPSF STEM Event
5:00p
Zumba
5:45p
SHS C Volleyball Practice
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
KMS - Lakeside Basketball Club - Basketball Practice
6:00p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
Unified Volleyball Practice
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
Kid's Night Out
8:00p
SHS Football @ Mount Lake Terrace
5
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
8:00a
SHS - Cascade Crush Baseball Games
8:30a
BHS: Lights On
9:00a
SHS C Volleyball Practice
10:00a
BHS: Dance Camp
8:30p
"City of Stars" Homecoming Dance