Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/1/2024 4:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
Memorial Day
NO SCHOOL Memorial Day
No School
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:00a
SMS: Admin using conference room
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
29
COR: Dental Van
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: EOC assessments
SQH: Early Release Week Schedule X Day Per. 1, 2, 4, 5
WMS: Wildcat Relay Day
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS 212 First Steps in Math Training
8:00a
SMS: Staff practice for talent show/stage
9:00a
COR: Gabrielson 3rd grade to Whatcom Museum
9:00a
CS 205: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (9:00-11:00)
11:00a
CS Comp Lab HR testing
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
12:00p
SMS: Spirit Week
12:30p
SMS: AVID Site team/conference room
2:15p
Back-up Chalk Art Day
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
3:00p
CO: Garden Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:15p
Psych - BBI
4:00p
SMS: Talent Show rehearsals
4:00p
WMS: Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
4:15p
CS - 212 - ELL Path to Proficiency
4:15p
SMS: conf rm-Murray
4:30p
SMS: Football/8th grade
5:30p
BHS: Sports Physical Night
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
6:00p
SEH Sports Physical Night
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program Dinner
6:30p
SQH: 12-13 Spring Sports Physicals at BHS 6:30 pm
6:30p
Washington DC parent/particpant meeting
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
30
Early Dismissal All Schools
COR: Dental Van
KMS Early Dismissal A day (enrichment periods 5-7)
Mt. School
SEH Band Tour
SEH Early Release 1&3 Per Schedule
SEH Orchestra Tour
SMS: EOC assessments
SMS: Early release schedule 5 6 7
SQH: Early Release Week Schedule Per. 3 & 6
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:15a
SQH: Storm Mentor Training at 7:15 am to 2:00 pm
8:00a
CCSS Elementary Math PD Debrief
8:00a
CS 200: MS Counselors
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
9:00a
SEH Presentation Interview Skills
10:00a
CS Board Room - Private meeting with parent
10:00a
WMS:Talent Show
11:15a
CS Board Room - Special Education HS department meeting
12:00p
CS 114: Behavior Team Mtg
12:00p
SMS: Spirit Week
12:30p
SMS: Talent Show rehearsals
1:00p
Sunnyland: Where in Wash Videoconference Test
1:00p
WMS: Better Babysitters Class
1:15p
CO: Girls on the Run
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - Art Club
1:15p
HAP - FLAN - Chinese Class
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Games
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
1:15p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
1:30p
Talent show rehearsals
1:30p
Weeding Party
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
3:00p
CS Board Rm Plan 3 Seminar
3:30p
CS 112: Brett
3:45p
SMS: Garden Club Meeting/6th commons
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
5:00p
SEH Senior Awards
5:30p
SMS: HCL extension class/room 102
6:00p
SQH: Track & Field Awards Night
7:00p
BHS: Spring Choral Concert
7:00p
KMS Murder at Crooked House: The One Act Musical
7:00p
SMS Gym- Parks-vb
31
Retirement Dinner 2012, 6 p.m. Bellingham Golf and Country Club
COR: Dental Van
Mt. School
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Schedule
SEH Band Tour
SEH Orchestra Tour
SMS: EOC assessments
SQH: Early Release Week Schedule 6 Periods
TBD
KMS ASB Speeches and Election
TBD
LO: Lowell Roundup
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS 212 CCSS ELA Training
8:00a
CS BR CCSS ELA Training
8:00a
SMS: Staff practice for talent show/stage
9:00a
CO: Bird's of Prey Assembly
9:00a
COR: Morgan's class to Stimson Nature Reserve
9:50a
COR: International Children's Assembly
12:00p
SMS: Spirit Week
12:30p
COR: O'Donnell's class to Civic Field
1:45p
PAR: Big Brothers/Big Sisters Year End Party!
