Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/24/2024 3:59 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
SQH: Orchestra Trip to Disneyland
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
2
No School: Spring Break
SQH: Orchestra Trip to Disneyland
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3
No School: Spring Break
SQH: Orchestra Trip to Disneyland
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:50p
SMS: Makerspace Club/101, 102
4:00p
BHS: Community Links
6:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Rugby - HV Field - 6 - 7pm
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
4
No School: Spring Break
SQH: Orchestra Trip to Disneyland
TBD
SQH: FBLA State Leadership Conference at Bellevue Convention Center
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
10:00a
CS 200: Business Services team meeting
2:30p
CS Rm 200 R&A Team Meeting (DNP)
3:15p
Game Club
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
4:00p
BHS: Community Links
5:45p
CS 200: Community Accountability Board
5
No School: Spring Break
TBD
SQH: FBLA State Leadership Conference at Bellevue Convention Center
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
12:45p
SIL: YMCA-Girls on the Run
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
5:30p
FOOD BANK
6:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Rugby - HV Field - 6 - 7pm
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
6
No School: Spring Break
TBD
SQH: FBLA State Leadership Conference at Bellevue Convention Center
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: ASB Mtg/111
9:00a
CS 200: Webinar (DNP)
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
7
TBD
SQH: FBLA State Leadership Conference at Bellevue Convention Center
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
9
A Day
Courageous (attribute for April)
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
Snack Drive this week
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS 114: BSD/Parks & Rec
10:50a
LO: Strings
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
2:15p
Grow Assembly
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir
2:30p
LO: Theatre Production
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
CS 212: Employee Wellness
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
4:30p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scouts
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
YMCA ACT Cafeteria
5:30p
YMCA ACT Gym
10
B Day
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
SMS: 8th grade testing
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Staff Mtg/library
8:00a
WMS - TSA Club - Room S1
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:10a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/conf room
12:00p
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
2:00p
Real Food Assembly
2:30p
HAP - Choir / Music Room / Grades 3 - 5 / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
LO: Primary Drama
2:45p
Leadership Mtg.
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:45p
SMS: Prevention Club mtg/6th grade commons
3:50p
SMS: Makerspace Club/101, 102
4:00p
CS - 200 Community Truancy Board
4:00p
CS 212: Developing Scientists Advisory
4:00p
DNP CS - 114 & 112 Community Truancy Board
5:30p
COZ: Promise K Parent Night
5:30p
PTA Family Language Exchange Field Trip El Salvador Culture
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Rugby - HV Field - 6 - 7pm
6:00p
PTO Meeting - Parent Education Night
6:15p
KMS PTSA
6:30p
Alderwood PTA Meeting
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Parent Meeting
11
A Day
KMS A Day
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
SMS: 8th grade testing
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
LO: Coding Club
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106
8:15a
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy
8:30a
LO: Mobile Dental Clinic
8:45a
SMS: Master Schedule/conf rm
9:00a
CS Room 212: MS Science Committee
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling 6th gr. Team Building
9:55a
SEH ASB Exec Mtg
10:30a
CS 205 Activity/Athletics Coordinators (10:30-12:00)
10:50a
LO: Strings
11:00a
SMS: Book Club/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
2:00p
CS: BR BASE Labor Management
2:30p
Art Club Session 2
2:30p
CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg. (2:30 - 6:00 p.m.) DNP
2:30p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment Webinar (DNP)
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Class
3:15p
Game Club
3:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
BHS: Community Links
5:00p
HAP - PTA Meeting - Cafeteria - 6 - 7pm
6:00p
COZ: PTA Board Meeting
6:00p
CS Board Rm: Regular School Board Meeting (6:00 - 8:30 p.m.)
