Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
7:00a
BHS: First Presbyterian Church
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
28
Memorial Day: No School
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
2:30p
Girls On The Run
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
29
A Day
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
SIL: 5th Grade Science MSP
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
8:00a
SMS: AVID/conf rm
9:00a
WMS - Wildcat Relay Days (during PE classes)
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:10a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/conf room
2:30p
HAP - Choir / Music Room / Grades 3 - 5 / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:45p
Students of Distinction - Cafeteria
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: Makerspace Club/101, 102
4:00p
BHS: BEA Rep Council Meeting
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
6:30p
SQH: Senior Tea
30
B Day
Bike Rodeo
KMS B Day
Mountain School (5th Grade)
SEH B Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
SIL: 5th Grade Science MSP
7:00a
LO: Field Trip 4th
7:30a
LO: Coding Club
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:45a
SMS: Cougar Pride/library
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106
8:00a
WMS - TSA Club - Room S1
8:15a
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy
9:30a
SMS: Master Schedule/conf rm
10:50a
LO: Strings
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Lunch/conf rm
2:30p
Art Club Session 3
2:30p
CS Rm 200 R&A Team Meeting (DNP)
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Class
3:00p
Collaborative PD w/Sarah Ferris Library
3:15p
Game Club
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
CS Room 212: BEST Grant Stakeholders
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
6:00p
BHS: Spring Choral Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Spring Concert
31
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
KMS A Day
Mountain School (5th Grade)
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
SIL: 5th Grade Science MSP
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
8:00a
BHS: Spring Student of the Semester
8:00a
CS - BR: Setup for Parent Advisory Committee (DNP)
8:15a
Coffee & Conversation
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club
8:45a
LO: Field Trip 1st
9:00a
CS 212 - Central Kitchen Task Force
9:30a
Sehome High Orchestra to perform at King
10:00a
SMS: Deep Dive Team Meeting/conf rm
10:20a
SMS: Earthquake Drill
11:00a
CS 212: HCL Liaison Meeting
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
CS 200: MTSS Ell Specialists
12:00p
CS 212: MTSS Counselors and SEL
12:00p
Hawaiian Day
12:00p
SEH Band Tour
12:00p
SEH Orchestra Tour
12:45p
HAP - Girls on the Run / Girls Only / Grades 3 - 5 / 12:45 - 2:30pm / Meet in the Covered Area
12:45p
LO: Girls on the Run
12:45p
SIL: YMCA-Girls on the Run
12:50p
LO: Harry Potter Book Club
1:30p
Kindergarten Open House
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106
4:30p
CS 205 District-BEA Professional Development Committee (4:30-5:30)
5:30p
FOOD BANK
6:00p
LO: Round Up
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
7:00p
BHS: Orchestra Awards Concert
7:00p
SQH: Band Concert
1
5th gr Track Meet
Birchwood Bash TBA
KMS B Day
Knowledgeable (attribute for June)
Mountain School (5th Grade)
NH: 5th Grade Track Meet @ Civic Field
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
SIL: 5th Grade Science MSP
7:30a
LO: Coding Club
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
8:00a
5th grade track meet
8:00a
All City 5th Grade Track Meet
8:00a
BHS: Blood Drive
8:00a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
8:00a
SMS: ASB Mtg/111
8:00a
SMS: Ed Tech Meetings
8:00a
WMS - Bike Club in bike shop
8:15a
SMS: PBIS Meeting/conf rm
8:15a
WMS - Library - QSA Club
8:30a
HAP - All City 5th Grade Track Meet - Civic Field
8:45a
5th Grade Track Meet
9:00a
5th Grade Track Meet
9:00a
CO: 5th Grade Track Meet
9:00a
PAR: 5th Grade Track Meet
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: EL Circles
11:00a
CS Room 212: TOSA Team
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
SMS: Mike Kopf's Lunch Group/Conf Rm
12:00p
SEH Band Tour
12:00p
SEH Orchestra Tour
12:40p
SMS: Coco's Lunch Group/conf rm
12:45p
AmeriCorp
1:15p
LO: Assembly
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
5:30p
World Tour
7:00p
BHS: Final Band Concert
2
12:00p
SEH Band Tour
12:00p
SEH Orchestra Tour
8:00p
BHS: Jr/Sr Prom at Bellingham Golf & Country
3
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
12:00p
SEH Band Tour
12:00p
SEH Orchestra Tour
4
A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:30a
CS 114: BSD/Parks & Rec
9:30a
CO: Choir Assembly Performance
9:30a
SMS: Master Schedule/conf rm
10:50a
LO: Strings
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
KMS A Day
2:15p
Grow Assembly
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:15p
CS:BR WEIC Mtg.