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SEH Senior Tea
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
3:00p
CO: Yoga for K-5th
3:00p
Garden Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
4:00p
SMS: Football/7th grade
4:30p
CS 200: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:30p
SQH: Dollars for Scholars Award Reception at Whatcom MS at 5:30 pm
6:00p
COR: International Children's Family Event
6:30p
SMS: Gym usage/Parks & Rec - VB
7:00p
BHS: Suicide Prevention Community Forum
7:00p
KMS Murder at Crooked House: The One Act Musical
7:00p
SQH: AVID Family Night/Senior Awards in Forum/Commons 7:00
7:30p
SQH: Girls' Varsity Tennis Awards Dessert Potluck in Commons at 7:30 pm
1
KMS Thunder Run Forms Due
Mt. School
SEH Band Tour
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Orchestra Tour
SMS: EOC assessments
SMS: Spring MAP
SQH: Day of Silence
SQH: Early Release Week Schedule 6 Periods
TBD
MAP Window
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
COZ - School Board Visit
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley 3/4/5th Grade Choir
8:00a
SMS: Combined ASB and Student Leadership Mtg
8:00a
SMS: Porteous' class-back of stage
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting
9:15a
SIL: 1st Grade Play-School Performance
12:00p
SMS: Spirit Week
1:45p
SIL: 1st Grade Play
3:00p
BHS: Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
KMS ASB Late Shift
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:30p
SMS: Talent show-7pm-cafeteria
6:00p
BHS: Soccer Banquet
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Preschool Dance
2
MAP Window
SEH Band Tour
SEH Orchestra Tour
3:00p
BHS: Dance Blast
3
MAP Window
SEH Band Tour
SEH Orchestra Tour
4
MAP 3rd & 4th grade Math
MAP Window
NH: 1st Grade @ Larrabee State Park
NH: Bike Week (During PE Times)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH EOC Testing
SMS: EOC assessments
SMS: Spring MAP
SQH: Six-Period Day
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
SMS: Porteous' class-back of stage
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:00a
CS 114: American Fidelity
9:00a
CS 205: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (9:00-11:00)
9:00a
SMS: Admin using conference room
12:00p
PTSA Meeting
1:30p
"Tofu Ling and the Cart Banner"
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
5:30p
BHS: Fastpitch Banquet
5:30p
BHS: Volleyball Practice
5:45p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Tiger Den
6:00p
SQH: Boys V/JV Soccer Awards Banquet in Commons/Forum at 6:00
6:30p
SIL: Mt. School Committee Meeting
7:00p
SQH: PTSA General Meeting in Library 7:00 pm
5
Bike Rodeo
COR: Allen/Burns to Larrabee State Park
MAP 5th Math
MAP Window
NH: Bike Week (During PE Times)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH EOC Testing
SMS: EOC assessments
SMS: Spring MAP
SQH: Six-Period Day
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
COR: Kindergarten Field Trip
8:00a
SMS: Porteous' class-back of stage
8:00a
SMS: Staff Meeting
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meetings
8:30a
CS 200: Migrant Program Planning Meeting Videoconference
8:40a
Assembly
8:45a
SIL: 5th Grade Water FT-Offutt (Bloedel)
9:00a
CS 200: Sharepoint
9:20a
SMS: 8t grade transition assembly
9:30a
Sunnyland: Where in Wash Session #9 Videoconference
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: AVID Family Night/Senior Awards in Forum/Commons 2:30
2:30p
SQH: Math PLC Meeting in C201 at 2:30
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
CO: Garden Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
4:00p
CS BR: Elementary Principals (4:00 - 5:00)
4:00p
SEH Room Reservation
4:00p
SMS: BB-BS ice-cream party
4:15p
CS 212: BEA Labor/Management
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
6:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
6:00p
BHS: Girls' Tennis Banquet
6:00p
SMS: Service Learning Showcase/gym & cafeteria
6:30p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:30p
Cor: PTA meeting
6:30p
ELL Family Night
6:30p
LAR: Spring Concert
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-Op Preschool
6:30p
SQH: Softball Dessert Banquet in Commons 6:30 pm
7:00p
BHS: Orchestra Spring Awards Concert
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
HAP - Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SEH Orchestra Concert
7:00p
WMS: PTSA General Meeting
6
Elementary Early Dismissal
MAP 3rd Grade Math
MAP Window
NH: Bike Week (During PE Times)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH EOC Testing
SMS: EOC assessments
SMS: Spring MAP
SQH: Six-Period Day
TBD
KMS Health Fair
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
SMS: PRIDE breakfast (8:00-8:45)
8:00a
CS 212 First Steps in Math Training
8:00a
SMS: Porteous' class-back of stage
8:30a
COZ - 5th Grade Track Meet
8:30a
PAR: Class Photo Day
8:30a
SMS: Prevention Team meetings
9:00a
CO: 5th Grade Track Meet
9:00a
LAR: Fifth Grade Track Mt
9:00a
SMS: Dental Van services
9:25a
SEH Presentation Summer Volunteer Opportunities