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Bear Den Mtg
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Parent Planning Mtg
12
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
KMS B Day
SEH B Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
CS 212: Special Ed Preschool Teachers
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club
8:45a
LO: Field Trip Kindergarten
9:45a
LO: Field Trip 3rd Grade
9:45a
LO: Field Trip Kindergarten
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
12:45p
HAP - Girls on the Run / Girls Only / Grades 3 - 5 / 12:45 - 2:30pm / Meet in the Covered Area
12:45p
LO: Girls on the Run
12:45p
SIL: YMCA-Girls on the Run
12:50p
LO: Harry Potter Book Club
2:00p
CS Rm 212 Tech in the Tiers
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
CS Board Room - Attendance Area Committee (3:30-5:00)
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106
4:30p
Nat'l Board Cohort (Facilitated Writing & Feedback)
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
SEH Life Skills Event
6:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Rugby - HV Field - 6 - 7pm
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:30p
BHS: Choir Parent Meeting
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
13
A Day
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
Class Pictures
7:30a
LO: Coding Club
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
Bike Rodeo
8:00a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Fancy Wear
8:00a
SMS: ASB Mtg/111
8:00a
SMS: Ed Tech Meetings
8:00a
WMS - Bike Club in bike shop
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:15a
WMS - Library - QSA Club
8:30a
LO: Assembly
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
9:45a
CO: 1st Grade to WWU PAC
11:00a
CS Room 212: TOSA Team
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
SMS: Mike Kopf's Lunch Group/Conf Rm
12:00p
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
12:40p
SMS: Coco's Lunch Group/conf rm
12:45p
AmeriCorp
1:40p
Habit Assembly
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
4:00p
SMS: Garage sale set up/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: Talent Show rehearsal
6:00p
BHS: Swing Dance
6:30p
SIL: Kids Night Out 2017-18
14
SMS: SMS Garage Sale
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SEH Compost Sale
15
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
16
B Day
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
SIL: 3rd Grade ELA
SMS: 7th grade testing
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:10a
Storyteller: Doug Banner
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling 6th gr. Team Building
9:35a
My Heart in a Suitcase - Mt. Baker Theatre -4th Grd
10:50a
LO: Strings
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
2:15p
Grow Assembly
2:30p
BHS: What-A-Sho Auditions
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir
2:30p
LO: Theatre Production
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
YMCA ACT Cafeteria
5:30p
YMCA ACT Gym
6:00p
LO: PTA General Meeting
7:00p
SQH: PTSA General Meeting
17
A Day
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
SIL: 3rd Grade ELA
SMS: 7th grade testing
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
HAP - Books and Breakfast - Library : 7:30am - 7:55am
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
PAR: Coffee With the Principal
9:15a
SMS: Master Schedule/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
10:40a
SQH: Class Election Meeting
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:10a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/conf room
2:30p
BHS: What-A-Sho Auditions
2:30p
HAP - Choir / Music Room / Grades 3 - 5 / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
LO: Primary Drama
2:45p
SST Meeting
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
CS - 212 New Administrators
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: Makerspace Club/101, 102
4:00p
CS BR: Developing Mathematicians Advisory
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Rugby - HV Field - 6 - 7pm
6:00p
Head Start Project X-it room 143 / Cafe
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
PAR: PTO General Membership Meeting
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
18
B Day
KMS B Day
SEH B Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
SIL: 3rd Grade ELA
SMS: 6th grade testing
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
LO: Coding Club
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106
8:00a
WMS - TSA Club - Room S1
8:15a
LO: Bike Event
8:15a
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy
8:30a
CS BR- Right Response - Advanced Recertification
8:30a
SIL: Kulshan Counselor visits for 5th graders
9:55a
SQH: ASB Senate Meeting
10:50a
LO: Strings
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
PTA Staff Appreciation Lunch
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Lunch/conf rm
2:30p
Art Club Session 2
2:30p
BHS: What-A-Sho Auditions
2:30p
CS Rm 200 R&A Team Meeting (DNP)
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Class
3:15p
Game Club
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
CS 212- Teaching and Learning Advisory
4:00p
CS BR: New Teacher PD
5:30p
Promise K Family Night
5:45p
CS 200: Community Accountability Board
6:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting - Cafeteria - 6:00pm - 7:30pm
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:30p
Debate Team Open House
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044
19
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
KMS A Day
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
SIL: 3rd Grade ELA
SMS: 6th grade testing
SQH: Band & Choir Trip to Whistler
SQH: Class Election Petitions Due
TBD
Family Inquiry NIght
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
CS: 200 - Sped Staffing Mtg.
