Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/1/2024 4:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
8:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/gym, cafeteria, backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
7:00p
SQH: Drama Performances - Student Directed
1
2nd Grade to Larrabee
A DAY
A Day
COZ: PTA Book Fair - Portable C
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
KMS A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
Staff Appreciation Week
Staff Appreciation Week by the PTA
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:15a
National Teacher Appreciation Week
9:15a
SMS: Eggert EL class
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
9:45a
Field Trip: 3rd Gr to Salish Sea
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/Conf Rm
12:00p
Biking Field Trip
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
1:00p
SMS: Admin Mtg/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
CS 212: WEIC finance meeting
3:00p
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich - 3rd - 5th graders - Rm 240 - 3PM - 4PM
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Drama
3:00p
LO: Primary Choir
3:00p
LO: Spanish Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Art 1 (K-2)
3:00p
SIL: MBYS Singing Strings (Grades 3-5)
3:00p
SIL: Tennis Afterschool Zone
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
Sports Photos for Footbal, Girl's Basketball & Cross Country
4:15p
CS: BR WEIC
4:15p
CS BR - WEIC
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos
6:30p
DNP CS 212 Parent Advisory
6:30p
NH: 5th Grade Family Night @ Shuksan Middle School
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting
7:30p
SIL: Cubs - Bears
2
B DAY
B Day
COZ: PTA Book Fair - Portable C
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
KMS B Day
MSP Science (8th gr) Testing Window
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Mt. School
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
Staff Appreciation Week
Staff Appreciation Week
Staff Appreciation Week by the PTA
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Room 212: Kindergarten
8:00a
DNP CS Tentative CTB Train the Trainer
8:00a
SMS: Debate Club
8:00a
SMS: Music club/music room
8:30a
CS Lab Skyward Future Sched 3 HS
8:45a
CO: Math CAT
8:45a
COZ: Field Trip to WWU Planetarium - O'Neill
9:00a
SMS: Tina Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
Math-CAT 5th
9:15a
National Teacher Appreciation Week
9:15a
PAR: 5th Graders Tour Whatcom Middle School
9:15a
SMS: Eggert EL class location
9:30a
CO: Math CAT
9:30a
Hayes Wastewater FT
9:30a
LO: Mr. Stricklett's class to Animals as Natural Therapy
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
SEH College Bound Scholar Mtg
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
9:30a
WMS - 5th Grade Visits (Parkview)
10:00a
SMS: WWU Class Visit/conf rm
11:45a
Evans/Herda Field Trip to Whatcom Museum
12:00p
Biking Field Trip
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
12:15p
Special Olympics - Bowhay
12:50p
COZ: Hale's Class Special Olympics Practice
1:30p
LO: Jump Rope for Heart Assembly
2:00p
CS: BR - HR BASE Bargaining
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
Garden Club K-2
3:00p
HAP - Choir - 3rd - 5th Graders - Music Room 117 - 3:00pm - 4:15pm
3:00p
HAP - Upcycling with Glass with Mrs. Carpenter - 3rd - 5th Graders - Idea Lab - 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Comic Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Drama
3:00p
Mountain Bike Club
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Guitar (3-5)
3:00p
SIL: Crossfit X Kids Fitness Fun!
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers
3:00p
Theater Club
3:15p
HAP - Campfire Club - Covered Area/Playground - 3:15 - 4:00PM
3:30p
BHS: Spring Benefits Fair
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
Spring Play rehearsal
3:50p
SMS: Maker Space/101 & 102
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer/field
4:30p
Cross Country - Dual Meet
4:30p
Cross Country - Dual Meet
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
BHS: PTSA Mtg
5:30p
Food Pantry
5:30p
SIL: Lakeside CoOp Preschool Parent Meeting
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
6:00p
SEH Robotics Banquet
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Youth Hockey Conditioning - Cross
6:30p
NH: Choir Concert
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
SEH Cheer Tryouts 2017-18
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
3
A DAY
A Day
COZ: PTA Book Fair - Portable C
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
KMS A Day
MSP Science (8th gr) Testing Window
NH: Dental Clinic
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SIL: Mt. School
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
Staff Appreciation Week
Staff Appreciation Week by the PTA
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:25a
HAP - Math Enrichment - 4th & 5th Graders - Idea Lab - 7:25 - 8:25am
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Board Room Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
SMS: Music club/music room
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
8:30a
5th Grade ELA Assessment
8:30a
BIKE RODEO
8:45a
CO: Math CAT
9:10a
LO: Mrs. Hanson's Class to Fairhaven Park NSEA
9:15a
Math-CAT 5th
9:15a
National Teacher Appreciation Week
9:15a
SMS: Eggert EL class location
9:25a
BHS: College and Career Guidance
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
9:30a
Williams Wastewater FT
9:45a
CO: Math CAT
9:45a
PAR: 3rd Graders to Sparks Museum
10:30a
CS Room 212: Charisse & Bill
11:00a
SEH Sr Graduation Josten Order Pickup
12:00p
Biking Field Trip
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
12:45p
CS: Computer Lab Tutoring
1:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
HAP - Cooking Club with Miss June - K - 2nd Graders - Idea Lab - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
HAP - Volleyball with Mrs. White - 3rd - 5th Graders - Gym - 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
LO: Experience Intermediate Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Choir
3:00p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Improv (4-5)
3:00p
SIL: Crossfit X Kids Fitness Fun!