9:30a
5th Grade Track Meet
9:30a
5th Grade Track Meet
9:30a
5th Grade Track Meet
9:30a
5th grade track meet
9:30a
5th grade track meet
9:30a
COR: 5th Grade Track Meet
9:30a
HAP - 5th Grade Track Meet
9:30a
LO: 5th Grade Track Meet
9:30a
Live Edu Presentation
9:30a
NH: 5th Grade All City Track Meet
9:30a
PAR: 5th Grade Track Meet
9:30a
Roosevelt 5th Grade Track Meet
10:00a
CS - 112 BASE Classification Steering Committee
10:40a
SQH: Herf Jones Senior Gaps & Gowns delivered
11:30a
CS 212 3rd Grade CCSS Math Alignment
11:30a
Rdr Rm 212 - Webinar- Delivering the Bilingual Advantage
12:00p
CS 114: Behavior Team Mtg
1:00p
Rdr Rm 200 - Regional Migrant Directors Meeting
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - Last Class
1:15p
HAP - FLAN - Chinese Class
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
1:15p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
1:30p
Talent show rehearsals
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:45p
WMS: Big Bro Big Sis Celebration
3:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
3:45p
SMS: Garden Club Meeting/6th commons
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
4:15p
CS 112 - BASE Labor Management
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
5:00p
SEH Senior Awards
5:30p
SMS: HCL extension class/room 102
6:30p
LO: Drama Club Presents Snow White
6:30p
SQH: SQHS Environmental Film Festival in Commons 6:30
7:00p
BHS: Grand Finale Band Concert
7:00p
SEH Choir Concert
7:00p
SIL:Cub Scout Pack 44
7:30p
BHS: Volleyball Practice
7
MAP 4th Grade Math
MAP Window
NH: Bike Week (During PE Times)
SEH Late Arrival 1-6 Schedule EOC test
SMS: EOC assessments
SMS: Spring MAP
WMS: 7th grade Field Trip
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley Choir Practice
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
7:45a
LO: Celebration of Volunteer Appreciation
8:00a
SMS: Porteous' class-back of stage
8:15a
WMS: ASB Leadership Meetings
8:20a
SMS: Conference room - PST
8:30a
CR 212: DRC State Exams Debrief
8:45a
SIL: 5th Grade Water FT-Alexander (Bloedel)
9:00a
SMS: Dental Van services
9:15a
CO: Wiederhold Field Trip
9:15a
CS - Computer Lab HR
9:30a
COR: Howard/Hinshaw field trip to Pickford
9:30a
COR: Morgan's class field trip
9:30a
CS 200: Technology Collaboration Videoconference
10:30a
CS 212: Student Hearing
10:45a
SQH: Late Arrival Six-Period Day beginning at 10:45 am
11:00a
Roosevelt BBQ and Fun Run
11:15a
SQH: AVID Celebration Luncheon in Upper Sky House at 11:15 am
12:30p
CS 114: FS Interviews
12:30p
CS 205: Elementary Principals (12:30 - 2:00)
1:15p
HAP - Big Brothers/Big Sisters 'End of the Year Celebration'
1:30p
CS: FS Interviews
2:00p
LO: Snow White Performance
2:30p
CS 200: PBIS
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
CO: Yoga for K-5th
3:00p
Garden Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:15p
CO: Staff Meeting
3:30p
CS 212 Elementary Reporting Committee
4:00p
FMS Social
5:00p
SQH: Boys' Golf Awards Banquet in Library at 5 pm
5:30p
BHS: PTSA Meeting
6:00p
SEH Track Banquet
6:15p
SQH: Music Department Banquet in Commons at 6:15 pm
6:30p
CO: Strings Concert
6:30p
HAP - Choir Concert
6:30p
Kindergarten Open House
6:30p
Multi Cultural Children's Festival
6:30p
SIL: SBEA Meeting
6:45p
Edgemoor Neighborhood Assn. in FMS Library
6:45p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Wolf Den
7:00p
KMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
WMS: Big Read
7:30p
SEH Library resrevation
8
LAR: Annual Silver Lake Camping
MAP Window
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Dental Van
SMS: EOC assessments
SMS: Spring MAP
SQH: Six-Period Day
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
CS 212: ESS
8:00a
SMS: Porteous' class-back of stage
8:30a
CS 200: DRC State Exams Debrief
8:30a
HAP - Happy Valley PTA Meeting
8:30a
SMS: ASB Meeting
8:45a
NH: Kindergarten Bike Rodeo
9:00a
CO: One Armed Juggler
9:15a
CO: St. Claire Field Trip
9:30a
Cor: Primary Teacher's Theatre
10:30a
COR: Life Skills Class Picnic
10:40a
NH: 1st Grade Bike Rodeo
11:00a
LAR: Fifth Grade End of the Year Celebration
11:00a
Life Skills Annual Picnic
11:00a
SMS: Americorps Mtg/Conf rm
11:10a
CO: Sampson Field Trip
11:15a
WMS: All School BBQ
11:30a
CS 200 CCSS-Math Alignment
11:30a
LO: Red White & Blue Picnic
12:00p
CS BR GLAD Training
1:20p
NH: 2nd Grade Bike Rodeo
1:30p
CS 112: Student Appeal Hearings
2:00p
CS 212: Appeal Hearing
2:15p
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
2:15p
SQH: Yearbook Distribution in Commons 2:15
3:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Mt. School 2012-13 Garage Sale Fundraiser
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:30p
Room 212 - Retirement Tea for Lynn Anderson
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
KMS 3-on-3 Basketball Tournament
4:00p
SMS: Cross Country party/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: Leadership party/room 211
5:00p
CO: School Carnival
5:00p
World Tour
5:30p
BHS: Volleyball Practice
5:30p
PAR: PTA Sock Hop!