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium- Leadership Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club
8:45a
LO: Field Trip 3rd Grade
9:15a
SMS: EL Circles
9:55a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting
10:00a
SMS: Deep Dive Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:45p
HAP - Girls on the Run / Girls Only / Grades 3 - 5 / 12:45 - 2:30pm / Meet in the Covered Area
12:45p
LO: Girls on the Run
12:45p
SIL: YMCA-Girls on the Run
12:50p
LO: Harry Potter Book Club
1:00p
Staff Mtg.
2:30p
BHS: What-A-Sho Auditions
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
Promise K Event - Rm B111
6:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Rugby - HV Field - 6 - 7pm
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
6:30p
HCL Family Night
6:30p
HCL Family night
6:45p
HCL Family Night (break out session)
7:00p
Grade 1 and 2 Musical
7:00p
SEH Band Concert
20
B Day
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
SIL: 3rd Grade ELA
SMS: 8th grade testing
SQH: Band & Choir Trip to Whistler
SQH: Class Election Speeches and Posters Due
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
LO: Coding Club
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
PAR: Bike Rodeo!
8:00a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Funky Socks Day
8:00a
SMS: ASB Mtg/111
8:00a
WMS - Bike Club in bike shop
8:15a
SIL: PAC
8:15a
SMS: PBIS Meeting/conf rm
8:15a
WMS - Library - QSA Club
8:30a
CO: Puppet Show put on by Rm 12
8:30a
LO: Assembly Earth Day
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
SMS: Mike Kopf's Lunch Group/Conf Rm
12:40p
SMS: Coco's Lunch Group/conf rm
12:45p
AmeriCorp
1:40p
Friday Club
2:30p
BHS: What-A-Sho Auditions
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:45p
SMS: talent show rehearsal
6:00p
PAR: PTO Family Bingo Night
6:30p
CO: Wiederhold's Puppet Show
6:30p
SIL: Kids Night Out 2017-18
21
SQH: Band & Choir Trip to Whistler
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: C4P/library (testing day)
22
LO: Earth Day School Clean Up
SQH: Band & Choir Trip to Whistler
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
23
A Day
Class Pictures
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
SIL: 4th Grade ELA
SMS: 8th grade testing
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
DTL Strategic Meeting (8:30-11:30)
10:50a
LO: Strings
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
1:30p
PAR: "Three Billy Goats Gruff/The Little Train" (K & 1st Musical)
2:15p
Grow Assembly
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir
2:30p
LO: Theatre Production
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
BHS: BEA Rep Council Meeting
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
4:30p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scouts
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
YMCA ACT Cafeteria
5:30p
YMCA ACT Gym
6:00p
PTA Meeting
24
B Day
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
SIL: 4th Grade ELA
SMS: 7th grade testing
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: AVID/conf rm
8:00a
WMS - TSA Club - Room S1
9:00a
SQH: Class Election Videos Recorded
9:30a
SIL: Williams Wastewater FT
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:10a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/conf room
2:30p
HAP - Choir / Music Room / Grades 3 - 5 / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
LO: Primary Drama
2:45p
Students of Distinction - Cafeteria
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:45p
SMS: Prevention Club mtg/6th grade commons
3:50p
SMS: Makerspace Club/101, 102
4:00p
DNP CS - 114 & 112 Community Truancy Board
4:15p
CS BR New Employee Orientation - 4:15 pm - 6:00 pm
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Rugby - HV Field - 6 - 7pm
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Board Meeting
25
A Day
KMS A Day
NH: Bike Rodeo TBD
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
SIL: 4th Grade ELA
SMS: 7th grade testing
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
LO: Coding Club
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:45a
SMS: Cougar Pride/library
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
1st Grade to Woodland Park Zoo
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106
8:15a
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy
9:00a
LO: Author & Illistrator
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling 6th gr. Team Building
9:30a
SIL: Hayes Wastewater FT
9:55a
SEH ASB Exec Mtg
10:50a
LO: Strings
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:15a
CS BR: SEPAC (Meeting: 11:30-1P)
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Lunch/conf rm
1:30p
PAR: WWU Theatre Department Outreach Tour Assembly - "Tolerance"
2:30p
Art Club Session 2
2:30p
CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg. (2:30 - 6:00 p.m.) DNP
2:30p
CS Rm 200 R&A Team Meeting (DNP)
2:30p
Drama Club/BAAY rehearsal
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Class
3:00p
Collaborative PD w/Sarah Ferris Library
3:00p
SMS: Master Schedule/conf rm
3:15p
Game Club
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
CS 205: Developing Readers and Writers
6:00p
CS Bd Rm: Regular School Board Meeting 6:00 - 8:15 p.m.
