Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/27/2024 12:07 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
9:30a
LOW - THE CHURCH
12:30p
Whatcom Prep Baseball Clinic
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
27
No School
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:00a
CS 200:Auditors
7:00a
YMCA Student Day Camp
7:00a
YMCA Student Day Camp
7:00a
YMCA Student Day Camp
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
CS BR: Introduction to Cultural Identity & Diversity Training
8:00a
United Girls Wrestling - gym
8:30a
CS - 205 DTL Team Meeting
9:00a
Beats FT to MoPop
9:00a
C Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
9:30a
Tutoring (Do Not Post)
10:00a
CS 112 WorkPointe DNP
10:00a
CS 212: Technology Basics Training
10:00a
SqHS Wrestling Practice
11:00a
C Boys Basketball Practice
11:00a
JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
12:30p
CS BR: Communication Basics and Challenges Training
1:00p
CS 212: Technology Basics Training
1:00p
CS Rm 112 - Palmer/Tetrick
2:00p
Meeting-re: SMS Meadows
2:30p
LO: Hip Hop Dance
2:30p
LO: Trailblazers
2:30p
Math Olympiad Club in Library
2:30p
SIL: Dance
2:30p
SIL: Math competition practice
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
4:30p
BHS: Gymnastics
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
OHS: FuturesNW
5:30p
Robotics
5:45p
FMS East Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
28
A Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
HV Promise K begins
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:00a
CS 200:Auditors
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
AVID Site Team Mtg-conf rm
8:00a
CS 215: Compliance Meeting
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
AVID Screenagers
8:30a
CC - Grade 2 Frownfelter/Wagner Field trip
8:30a
CS 212: Learning Walks with Anneke Markholt
8:30a
SIL: Head Start Parent Meeting
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Chuckanut
9:30a
Strings begin for 5th Gr. time TBD
9:30a
Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:45a
Quinn & Conlon off site field trip
10:00a
CS: 112 - AVID Training
11:00a
CS Room 212: MTSS Math Meeting
12:00p
LO: Salmon Presentation 4th
12:30p
Cordata gym time
12:30p
Lifeskills to Sehome for basketball
1:30p
CS 215 DNP Student Readmission Hearing
2:00p
CS Room 212: Charisse & Andrea (DNP)
2:00p
OHS: CT Basketball
2:30p
Art Club 1 (3-5 Gr.)
2:30p
Baay Movement/ Creative Dance Grades K-2
2:30p
Baay Videography Grades 3-5
2:30p
HV Hello Cupcakes Club
2:30p
HV YMCA Basketball
2:30p
LO: Chess Club K-5
2:30p
LO: Crazy 8s Math 3-5
2:30p
LO: Tennis Club 2-5
2:30p
LO: Theater 2-3
2:30p
Math Olympiad Club in Library
2:30p
NH: Choir - (Grades 3-5) - Music Room
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club
2:30p
SIL: Kids Art Winter
2:30p
SIL: Trailblazers
2:30p
Teach One, Lead One (T1L1) (Grades 3-5)
2:30p
Trailblazers (YMCA) Grds 2nd-5th
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
CS BR: HS Grading Practices Task Force (Actual Mtg time 4:00pm-5:30pm)
3:00p
CS Room 212: Charisse (DNP)
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
Gym/Dance party - 6th grade commons
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
KMS Volleyball Meeting
3:45p
OHS: Unified Basketball Practice
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
BHS - BEA Meeting
4:00p
Dance/Tumbling party
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
KMS First day of Winter Sports practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Wrestling starts
5:00p
WMS - *TRAINING* - Bellingham Police Department K9 training
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
ACT! Class
5:30p
Bellingham Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
5:30p
Girls BB 5:40/7:15
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:40p
C-Team Girl's Basketball vs Burlington-Edison
5:40p
Girl's JV Basketball vs Burlington-Edison
5:40p
OHS: BHS Girl's Basketball Game
5:45p
Adult computer classes - library lab
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
BFPP - North County Alliance Soccer Practice
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
KMS - Legacy Basketball Club practice
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
SHS - WWA Junior Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Traffic Safety Parents' Night
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
WMS - Unified Basketball - Gaston
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:15p
Girl's Varsity Basketball vs Burlington-Edison
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
7:30p
SHS Model UN Club Meeting
7:30p
SWFC Futsal
29
B Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:00a
CS 200:Auditors
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
KMS Open Gym
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
5th Grade Growth & Development Classes
8:00a
CO: 3rd Grade to Lightcatcher Museum
8:00a
CS BR: Elementary Level Meeting
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
Shuksan Pride breakfasts
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:30a
AVID Screenagers
8:30a
CS 212: Initial Advanced Right Response Training
8:30a
OHS: Field Trip to NWCTA
9:00a
CS-112 HCL Parent Meeting
9:00a
OHS: MBT Field Trip
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium- Counseling
9:20a
Coz- Grade 4 offsite fieldtrip
9:20a
Spark Museum (Venter)
9:25a
Scholar Event 8
9:30a
4th Grade to MBT
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
9:30a
LO: Field Trip 5th
9:30a
SIL: 5th Grades to MBT
9:30a
Tutoring (Do Not Post)
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:30a
HV Classes with Ms. Wertz
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
11:20a
Animals as Natural Therapy
11:30a
CS BR: SEPAC
11:30a
PTSA Staff lunch
11:30a
room change to 205: SEPAC
12:00p
CS BR: State Testing Planning, Elementary - Middle
12:00p
PlayWorks
12:07p
KMS Writing Club
12:45p
Movement Arts Club
1:00p
WMS - Library - Geography Bee
1:15p
WMS - Auditorium - Zurcher
1:45p
SIL: 5th Grade Call of the Wild actor visit
2:00p
HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke
2:00p
Stephanie and Charisse LIT meeting
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5)
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Team
2:30p
Games and Art Club
2:30p
HV Expressive Arts Club
2:30p
HV Lego Robotics Winter & Spring
2:30p
HV YMCA Futsal Club
2:30p
LO: Experience Art K-2
2:30p
LO: Flux Yoga K-5
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir 3-5
2:30p
NH: Girls Who Code Club (Grades 3-5) Library
2:30p
NH: Math Club (Grades 1-5)-Computer Lab
2:30p
Nature Club
2:30p
SIL: Guitar 3-5
2:30p
SIL: Karate
2:30p
Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades 3-5
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:45p
HV Spanish Club
2:45p
LO: Girls Who Code Club
2:45p
Leadership Mtg. 2:45-3:45
3:00p
LAR - Young Athletes
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
C Girls Basketball Practice-Part with V; Part alone
3:30p
JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
OHS: Open Technology Lab
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
Unified Basketball Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
Cheer Practice
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
3:50p
makerspace 101 & 102
4:00p
CS 212: Mentor & Mentee Meeting
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
SCFN planning-SF
4:00p
Wrestling practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:05p
C Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
OHS Commons: School Board Linkage Meeting and School Board Meeting
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
BHS: Hall of Fame Rehearsal
6:00p
BHS SWFC Game
6:00p
COR - Legacy Basketball Practice
6:00p
COZ- Bellingham Bash Girls Fastpitch - Pitching
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
SWFC Futsal
6:00p
SqHS Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Strengthening Families Spanish
6:00p
Unified Futsal
6:00p
WAVE Volleyball Practice
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers
6:35p
Sehome Dance Practice
6:45p
OHS: Unified Basketball Game
6:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
NCCO Rehearsal
7:00p
Sehome Lacrosse Parent Night
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
30
A Day
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m.