7:00p
SMS: Parks/Gym-vb
7:00p
SQH: District Band Night in Gym at 7:00
7:30p
SEH Drama 4 Final Projects Show
9
LAR: Annual Silver Lake Camping
MAP Window
12:00a
SEH Drama Awards
12:00a
SIL: Mt. School 2012-13 Garage Sale Fundraiser
8:00a
CS: BR Glad Tier I Training
10:00a
Middle School Challenge Run
5:00p
BHS: Drama Floyds
10
LAR: Annual Silver Lake Camping
MAP Window
TBD
SEH Drama Awards
11
Cor: Dress Up Week - Beach Day
MAP 3rd & 4th Grade Reading
MAP Window
SEH C Day Senior Breakfast / Farewll Assembly Schedule
SIL: Dental Van
SMS: EOC assessments
SMS: Gym/obstacle course
SMS: Spring MAP
WMS: 7th grade Field trip
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
CS Board Room: Strategies for Teachers of Students with Autism
8:00a
SMS: Porteous' class-back of stage
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:00a
CS 205: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (9:00-11:00)
9:00a
SMS: Admin using conference room
9:30a
COZ - Field Trip
10:00a
SMS: ASB elections
10:00a
SMS: Conf rm-Steinkamp
11:40a
SQH: Dept Awards Luncheon in Career Center 11:40 am
12:00p
CS 112 CCSS-Math Alignment (Kindergarten)
1:00p
CR 212: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team
1:15p
LAR: Leave No Trace - Glynn
3:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
4:00p
SMS: Talent show cast party
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team Tryouts
5:00p
BHS: Football Booster Meeting
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
6:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Girl Scouts
6:00p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc./Ron Cowan/cafeteria
6:45p
SQH: Senior Tea in Commons 6:45
7:00p
BHS: Baccalaureate
8:00p
BHS: Volleyball Practice
12
Cor: Dress Up Week - Backwards Day
KMS Algebra/Geometry EOC
MAP 5th Grade Reading
MAP Window
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: 3rd, 4th, 5th Grade Bike Rodeo
SMS: EOC assessments
SMS: Gym/obstacle course
SMS: Spring MAP
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
Volunteer appreciation breakfast
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS BR Title I Schoolwide Training
8:00a
Kulshan Staff Meeting
8:00a
SMS: AVID General Meeting
8:00a
SMS: Porteous' class-back of stage
8:30a
LAR: Lutherwood - 1st/2nd
8:30a
LO: PTA Mtg
8:45a
COR: Talent Show
9:00a
CS 112: 2012 Jobs-Now-Energy Operational Savings Grant Videoconference
9:30a
COZ - Field Trip
9:30a
PAR: 3rd Grade Hovander Park Fieldtrip
9:45a
Cor: Talent Show #2
11:00a
SMS: Rep. Lytton visit to SMS/conference rm
12:00p
COZ - Field Trip
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
12:30p
Sach's Author's Tea
2:00p
SMS: EOC assessments/cafeteria
3:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
CO: Garden Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team Tryouts
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting - Last Meeting
6:00p
BHS: Track Banquet
6:00p
COZ - Choir Concert
6:00p
HCL Parent Group in Library
6:00p
Kindergarten Celebration
6:30p
COR: ELL Night
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting - Last Meeting
7:00p
KMS World Music Concert
7:00p
SMS: Orchestra Concert
7:00p
WMS: Band Concert
13
Elementary Early Dismissal
Cor: Dress Up Week - Baseball Cap Day
KMS Algebra/Geometry EOC
MAP 3rd Grade Reading
MAP Window
SEH Seniors Finals 1-3-5
SMS: EOC assessments
SMS: Gym/obstacle course
SMS: Spring MAP
SQH: Senior Finals Periods 1, 4, 6
TBD
CO: Jog-a-thon
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
CS112: Keith Schacht
8:00a
CS 212 First Steps in Math Training
8:00a
Rdr Rm 114 - Migrant SS Interviews
8:00a
SMS: Porteous' class-back of stage
8:30a
CS 200: MS Counselors
8:30a
NH: 4th Grade Adventuress Field Trip (Livezey)
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Day - Parkview Colors!