6:00p
LO: Parent Connect
7:00p
SEH Orchestra Showcase
26
All Schools Early Dismissal
B Day
KMS B Day
SEH B Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
SIL: 4th Grade ELA
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS - BR: Setup for Parent Advisory Committee (DNP)
8:15a
Coffee & Conversation
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
LO: Field Trip 3rd Grade
8:30a
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club
8:45a
LO: Field Trip 2nd Grade
9:00a
CS 212 - Central Kitchen Task Force
9:30a
CO: 3rd & 4th Grades to MBT
9:45a
LO: Field Trip 3rd Grade
10:40a
SQH: Class Election
10:45a
CS 212: HCL Liaison Team
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
SMS: Talent show auditions
12:00p
Silly Sock/Legging Day
12:45p
HAP - Girls on the Run / Girls Only / Grades 3 - 5 / 12:45 - 2:30pm / Meet in the Covered Area
12:45p
LO: Girls on the Run
12:45p
SIL: YMCA-Girls on the Run
12:50p
LO: Harry Potter Book Club
2:00p
CS Rm 212 Tech in the Tiers
2:30p
CS BR SEIU Labor Management Meeting 2:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m.
3:00p
Teachers extend work to 4:30
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106
4:00p
CS 200: Special Ed Monthly Liaison Meeting
5:00p
PTA Movie Night & Meeting
5:00p
SMS: Beast Night/cafeteria
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
PTA BIG Event 5:30-8:00pm
5:30p
Sock Hop
6:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Rugby - HV Field - 6 - 7pm
6:00p
WMS - Library - BIG Read!
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
7:00p
SQH: North Sound Community Orchestra Concert
27
No School
BHS: State Solo/Ensemble Contest WIAA/WMEA
SIL: 4th Grade ELA
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: SLP PD
8:00a
CS 212: School Psychologists PD
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: Choice Course Collaborating in a Tech Environment
8:00a
WMS - Library - 1:1 Technology Basics
8:00a
WMS - Library - Dist. Librarians' meeting - Tables
8:30a
CS BR- Right Response - Elements
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
28
BHS: State Solo/Ensemble Contest WIAA/WMEA
SIL: 4th Grade ELA
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00p
SEH- Prom
29
SIL: 4th Grade ELA
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
6:00p
SEH ONe-Act Fest
30
KMS A Day
PAC BLACKOUT
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
SIL: 4th Grade ELA
SMS: 6th grade testing
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team Mtg
8:30a
Padilla Bay 4th grade
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling 6th gr. Team Building
10:00a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
10:50a
LO: Strings
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
2:15p
Grow Assembly
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir
2:30p
LO: Theatre Production
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
BHS: What-A-Sho Tech
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
4:30p
LO: Theatre Production
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
YMCA ACT Cafeteria
5:30p
YMCA ACT Gym
1
B Day
KMS B Day
PAC BLACKOUT
Reflective (attribute for May)
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
SIL: 4th Grade ELA
SMS: 6th grade testing
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:15a
LO: Field Trip 4th
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CO: 5th Grade to Whatcom Art Museum
8:00a
WMS - TSA Club - Room S1
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:10a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/conf room
2:30p
BHS: What-A-Sho Tech
2:30p
HAP - Choir / Music Room / Grades 3 - 5 / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
LO: Primary Drama
2:45p
SST Meeting
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: Makerspace Club/101, 102