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:00a
CS 200:Auditors
7:15a
Math Meeting
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
5th Grade Growth & Development Classes
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
CS BR: HS Counselors Meeting
8:00a
Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Rhythm workshop - Foote
8:00a
WMS - Wildcat Pride Breakfast
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
8:30a
CS 212: Right Response Initial Advanced Training
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Initial Advanced Training with Carrie
8:40a
HV Science Fair Kickoff assembly
9:00a
CS 112 Squalicum tennis courts DNP
9:25a
Scholar Event 7
9:30a
Final Geo-bee
9:30a
WMS - Main Office Conf rm. - HCL Testing, Jennifer Lawrence
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
10:00a
ASB Meeting
12:00p
HV Snuggle & Read 6 - 7:30
12:30p
Math Club 4th Grade
12:30p
Math Club 5th Grade
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
After School Clubs
12:45p
Chess- Grades 1-5
12:45p
Comic Club
12:45p
HV Youth Movement Club
12:45p
LO: Adventure Quest 1-5
12:45p
LO: Talent Show Rehearsal
12:45p
LO: Theater K-1
12:45p
Multicultural Club
12:45p
NH: Arts of Fashion/Fiber Arts (Grades 2-5)
12:45p
NH: Jiu Jitsu Club (Grades K-5)
12:45p
NH: Legos (1st-5th Grades)
12:45p
NH: Mathletes (Grades 4 & 5)
12:45p
Neighborhood Nature
12:45p
SIL Adventure Quest
12:45p
Sunnyland- Yoga and Mindfulness for Kids (Grades 1-5)
12:45p
YMCA
1:00p
CS: 215 Mentor Training
1:00p
WMS - Library - Geography Bee
2:00p
HV Child Study Team Meeting
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:15p
OHS: Music with Lynna
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
C Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:30p
parent meeting
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Homework Club
3:45p
KMS Lego Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
CS 215: Comms Interview
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
OHS: Grad Alliance
4:00p
Wrestling practice
5:00p
NH - *TRAINING* - Bellingham Police Department K9 training
5:00p
PAR: PTO Winter Carnival
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
Girls BB Game 5:40
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:40p
Boy's JV Basketball vs Lakewood
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
BFPP - North County Alliance Soccer Practice
6:00p
BHS - North County Rebel U13 Girls soccer practice
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
C-Team Boy's Basketball vs Lakewood
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
Friends of Shuksan event-6th grade family night
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
SHS - WWA Junior Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Traffic Safety Parents Night
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Pasquale
6:00p
WMS Gym 3 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers
6:15p
Cheer Practice
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
SHS Band Concert
7:00p
SHS PTSA Auction Committee Mtg
7:15p
Boy's Varsity Basketball vs Lakewood
7:15p
Sehome Dance Practice
7:15p
Sehome Dance Practice
7:30p
OHS - D- Block Basketball Practice
31
B Day
End of Semester
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
6:30a
SqHS - Adult Basketball
7:00a
CS 200:Auditors
7:30a
CS 212: TPEP Stage 2
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
KMS Open Gym
8:00a
5th Grade Growth & Development Classes
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Yearbook Advisory
8:00a
Kish Meeting
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Initial Advanced Training
8:45a
SIL: Dental Van
9:00a
CS112 Garland rep DNP
9:20a
Sparks Museum (Livezey)
9:25a
Scholar Event 6
9:30a
FRC-conf rm
11:00a
Multicultural Club
11:30a
Instrument Making (Grade 1)
12:00p
CS 215 DNP Student Readmission Hearings
1:00p
Lifeskills walk to Fairhaven Fire Station - tour
1:30p
Martin Luther King Jr. Assembly
1:40p
SIL: Friday Clubs
2:00p
HV Adventure Quest Club
2:00p
LAP Meeting
2:30p
HV Electricity w/Camp Fire Club
2:30p
King Consort (Gr 4-5)
2:30p
LO: Campfire Samish K-5
2:30p
NH: Chess Club (Grades 1-5) Library
2:30p
NH: Creativity & Drama (Grades K-2)
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:45p
HV Hogwarts Express Club
3:00p
Set Up Chess Tournament
3:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Kindness Warriors (Foote)
3:11p
KMS 6th grade Stamp Reward
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
Boys Soccer Captains Practice
3:30p
C Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:45p
Art Club
3:45p
KMS Art Club
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Wrestling practice
5:00p
Band Lock-in
5:00p
WMS - *TRAINING* - Bellingham Police Department K9 training
5:00p
Zumba
5:30p
Robotics
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:40p
OHS: BHS Boy's Basketball Game
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
CO: Movie Night
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
SHS 24-Hour Play Festival
6:00p
SHS Coaches vs Cancer Basketball vs Lakewood
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Gaston
7:00p
OHS - Student Movie Night
7:00p
OHS: Student Movie Night
7:00p
Unified Basketball Game vs SQHS
7:15p
Hall of Fame Game vs Blaine High School
8:30p
SHS Glow Dance
1
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
TBD
Chess Tournament
12:00a
SHS 24-Hour Play Festival
6:30a
Cavelero Cup--Robotics Competition
8:00a
BHS: Hall of Fame
8:00a
KMS - SJMEA Junior Solo and Ensemble event
8:00a
SqHS Practices (Basketball)
9:00a
BHS Basketball Practice
9:00a
Robotics
9:00a
Sehome Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
SHS - Cascade Crush - Baseball Games
11:00a
Jacob from Teach One to Lead One
11:30a
Sehome boys basketball practice
1:00p
Girl's Varsity Basketball vs Blaine
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
7:00p
SHS - 24-Hour Play Festival Performance
8:00p
Glow Dance
2
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
9:30a
LOW - THE CHURCH
1:00p
BHS - Bellingham Independents Basketball
4:00p
Whatcom Prep Baseball Clinic
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
3
A Day
First Day of Second Semester
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
Used Book Collection Week
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
CO: 5th Gr. Presenter Jill MacIntyre Witt
9:15a
Yearbook Meetings
9:20a
KMS Vision and Hearing Tests
9:30a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
10:20a
Traffic Safety Class (Ottum)
11:30a
CS RM 212 - HR Work Team Meeting
12:00p
CS Board Rm State Test Training for Admin
12:30p
OHS: Basketball/Life Skills class
2:00p
CS: 205 Dean Meeting
2:00p
CS Room 212: Charisse & Andrea
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Basketball Club
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
HV Chess Club
2:30p
HV Trailblazers Club (2 sessions)
2:30p
History Through Storytelling
2:30p
Junior Achievement Club
2:30p
LO: Campfire Samish Science 1-5
2:30p
LO: Hip Hop Dance
2:30p
LO: Theater 4-5
2:30p
LO: Trailblazers
2:30p
Math Olympiad Club in Library
2:30p
NH: Electricity Class (Grades K-2)
2:30p
NH: Photography (Grades 3-5)
2:30p
SIL: Dance
2:30p
SIL: Math competition practice
2:30p
SIL: Theatre 3-5
2:30p
Star Wars Lego Club
2:30p
Sunnyland- Coding/ Robotics (Grades 3-5)
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
CS 212: 1st Grade Alignment Task Force (3:00 - 4:15)
3:00p
Staff Workouts
3:20p
HOSA Testing
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Cheer
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
KMS Drum Line Club
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
OHS - *TRAINING* - Bellingham Police Department K9 training
4:00p
Wrestling practice
4:30p
BHS: Gymnastics
4:30p
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:40p
Boy's JV Basketball vs Ferndale
5:40p
C-Team Boy's Basketball vs Ferndale
5:45p
BHS - WFC Rangers Soccer Practice
5:45p
FMS East Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
COR - Raider Basketball Club practice
6:00p
French Club
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
LOW - Mariners 8th Basketball
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
WMS - Unified Basketball - Jamboree
6:15p
Cheer Practice
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
BORCH Solo & Ensemble Concert
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
7:15p
Boy's Varsity Basketball vs Ferndale
7:30p
COR - MA/BBA Basketball Practice
4
B Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:30a
School board visit - library
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
NPDL Resource Workshop 8-3:30(Bridget,Jennifer,Jamine,Stephanie,Devin,Nick)
8:00a
Used Book Collection Week
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:30a
AVID Screenagers
9:15a
WMS - 7th gr. Hearing & Vision Screening
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium- Counseling
10:30a
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip
11:00a
CS RM 212 - BEA/BSD Meeting
12:00p
CS 215: Testing (Sped) Do not post
12:30p
Cordata gym time
12:37p
7th grade health screening
1:30p
CS Rm 212: TI Steering Team meeting
2:30p
Art Club 1 (3-5 Gr.)