9:30a
Life Skills field trip
9:30a
Live Edu Presentation
10:00a
CS 112: Behavior/Safety Team Mtg (10:00 - 10:30)
10:00a
LO: A-Z Does It Primary Musical Review
10:45a
CS BR: Counselor/ESS Meeting (10:45 - 11:45)
11:00a
Exec. Committee Meeting
12:00p
CS 114: Behavior Team
12:30p
CO: Water Safety Presentation for 1st Graders
1:00p
Rdr Rm 114 - Migrant SS Interviews
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - FLAN - Chinese Class - Last Class
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
1:15p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
1:30p
Talent show rehearsals
2:00p
SMS: EOC assessments/cafeteria
2:15p
BHS: Prevention Team
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
CS - 212 SEIU Labor/Management
3:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
3:00p
CS 200: Student Services Staff Meeting
3:45p
SMS: Garden Club Meeting/6th commons
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
3:55p
Grrrrr Awards in the library
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
BHS: Football Ice Cream Social
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
5:30p
SMS: HCL extension class/room 102
6:00p
LO: A-Z Does It Primary Musical Review
6:30p
SEH PTSA Meeting
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Bear Den
7:00p
Community Transitions Graduation - Bellingham Cruise Terminal Dome Room
7:00p
KMS Band Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
WMS: Orchestra Concert
7:30p
BHS: Volleyball Practice
10:45p
CS 200: Counselor/ESS Meeting (10:45 - 11:15)
14
BHS: Gym Closed for Graduation Set up
Cor: Dress Up Day - Big Hair Day
KMS Algebra/Geometry EOC
MAP 4th Grade Reading
MAP Window
SMS: EOC assessments
SMS: Gym/obstacle course
SMS: Spring MAP
SQH: Senior Finals Periods 2, 3, 5
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
CS 212: HS Principals (7:00 - 8:00)
7:30a
CS - 200 - Title 1 Principals Mtg
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra - Last Class
8:00a
CS 200 CCSS-Math Alignment
8:00a
CS 212: HS Level Mtg (8:00 - 10:00)
8:00a
Rdr Rm 114 - Migrant SS Interviews
8:00a
SMS: Jay/conference room
8:00a
SMS: Porteous' class-back of stage
9:00a
LAR: Pool Party
9:00a
NH: 4th Grade Adventuress Field Trip (Ski)
10:30a
MS Overview
10:45a
SIL: Macdonald to Whatcom Falls for Pen Pals
11:00a
COR: O'Donnell 4 students to Elizabeth Park
11:45a
COR: Franzmann's class field trip
12:00p
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
1:00p
BHS: Senior Tea & Awards
1:00p
WMS: Spanish Class Field Trip
1:30p
CS 112: SPED Psychologists
1:50p
COZ - McElroy
2:00p
CS 200: Cedars Statewide Videoconference
2:00p
SMS: EOC assessments/cafeteria
3:00p
CO: Yoga for K-5th
3:00p
COZ - Choir Concert
3:00p
CS 112; PBIS
3:00p
Garden Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team tryouts
5:30p
BHS: PTSA Board Meeting
6:00p
CO: Davis' Family Program
6:00p
COR: Staff Picnic
6:00p
KMS World Music Concert
6:00p
SIL: Math Night
6:00p
SMS: Band concert-7pm
6:30p
CS Brd Rm: School Board Meeting 6:30 p.m.