4:30p
CS 205 District-BEA Professional Development Committee (4:30-5:30)
4:30p
LO: Theatre Production
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Rugby - HV Field - 6 - 7pm
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
6:30p
Kindergarten Open House
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Parent Meeting
2
A Day
KMS A Day
PAC BLACKOUT
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
SIL: 4th Grade ELA
SIL: Mt. School
SMS: 8th grade testing
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
LO: Coding Club
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: Board Room - Leadership
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium- Leadership Club
8:15a
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy
10:00a
CS 200: Business Services team meeting
10:50a
LO: Strings
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Lunch/conf rm
2:30p
Art Club Session 3
2:30p
BHS: What-A-Sho Tech
2:30p
CS Rm 200 R&A Team Meeting (DNP)
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Class
3:15p
Game Club
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
CS BR: New Teacher PD
4:30p
BAAY Drama Club Performance
5:30p
Promise K Event - Rm B111
5:45p
CS 200: Community Accountability Board
6:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting - Cafeteria - 6:00pm - 7:30pm
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Bear Den Mtg
7:00p
SEH Spring Play Annie
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Parent Planning Mtg
3
B Day
KMS B Day
PAC BLACKOUT
SEH B Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
SIL: Mt. School
SMS: 8th grade testing
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:10a
BAAY Drama Club performance for WK
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club
8:45a
LO: Field Trip 2nd Grade
9:00a
CS 212: Highly Capable Learners Parent Advisory Committee
9:30a
CS 212: Highly Capable Learners Parent Advisory Committee
10:00a
SMS: Deep Dive Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:45p
HAP - Girls on the Run / Girls Only / Grades 3 - 5 / 12:45 - 2:30pm / Meet in the Covered Area
12:45p
LO: Girls on the Run
12:45p
SIL: YMCA-Girls on the Run
12:50p
LO: Harry Potter Book Club
2:30p
BHS: What-A-Sho Tech
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
HAP - Promise K Family Night - Classroom
6:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Rugby - HV Field - 6 - 7pm
6:30p
BHS: Choir Parent Meeting
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
7:00p
SEH Spring Play Annie
7:00p
SQH: Spring Drama Production
4
A Day
Art Gallery Walk downtown Bellingham
KMS A Day
PAC BLACKOUT
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
SIL: Mt. School
SMS: Talent show (daytime and evening) time TBA
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
LO: Coding Club
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
8:00a
SMS: ASB Mtg/111
8:00a
SMS: Ed Tech Meetings
8:00a
WMS - Bike Club in bike shop
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:15a
WMS - Library - QSA Club
8:30a
CO: Mobile Dentistry
9:00a
CO: 5th Grade Visit to WMS
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
9:10a
5th gr to Whatcom Museum
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
SMS: Mike Kopf's Lunch Group/Conf Rm
12:00p
COZ: Bike Rodeo
12:40p
SMS: Coco's Lunch Group/conf rm
12:45p
AmeriCorp
1:40p
Friday Club
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
6:00p
Childrens Art Walk
6:00p
LO: Children's Art Walk
6:00p
SEH PTSA Dinner Auction
6:30p
SIL: Kids Night Out 2017-18
7:00p
BHS: All City Jazz
7:00p
SEH Spring Play Annie
7:00p
SQH: Spring Drama Production
5
PAC BLACKOUT
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
SEH AP Practice World History
2:00p
SEH Spring Play Annie
7:00p
SQH: Spring Drama Production