2:30p
Baay Movement/ Creative Dance Grades K-2
2:30p
Baay Videography Grades 3-5
2:30p
Basketball - Skyhawks After School Club in gym
2:30p
HV Hello Cupcakes Club
2:30p
HV YMCA Basketball
2:30p
LO: Chess Club K-5
2:30p
LO: Crazy 8s Math 3-5
2:30p
LO: Tennis Club 2-5
2:30p
LO: Theater 2-3
2:30p
Math Olympiad Club in Library
2:30p
NH: Choir - (Grades 3-5) - Music Room
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club
2:30p
SIL: Kids Art Winter
2:30p
SIL: Tennis
2:30p
SIL: Trailblazers
2:30p
Teach One, Lead One (T1L1) (Grades 3-5)
2:30p
Trailblazers (YMCA) Grds 2nd-5th
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
CS BR Community Truancy Board Hearings
3:20p
HOSA Testing
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
112 CS DNP Community Truancy Board Hearings
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
Boys Soccer Captains Practice
3:30p
JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
OHS: Unified Basketball Practice
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
CS 205 BAO/BSD Labor Management
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Wrestling practice
5:00p
BHS - *TRAINING* - Bellingham Police Department K9 training
5:00p
C Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
OHS: WWU Alternate Ed - TOUR
5:00p
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
ACT! Class
5:30p
Girls BB Games @ 5:40/7:15
5:30p
JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
OHS - Sunnyland Neighborhood Assoc Winter Meeting
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:40p
OHS: BHS Girl's Basketball Game
5:45p
Adult computer classes - library lab
5:45p
BHS - WFC Rangers Soccer Practice
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
BFPP - North County Alliance Soccer Practice
6:00p
BHS - DOL State Knowledge Test
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
6:00p
Dr. Baker to Speak/PTSA
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
HV -Bellingham Pickleball Club - Erica
6:00p
KMS - Legacy Basketball Club practice
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
LOW - Bellingham Pickleball Club Erica's group
6:00p
Lakeside Preschool Parent Meeting
6:00p
National Hispanic Honor Society Welcome Party
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
WMS - Unified Basketball - Gaston
6:30p
BHS: College Credit Options @ BHS
6:30p
C Girls Basketball Practice
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
7:30p
SHS Model UN Club Meeting
7:30p
SWFC Futsal
5
A Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
KMS Open Gym
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership Meeting
8:00a
KMS ASB Meeting
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
Used Book Collection Week
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:40a
CO: McArdle's Class Field Trip
9:00a
Insera/conf rm
9:10a
SIL: 4th Grades to Spark Museum
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
9:30a
Vision/Hearing screening
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:20a
Traffic Safety Class (Ottum)
10:30a
CS 112 DNP Student Readmission Hearing
10:30a
HV Classes with Ms. Wertz
11:00a
CS 212: CT Staff
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
11:00a
Volunteer Orientation
11:50a
Unity Care NW table
12:00p
CS 212: Advanced Right Response Training
12:07p
KMS Writing Club
12:45p
Movement Arts Club
1:00p
Insera/conf rm
2:00p
CS: 205 DTL EDI Work Group
2:00p
HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5)
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Team
2:30p
CS Room 215: Charisse & Amelia
2:30p
Games and Art Club
2:30p
HV Expressive Arts Club
2:30p
HV Lego Robotics (2:30-3:30) Winter & Spring
2:30p
HV YMCA Futsal Club
2:30p
LO: Experience Art K-2
2:30p
LO: Flux Yoga K-5
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir 3-5
2:30p
NH: Girls Who Code Club (Grades 3-5) Library
2:30p
NH: Math Club (Grades 1-5)-Computer Lab
2:30p
Nature Club
2:30p
SIL: Guitar 3-5
2:30p
SIL: Karate
2:30p
Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades 3-5
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:45p
HV Spanish Club
2:45p
LO: Girls Who Code Club
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
LAR - Young Athletes
3:20p
HOSA Testing
3:20p
OHS: Improv Club
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
OHS: Bowling
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
Unified Basketball Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
3:50p
makerspace 101 & 102
4:00p
CS Room 212: Charisse & Rey (DNP)
4:00p
CS Room 212: Charisse & Rey (DNP)
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Wrestling practice
4:30p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:30p
LAR - Girl Scout Troop 41601 Meeting
4:30p
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice
5:00p
Head Start Family Fun Night
5:00p
OHS: FuturesNW
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Maden/Guest Speaker
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:40p
C-Team Girl's Basketball vs Mount Baker
5:45p
BHS - WFC Rangers Soccer Practice
5:45p
Community Accountability Board Meeting
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
COR - Legacy Basketball Practice
6:00p
COZ- Bellingham Bash Girls Fastpitch - Pitching
6:00p
Den Meeting
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
SHS Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:00p
SWFC Futsal
6:00p
Strengthening Families Spanish
6:00p
Unified Futsal
6:00p
WAVE Volleyball Practice
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers
6:15p
Cheer Practice
6:45p
OHS: Unified Basketball Game
6:45p
SqHS Lacrosse Weight Lifting
6:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:00p
AVID Screenagers
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
7:00p
NCCO Rehearsal
7:15p
Girl's Varsity Basketball vs Mount Baker
7:15p
Sehome Dance Practice
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
6
All Schools Early Dismissal
B Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:15a
Math Meeting
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
Used Book Collection Week
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Rhythm workshop - Foote
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
8:30a
CS 212: Right Response Recertification Training
8:30a
OHS: Learning with Leaders Event
9:15a
WMS - Commons - Russell
9:30a
NH: 3rd Grade on Field Trip to Lightcatcher Museum
9:45a
O'Neill/Merz off site field trip
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
10:00a
CS BR: Board Room Set Up (Do Not Post)
10:00a
WMS - Shelter in place drill
10:30a
Lifeskills walk to Haggen
11:00a
CS 215: Assistive Tech
12:30p
Math Club 4th Grade
12:30p
Math Club 5th Grade
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
After School Clubs
12:45p
Chess- Grades 1-5
12:45p
Comic Club
12:45p
HV Youth Movement Club
12:45p
LO: Adventure Quest 1-5
12:45p
LO: Hogwarts Express by Feral Felt 2-5
12:45p
LO: Neighborhood Nature
12:45p
LO: Talent Show Rehearsal
12:45p
LO: Theater K-1
12:45p
Multicultural Club
12:45p
NH: Arts of Fashion/Fiber Arts (Grades 2-5)
12:45p
NH: Legos (1st-5th Grades)
12:45p
NH: Mathletes (Grades 4 & 5)
12:45p
Neighborhood Nature
12:45p
SIL Adventure Quest
12:45p
Sunnyland- Yoga and Mindfulness for Kids (Grades 3-5)
12:45p
YMCA
1:00p
CS 215: SLP Meeting
1:30p
OHS: Community Engagement
1:45p
CS BR: Switch-Use Seminar
2:00p
CS 215: Sped Testing (Do not post)
2:00p
HV Child Study Team Meeting
2:00p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Staff Mtg. Tech Integration
3:20p
HOSA Testing
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
V Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
V Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
OHS: Grad Alliance
4:30p
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice
5:30p
Boys BB Games 5:40/715
5:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
BFPP - North County Alliance Soccer Practice
6:00p
BHS - DOL State Knowledge Test
6:00p
BHS - North County Rebel U13 Girls soccer practice
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
Coach's Clinic With Cathy Crosslin
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
Family Fun Night
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
LO: Talent Show
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
Unified Basketball Game vs BEHS
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Pasquale
6:00p
WMS Gym 3 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers
7:00p
BHS: Lacrosse Meeting
7:00p
KMS Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
OHS: BHS Boy's Basketball Game
7:30p
BHS - WFC Rangers Soccer Practice
7:30p
WAVE Volleyball Practice
7:30p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7
A Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
12:00a
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
6:30a
SqHS - Adult Basketball
7:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Secretary Training
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
KMS Open Gym
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
CS Rm 212 - K-5 Coach-Instru Tech Prof Learn w/B. Palmer
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Yearbook Advisory
8:00a
Used Book Collection Week
8:00a
WEB mtg rm 2011
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:15a
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
8:30a
AVID Screenagers
8:30a
CO: Mobile Dental
8:40a
CO: Davis' Field Trip
9:00a
LO: FT 4th
9:00a
LO: FT 4th - Peterson
9:15a
CC grade 4 offsite field trip
9:30a
FRC-conf rm
10:20a
Traffic Safety Class (Ottum)
10:40a
Lifeskills walk to Post Office
11:00a
Multicultural Club
1:00p
CS 212: Special Ed
1:30p
Whitten/conf rm
1:45p
SIL: Friday Clubs
1:45p
SIL: Habit Assembly
2:30p
CS Comp Lab Homeroom Data
2:30p
HV Electricity w/Camp Fire Club
2:30p
King Consort (Gr 4-5)
2:30p
LO: Campfire Samish K-5
2:30p
NH: Chess Club (Grades 1-5) Library
2:30p
NH: Creativity & Drama (Grades K-2)
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:45p
HV Hogwarts Express Club
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:20p
HOSA Testing
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
Boys BB Games 5:00/6:30
3:30p
Boys Soccer Captains Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
V Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
V Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Art Club
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Young Authors-library lab