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
4:30p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scouts
7:00p
SQH: Choir Concert
5
B Day
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
7:30a
School Board Visit - Whatcom Middle School
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
8:00a
WMS - TSA Club - Room S1
10:00a
5th Grade Visit to Shuksan
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:10a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/conf room
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
BHS: Community Links
4:00p
DNP - CS 114 & 112 Community Truancy Board
5:00p
BHS: Track and Field Banquet
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Band Concert in Commons
7:00p
SEH- Orchestra Concert
6
A Day
KMS A Day
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
7:00a
Salish Sea/Lime Kiln Park 4th Grade
7:30a
LO: Coding Club
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
8:00a
Alderwood Bike Rodeo
8:00a
CS: Board Room - Leadership
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106
8:15a
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy
9:55a
SEH ASB Exec Mtg
10:00a
CS 200: Business Services team meeting
10:00a
HAP - All School BBQ - Cafeteria/Courtyard Area - During School Lunch Periods - Families are welcome
10:50a
LO: Strings
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
PTA Staff Appreciation Lunch
12:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Band Concert
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Lunch/conf rm
2:30p
Art Club Session 3
2:30p
CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg. (2:30 - 6:00 p.m.) DNP
2:30p
CS Rm 200 R&A Team Meeting (DNP)
3:15p
Game Club
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
BHS: Community Links
4:00p
CS 205: Developing Readers and Writers
6:00p
COZ: PTA General Membership Meeting
6:00p
CS Board Rm: Regular School Board Meeting (6:00 - 8:30 p.m.)
6:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting - Cafeteria - 6:00pm - 7:30pm
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Bear Den Mtg
6:30p
SQH: Baccalaureate
7:00p
Orchestra Concert in Commons
7:00p
SEH Choir Concert
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Parent Planning Mtg
7:00p
SMS Band Concert
7
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
B Day
GRADUATION
KMS B Day
NH: Field Day
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club
8:45a
LO: Field Trip 1st
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium- Swing Dance (7th gr. - 9:15 - 10:06, 6th gr. - 10:10 - 11:01, 8th gr. 11:05 - 11:50)
9:45a
LO: Field Trip 1st
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
2:00p
CS Rm 212 Tech in the Tiers
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106
5:00p
PAR: PTO Family BBQ
5:30p
Birchwood Bash & Community Night
5:30p
FOOD BANK
7:00p
Kindergarten Musical
7:00p
SMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SQH: Drama/Thespian Awards
8
No School
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
6:30p
BHS: Graduation (tentative)
9
10:00a
BHS: Band New Student Welcome
6:30p
BHS: Dance Blast and Auction
10
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
11
A Day
COZ: Fifth Grade Picnic
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
TBD
MoPOP at the Seattle Center
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
10:00a
PAR: End of Year Assembly
10:00a
SMS: 8th grade waterslides trip
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
1:30p
SMS: 8th grade in cafeteria
2:15p
Grow Assembly
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
4:30p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scouts
6:00p
LO: PTA General Meeting
12
B Day
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
SMS: gym reserved for 8th grade celebration practice
7:15a
4th grade field trip to San Juan Island
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
8:00a
SMS: AVID/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Staff Mtg/library
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
10:15a
Kindergarten Celebration
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
WMS - All School BBQ - 6th gr. 11:17, 8th gr. 11:45, 7th gr. 12:17
11:10a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/conf room
12:15p
CO: Talent Show
2:00p
KMS 8th Grade Celebration
2:45p
Leadership Mtg.
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:45p
SMS: Prevention Club mtg/6th grade commons
4:00p
BHS: Community Links
5:30p
PTO Meeting
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
Head Start Project X-it room 143 / Cafe
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:30p
Alderwood PTA Meeting
7:00p
KMS 8th Grade Dance
13
A Day
KMS A Day
LO: Field Day
SCHOOL PARADE/PICNIC @SQUALICUM PARK??
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
SMS: gym reserved for 8th grade celebration practice
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:45a
SMS: Cougar Pride/library
8:00a
Fun Run BBQ
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106
8:00a
WMS - TSA Club - Room S1
9:30a
6th grade field trip - Lopez team
9:30a
SMS: 6th grade field trip-Shaw
9:30a
SMS: Master Schedule/conf rm
10:00a
WMS - Auditorium 8th Grade Celebration
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Lunch/conf rm
2:00p
CS: BR - BASE Labor Management
2:00p
WMS - Commons - 8th grade Dance
2:30p
CS Rm 200 R&A Team Meeting (DNP)
3:15p
Game Club
3:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
BHS: Community Links
6:00p
HAP - PTA Meeting - Cafeteria - 6 - 7pm
7:00p
SMS: 8th grade celebration
14
All Schools Early Dismissal
Last Day of School
B Day
KMS B Day
7:30a
CS 212: Special Ed Preschool Teachers
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
8:00a
HAP - Last Day of School / Early Release at 12:45pm
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
LO: Assembly 5th Grade Graduation
9:30a
WMS - 8th grade trip to WWU Rec Center
10:00a
CS Bd Rm: hold for Supt. Office
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106
5:30p
FOOD BANK
6:00p
Possible PTA meeting
15
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
16
17
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
18
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
19
Deadline for report card entry
20
2:30p
CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg. (2:30 - 6:00 p.m.) DNP
2:30p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment Webinar (DNP)
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
6:00p
CS Board Rm: Regular School Board Meeting (6:00 - 8:30 p.m.)
21
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
5:30p
FOOD BANK
22
23
24
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
25
8:30a
CS 212 DTL Strategic Meeting (8:30-11:30)
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
26
27
2:30p
CS Rm 200 R&A Team Meeting (DNP)
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
28
9:00a
CS 212 - Central Kitchen Task Force
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
5:30p
FOOD BANK
29
Report cards mailed home
30