3:00p
SIL: Neighborhood Nature (Grades 2-5)
3:00p
Tennis
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social grade 8
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
Spring Play rehearsal
4:00p
WMS - Library - Wildcat Pride Awards
4:30p
BHS: McCleary Vs State- Speaker Tom Ahearne
4:30p
Girls' Basketball 7B & 8B
4:30p
Girls' Basketball 7B & 8B
4:30p
SMS: Communities in Schools/conf rm
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
Girls' Basketball 7A & 8A
5:15p
Girls' Basketball 7A & 8A
6:00p
Pack 4044 Cub Scouts - Wolf Den
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: Birds & Bees Curriculum Unit/library
6:00p
SMS: Open gym
6:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Pack 4044 Cub Scouts
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec Hoopstars/gym
4
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B DAY
B Day
COZ: PTA Book Fair - Portable C
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SIL: Mt. School
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
Staff Appreciation Week
Staff Appreciation Week by the PTA
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Communities in Schools/conf rm
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
9:10a
Silver Beach 5th Grade Tours WMS
9:15a
LO: Ms. Linville's Class to Lowell Park
9:15a
Math-PT 5th
9:15a
National Teacher Appreciation Week
9:15a
SMS: Eggert EL class location/105
9:25a
BHS: ASB Senate Mtg
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
9:30a
WMS - 5th Grade Visits (Silver Beach )
9:45a
1st Grade (2 classes) to Lightcatcher Museum
12:00p
8th Grade Law Day
12:00p
Biking Field Trip
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:40p
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm
1:15p
Art Club Grades 3-5
1:15p
Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue - Idea Lab - 2nd - 5th Graders - 1:15 - 3:00pm
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - Girls 3rd - 5th Graders - Thursdays - 1:15 - 3pm - Meet in the Covered Area
1:15p
LO: Experience Primary Art
1:15p
LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Hip Hop Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
1:15p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Bricks and Beyond 1.2
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: YMCA Futsal (2-5)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS BR Facilities Task Force (3:00-5:00)
3:00p
LO: Tennis Enrichment Class
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social grade 7
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
SMS: PTSA/conf rm
3:45p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
3:45p
Spring Play rehearsal
4:30p
Football - A Game
4:30p
Football - A Game
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Food Bank
6:00p
Drumline practice
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:30p
SMS: PTSA Board Meeting/library
7:00p
SEH Spring Play "Twelfth Night"
5
A DAY
A Day
COZ: PTA Book Fair - Portable C
KMS A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
Staff Appreciation Week
Staff Appreciation Week by the PTA
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR: Multi-Tiered Systems of Support (MTSS)
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team Mtg/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Debate Club
8:15a
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Fancy Day
8:30a
PTSA sponsored Treats - Coffee, muffins in morning
8:45a
CO: Taproot Theatre Presenting "Alexandra & the Dragon" to Primary Classes
8:45a
COZ: Fourth Grade Field Trip to WWU Archives
8:45a
LO: Mrs. Koester's class to Lightcatcher Museum
9:00a
SMS: FRC Meeting/conf rm
9:15a
National Teacher Appreciation Week
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
Offutt Wastewater FT
9:30a
SMS: Service Learning
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
9:30a
WMS - 5th Grade Visits (Roosevelt)
11:00a
DNP CS 205: Liaison Mtg. - HCL
11:45a
Carlson/Spears Field Trip to Whatcom Museum
12:00p
Biking Field Trip
12:00p
DNP CS 200: MTSS IB Coordinators
12:00p
DNP CS 205: MTSS - ELL
12:00p
DNP CS 208: MTSS - Math
12:00p
DNP CS 212: MTSS - SPED
12:00p
DNP CS BR: MTSS - LIT
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:15p
LO: Ms. Roger's Class to Lightcatcher Museum
12:45p
CO: Taproot Theatre Presenting "Alexandra & the Dragon" to Intermediate Classes
1:15p
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class
2:10p
MOTley assembly
3:00p
BAAY Fiber Arts (3-5) Natural Dyeing
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social grade 6
3:45p
SMS: Talent Show rehearsals
4:30p
Football - B Game
4:30p
Football - B Game
4:30p
SMS: Shuksan Healthy Moms/gym
6:00p
Allied Arts Children's Art Walk
6:00p
Children's Gallery Art Walk
6:00p
Children Gallery Art Walk
6:00p
HAP - Annual Children's Art Walk - Bellingham Downtown Businesses - 6 - 7:30PM
6:00p
LO: Children's Art Walk
6:00p
PAR: Children's Art Walk
6:30p
Kids' Night Out
7:00p
BHS: All City Jazz
7:00p
SEH Spring Play "Twelfth Night"
6
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:30a
SAT Testing
8:00a
FMS Music dept. to SJMEA Competition in Mt. Vernon
9:00a
SEH Compost Sale
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
7:00p
SEH Spring Play "Twelfth Night"
7
8:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/gym, cafeteria, backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
8
B DAY
B Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
KMS B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
TBD
CO: Spring Picture Day
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
HAP - Staff Appreciation Week - May 8 - 12th
8:30a
CS 212 DT&L Strategic Meeting (8:30-11:30)
9:00a
CS Lab Skyward Athletic Registration Online
9:00a
SMS: Partnership Meeting (FRC)/conf rm
9:00a
WMS - Edventure to Gordon Carter Site
9:15a
SMS: Eggert EL class
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/Conf Rm
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:30p
CS: Rm 212 12:30 - 1:30pm
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
1:00p
Avera's Sound Experience FT
1:00p
SMS: Admin Mtg/conf rm
1:20p
SMS: Birchwood 5th graders visit
1:30p
CS: BR SEIU Bargaining Meeting
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich - 3rd - 5th graders - Rm 240 - 3PM - 4PM
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Drama
3:00p
LO: Primary Choir
3:00p
LO: Spanish Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Art 1 (K-2)
3:00p
SIL: MBYS Singing Strings (Grades 3-5)
3:00p
SIL: Tennis Afterschool Zone
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
6:00p
DNP CS Parent Advisory Committee Rangers
6:00p
LO: PTA Spring General Meeting
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting
7:30p
SIL: Cubs - Bears
9
A DAY
A Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
KMS A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:30a
CS: School Board Visit - Sunnyland Elementary School
7:45a
HAP - Books and Breakfast - Library - 7:45am - 8:25am - Children & Parents
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
Class Pictures
8:00a
HAP - Staff Appreciation Week - May 8 - 12th
8:00a
SMS: Debate Club
8:00a
SMS: Music club/music room
8:30a
5th Grade Math Assessment
8:30a
Math-CAT 3rd
8:45a
CO: Math PT
9:00a
WMS - Edventure to Gordon Carter Site
9:15a
SMS: Eggert EL class location/105
9:30a
CO: Math PT
9:30a
LO: Mrs. Stricklett's class to Animals as Natural Therapy
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
SEH College Bound Scholar Mtg
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
12:00p
CS Room 212: First Grade Math Work Team
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
12:15p
Special Olympics - Bowhay
12:50p
COZ: Hale's Class Special Olympics Practice
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
Garden Club K-2
3:00p
HAP - Choir - 3rd - 5th Graders - Music Room 117 - 3:00pm - 4:15pm
3:00p
HAP - Upcycling with Glass with Mrs. Carpenter - 3rd - 5th Graders - Idea Lab - 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Comic Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Drama
3:00p
Mountain Bike Club
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Guitar (3-5)
3:00p
SIL: Crossfit X Kids Fitness Fun!