3:55p
RULER Lessons Meeting
4:00p
Drama Tryouts
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
OHS: Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
4:00p
WMS - Commons - D & D Pizza Party
4:00p
Wrestling practice
5:00p
Zumba
5:30p
COZ - Kids Night Out
5:30p
Robotics
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Gaston
7:00p
BHS: Swing Dance
8
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
8:00a
SqHS Practices (Basketball)
9:00a
BHS Basketball Practice
9:00a
Robotics
9:00a
Sehome boys basketball practice
10:00a
SHS - Cascade Crush Baseball Games
11:30a
Sehome Girls Basketball Practice
12:00p
National Girls and Women in Sports Day Celebration
2:00p
Sehome Dance Practice
5:00p
SHS - Pack 4019 Blue and Gold
5:00p
SqHS Gymnastics - District 1 JV and Sub-Districts
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
9
BHS: WWU Tech Theater Collaboration
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
9:30a
LOW - THE CHURCH
2:00p
Whatcom Prep Baseball Scrimmage
4:00p
Whatom Prep Baseball Clinic
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
10
B Day
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
Caring Drive for Family Resource
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
TBD
stamp socials
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
NWRDC Payroll/Personnel Staff training
8:00a
Used Book Sale
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
8:30a
FIG Interactive Museum - 1st Grade
8:30a
PAR: Mobile Dental Program
9:00a
CS Room 200: Amplify Science - Grade 6
9:15a
6th grade WEB
9:15a
Yearbook Meetings
9:20a
ASB assembly-gym
11:30a
NH: Kindergarten Field Trip to Park Bowl
11:45a
Summer Opportunities Info
12:30p
OHS: Basketball/Life Skills class
1:00p
CS - 212 Catching the 94 Team Meeting
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Basketball Club
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
HV Chess Club
2:30p
HV Trailblazers Club (2 sessions)
2:30p
History Through Storytelling
2:30p
Junior Achievement Club
2:30p
LO: Campfire Samish Science 1-5
2:30p
LO: Hip Hop Dance
2:30p
LO: Theater 4-5
2:30p
LO: Trailblazers
2:30p
Math Olympiad Club in Library
2:30p
NH: Electricity Class (Grades K-2)
2:30p
NH: Photography (Grades 3-5)
2:30p
SIL: Dance
2:30p
SIL: Math competition practice
2:30p
SIL: Theatre 3-5
2:30p
Star Wars Lego Club
2:30p
Sunnyland- Coding/ Robotics (Grades 3-5)
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
Staff Workouts
3:00p
WMS- Auditorium - Sage
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
V Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Whitten/conf rm
3:50p
KMS Drum Line Club
4:00p
David Kish
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
OHS - *TRAINING* - Bellingham Police Department K9 training
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Wrestling practice
4:30p
BHS: Gymnastics
4:30p
SIL - Girl Scouts Troop 44350 Meeting
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Robotics
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:30p
V Boys Basketball Practice
5:45p
FMS East Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
COR - Raider Basketball Club practice
6:00p
LOW - Mariners 8th Basketball
6:00p
WMS - Unified Basketball Game - Fairhaven Vs. Kulshan
6:45p
SqHS Lacrosse Weight Lifting
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:30p
COR - MA/BBA Basketball Practice
7:30p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
Lacrosse Board Meeting
11
A Day
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
CS RM 112: FSL Meeting
Caring Drive for Family Resource
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m. back of stage
8:00a
CS BR: Anti-Bias Training
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
KMS Staff Meetings
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
Used Book Sale
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:00a
staff meeting
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
Mobile Dental Clinic
10:00a
SHS Executive Candidate Meeting
10:20a
Traffic Safety Class (Ottum)
11:00a
CS 200 Dens Element WRB demo DNP
12:30p
Cordata gym time
12:30p
Lifeskills to Sehome for basketball
1:30p
CS RM 200: Planning for MS/HS Job alike
1:30p
Lifeskills trash walk - Fairhaven Park
2:30p
Art Club 1 (3-5 Gr.)
2:30p
BAAY-Movement/ Creative Dance Grades K-2
2:30p
Baay Videography Grades 3-5
2:30p
Basketball - Skyhawks After School Club in gym
2:30p
HV Hello Cupcakes Club
2:30p
LO: Chess Club K-5
2:30p
LO: Crazy 8s Math 3-5
2:30p
LO: Tennis Club 2-5
2:30p
LO: Theater 2-3
2:30p
Math Olympiad Club in Library
2:30p
NH: Choir - (Grades 3-5) - Music Room
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club
2:30p
SIL: Kids Art Winter
2:30p
SIL: Tennis
2:30p
SIL: Trailblazers
2:30p
Teach One, Lead One (T1L1) (Grades 3-5)
2:30p
Trailblazers (YMCA) Grds 2nd-5th
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
COZ - *TRAINING* - Bellingham Police Department K9 training
3:00p
CS 205: Kindergarten Alignment Task Force (3:00 - 4:15)
3:20p
New FB Coach Intro
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
Boys Soccer Captains Practice
3:30p
CS RM 200 HR Meeting
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
V Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:40p
CS BR New Employee Orientation
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
OHS: Unified Basketball Practice
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
CS 212: BASE PD Committee Meeting
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
PTSA Meeting
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Wrestling practice
4:30p
Volleyball Jamboree - 7th Grade A at Fairhaven
4:30p
Volleyball Jamboree - 7th Grade B Team at Kulshan
5:00p
KMS Strengthening Families
5:00p
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
ACT! Class
5:30p
Drama Practice
5:30p
French Club Family & Friends Potluck
5:30p
SHS - Village Books Presents Diane Rehm
5:30p
SHS PTSA Board Meeting
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:30p
V Girls Basketball Practice
5:45p
Adult computer classes - library lab
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
BFPP - North County Alliance Soccer Practice
6:00p
BHS - DOL State Knowledge Test
6:00p
BHS - North County Rebel U13 Girls soccer practice
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
Friends of Shuksan
6:00p
KMS - Legacy Basketball Club practice
6:00p
LOW - Bellingham Pickleball Club-Ericas Group
6:00p
OHS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
Silver Beach Monthly PTO Meeting
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
WMS - Foundation Ambassador Meeting
6:00p
WMS - Library - WWU Community Forum
6:00p
WMS - Unified Basketball - Gaston
6:00p
sqhs using cafeteria
6:30p
PAR: PTO General Membership Meeting
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
7:30p
SHS Model UN Club Meeting
7:30p
SWFC Futsal
12
B Day
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
Caring Drive for Family Resource
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
KMS Open Gym
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Building Leadership team
8:00a
CS:BR MS Planning Session
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
OHS: HS Level Meeting
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
Staff Meeting
8:00a
Used Book Sale
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:30a
CS 212: Advanced Right Response Training
8:30a
CS Board Room: Amplify Science Grade 7
8:40a
CO: Pevonak-Field Trip
9:00a
H.V. Firedrill
9:00a
LO: FT 4th - Hanson
9:15a
CO: 4th Grade to SPARK Museum
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium- Counseling
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
9:30a
Rachel Smith to Squalicum Park
9:45a
SIL: Buddy Activity
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:00a
Elective Fair--AM Assembly Schedule
10:30a
HV Classes with Ms. Wertz
10:30a
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip
11:00a
CS 200: CT Staff
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
12:00p
Leadership Mtg. 2:45-3:45
12:45p
Movement Arts Club
2:00p
Afterschool budgeting - LAP
2:00p
HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5)
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Webinar
2:30p
David Kish
2:30p
Games and Art Club
2:30p
HV Expressive Arts Club
2:30p
HV Lego Robotics (2:30-3:30) Winter & Spring
2:30p
LO: Experience Art K-2
2:30p
LO: Flux Yoga K-5
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir 3-5
2:30p
NH: Girls Who Code Club (Grades 3-5) Library
2:30p
NH: Jr. Fit (Grades K-5) - Gym
2:30p
NH: Math Club (Grades 1-5)-Computer Lab
2:30p
Nature Club
2:30p
SIL: Guitar 3-5
2:30p
SIL: Karate
2:30p
Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades 3-5
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:45p
HV Spanish Club
2:45p
LO: Girls Who Code Club
3:00p
CS BR:Foundational Skills Leadership Team Meeting
3:00p
LAR - Young Athletes
3:20p
OHS: Improv Club
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
CS Rm 200 Gradebook Subgroup
3:30p
Math Competition in Math Classrooms
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
Unified Basketball Practice
3:30p
V Boys Basketball Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
3:50p
makerspace 101 & 102
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
SCFN planning-SF
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
WMS - Library - Aspiring Administrators
4:00p
Wrestling practice
4:15p
CS Room 212: Instructional Materials Committee (IMC)
4:30p
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice
4:35p
Sehome Dance Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Robotics
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
COR - Legacy Basketball Practice
6:00p
Coz PTA meeting
6:00p
Girls Basketball EOS Banquet
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
SWFC Futsal
6:00p
Strengthening Families Spanish
6:00p
Unified Basketball
6:00p
Unified Futsal
6:00p
WAVE Volleyball Practice
6:00p
WMS - Library - WWU Community Forum
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
Den Meeting
6:30p
LO: PTA Meeting
6:45p
OHS: Unified Basketball Game
6:45p
SqHS Lacrosse Weight Lifting
6:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
NCCO Rehearsal
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5
7:30p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
13
A Day
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m.