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
SEH Baccalaureate
7:00p
SQH: Baccalaureate in Forum 7:00
7:30p
SMS: PTSA meeting/library
15
COR: Franzmann's class Field Trip
Cor: Dress Up Week - Cordata Pride Day
Field Day
KMS Lost and Found on Display
MAP Window
NH: 5th Grade Exhibition
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: EOC assessments
SMS: Gym/obstacle course
SMS: Spring MAP
12:00a
SIL: 1st Grade to Bloedel
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
Rdr Rm 212 - ELL Retreat
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley 3/4/5th Grade Choir - Last Day Choir Party
8:00a
Rdr Rm 114 - Migrant SS Interviews
8:00a
SMS: Porteous' class-back of stage
8:00a
SMS: Student Leadership Meetings
8:00a
SQH: Senior Honors Breakfast in Commons at 8:00 am
9:00a
SQH: Mandatory Graduation Rehearsal in Gym 9:00 am
9:15a
SIL: 5th Grade Picnic
9:15a
Theatre Club Presentation
9:30a
COZ - Field Trip
9:30a
FMS presentation - tentative
9:30a
SMS: 8th graders to Sportplex
10:30a
SEH Graduation Practice @ 10:30
11:00a
HAP - All School BBQ
11:45a
LO: Mrs. Peterson/Ms. Linville's classes to Lowell Park
12:00p
CS BR GLAD Training 12:00 - 8:00 (Set-up)
12:00p
Cor: Last Popcorn Friday of the year
12:20p
WMS: Swing Dance
12:30p
LAR: Primary End of the Year Celebration
2:15p
SMS: 8th graders "minute to win it" cafeteria
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
6:30p
CO: Choat's Spring Performance
6:30p
SEH - ASL Movie Night
7:00p
BHS: Graduation
7:00p
SMS: Choir Concert/cafeteria
16
KMS Lost and Found on Display
MAP Window
11:00a
SQH: Graduation in Gym 11:00 am
4:00p
SEH ASB
17
Father's Day
KMS Lost and Found on Display
MAP Window
18
8th music students to EMP
COZ - 5th Grade Picinic
KMS Lost and Found on Display
MAP Window
NH: 5th Grade Picnic @ Fairhaven Park
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: EOC assessments
SMS: Shuksan Scholars Assembly
SMS: Spring MAP
TBD
COZ - Field Trip
TBD
Cor: Ice Cream Award Assembly
TBD
Cor: Summer Read Around
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
SMS: Porteous' class-back of stage
8:45a
SIL: Talent Show
9:00a
Birchwood Planning
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:00a
CS 205: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (9:00-11:00)
9:00a
HAP - Camp Skeeter - 1st/2nd Grades
9:00a
SMS: Admin using conference room
9:15a
SMS: Cafeteria/Shaw Team
10:00a
Rdr Rm 112 - Math Masters
10:00a
SMS: Scholar Awards Prep/conference room
10:30a
LAR: Larrabee St. Park Field Trip
10:30a
LO: Mr. Hausman's class to Fairhaven Park
10:30a
LO: Mrs. McElroy's class to Boulevard Park
11:00a
LAR: Fairhaven Library - Wilson
1:00p
CS: R212 CommonCoreSt.Standards ELA
1:00p
LAR: Whales Tales -Wilson/Pries
1:00p
Rdr BR- Regional Migrant Directors Meeting
1:30p
BHS: Life Skills Slide Show
1:30p
LO: Mrs. Tjomsland's Art Show
2:00p
CO: Choat's Field Trip
3:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:15p
COR: Respect Celebration
5:30p
BHS: Volleyball Practice
6:00p
SEH Graduation
6:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting & Potluck in Commons 6:00
7:30p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
19
7th grade Math Probability Carnival
COZ - Awesome Outdoor Activity Day
KMS Lost and Found on Display
NH: Last Day for Preschool
SEH C Day 1-6 Locker Check Schedule
SMS: EOC assessments
SMS: Spring MAP
SQH: Finals Periods 1 and 4
TBD
COZ - Field Trip
12:00a
MAP Window
7:30a
COZ - Volunteer Breakfast
8:00a
CS 212 First Steps in Math Training
8:00a
SMS: Porteous' class-back of stage
8:15a
SMS: JJ w/ classfied staff in conf rm
8:45a
Cor: Field Day
9:00a
CO: Sweeney Field Trip
9:00a
LAR: Fairhaven Library - Pries
9:00a
SMS: ELL field trip/Brown
9:30a
CS Computer Lab: Liz Crocker
9:30a
WMS: 8th Grade Field Trip
9:50a
HAP - Camp Skeeter - 1st & 2nd Graders
10:00a
SIL: Kindergarten Music Performance for families
10:30a