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers
3:00p
Theater Club
3:15p
HAP - Campfire Club - Covered Area/Playground - 3:15 - 4:00PM
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
Spring Play rehearsal
3:50p
SMS: Maker Space/101 & 102
4:00p
SMS: Pat Contor/conf rm
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer/field
4:30p
Cross Country - Dual Meet
4:30p
Cross Country - Dual Meet
5:00p
BHS: Dollars for Scholars Awards
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Food Pantry
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
6:00p
FPS Awards Celebration in Commons
6:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Youth Hockey Conditioning - Cross
6:15p
CO: CPA Meeting w/ Dr. Baker
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
PTA MEETING
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
10
B DAY
B Day
Bike Rodeo
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
KMS B Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:25a
HAP - Math Enrichment - 4th & 5th Graders - Idea Lab - 7:25 - 8:25am
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
HAP - Staff Appreciation Week - May 8 - 12th
8:00a
LO: Bike to School Day
8:00a
PAR: Walk/Bike to School Day
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast/library
8:00a
SMS: Music club/music room
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
8:30a
5th Grade Math Assessment
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting - 8:30am - 10am - Idea Lab
8:30a
Math-CAT 3rd
8:30a
SMS: SpEd Mtg/conf rm
8:45a
CO: Math CAT
9:10a
5th Grade visit to KMS
9:10a
LO: Mr. Peterson's Class to Fairhaven Park NSEA
9:15a
SMS: Eggert EL class location
9:30a
5th Grade to Fairhaven & Kulshan
9:30a
5th Grade to Kulshan
9:30a
COZ: Fifth grade classes to KMS
9:30a
LO: Ms. Kealy and Mr. Hilburn's Classes Visit FMS
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
9:30a
WMS - Pumas to Environmental Site
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: Bookclub/conf rm
12:00p
PTA Meeting
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
12:45p
CS: Computer Lab Tutoring
1:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
2:00p
Motley Assembly
2:15p
Mobile Dental VAn
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal (4th & 5th)
3:00p
HAP - Cooking Club with Miss June - K - 2nd Graders - Idea Lab - 3 - 4pm (Last Class)
3:00p
HAP - Volleyball with Mrs. White - 3rd - 5th Graders - Gym - 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
LO: Experience Intermediate Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Choir
3:00p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Improv (4-5)
3:00p
SIL: Crossfit X Kids Fitness Fun!
3:00p
SIL: Neighborhood Nature (Grades 2-5)
3:00p
Tennis
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
Spring Play rehearsal
4:00p
CS 205 Middle School Meeting (4:15-5:45)
4:00p
SMS: Isabel Meaker/conf rm
4:30p
Girls' Basketball 7A & 8A
4:30p
Girls' Basketball 7A & 8A
4:45p
HAP - Girl Scouts - Idea Lab - 4:45 - 6:15pm
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
Girls' Basketball 7B & 8B
5:15p
Girls' Basketball 7B & 8B
6:00p
HAP - 5th Grade Parent Night at Fairhaven Middle School - 6:00 - 7:45pm
6:00p
LO: 5th Grade Parent Night
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: Open gym
6:30p
PTA Meeting - Music Room and Gym
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec Hoopstars/gym
11
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A DAY
A Day
KMS A Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS - BR IB Conference
8:00a
CS 200 Parents Matter
8:00a
HAP - Staff Appreciation Week - May 8 - 12th
8:00a
SMS: Communities in Schools/conf rm
8:30a
5th Grade Math Assessment
8:30a
CS: Rm 212 Preschool Teacher Meeting (8:30 - 10:30am)
8:30a
HAP - Dental Visit - Gym - 8:30 - Noon
8:30a
Math-PT 3rd
8:45a
CO: Math CAT
9:00a
LO: Mr. Peterson's Class to Fairhaven Park
9:15a
SMS: Eggert EL class location
9:20a
PTSA meeting
9:30a
CO: 5th Gr. Visit to WMS
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
9:30a
WMS - 5th Grade Visits (Columbia)
9:30a
WMS - Pumas to Environmental Site
9:45a
1st Grade (2 classes) to Lightcatcher Museum
11:00a
DNP CS Parent Meeting with John Lehni
11:00a
SIL: Lakeside Spring Tea
12:00p
8th Grade Law Day
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:40p
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm
1:15p
Art Club K- 2
1:15p
Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue - Idea Lab - 2nd - 5th Graders - 1:15 - 3:00pm
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - Girls 3rd - 5th Graders - Thursdays - 1:15 - 3pm - Meet in the Covered Area
1:15p
LO: Experience Primary Art
1:15p
LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Hip Hop Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
1:15p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Bricks and Beyond 1.2
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: YMCA Futsal (2-5)
2:00p
CS 212: Title 1 Steering Committee
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS - BR: setup for Board Meeting (DNP) (2:30 - 6 p.m.)
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS BR Facilities Task Force (3:00-5:00)
3:00p
LO: Tennis Enrichment Class
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
3:45p
Spring Play rehearsal
4:30p
Football - A Team
4:30p
Football - A Team
5:00p
BHS: Baseball Banquet
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Food Bank
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Eng)
6:00p
SQH: 11th/12th Grade Parent Lecture Series
6:15p
CS: Board Room - Regular School Board Meeting (6:15 p.m.)
7:00p
SEH PTSA Meeting
12
B DAY
B Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
KMS B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
TBD
CO: Bike Rodeo
TBD
HAP - Fairhaven Middle School Councelors Visit 5th Graders - Classrooms
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 205 Lacrosse Meeting (8:00-9:00)
8:00a
HAP - Staff Appreciation Week - May 8 - 12th
8:00a
SMS: Andra Martin IEP/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Debate Club
8:30a
5th Grade Math Assessment
8:30a
CS - BR IB Conference
8:30a
CS: Rm 200 Early Entrance Testing Parent Conferences (8:30 - 4:00)
8:30a
CS: Rm 212 Early Entrance Testing (8:30 - 3:30)
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Colors of the Rainbow
9:00a
LO: All School Assembly "Readers Theater"
9:00a
SMS: FRC Meeting/conf rm
9:00a
WMS - Edventure to Gordon Carter Site
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
SMS: Service Learning
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
9:30a
WMS - 5th Grade Visits (Sunnyland)
11:15a
SIL: Lakeside Co-op
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
1:15p
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class
1:30p
Phonological Awareness Scoring
1:40p
PAR: WWU Theater Ed Program Assembly - "Be Yourself!"