MIddle School Wrestling Jamboree, 4 to 7 p.m. BHS
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
Caring Drive for Family Resource
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
7:15a
Math Meeting
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
Used Book Sale
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Rhythm workshop - Foote
8:15a
CS:200 HR/Sped Meeting
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
8:45a
LO: Field Trip 5th
9:00a
Coz- McKale offsite fieldtrip
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
10:00a
ASB Meeting
10:00a
CS Room 212: Charisse & Andrea
12:30p
Math Club 4th Grade
12:30p
Math Club 5th Grade
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
After School Clubs
12:45p
Chess- Grades 1-5
12:45p
Comic Club
12:45p
HV Tetragami Creative Design Club
12:45p
LO: Adventure Quest 1-5
12:45p
LO: Hogwarts Express by Feral Felt 2-5
12:45p
LO: Neighborhood Nature
12:45p
LO: Theater K-1
12:45p
Multicultural Club
12:45p
NH: Arts of Fashion/Fiber Arts (Grades 2-5)
12:45p
NH: Jiu Jitsu Club (Grades K-5)
12:45p
NH: Legos (1st-5th Grades)
12:45p
NH: Mathletes (Grades 4 & 5)
12:45p
Neighborhood Nature
12:45p
SIL Adventure Quest
12:45p
Sunnyland- Yoga and Mindfulness for Kids (Grades 3-5)
12:45p
YMCA
12:45p
Yoga
1:00p
SGC 1:00-2:00
1:30p
CS-212 Health Services PLC
2:00p
CS 200: Sped Testing (Do not post)
2:00p
HV Child Study Team Meeting
2:30p
CS-215 Afterschool Programs (PRIVATE)
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
CS 215: Sped Liaison Meeting
3:00p
CS:BR BASE Labor Management
3:00p
CS Rm 212 R&A Test Coord Open Lab
3:15p
OHS: Music with Lynna
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
Boys Golf Preseason Meeting
3:30p
First Aid/CPR Training for Coaches
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
V Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Homework Club
3:45p
KMS Lego Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
BHS: VEX Robotics Competitions Rooms 145, 147, 150, 152
4:00p
Deadline for entry report cards by 4:00 1st-5th
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Middle School Wrestling Jamboree
4:00p
OHS: Grad Alliance
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:30p
BHS - Middle School Wrestling Jamboree
4:30p
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Jamboree - 8th Grade A Team at Fairhaven
4:30p
Volleyball Jamboree - 8th Grade B Team at Kulshan
5:00p
BHS: WWU Admin Class
5:00p
Block
5:00p
Friends of Shuksan game night
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
BFPP - North County Alliance Soccer Practice
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
Family Game Night & World Tour Dessert Auction
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
WMS - Library - WWU Community Forum
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Pasquale
6:00p
WMS Gym 3 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers
6:45p
BHS: PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Shorewood
7:00p
SHS Choir- Spirit of Love
7:15p
WMS - Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
OHS - D- Block Basketball Practice
7:30p
WAVE Volleyball Practice
14
B Day
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
Caring Drive for Family Resource
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
6:30a
SqHS - Adult Basketball
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
KMS Open Gym
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
CS Rm 215: Secondary Coach-Instru Tech Prof Learning
8:00a
David Kish
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Yearbook Advisory
8:00a
Used Book Sale
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
9:30a
FRC-conf rm
9:30a
KMS Mobile Dental
9:30a
NH: Finlay Field Trip to Squalicum Creek
9:30a
PAR: 3rd Grade to Whatcom Museum - CreARTive Thinking
11:00a
Multicultural Club
12:00p
CR Room 212: Charisse
12:00p
Meeting
12:00p
OHS: Whatcom Peace & Justice Table
12:30p
Mobile Dental Clinic
1:00p
Becca Meeting
1:00p
CS Rm 215 - CRT Planning
2:30p
HV Electricity w/Camp Fire Club
2:30p
King Consort (Gr 4-5)
2:30p
LO: Campfire Samish K-5
2:30p
NH: Chess Club (Grades 1-5) Library
2:30p
NH: Creativity & Drama (Grades K-2)
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:45p
HV Hogwarts Express Club
3:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Bridges
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Girls State Regional Wrestling Tournament
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
Boys Soccer Captains Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
V Boys Basketball Practice
3:45p
Art Club
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Art Club
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Wrestling practice
5:00p
Zumba
5:30p
Robotics
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Gaston
6:30p
Kids' Night Out
7:00p
DIA presents "The Hate You Give"/Black History Month
15
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
8:00a
BHS: Girls State Regional Wrestling Tournament
8:00a
SqHS Practices (Basketball)
9:00a
BHS Basketball Practice
9:00a
Robotics
9:00a
Sehome Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
SqHS Gymnastics - District 1 Championships
10:00a
SHS - Cascade Crush Baseball Games
11:30a
Sehome boys basketball practice
2:00p
Sehome Dance Practice
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
16
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
4:00p
Whatcom Prep Baseball Clinic
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
17
No School - President's Day
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
Science Fair Projects Due
7:00a
POWER OUTAGE
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:30a
SHS ASB Executive Office Sign Up
9:00a
V Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
SqHS Wrestling Practice
11:00a
V Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
Sehome Dance Practice
2:30p
Basketball Club
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
History Through Storytelling
2:30p
Junior Achievement Club
2:30p
Math Olympiad Club in Library
2:30p
NH: Electricity Class (Grades K-2)
2:30p
NH: Photography (Grades 3-5)
2:30p
SIL: Dance
2:30p
SIL: Math competition practice
2:30p
SIL: Theatre 3-5
2:30p
Star Wars Lego Club
2:30p
Sunnyland- Coding/ Robotics (Grades 3-5)
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
OHS: BHS dance practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Robotics
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
6:45p
SqHS Lacrosse Weight Lifting
18
A Day
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
NH: Dental Clinic
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
CS 200: Learning Walks with Anneke
8:00a
CS 215: Special Education
8:00a
Family Meeting w/Nurse
8:00a
KMS Ed Tech Meeting
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
CC - Grade 2 Emerson/Wagner field trip
8:30a
SHS ASB Executive Office Sign Up
8:45a
CS BR AP Calibration & Probation Officer's Meeting
9:00a
CS 200: Special Ed
9:00a
Hawkins to Pickford Theater
9:15a
WMS - Claire & Knickrehm 1st per. to WWU Planetarium
12:30p
Cordata gym time
12:30p
Lifeskills to Sehome for basketball
1:00p
CS BR: DNP Student Readmission Hearing
1:00p
CS Room 200: Charisse & Andrea
2:30p
Art Club 1 (3-5 Gr.)