SMS: Lopez/6 to Larrabee State Park
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
12:00p
KMS Yearbook Distribution
1:00p
CS HR CWU Info
1:00p
LAR: Red Cross Youth Presentation - Wilson
1:30p
HAP - Preschool Picnic - Playground/Field
2:00p
SIL: Kindergarten Music Performance-School
2:00p
WMS: Chalk Art Festival
2:30p
SQH: Math Dept Meeting in C201 at 2:30
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:45p
SMS: JJ using library
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
Kinder Celebration Musical Panagos/Hubner
6:00p
BHS: Football Booster Meeting
6:00p
CO: Wiederhold's Puppet Show
6:00p
Farm to School
6:00p
Talent Show
7:00p
BHS: Options Graduation
20
KMS Lost and Found on Display
NH: No Early Release Today
Padgett/McInnis extended learners to Pacific Science Center
SEH Schedule Periods 1-4 ....... Finals 1st/2nd
SQH: Finals Periods 3 and 6
7:45a
NH: Volunteer Breakfast
8:00a
HAP - Volunteer Tea
8:00a
SMS: Porteous' class-back of stage
8:30a
SMS: Prevention Team meetings
8:45a
HAP - Camp Skeeter - 1st/2nd Graders
9:00a
CS 212: HS Counselor Mtg (9:00 - 10:00)
9:20a
SMS: Shuksan Scholars Assembly-6th grade
9:30a
Cor: Intermediate Teacher's Theatre
9:30a
PAR: Kindergarten Fieldtrip - Bagelry/Clark's/Hohl's
9:30a
WMS: 6th Gr Greek Olympics
10:00a
5th Grade Picnic
10:00a
Ms. Kealy & Mr. Hilburn's classes to Boulevard Park
10:07a
SMS: Shuksan Scholars Assembly-7th grade
11:00a
NH: Preschool Picnic @ Cornwall Park
11:30a
CS: BBBS Presentation (12:00-1:00)
12:00p
CS112: Foundation Board Meeting
12:00p
CS: 212 Volunteer with BBBS
12:00p
Cs 114: Behavior Team
12:30p
7th grade field trip to Fairhaven Park
1:00p
CS 212 Read 180 Transition Planning-School Level Changes
1:15p
PAR: Talent Show!
1:30p
LO: Mrs. Tjomsland/Mrs. Childs' Fun with Friends
1:45p
NH: End of Year Assembly
2:15p
SMS: Shuksan Scholars Assembly-8th grade
3:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
3:00p
SB: 3:00 Dismissal
3:45p
SMS: Garden Club Meeting/6th commons
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
6:30p
Committee Chair Meeting
7:30p
BHS: Volleyball Practice
21
NH: School BBQ and Play Days
SEH Schedule Periods 3-6 ....... Finals 3rd/4th
SMS: 8th grade celebration rehearsal
SQH: Finals Periods 2 and 5
TBD
4th grade field trip
8:00a
CS 212 First Steps in Math Training (8-11:45)
8:00a
SMS: Porteous' class-back of stage
9:00a
COR: 5th Grade Celebration
9:00a
COR: 5th grade Celebration
9:00a
COR: Neyman/Richardson class field trip
9:15a
LO: Ms. Linville's class to Fairhaven Library
9:30a
CS 112: Meeting R Cowan
9:30a
SMS: Shaw team/Larrabee State Park
9:45a
8th grade celebration
9:45a
HAP - Camp Skeeter - 1st/2nd Graders
11:15a
SIL: 3/4 Grade Picnic at Bloedel
1:00p
CO: Sweeney's Field Trip
1:30p
Awards Assembly 3rd-5th
1:30p
CS 212 - Psychologists's Meeting
1:30p
Cor: Kindergarten Graduation
2:00p
COR: 5th Grade vs Staff Game
2:00p
WMS: 8th Grade Celebration
2:15p
KMS 8th Grade Celebration
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
Garden Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
4:00p
CO: 5th Grade Party
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
7:00p
KMS 8th Grade Dance
7:00p
SMS: 8th grade celebration/tea
22
Updated Last Day for Students: Early Dismissal for All Schools
KMS Early Dismissal B day (enrichment periods 5-7)
SEH Finals 5th/6th
SMS: Early release schedule 5 6 7
SQH: Six-Period Day Early Release ending at 11:15 am
8:00a
CS: 212 HR Interviews
8:00a
SMS: Porteous' class-back of stage
8:30a
COR: 5th Grade Recognition
8:30a
LAR: End of Year Assembly
8:45a
CO: 5th Grade Assemby
9:00a
SIL: End of Year Assembly
9:30a
Assembly
9:30a
COR: End of Year Assembly
9:30a
WMS: 6th Grade Edventure Team Field Trip
10:09a
SMS: Chelan team west field usage
10:15a
HAP - Year of the End Assembly
11:30a
CS Board Room: Central Services BBQ
12:30p
PAR: Staff -vs- 5th Graders Kickball Game!