3:00p
BAAY Fiber Arts (3-5) Natural Dyeing
3:00p
CO: Primary Musical Art Project
3:45p
SMS: Talent Show rehearsals
4:30p
Football - B Team
4:30p
Football - B Team
4:30p
SMS: Shuksan Healthy Moms/gym
5:30p
PTA BIG Event 5:30-8:00pm
5:30p
SMS: Latino Summit walk-through
6:30p
Kids' Night Out
13
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
IB Conference
9:00a
CO: Columbia Work Party
8:30p
SQH: Senior Prom at Market Depot
14
8:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/gym, cafeteria, backstage
15
7 Arts Week
A DAY
A Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 212 HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
KMS A Day
PAR: 5th Graders to Mt. School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC HR Lab
8:30a
3rd Grade Math Assessment
9:00a
Hostetler Sound Experience FT
9:15a
SMS: Eggert EL class
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
10:00a
CS 212 Homeroom Basics for Teaching & Learning
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/Conf Rm
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
1:00p
CS: BR Early Entrance Screening (1:00 - 1:45)
1:00p
SMS: Admin Mtg/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich - 3rd - 5th graders - Rm 240 - 3PM - 4PM
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Drama
3:00p
LO: Primary Choir
3:00p
LO: Spanish Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Art 1 (K-2)
3:00p
SIL: MBYS Singing Strings (Grades 3-5)
3:00p
SIL: Tennis Afterschool Zone
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Promise K Parenting Program
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
7:00p
BHS: Most Likely to Succeed (Movie)
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
16
7 Arts Week
B DAY
B Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
KMS B Day
PAR: 5th Graders to Mt. School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR: Comms - DNP
8:00a
SMS: Debate Club
8:00a
SMS: Music club/music room
8:00a
SMS: Staff meeting/library
8:15a
LO: Mrs. Koester's Class - Sound Experience/Adventuress Boat Trip
8:30a
3rd Grade Math Assessment
8:30a
CS: Rm 212 (8:30 - 12:00)
8:45a
CO: Math CAT
9:15a
CO: 5th Grades to Olsen Creek Seed Orchard
9:15a
SMS: Eggert EL class location
9:30a
HAP - Fieldtrip - City of Bellingham Water Treatment Center - 5th Grade - 9:30 - 2:00pm
9:30a
Hayes to Jacquie Bresadola's Studio
9:30a
LO: Mrs. Stricklett's class to Animals as Natural Therapy
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
SEH College Bound Scholar Mtg
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
9:55a
Math-CAT 4th
10:00a
SMS: Sage + Born/Conf Rm
10:15a
CO: Math CAT
12:00p
CS 212: Future Problem Solvers
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
12:15p
Special Olympics - Bowhay
12:50p
COZ: Hale's Class Special Olympics Practice
1:00p
HAP - Art Literacy - Idea Lab - Decastro: 1-2pm
1:30p
SMS: Isabel Meaker/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: Auditon-What-a-sho
2:30p
CS 212: Social Security Webinar 3-4 pm
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
Community Trauancy Board
3:00p
Garden Club 3-5
3:00p
HAP - Choir - 3rd - 5th Graders - Music Room 117 - 3:00pm - 4:15pm
3:00p
HAP - Upcycling with Glass with Mrs. Carpenter - 3rd - 5th Graders - Idea Lab - 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Comic Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Drama
3:00p
Mountain Bike Club
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Guitar (3-5)
3:00p
SIL: Crossfit X Kids Fitness Fun!
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers
3:00p
Theater Club
3:15p
HAP - Campfire Club - Covered Area/Playground - 3:15 - 4:00PM
3:30p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
3:45p
CS BR: Reading Units of Study
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
Spring Play rehearsal
3:50p
SMS: Maker Space/101 & 102
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer/field
4:30p
Cross Country - Dual Meet
4:30p
Cross Country - Dual Meet
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Food Pantry
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
6:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
6:00p
SQH: Storm Mentor/Link Crew Training
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
PAR: PTO General Membership Meeting
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
KMS 5th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
SQH: Choir Cabaret
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
17
7 Arts Week
A DAY
A Day
KMS A Day
PAR: 5th Graders to Mt. School
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:25a
HAP - Math Enrichment - 4th & 5th Graders - Idea Lab - 7:25 - 8:25am
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
DNP CS 205 - ELL Interviews
8:00a
Mountain School
8:00a
SMS: Music club/music room
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
8:30a
3rd Grade Math Assessment
8:30a
CS 212: Right Response Training - Advanced Recertification
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Legislative Affairs Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:00a
CS Comp Lab Ed Tech Training
9:00a
SQH: Career Fair
9:15a
SMS: Eggert EL class location
9:20a
SEH 7 Arts Assembly
9:25a
BHS: Rotary International Student Exchange program info
9:30a
1st & 2nd gr. Mt. Baker Theatre
9:30a
CO: Math CAT
9:30a
HAP - Fieldtrip - City of Bellingham Water Treatment Center - 5th Grade - 9:30 - 2:00pm
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
9:55a
Math-CAT 4th
10:00a
CS 200: Regional and District Video ITU Videoconference (do not post)
10:15a
CO: Math CAT
11:00a
SMS: Book Club/conf rm
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
12:15p
SIL: Kinders to Mt Baker Theatre
12:30p
SMS: Book Club/conf rm
12:45p
CS: Computer Lab Tutoring
1:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (DNP)
2:00p
CS BR: set up
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: Auditon-What-a-sho
3:00p
CS 200: HS Counselors
3:00p
Central Services Staff Meeting (BR 3-4 p.m.)
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal (4th & 5th)
3:00p
HAP - Volleyball with Mrs. White - 3rd - 5th Graders - Gym - 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
LO: Experience Intermediate Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Choir
3:00p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Improv (4-5)
3:00p
SIL: Crossfit X Kids Fitness Fun!
3:00p
SIL: Neighborhood Nature (Grades 2-5)
3:00p
Tennis
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
Spring Play rehearsal
4:00p
CS 212: Mentee/Mentor Meeting DNP
4:00p
CS BR: Mentee/Mentor Meeting
4:30p
Girls' Basketball 7B & 8B
4:30p
Girls' Basketball 7B & 8B
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
Girls' Basketball 7A & 8A
5:15p
Girls' Basketball 7A & 8A
5:30p
CS: Columbia Elem. School - School Board Community Linkage Meeting w/ LGBTQA Community (5:30 - 7 p.m.)
6:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 8:00pm
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: Open gym
6:30p
SQH: Baseball Awards
7:00p
SEH PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Pack 4044 Cub Scouts
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec Hoopstars/gym
18
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
7 Arts Week
B DAY
B Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SEH WCC Open HouseField Trip
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
Mountain School
8:00a
SMS: Communities in Schools/conf rm
8:15a
Staff Meeting
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:30a
3rd Grade Math Assessment
8:30a
CS - BR IB Conference
8:40a
LO: All School Photo
8:45a
CO: Math PT
9:00a
COZ: Third Grade Field Trip to Lummi Nation School - First Salmon Ceremony
9:00a
CS 212: Special Ed Dept Meeting
9:00a
LO: Mrs. Hanson's Class to Fairhaven Park
9:00a
WMS - Auditorium - SQHS visit w/8th grade
9:15a
Kindergarten Field Trip
9:15a
SMS: Eggert EL class location/105
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
9:55a
Math-PT 4th
12:00p
CS 212 Facilities Task Force (3:00-5:00)
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:40p
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm
1:15p
Art Club K- 2
1:15p
Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue - Idea Lab - 2nd - 5th Graders - 1:15 - 3:00pm
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - Girls 3rd - 5th Graders - Thursdays - 1:15 - 3pm - Meet in the Covered Area
1:15p
LO: Experience Primary Art
1:15p
LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Hip Hop Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
1:15p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Bricks and Beyond 1.2
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: YMCA Futsal (2-5)
1:30p
LO: Aiden Key Presentation
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: Auditon-What-a-sho
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
Kindergarten Open House
3:00p
LO: Tennis Enrichment Class
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
3:45p
Spring Play rehearsal
4:30p
Football - A Team
4:30p
Football - A Team
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Food Bank
5:30p
SQH: Girls' JV/C Tennis Awards
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Eng)
6:30p
CO: Whatcom Parent Night for Parents of Incoming 6th Graders @ WMS
6:30p
WMS - 5th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
WMS 5th grade parent night
19
7 Arts Week
A DAY
A Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
KMS A Day
NH: Bike or Walk to School Day
NH: Jr. Ski to Sea Parade
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Choir Tour
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
SQH: Orchestra Trip to Spokane
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
6:00a
Bike to Work/School Day
7:30a
Bike/Walk to School Day
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS - BR IB Conference
8:00a
HAP - Bike To Work Day
8:00a
Mountain School
8:00a
PAR: Walk/Bike to School Day
8:00a
SMS: Debate Club
8:15a
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
8:30a
3rd Grade Math Assessment
8:30a
CS: Rm 212 Early Entrance Testing (8:30 - 3:30)
8:30a
DNP CS 205 - ELL Interviews
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
9:00a
2nd Grade field trip to WWU
9:00a
CO: O'Halloran to Squalicum Park
9:15a
Talent Show
9:30a
HAP - Fieldtrip - City of Bellingham Water Treatment Center - 5th Grade - 9:30 - 2:00pm
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
SMS: Service Learning
9:30a
SMS: Sunnyland 5th graders visit
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
10:00a
Sqtls. Orchestra Performance
10:30a
SMS: FRC Meeting/conf rm
12:00p
Head Start Last Day (Teachers last day May 24)
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:30p
LO: Ms. Roger's Class - Sound Experience/Adventuress Boat Trip
12:30p
SMS: Northern Heights 5th grade visits
1:15p
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class
1:45p
Spark Museum Science Assembly
2:00p
CO: Tentative Ultimate Frisbee w/WWU Students
3:00p
BAAY Fiber Arts (3-5) Natural Dyeing
3:30p
CS 212 Summer School Planning
3:45p
SMS: Talent Show rehearsals
4:30p
Football - B Team
4:30p
Football - B Team
4:30p
SMS: Shuksan Healthy Moms/gym
5:00p
Jr Ski to Sea Parade
5:00p
PAR: Meet Up for Jr. Ski to Sea Parade participation - Cornwall Corner Market
6:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 8:00pm
20
SEH Choir Tour
SMS: Latino Summit set up
SQH: Orchestra Trip to Spokane
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS - BR IB Conference
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
5:00p
SEH Admin Use
5:30p
SQH: Blue & Silver PTSA Dinner/Auction
21
SEH Choir Tour
SQH: Orchestra Trip to Spokane
9:00a
SMS: Latino Summit
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
3:00p
Benefit Concert at Boundary Bay
22
B DAY
B Day
KMS B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Choir Tour
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
SQH: 6 Periods
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:00a
CS 212: Breakfast (DNP)
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: Rm 200 Puyallup School District Visit
8:30a
COZ: Parenting Class - Parenting and your Culture
8:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
9:15a
CO: Primary Dress Rehearsal @ Columbia
9:15a
SMS: Eggert EL class
9:20a
2nd Graders to Larabee State Park
9:30a
Final Strings class and performance
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
10:00a
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment webinar (DNP)
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
10:30a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
11:00a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/Conf Rm
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
1:00p
SMS: Admin Mtg/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: Staff Meeting in the Library
3:00p
CS: Room 212: K Screening Follow-up Meeting
3:00p
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms Vodopich - Room 240 - 3rd - 5th Graders - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Drama
3:00p
LO: Primary Choir
3:00p
LO: Spanish Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Art 1 (K-2)
3:00p
SIL: MBYS Singing Strings (Grades 3-5)
3:00p
SIL: Tennis Afterschool Zone
3:00p
SMS: Beats Training
3:30p
CS 200: Go Home Plans (Jonah Stinson)
3:30p
CS 212: SRI Map Reading
3:45p
CS BR: WEIC business managers pre-meeting (DO NOT POST)
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
Spring Play tech rehearsal
4:00p
CS Room 212: IMC Committee
4:15p
CS: BR WEIC Meeting
4:30p
Girls' Basketball - 8A
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
Girls' Basketball - 8B
5:30p
LO: The Dancing Princesses Performances
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos
6:30p
COZ: Parenting Class - Early and Preteen Brain Development
6:30p
SEH HCL Parent Mtg
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SQH: Spirit (Cheer & Dance ) Informational Meeting
7:30p
SIL: Cubs - Bears
23
A DAY
A Day
KMS A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
SQH: 6 Periods
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:15a
COZ: 4th Grade Field Trip - Salish Sea Experience
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: AVID/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Debate Club
8:00a
SMS: Music club/music room
8:15a
CS 212: HS Counselor
8:30a
4th Grade Math Assessment
8:30a
5th Grade MSP Assessment
8:30a
PAR: 1st Graders to Woodland Park Zoo
8:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
8:30a
World Tour Presenter for Italy!
8:45a
CO: Math PT
9:00a
CO: Primary Spring Performance Rehearsal @ WMS
9:10a
5th Grade Field Trip (Foote & Cornelsen)
9:25a
BHS: Jr. Guidance Mtg.