2:30p
BAAY-Movement/ Creative Dance Grades K-2
2:30p
Baay Videography Grades 3-5
2:30p
Basketball - Skyhawks After School Club in gym
2:30p
CS-212 Math PD Planning (PRIVATE)
2:30p
HV Hello Cupcakes Club
2:30p
LO: Chess Club K-5
2:30p
LO: Crazy 8s Math 3-5
2:30p
LO: Tennis Club 2-5
2:30p
LO: Theater 2-3
2:30p
Math Olympiad Club in Library
2:30p
NH: Choir - (Grades 3-5) - Music Room
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club
2:30p
SIL: Kids Art Winter
2:30p
SIL: Tennis
2:30p
SIL: Trailblazers
2:30p
Teach One, Lead One (T1L1) (Grades 3-5)
2:30p
Trailblazers (YMCA) Grds 2nd-5th
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:50p
drill
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
Boys Soccer Captains Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
V Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
OHS: Unified Basketball Practice
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
BIR - Project Xit Family Night
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
OHS: LETRS Unit 4 Training (PD)
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Wrestling practice
4:30p
Dual Volleyball Meet - 7th Grade A Team FMS at WMS
4:30p
Dual Volleyball Meet - 7th Grade B Team SMS at KMS
5:00p
BHS - NCA Soccer Training
5:00p
Dual Credit Night
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
ACT! Class
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:45p
Adult computer classes - library lab
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
BFPP - North County Alliance Soccer Practice
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
COZ - Puget Neighborhood Association General Meeting
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
KMS Strengthening Families
6:00p
LOW - Bellingham Pickleball Club-Ericas Group
6:00p
SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00p
Soccer Coaches Meeting
6:00p
WMS - Unified Basketball - Gaston
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
WMS - SWFC Planning Meeting
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
7:15p
BHS - WFC Rangers Soccer Practice
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
7:30p
SHS Model UN Club Meeting
7:30p
SWFC Futsal
7:30p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
19
B Day
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
KMS Open Gym
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
CS:BR Middle Level Mtg
8:00a
KMS ASB Meeting
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:05a
5th Grade Human Growth and Development Lessons
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:30a
CS 212: Learning Walks with Anneke Markholt
8:30a
SHS ASB Executive Office Sign Up
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium- Counseling
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
9:30a
NH: Martin Field Trip to Squalicum Creek
9:30a
Spark Museum - 4th Grade
9:50a
Black History Month Assembly- Dr Dade
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:30a
HV Classes with Ms. Wertz
10:30a
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip
11:00a
CS 200: CT Staff
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
11:45a
OHS: Navy Table
11:45a
PTSA Staff lunch
12:00p
CS 212: Special Education
12:30p
OHS: Special Olympics Basketball
12:40p
KMS 7th grade Hearning and Vision Testing
12:45p
Movement Arts Club
2:00p
HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke
2:15p
Interviews FRC
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5)
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Team
2:30p
Games and Art Club
2:30p
HV Expressive Arts Club
2:30p
HV Lego Robotics (2:30-3:30) Winter & Spring
2:30p
LO: Experience Art K-2
2:30p
LO: Flux Yoga K-5
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir 3-5
2:30p
NH: Girls Who Code Club (Grades 3-5) Library
2:30p
NH: Jr. Fit (Grades K-5) - Gym
2:30p
NH: Math Club (Grades 1-5)-Computer Lab
2:30p
NH: Science Fair Prep Class - Room 216
2:30p
Nature Club
2:30p
SIL: Guitar 3-5
2:30p
SIL: Karate
2:30p
Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades 3-5
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:45p
HV Spanish Club
2:45p
LO: Girls Who Code Club
2:45p
SEL Leadership 2:45-3:45
3:00p
CS 212 - CIS Staff Meeting
3:00p
LAR - Young Athletes
3:00p
Stephanie and Charisse LIT meeting
3:20p
Boys Soccer Preseason Meeting
3:20p
OHS: Improv Club
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
OHS: GRUB Meeting
3:30p
Sehome Spring Coaches preseason meeting
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
Unified Basketball Practice
3:30p
V Boys Basketball Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
3:50p
makerspace 101 & 102
4:00p
CS 215: SpEd (do not post)
4:00p
CS: 200 HS Grading Practices Sub Committee - Qmlative
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Wrestling practice
4:30p
BASE Building Rep Meeting
4:30p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:30p
LAR - Girl Scout Troop 41601 Meeting
4:30p
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice
4:30p
Wrestling WMS@FMS
4:35p
Sehome Dance Practice
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Promise K Family Night
5:30p
Robotics
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:45p
BHS - SWFC Soccer Game
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
BHS: Boys BB Banquet
6:00p
COR - Anvil Basketball Open Gym (Ruiz)
6:00p
CS BR: School Board Meeting
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
OHS: Parent Info Session
6:00p
SWFC Futsal
6:00p
Strengthening Families Spanish
6:00p
Unified Futsal
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers
6:45p
SqHS Lacrosse Weight Lifting
6:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:00p
NCCO Rehearsal
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5
7:30p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
7:30p
WAVE Volleyball Practice
20
A Day
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m.
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
Report Card entry Kindergarten by 4:00
TBD
Report Card Sent Home w/Students
7:00a
CS - BR Administrator/School Coordinator Training
7:00a
SqHS Gymnastics - 2A/3A State Championship
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
CS - 212 Leadership For Equity
8:00a
Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Rhythm workshop - Foote
8:15a
CS:BR Sped Meeting
8:15a
NH: 5th Grade Yeti Bowl in Library
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
8:30a
SHS ASB Executive Office Sign Up
8:45a
LO: Field Trip 5th
9:00a
CS Room 200: Science Amplify Grade 8
9:15a
Claire & Knickrehm's 3rd per to WWU Planetarium
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Owens
9:30a
Vision/Hearing screening re-checks
9:30a
WMS - 7th grade Hearing & Vision - Salish Team Space
9:55a
OHS: QTR2 Award Assembly
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
10:00a
ASB Meeting
11:30a
CS 212 SpEd (do not post)
12:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Band practice
12:30p
Math Club 4th Grade
12:30p
Math Club 5th Grade
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
After School Clubs
12:45p
Chess- Grades 1-5
12:45p
Comic Club
12:45p
LO: Adventure Quest 1-5
12:45p
LO: Hogwarts Express by Feral Felt 2-5
12:45p
LO: Neighborhood Nature
12:45p
LO: Theater K-1
12:45p
Multicultural Club
12:45p
NH: Arts of Fashion/Fiber Arts (Grades 2-5)
12:45p
NH: Jiu Jitsu Club (Grades K-5)
12:45p
NH: Legos (1st-5th Grades)
12:45p
NH: Mathletes (Grades 4 & 5)
12:45p
Neighborhood Nature
12:45p
SIL Adventure Quest
12:45p
Sunnyland- Yoga and Mindfulness for Kids (Grades 3-5)
12:45p
YMCA
12:45p
Yoga
1:00p
1st Grade Weather Celebration
1:30p
CS 212: Whatcom County Sped Directors
2:00p
HV Child Study Team Meeting
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
CS BR Community Truancy Board Hearings
3:15p
OHS: Music with Lynna
3:20p
OHS: Staff Book Club
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
Girls Tennis Preseason Meeting
3:30p
National Honor Society Ceremony
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
Sehome Spring Sports Athlete Meetings
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
V Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Homework Club
3:45p
KMS Lego Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
OHS: Grad Alliance