1:00p
CS: 200 HR Interviews
1:00p
SEH Rental
1:15p
LAST DAY OF SCHOOL Dismiss @1:15
23
24
25
9:00a
BHS: Boys' Basketball Weight Room
9:00a
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
9:00a
SQH: Boys & Girls Tennis Camp Grades 4- 6 beginning 9 am
9:00a
SQH: Boys Youth Basketball Camp Grades 3-6 from 9:00 am to 12 Noon
9:00a
SQH: Storm Lifting Grades 10-12 from 9:00 to 10:30 am and Grades 6-9 from 10:00 am to 11:30 am
11:30a
CS - Board Room - Hold for HR
1:00p
CS - 114 - Teamster Bargaining (1-2 pm)
1:00p
SQH: Boys & Girls Tennis Camp Grades 6 - 9 from 1:00 to 3:30 pm
3:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:30p
BHS: Volleyball Practice
26
9:00a
BHS: Boys' Basketball Weight Room
9:00a
CS 205: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (9:00-11:00)
9:00a
SQH: Boys & Girls Tennis Camp Grades 4- 6 beginning 9 am
9:00a
SQH: Boys Youth Basketball Camp Grades 3-6 from 9:00 am to 12 Noon
12:00p
CS: 212 Skype Interview
1:00p
SQH: Boys & Girls Tennis Camp Grades 6 - 9 from 1:00 to 3:30 pm
1:30p
CS Computer Lab: E-Funds for Schools Webinar
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
CS BR: End of Year Evaluations (3:00 - 4:30)
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
27
8:00a
CS: 112 Interviews
8:00a
CS WMS: Leadership Retreat (8:00 - 3:30)
9:00a
BHS: Boys' Basketball Weight Room
9:00a
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
9:00a
SQH: Boys & Girls Tennis Camp Grades 4- 6 beginning 9 am
9:00a
SQH: Boys Youth Basketball Camp Grades 3-6 from 9:00 am to 12 Noon
9:00a
SQH: Storm Lifting Grades 10-12 from 9:00 to 10:30 am and Grades 6-9 from 10:00 am to 11:30 am
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference
12:00p
CS 200: Foundation Board Meeting
1:00p
SQH: Boys & Girls Tennis Camp Grades 6 - 9 from 1:00 to 3:30 pm
5:30p
BHS: Volleyball Practice
7:30p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
28
BHS: Gym closed for Bleacher Inspection
8:00a
CS 212 Elementary Reporting Committee Work Session
9:00a
SQH: Boys & Girls Tennis Camp Grades 4- 6 beginning 9 am
9:00a
SQH: Boys Youth Basketball Camp Grades 3-6 from 9:00 am to 12 Noon
9:30a
CS VCA: WASBO Risk Management Committee Videoconference
10:00a
CS Rm 112 HR Interview
11:00a
CS 114: HR Meeting
12:00p
SMS: conference room-Janae
1:00p
SQH: Boys & Girls Tennis Camp Grades 6 - 9 from 1:00 to 3:30 pm
2:00p
CS 200: ESSB 5940 K-12 Health Care Videoconference
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
5:30p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
6:30p
CS Brd Rm: School Board Meeting
29
BHS: Gym closed for Bleacher Inspection
TBD
SQH: FBLA National Leadership Conference in San Antonio, TX TBD
8:00a
CS: 112
8:00a
CS: 200
9:00a
SQH: Storm Lifting Grades 10-12 from 9:00 to 10:30 am and Grades 6-9 from 10:00 am to 11:30 am
12:00p
SMS: conference room-Janae
30
TBD
SQH: FBLA National Leadership Conference in San Antonio, TX TBD