9:30a
LO: Mrs. Stricklett's class to Animals as Natural Therapy
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
SEH College Bound Scholar Mtg
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium - Columbia Elementary Spring Musical - Dress Rehearsal
9:30a
Water Treatment Field Trip - Bruntil
10:00a
CS BR: Parent Group
10:00a
SMS: Shari Walsh/conf rm
10:30a
CS 200: Alderwood Childcare (DNP)
10:40a
SQH: Class Election Meeting
11:00a
CS 200: Alderwood Childcare
11:10a
5th Grade Field Trip (Howard)
12:00p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
12:00p
CS BR: grades 3 & 4 Math Assessment Teams
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
12:15p
Special Olympics - Bowhay
12:50p
COZ: Hale's Class Special Olympics Practice
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS: Rm 212 GRADS Advisory Committee (2:30 - 4:30pm)
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
Garden Club 3-5
3:00p
HAP - Choir - 3rd - 5th Graders - Music Room 117 - 3:00pm - 4:15pm
3:00p
HAP - Upcycling with Glass with Mrs. Carpenter - 3rd - 5th Graders - Idea Lab - 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Comic Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Drama
3:00p
Mountain Bike Club
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Guitar (3-5)
3:00p
SIL: Crossfit X Kids Fitness Fun!
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers
3:00p
Theater Club
3:15p
HAP - Campfire Club - Covered Area/Playground - 3:15 - 4:00PM
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
Spring Play tech rehearsal
3:50p
SMS: Maker Space/101 & 102
4:00p
CS BR: IMC Committee
4:00p
SEH - BEA Meeting
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer/field
4:30p
CS BR: DCP / 403(b)
4:30p
MS Football - A Team
4:30p
MS Football - A Team
5:00p
SEH Admin Use
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Food Pantry
5:30p
LO: Jane, Jeffrey, and the Giant Mango Performance
6:00p
City of Bellingham Public Works Open House
6:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec/bb-gym
6:00p
SQH: Parent Roundtable
6:30p
CO: Primary Spring Performance @ WMS
6:30p
SQH: Girls' Varsity Tennis Awards
6:30p
WMS - Auditorium - Columbia Spring Musical
7:00p
SEH Dance Pre-Tryout Mtg
7:00p
SMS: PTSA General Meeting/library
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
24
B DAY
B Day
KMS B Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
SQH: X Day
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:25a
HAP - Math Enrichment - 4th & 5th Graders - Idea Lab - 7:25 - 8:25am
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS - 212 Elementary Level Meeting
8:00a
SMS: Music club/music room
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
8:30a
4th Grade Math Assessment
8:30a
5th Grade MSP Assessment
8:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
9:15a
MSP-Science 5th
9:15a
SIL: Buddy Get-together
9:30a
CO: Math PT
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
9:30a
Water Treatment field trip - Mann
10:00a
SMS: Daytime talent show 6th grade
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm
11:00a
CS BR: SEPAC (Special Education Parent Advisory Committee) 11:30AM-1PM
11:30a
CS 200: Title 1 Principal/Steering Committee
12:00p
SEH PTSA Meeting
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
12:30p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
12:45p
CS: Computer Lab Tutoring
1:00p
CS Room 200: Title IIA Meeting
1:00p
SQH: Fnancial Reality Fair
1:30p
SMS: Daytime talent show 8th grade
2:00p
SIL: Book Fair is delivered
2:00p
Volunteer Appreciation Day in Staff Room
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
2:30p
CS:BR SEIU Bargaining
2:40p
SMS: Daytime talent show 7th grade
3:00p
HAP - Volleyball with Mrs. White - 3rd - 5th Graders - Gym - 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
LO: Experience Intermediate Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Choir
3:00p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Improv (4-5)
3:00p
SIL: Crossfit X Kids Fitness Fun!
3:00p
SIL: Neighborhood Nature (Grades 2-5)
3:00p
SMS: Isabel Meaker/Conf Rm
3:00p
Tennis
3:45p
Play dress rehearsal
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
CS Room 212: Developing Readers & Writers Advisory
4:00p
SMS: Jen Cowan/conf rm
4:30p
Girls' Basketball 7A
4:30p
Girls' Basketball 7A & 8A
4:45p
HAP - Girl Scouts - Idea Lab - 4:45 - 6:15pm
5:00p
BHS: Boy's Soccer Banquet
5:00p
Kinder Open House
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
Girls' Basketball - 7B
5:15p
Girls' Basketball 7B & 8B
6:00p
LO: Kindergarten Musical
6:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 8:00pm
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:30p
Drama Performance (4th & 5th)
6:30p
FUTURE SHUKSAN MIDDLE SCHOOL FAMILY NIGHT
6:30p
NH: 5th Grade Family Night at Shuksan Middle School
6:30p
SMS: Future Family Night
6:30p
Shuksan Future Family Night - at Shuksan MS
7:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Spring Orchestra Concert
25
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A DAY
A Day
KMS A Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
SQH: Class Election Petitions Due
SQH: Y Day
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
TBD
CO: Kindergarten Open House
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
SMS: Communities in Schools/conf rm
8:30a
4th Grade Math Assessment
8:30a
5th Grade MSP Assessment
8:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
8:40a
Drama Performance (4th & 5th)
8:45a
CO: Science MSP
8:45a
LO: 5th grade to Marine Park
9:00a
LO: Mr. Peterson's Class to Fairhaven Park
9:15a
LO: Mrs. Ocheltree's Class to Lowell Park
9:25a
BHS: Jr. Guidance Mtg.
9:30a
CS 212: Highly Capable Learners Parent Advisory Committee
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
10:00a
LO: Mrs. Hanson's Class to Fairhaven Park
10:30a
PAR: 5th Grade Wax Museum
12:00p
CS 205 Collective Impact Small Group Meeting (12:00-2:00)
12:00p
DNP CS Nurses Meeting
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:30p
CS: Rm 200 GRADS Work Team (12:30pm-3:30pm)
12:40p
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm
1:15p
Art Club K- 2
1:15p
Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue - Idea Lab - 2nd - 5th Graders - 1:15 - 3:00pm
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - Girls 3rd - 5th Graders - Thursdays - 1:15 - 3pm - Meet in the Covered Area
1:15p
LO: Experience Primary Art
1:15p
LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Hip Hop Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
1:15p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: YMCA Futsal (2-5)
1:30p
PAR: Kindergarten Open House
1:45p
HAP - 2017/18 Kindergarten Open House - 1:45 - 3:45 pm - Classrooms
1:45p
Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
COZ: Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
LO: Lowell 2017-2018 Kindergarten Open House
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: WCC Placement Test for Math
2:30p
CS - BR: setup for Board Meeting (DNP) (2:30 - 6 p.m.)