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Wrestling practice
4:30p
Dual Volleyball Meet - 8th Grade A Team FMS @ WMS
4:30p
Dual Volleyball Meet - 8th Grade B Team SMS @ KMS
4:30p
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
COZ - Pacific Woods COA AGM
5:30p
Coz Promise K Family Night
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
BFPP - North County Alliance Soccer Practice
6:00p
BHS - DOL State Knowledge Test
6:00p
BHS - North County Rebel U13 Girls soccer practice
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
Multicultural Potluck - cafeteria
6:00p
Unified BB
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Pasquale
6:00p
WMS Gym 3 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers
6:45p
OHS: Unified Basketball Game
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Band Concert
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
KMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
21
B Day
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
6:30a
SqHS - Adult Basketball
7:00a
SqHS Gymnastics - 2A/3A State Finals
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
KMS Open Gym
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
CS 212- K-12 TOSA - Instru Tech Prof Learn w/B. Palmer
8:00a
CS BR: Culturally Responsive Training
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Yearbook Advisory
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:05a
5th Grade Human Growth and Development Lessons
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
8:15a
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
8:30a
SHS ASB Executive Office Sign Up
9:00a
FRC-conf rm
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Owens
9:30a
NH: Roche Field Trip to Squalicum Creek
9:55a
BHS: Club Day
11:00a
Multicultural Club
1:00p
KMS Lifetouch meeting
1:15p
Lifeskills to Fire Station
1:45p
SIL: Friday Clubs
2:00p
WMS - Commons - Owens
2:30p
HV Electricity w/Camp Fire Club
2:30p
King Consort (Gr 4-5)
2:30p
LO: Campfire Samish K-5
2:30p
NH: Chess Club (Grades 1-5) Library
2:30p
NH: Creativity & Drama (Grades K-2)
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:45p
HV Hogwarts Express Club
3:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Kindness Warriors (Foote)
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
Boys Soccer Captains Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
V Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
V Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Art Club
3:45p
KMS Art Club
3:45p
Young Authors-library lab
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Wrestling/Volleyball picture day
4:00p
Wrestling practice
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
Zumba
5:30p
Robotics
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
LO: PTA Meeting and Movie Night
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
NH: Movie Night - The Secret Life of Pets 2
6:00p
School Dance
6:00p
WMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Gaston
6:30p
Kids' Night Out
6:30p
PAR: PTO Science Fair
7:00p
Swing Dance
7:30p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
22
BHS: Tech Theater Event
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
TBD
CO: Outdoor Classroom Work Party
8:00a
SqHS Practices (Basketball)
9:00a
BHS Basketball Practice
9:00a
Robotics
9:00a
SHS - Cascade Crush Baseball Games
10:00a
Battersby - Rugby Connects Clinic
12:30p
SHS - Sehome Dance Workshop
2:00p
Sehome Dance Practice
4:00p
BHS - NCA Soccer Game
23
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
TBD
CO: Outdoor Classroom Work Party
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
9:00a
SHS - Cascade Crush Baseball Games
10:30a
BHS - NCA Soccer Game
3:00p
Whatcom Prep Baseball Clinic
3:30p
NCA Soccer Game
24
A Day
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
8:15a
LO: 5th Grade Human Growth and Development Lessons
8:15a
SIL: 4th Grade YETI Competition
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
CS - 205 DTL Team Meeting
8:30a
KMS Vision and Hearing
8:30a
SHS ASB Executive Office Sign Up
9:15a
WMS - Claire's 1st per to Whatcom Museum
9:15a
Yearbook Meetings
9:55a
Senate Meeting
10:00a
Tucker-Meeting
10:15a
WMS - Knickrehm's 1st per to Whatcom Museum
11:40a
OHS: Rotary Awards
12:30p
OHS: Basketball/Life Skills class
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Basketball Club
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
HV Chess Club
2:30p
HV Trailblazers Club (2 sessions)
2:30p
History Through Storytelling
2:30p
Junior Achievement Club
2:30p
LO: Campfire Samish Science 1-5
2:30p
LO: Hip Hop Dance
2:30p
LO: Theater 4-5
2:30p
LO: Trailblazers
2:30p
Math Olympiad Club in Library
2:30p
NH: Electricity Class (Grades K-2)
2:30p
NH: Photography (Grades 3-5)
2:30p
SIL: Dance
2:30p
SIL: Math competition practice
2:30p
SIL: Theatre 3-5
2:30p
Star Wars Lego Club
2:30p
Sunnyland- Coding/ Robotics (Grades 3-5)
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
CS 215 K Alignment Task Force (3:00 - 5:00pm)
3:00p
CS Rm 200 R&A Test Coor Open Lab
3:00p
Staff Workouts
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Tech
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Mtg
3:30p
Unified Basketball Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Drum Line Club
4:00p
BHS - BEA Meeting
4:00p
CS Room 212: Beginning Educator Cohort (actual mtg 4:15-5:45)
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Volleyball Game - SMS 8th Grade A Team #3 vs FMS
4:00p
Wrestling practice
4:30p
SIL - Girl Scouts Troop 44350 Meeting
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:15p
SQHS - North county alliance Soccer Training
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
OHS: FuturesNW
5:30p
Robotics
5:45p
FMS East Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
Bellingham Bay Swim Team board meeting
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
Boys Wrestling EOS Banquet
6:00p
COR - Raider Basketball Club practice
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
WMS - Unified Basketball Game - Kulshan Vs. Shuksan
6:15p
OHS: BHS Dance Parent Meeting
6:30p
PTA Meeting
6:45p
SqHS Lacrosse Weight Lifting
7:15p
BHS - WFC Rangers Soccer Practice
7:30p
COR - MA/BBA Basketball Practice
25
B Day
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
NH: Class Pictures
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
AVID Site Team Mtg-conf rm
8:00a
CS 212: Stage 2 TPEP Training (session 3)
8:00a
CS 215: Compliance Meeting
8:00a
KMS Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
SIL: Science Center Van
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:30a
CS: BR MS Schedule Subgroup
8:30a
SHS ASB Executive Office Sign Up
8:30a
SIL: Science Center Van Assembly
8:45a
Wild Whatcom - 3rd Grade, Hunter
9:15a
WMS - Aldrich's 1st per to Whatcom Museum
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium- Counseling
9:30a
PAR: Water Fieldtrip - 5th Grade - Bell
9:55a
House of Representatives Meeting
10:15a
WMS - Owens' 1st per to Whatcom Museum
10:30a
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip
11:30a
CS 200 DNP Student Readmission Hearing
11:45a
MBT 4th grade
12:30p
Cordata gym time
12:30p
Lifeskills Police visit
12:30p
Lifeskills to Sehome for basketball
12:45p
Wild Whatcom - Gant
1:50p
OHS: Human Rights Film (Student Event)
1:55p
OHS: Field Trip to Salon
2:30p
Art Club 1 (3-5 Gr.)
2:30p
BAAY-Movement/ Creative Dance Grades K-2
2:30p
Baay Videography Grades 3-5
2:30p
Basketball - Skyhawks After School Club in gym
2:30p
HV Hello Cupcakes Club
2:30p
HV Wild Whatcom Nature
2:30p
LO: Chess Club K-5
2:30p
LO: Crazy 8s Math 3-5
2:30p
LO: Tennis Club 2-5
2:30p
LO: Theater 2-3
2:30p
Math Olympiad Club in Library
2:30p
NH: Choir - (Grades 3-5) - Music Room
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club
2:30p
SIL: Kids Art Winter
2:30p
SIL: Tennis
2:30p
SIL: Trailblazers
2:30p
Teach One, Lead One (T1L1) (Grades 3-5)
2:30p
Trailblazers (YMCA) Grds 2nd-5th
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
Becky-CIS
3:00p
CS BR: HS Grading Practices Task Force (Actual Mtg time 4:00pm-5:30pm)
3:20p
Fastpitch Pre-season Meeting
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Tech
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
Boys Soccer Captains Practice
3:30p
Girls Tennis Coach Mtg.