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
2:45p
WMS - Auditorium - Author Kevin Emerson visit - 6th grade
3:00p
CS BR Facilities Task Force (3:00-5:00)
3:00p
LO: Tennis Enrichment Class
3:00p
NH: Kindergarten Open House
3:45p
Play dress rehearsal
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
4:00p
CS 200: Special Ed Monthly Liaison Meeting
4:00p
SQH: Boys' Golf End-of Season Parent/Son 9-Hole Tournament, Dinner and Awards
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Food Bank
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
Parent Connect
6:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
6:15p
CS: Board Room - Regular School Board Meeting (6:15 p.m.)
6:30p
CAFE Day
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
BHS: What-A-Sho
7:00p
SMS: Orchestra Concerts
26
B DAY
B Day
COZ: Bike Rodeo
KMS B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
SQH: Class Election Speeches and Posters Due
SQH: Z Day (SBA Math)
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
6:30a
CS RM 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:30a
CS Boardroom - End of the Year ELL Retreat
7:50a
NH: Books and Breakfast
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Room 200: Ocean Science Workshop
8:00a
SMS: Debate Club
8:00a
SMS: PBIS Mtg/conference room
8:30a
4th Grade Math Assessment
8:30a
5th Grade MSP Assessment
8:30a
PAC Meeting
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Crazy Socks
8:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
9:00a
LO: All School Assembly "Kindergarten Musical"
9:00a
SMS: Scholar Prep/conf rm
9:15a
SQH: Character Awards Assembly
9:20a
WMS - Edventure Team walking to Pickford -Lightning Thief Day
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
SMS: Service Learning
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
9:30a
Water Treatment field trip - Larocque
9:45a
Field Trip: 2nd Gr to Larrabee State Park
9:45a
Kindergarten to Marine Park - Fairhaven
10:00a
CO: 2nd & 3rd Grades to WWU PAC
11:00a
Silver Beach Family Picnic
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Edventure
12:00p
WMS - Edventure Team walking to Broadway
1:00p
Talent Show
1:15p
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class
2:00p
CO: Tentative Ultimate Frisbee w/WWU Students
2:30p
CS 200 Elementary Counselors Meeting
3:00p
BAAY Fiber Arts (3-5) Natural Dyeing
3:00p
SMS: SpEd Mtg/conf rm
4:30p
MS Football - B Team
4:30p
MS Football - B Team
4:30p
SMS: Shuksan Healthy Moms/gym
5:30p
SQH: Deaf Movie Night/ASL Lock-In
6:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 8:00pm
7:00p
BHS: What-A-Sho
7:00p
SMS: Talent show
7:00p
Spring Play
27
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
SEH Football Meeting
12:00p
BHS: SKi to Sea Parade (Band)
7:00p
Spring Play
28
8:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/gym, cafeteria, backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
29
Memorial Day: No School
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/Conf Rm
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
3:00p
LO: Spanish Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
SEH Summer BBB
30
A DAY
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: X Day
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMs: Choir Club practice/6th grade commons
8:00a
SMS: Debate Club
8:00a
SMS: Music club/music room
9:00a
SQH: Class Election Videos Recorded
9:15a
4th Grade to WWU Planetarium
9:25a
4th Grade to Fairhaven Park (Denton)
9:30a
LO: Mrs. Stricklett's class to Animals as Natural Therapy
9:30a
Room A103 to Hovander/Ten
9:30a
SEH College Bound Scholar Mtg
9:30a
SIL:Allied Arts Art lesson - 5th Grade
12:00p
Interpreter Interview (Please do not Post)
12:00p
KMS A Day
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
12:15p
Special Olympics - Bowhay
12:30p
CS Room 212: Grade 2 Math Work Team
12:50p
COZ: Hale's Class Special Olympics Practice
1:00p
Interpreter Interview (Please do not Post)
1:30p
3rd Grade Musical Rehearsal
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
SEH Summer Volleyball
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
Book Fair
3:00p
Garden Club 3-5
3:00p
HAP - Choir - 3rd - 5th Graders - Music Room 117 - 3:00pm - 4:15pm
3:00p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Comic Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Guitar (3-5)
3:00p
SIL: Crossfit X Kids Fitness Fun!
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers
3:00p
SMS: Earthquake Drill
3:00p
Theater Club
3:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling group - will need approx. 75 chairs set up.
3:15p
HAP - Campfire Club - Covered Area/Playground - 3:15 - 4:00PM
3:15p
HAP - Upcycling with Glass with Mrs. Carpenter - 3rd - 5th Graders - Idea Lab - 3 - 4:15pm (Last Class)
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:50p
SMS: Maker Space/101 & 102
4:00p
CS BR: BEST Grant Stakeholders Team Mtg
4:15p
SEH summer GBB
4:45p
Cross Country - Championship Meet
5:00p
BHS: Sports Physical Night for BHS
5:00p
SEH Admin Use
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Food Pantry
6:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
6:30p
HAP - Choir Spring Pops Concert - Cafeteria - 6:30pm - 7:30pm
7:00p
SQH: Choir Concert
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
31
B DAY
B Day
KMS B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Y Day
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:15a
LO: San Juan Whale Watch Trip - Mrs. Hanson & Mr. Peterson's classes
7:25a
HAP - Math Enrichment - 4th & 5th Graders - Idea Lab - 7:25 - 8:25am
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
SMS: Music club/music room
8:00a
SMS: Scholar Awards prep/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
8:30a
Bike Rodeo 3-5
8:30a
CS Bd Rm Research & Assessment Training
9:00a
CO: Welch to Squalicum Park
9:00a
CS: Rm 200 BASE (DNP) 9:00-10:00
9:00a
CS Comp Lab Research & Assessment Training
9:00a
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
9:20a
2nd Grade to Hovander
9:25a
4th Grade to Fairhaven Park (Livezey)
9:25a
BHS: ASB Senate Mtg
9:25a
SEH Mentoring Breakfast
10:20a
SQH: Senate/House of Reps Meeting
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
12:15p
SMS: Latino Summit Debrief/conf rm
12:30p
CS Room 200: Grade 4 Math Work Team
12:45p
CS: Computer Lab Tutoring
1:00p
COZ: Public Library Presentation to 2nd Grade Classrooms
1:45p
3rd Grade Musical Performance (day)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
SEH Summer Volleyball
2:45p
SQH: Storm Robotics Competition
3:00p
Book Fair
3:00p
HAP - Volleyball with Mrs. White - 3rd - 5th Graders - Gym - 3 - 4:15pm - (Last Class)
3:00p
LO: Experience Intermediate Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Choir
3:00p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Improv (4-5)
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair Setup
3:00p
SIL: Crossfit X Kids Fitness Fun!