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
OHS: Unified Basketball Practice
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
BHS - BEA Professional Development Classes
4:00p
FLARE Training PX3
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
OHS: Human Rights Film (Community Event)
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Wrestling practice
4:15p
CS Room 212: BEST Stakeholders Meeting
4:30p
Dual Volleyball Meet - 7th Grade A Team KMS @ WMS
4:30p
Dual Volleyball Meet - 7th Grade B Team SMS @ FMS
4:30p
WMS - Library - 8th gr. Celebration Planning meeting
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice
5:00p
SqHS Spring Sport Preseason Coaches Meeting
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
ACT! Class
5:30p
BHS: Girls BB Banquet
5:30p
BHS Turf Field Phase 2
5:30p
Darkness to Light Training
5:45p
Adult computer classes - library lab
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
Amigos de BW Mtg and Family Connection
6:00p
BFPP - North County Alliance Soccer Practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
HV 1st gr. Music Performance
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
KMS Strengthening Families
6:00p
LOW - Bellingham Pickleball Club-Ericas Group
6:00p
NWC Spring Coaches Preseason Meeting
6:00p
NWC Spring Sports Head Coaches Meetings
6:00p
Unified BB
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
WMS - Unified Basketball - Gaston
7:00p
NCCO Rehearsal
7:00p
NH: 5th Grade Parent Meeting in Library
7:15p
BHS - WFC Rangers Soccer Practice
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
7:30p
SHS Model UN Club Meeting
7:30p
SWFC Futsal
26
A Day
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
KMS Open Gym
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
CS BR: Elementary Level Meeting
8:00a
CS Room 212: Visible Thinking in Math
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
Shuksan Pride breakfasts
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:00a
mobile dental van
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
SHS ASB Executive Office Sign Up
9:00a
AVID college fair
9:30a
4th Gr. to Whatcom Museum
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
9:30a
HV 4th Gr. to Spark Museum
9:30a
PAR: Water Fieldtrip - 5th Grade - Mann
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium- Aldrich
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:30a
HV Classes with Ms. Wertz
11:00a
CS 200: CT Staff
11:00a
Community Partnership Meeting
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
11:30a
CS BR: SEPAC
12:00p
LO: Salmon Presentation 4th
12:07p
KMS Writing Club
12:30p
CS 215: SpEd Verner (do not post)
12:45p
Movement Arts Club
2:00p
HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke
2:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Aldrich
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5)
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Team
2:30p
Games and Art Club
2:30p
HV Expressive Arts Club
2:30p
HV Lego Robotics (2:30-3:30) Winter & Spring
2:30p
LO: Experience Art K-2
2:30p
LO: Flux Yoga K-5
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir 3-5
2:30p
NH: Girls Who Code Club (Grades 3-5) Library
2:30p
NH: Jr. Fit (Grades K-5) - Gym
2:30p
NH: Math Club (Grades 1-5)-Computer Lab
2:30p
NH: Science Fair Prep Class - Room 216
2:30p
Nature Club
2:30p
SB Neighborhood Nature Winter Session
2:30p
SIL: Guitar 3-5
2:30p
SIL: Karate
2:30p
Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades 3-5
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:45p
HV Spanish Club
2:45p
LO: Girls Who Code Club
2:55p
FPS Info & Silent Auction Night
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
LAR - Young Athletes
3:00p
Sound Discipline 3:00-5:00
3:00p
Stephanie and Charisse LIT meeting
3:20p
OHS: Improv Club
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Tech
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Preseason Girls Golf
3:30p
Unified Basketball Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
3:50p
makerspace 101 & 102
4:00p
BEA Financial Mini-Seminar
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
SCFN planning-SF
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:30p
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice
4:35p
Sehome Dance Practice
5:00p
CPR/First Aid Class for Coaches
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
6:00p
Boys Swim Banquet
6:00p
COR - Anvil Basketball Open Gym (Ruiz)
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
NWC Boys Wrestling Post-Season Meeting
6:00p
SIL -Den Meeting
6:00p
SWFC Futsal
6:00p
Strengthening Families Spanish
6:00p
Unified Futsal
6:00p
WAVE Volleyball Practice
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers
6:45p
SqHS Lacrosse Weight Lifting
6:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
BHS: Human Right Film Festival Dark Money
7:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
7:00p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
27
B Day
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m.
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
Report Cards sent home w/students 1st - 5th gr
7:15a
Math Meeting
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Rhythm workshop - Foote
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
8:30a
CS Rm 212 Visible Thinking in Math
8:30a
SHS ASB Executive Office Sign Up
8:30a
SIL: Head Start Parent Meeting
8:30a
Special Schedule--8th Grade Visit
8:45a
LO: Field Trip 1st and 5th
9:00a
AVID college fair
9:00a
CS Room 212: Charisse
9:00a
Coz- McKale offsite fieldtrip
9:30a
CS BR: Parent Advisory Committee to the Superintendent
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
10:00a
CS Room 212: Sulkin Project
10:00a
SIL: Bookfair set up
11:00a
CS Room 212: MTSS Math Meeting
11:45a
BHS: 8th Grade visit with LINK
12:00p
All 8th graders to SqHS (or BHS)
12:00p
SEH 8th Grade Visit
12:00p
WMS - 8th grade HS Visit at BHS & SQHS
12:30p
OHS: Special Olympics Basketball
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
After School Clubs
12:45p
Chess- Grades 1-5
12:45p
Comic Club
12:45p
HV Tetragami Creative Design Club
12:45p
HV Tetragami Creative Design Club
12:45p
LO: Adventure Quest 1-5
12:45p
LO: Hogwarts Express by Feral Felt 2-5
12:45p
LO: Neighborhood Nature
12:45p
LO: Theater K-1
12:45p
Multicultural Club
12:45p
NH: Arts of Fashion/Fiber Arts (Grades 2-5)
12:45p
NH: Jiu Jitsu Club (Grades K-5)
12:45p
NH: Mathletes (Grades 4 & 5)
12:45p
Neighborhood Nature
12:45p
SIL Adventure Quest
12:45p
Sunnyland- Yoga and Mindfulness for Kids (Grades 3-5)
12:45p
YMCA
12:45p
Yoga
1:00p
CS 200 - Preschool Teachers
1:00p
CS 212: Elementary PE Teachers Meeting
1:30p
CS BR: HOLD Creating Equitable Classrooms Through Math Alignment, Kindergarten Job-Alike
2:00p
CS Room 205: Elementary job Alike-Math
2:00p
CS Room 212: Forest School for 3rd Grade
2:00p
HV Child Study Team Meeting
3:15p
OHS: Music with Lynna
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Tech
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Homework Club
3:45p
KMS Lego Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
CS:BR HS Grading Practices Task Force
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
OHS: Grad Alliance
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Wrestling practice
4:30p
Dual Volleyball Meet - 8th Grade A Team KMS @ WMS
4:30p
Dual Volleyball Meet - 8th Grade SMS @ FMS
4:30p
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Wrestling Banquet
5:00p
BHS: WWU Admin Class
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
BFPP - North County Alliance Soccer Practice
6:00p
BHS - North County Rebel U13 Girls soccer practice
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
SL Science Fair
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Pasquale
6:00p
WMS Gym 3 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers
6:15p
SMS - Miss America Meeting
6:30p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:00p
Winter Play--All the Great Books
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
OHS - D- Block Basketball Practice
7:30p
WAVE Volleyball Practice
28
A Day
ALD - Balance Bike Rotation
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
ROO - Balance Bike Rotation
SUN - Balance Bike Rotation
6:30a
SqHS - Adult Basketball
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
KMS Open Gym
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Yearbook Advisory
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
Parent Advisory Committee (PAC) Meeting
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
Kindergarten to Connelly Creek Salmon Habitat (walk)
8:30a
SHS ASB Executive Office Sign Up
9:00a
AVID college fair
9:00a
Dental clinic
9:00a
FRC-conf rm
9:15a
WMS - Cascade Team to WWU PAC
9:30a
WMS - Main Office Conference Room - Mobile Dental Visit
9:45a
CO: 1st, 2nd & 5th to WWU PAC
9:45a
Chelan to WWU field trip
10:00a
CS - 200 Since Time Immemorial Partners
11:30a
CS 212 DNP Student Readmission Hearing
11:30a
CS Rm 215 Primary Technology
1:00p
YETI (4th grade)
1:45p
SIL: Friday Clubs
2:00p
CS Room 200: Middle level social studies/ELA job alike planning meeting
2:00p
Coz - Grade 1 Art Walk
2:00p
Progress Reporting Meeting
2:30p
HV Electricity w/Camp Fire Club
2:30p
King Consort (Gr 4-5)
2:30p
LO: Campfire Samish K-5
2:30p
LO: Tetrogami
2:30p
NH: Chess Club (Grades 1-5) Library
2:30p
NH: Creativity & Drama (Grades K-2)
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:45p
HV Hogwarts Express Club
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
Boys Soccer Captains Practice
3:45p
Art Club
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Wrestling practice
5:00p
BHS: Spring Play Full Dress
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SQHS - North county alliance Soccer Training
5:00p
Zumba
5:30p
Robotics
6:00p
CO: Family Dance
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Gaston
7:00p
Winter Play--All the Great Books
8:30p
BHS: TOLO
29
ALD - Balance Bike Rotation
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
ROO - Balance Bike Rotation
SUN - Balance Bike Rotation
5:15a
OHS: Boeing Field Trip
8:00a
Fishing Instruction for PE teachers
8:00a
SHS - Credit for Proficiency
9:00a
KMS - Republican Caucus Pool
9:00a
RE - climate Science Professional development
9:00a
Robotics
9:00a
SMS - Republican Caucus Pool
10:00a
Battersby - Rugby Connects Clinic
10:00a
SHS - Cascade Crush Baseball Games
12:00p
BHS: Spring Play Lock-In
2:00p
Sehome Dance Practice
7:00p
Winter Play--All the Great Books