3:00p
SIL: Neighborhood Nature (Grades 2-5)
3:00p
Tennis
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social grade 8
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
SMS: XC potluck
4:15p
CS 212 - WWU Sustainability Presentations
4:30p
Girls' Basketball Tournament - 7A
4:30p
Girls' Basketball Tournament - 8A
4:30p
SEH summer GBB
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Book Fair
6:00p
3rd Grade Musical Performance (evening)
6:00p
KMS Orchestra Concert
6:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 8:00pm
6:00p
SEH Summer BBB
6:00p
SMS: Open gym
6:00p
Science Fair
6:15p
SQH: Freshmen Football Meeting in Room A227
7:00p
BHS: Orchestra Awards Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert in Commons
7:00p
SQH: Orchestra Concert
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec Hoopstars/gym
1
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
Staff Retirement Dinner
A DAY
A Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SEH Band Tour
SEH Orchestra Tour
SQH: Z Day
WMS - Battersby - Wildcat Relay Day
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
8:00a
BHS: Spring Student of the Semester
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
CS Room 212: New Educator Planning Team
8:00a
Leadership Day
8:00a
SMS: Communities in Schools/conf rm
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
9:00a
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment
9:00a
HAP - Fieldtrip - Fairhaven Public Library - 'Summer Reading Program' - Roselli - 9 - 11am
9:00a
SQH: Freshmen Academic Success Celebration
9:15a
LO: Mrs. McElroy's Class to Lowell Park
9:15a
SMS: Stage/Meese
9:25a
4th Grade to Fairhaven Park (Gutierrez)
9:30a
CS: BR - Parent Advisory Committee Meeting (9:30 - 11:30)
9:30a
Celebration Assembly
9:50a
PAR: Talent Show - K-2nd Grades
10:00a
CS 212 Sehome Student Leadership Meeting (10:00-11:00)
10:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Lynx Team
10:40a
SQH: Class Election
11:00a
BOGO Book Fair
12:00p
Kindergarten Concert
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:30p
Grizzly Relay
12:40p
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm
1:15p
Art Club K- 2
1:15p
Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue - Idea Lab - 2nd - 5th Graders - 1:15 - 3:00pm (Last Class)
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - Girls 3rd - 5th Graders - Thursdays - 1:15 - 3pm - Meet in the Covered Area
1:15p
LO: Experience Primary Art
1:15p
LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Hip Hop Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
1:15p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: BOGO Book Fair Open
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: YMCA Futsal (2-5)
1:30p
Book Fair
1:30p
CS 212 -WWU Sustainability Presentations
2:00p
LO: Playworks Training
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS Room 200: Britannica w/Charisse
2:30p
SEH Summer Volleyball
2:45p
SQH: Storm Robotics Competition
3:00p
CS BR Facilities Task Force (3:00-5:00)
3:00p
LO: Tennis Enrichment Class
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social grade 7
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
4:00p
CS 212 - Developing Healthy & Active Individuals
4:30p
Football - A Team
4:30p
Football - A Team
4:30p
Girls' Basketball Tournament - 7B
4:30p
Girls' Basketball Tournament - 8B
4:30p
SEH summer GBB
5:00p
Book Fair
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Food Bank
6:00p
BOGO Book Fair
6:00p
LO: Round Up
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 9:00 pm
6:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
6:00p
SEH Summer BBB
6:00p
SEH Summer Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec BB/gym
6:00p
Student-Led Open House
6:30p
ELL Family Night
6:30p
SMS: PTSA Board Meeting/library
7:00p
BHS: Spring Choral Concert
7:00p
KMS Band Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SQH: Band Concert
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
2
5th Grade Track Meet
B DAY
B Day
BHS: Blood Drive
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Band Tour
SEH Orchestra Tour
SQH: 6 Periods
WMS - Battersby - Wildcat Relay Day
7:30a
Book Fair
7:45a
Dolphin Pride Breakfast
8:00a
CS BR: Multi-Tiered Systems of Support (MTSS)
8:00a
SMS: Bldg. leadership mtg/room TBA
8:00a
SMS: Debate Club
8:00a
SMS: PBIS Mtg/conference room
8:15a
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
8:30a
CS Lab Skyward Future Sched 3 MS
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Sunglasses
9:00a
HAP - All City 5th Grade Track Meet - Civic Field - 9am - 1pm
9:00a
SMS: FRC Meeting/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Stage/Meese
9:20a
All City 5th Grade Track Meet Civic Field
9:30a
PAR: All City 5th Grade Track Meet
9:30a
SMS: Scholar Awards Assemblies/cafeteria
9:30a
SMS: Service Learning
10:00a
ALL CITY 5TH GR TRACK MEET
10:00a
All City 5th Grade Track Meet
10:00a
CO: 5th Grade Track Meet
10:00a
COZ: All City 5th Grade Track Meet
10:00a
LO: All City 5th Grade Track Meet
10:00a
SIL: All City 5th Grade Track Meet
10:30a
COZ: LifeSkills Picnic
10:30a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
10:45a
Bowhay and Bennett to Cornwall Park
11:00a
SIL: BOGO Book Fair Open
12:00p
CS BR: MTSS Literacy
12:00p
DNP CS 200: Multi-Tiered Systems of Support (MTSS)
12:00p
DNP CS 205: Multi-Tiered Systems of Support (MTSS)
12:00p
DNP CS 212: Multi-Tiered Systems of Support (MTSS)
12:00p
Lakeside last day
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:00p
SMS: Service Learning celebration/8th grade commons
12:30p
Grizzly Relay
1:00p
SMS: Isabel Meaker/conf rm
1:45p
Spark Science Assembly
2:00p
HAP - WWU Opera Program with Evan Ingalls ( Former HV Student ) - Cafeteria - 2 - 2:30pm
2:10p
Habit Assembly
3:00p
BAAY Fiber Arts (3-5) Natural Dyeing
3:00p
Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: BOGO Book Fair Open
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social grade 6
3:45p
SMS: Isabel Meaker/conf rm
4:00p
SMs: G BB potluck/8th grade commons
4:30p
Football - B Team
4:30p
Football - B Team
4:30p
SEH Summer GBB
5:00p
CO: School Carnival & Auction
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
HAP - Spring Fling - Cafeteria/Gym/Playground - 6 - 7:30pm
6:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 9:00 pm
6:00p
SQH: Super Squali-Bros. Club Lock-In Room C102
7:00p
BHS: Final Band Concert
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
SQH: Drama/Thespian Induction/Showcase
3
COZ: Spring Social and Fun Run
SEH Band Tour
SEH Orchestra Tour
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
10:00a
SQH: Middle School Challenge Event
12:00p
Alderwood Community Block Party
8:00p
BHS: Jr/Sr Prom at Bellingham Golf & Country