Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Thu
October 19th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
Whatcom Middle School
Wade King Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Squalicum High School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Shuksan Middle School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Kulshan Middle School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Fairhaven Middle School
Cordata Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Alderwood Elementary School
Alderwood Early Childhood Center
B Day
Whatcom Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
KMS B Day
Kulshan Middle School
Kulshan Middle School Parents (old)
SEH B -Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
Sehome High School
Sehome High School Staff (old)
Sehome High School Student Body (old)
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
To Be Announced
Squalicum High School Athletes (old)
TBD (old)
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
7:30 am
7:45 am
SMS: AM Beats
Shuksan Cafeteria (old)
Shuksan Gym (old)
Shuksan Library Lab (old)
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
Sehome High School
Sehome High School Parents (old)
Sehome High School Staff (old)
Sehome High School Student Body (old)
8:00 am
DNP CS Discipline Review
Central Services Conference Room 212 (old)
Department, Student Services (old)
SQH: B Day
Squalicum High School
Squalicum High School Student Body (old)
8:15 am
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
Whatcom Library (old)
Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
CS BR: OSPI Mentor Academy, Day 3
Central Services 212 (old)
Department, Teaching & Learning (old)
LO:Mrs. Koester - Field Trip
Lowell Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School Grade 3 (old)
9:00 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
LO: Ms. Rogers - Field Trip
Lowell Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School Grade 3 (old)
9:55 am
SQH: House of Reps Meeting
Squalicum High Forum (old)
Squalicum High School House of Reps (old)
10:00 am
SMS: Flory Shannon/conf rm
Shuksan Large Conference Room (old)
Shuksan Middle School
WMS - Commons - Ice Cream Social - 8th at 10:15, 6th at 10:45, 7th at 11:15
Whatcom Commons (old)
Whatcom Middle School
10:19 am
SMS: Earthquake Drill
Shuksan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
10:20 am
Lifeskills on YMCA Tour by bus
Whatcom Family YMCA
Fairhaven Lifeskills (old)
10:30 am
Whole Kids Garden ToolKit
OHS Social Services Rm 125 (old)
Other (old)
11:00 am
SMS: ISD/behind stage
Shuksan Behind the Stage (old)
Shuksan Middle School
WMS - Auditorium - PE Health Classes
Whatcom Auditorium (old)
Whatcom Middle School
11:30 am
12:00 pm
BHS: PAC Blackout
Bellingham High Theater (old)
Bellingham High School
12:30 pm
WMS - Commons - Integrated Arts Program Meeting (Stephanie Korn)
Whatcom Commons (old)
Whatcom Middle School
12:45 pm
Art Class (Grades 1-2)
Roosevelt Art Room (old)
Roosevelt Elementary School
Chess (Grades 1-5)
Roosevelt Staff Room (old)
Roosevelt Elementary School
HAP - Art Club - Idea Lab - 12:45 - 2:30pm - Grades 2 - 5
Happy Valley Elementary School
Happy Valley Grade 2 (old)
Happy Valley Grade 3 (old)
Happy Valley Grade 4 (old)
Happy Valley Grade 5 (old)
HAP - Girls on the Run - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - Meet in the Covered Area - Thursdays: 12:45 - 2:30pm
Happy Valley Elementary School
Happy Valley Grade 3 (old)
Happy Valley Grade 4 (old)
Happy Valley Grade 5 (old)
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class
Lowell Covered Play Area (old)
Lowell Students (old)
LO: Creative Theatre Enrichment Class
Lowell Music Room (old)
Lowell Students (old)
Lowell Elementary School
LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class
Lowell Covered Play Area (old)
Lowell Students (old)
LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class
Lowell Gym (old)
Lowell Students (old)
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
Silver Beach Annex C (old)
Silver Beach Elementary School Parents (old)
SIL: YMCA Girls On the Run
Silver Beach Covered Play Shed (old)
Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class (old)
1:00 pm
CS 212: WRC
Central Services Conference Room 212 (old)
Department, Teaching & Learning (old)
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
Silver Beach Lower Commons (old)
Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class (old)
Staff Mtg.
Birchwood Elementary School
Birchwood Staff - All (old)
1:30 pm
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment Webinar (DNP)
Central Services Conference Room 200 (old)
Department, Research & Assessment (old)
2:00 pm
CS - 202 DNP Readmission Hearing
OLD District Office
Department, Student Services (old)
CS Lab Skyward MS Registrar Mtg
Central Services District Computer Lab (old)
Department, Instructional Technology (old)
WMS - Main Floor Computer Lab - Tech in the Tiers
Whatcom Computer Lab 135 (old)
Whatcom Middle School
2:30 pm
BHS: Fall Play Tech
Bellingham High PAC (old)
Bellingham High School Drama (old)
CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg. (2:30 - 6:15 p.m.) DNP
Central Services 212 (old)
Department, Superintendent (old)
District Office
2:45 pm
SEH College Visit UW Seattle Campus
Sehome High School Career Center (old)
Sehome High School Student Body (old)
Sehome College Visits (old)
3:00 pm
CS 205: Reading Units of Study
OLD District Office
Department, Teaching & Learning (old)
3:30 pm
CS 212: Social Security Webinar 4-5 pm
Central Services Conference Room 212 (old)
District Office
SEH Learning Center
Sehome High School Library (old)
Sehome High School Student Body (old)
3:45 pm
BHS Dance Team
OHS Gym (old)
Bellingham High School Dance (old)
SEH Dance Practice
Sehome High School Gym Practice Room (old)
Sehome High School Dance Team (old)
3:50 pm
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106
Shuksan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
CS Rm 200 Tech in the Tiers
Central Services Conference Room 200 (old)
Department, Instructional Technology (old)
CS Room 205: BEST Stakeholders Meeting
TBD
Department, Teaching & Learning (old)
WMS - Room 101- Developing Healthy and Active Individuals Advisory Group Meeting
Whatcom Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
4:30 pm
SQH: Slow Pitch Awards
Squalicum High Bay Resource Area (old)
Squalicum High School Slowpitch Softball (old)
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
FOOD BANK
Alderwood Cafeteria (old)
Alderwood Elementary School
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
Shuksan Gym (old)
Shuksan Middle School
WMS - Library & Art Room - Whatcom Community Foundation Board Match
Whatcom Library (old)
Whatcom Middle School
6:00 pm
BHS: History of BTC
Bellingham High PAC (old)
Bellingham High Theater (old)
Bellingham High School
HAP - Fun Run Celebration/Ice Cream Social / General PTA Meeting - Cafeteria/Playground - 6 - 7pm
Happy Valley Cafeteria (old)
Happy Valley Grades K-5 (old)
Happy Valley PTA (old)
Happy Valley Parents (old)
PTA's Pumpkin Carving Night
Geneva Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Parks and Rec Wright
Cordata Gym (old)
Cordata Elementary School
WMS - Gym 1 - Youth Basketball - Zender
Whatcom Gym 1 (old)
Whatcom Middle School
6:15 pm
CS Bd Rm: Regular School Board Meeting (6:15 - 8:30 p.m.)
Central Services 212 (old)
Bellingham School Board (old)
Alderwood Elementary School
Bellingham High School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Community Transitions
Cordata Elementary School
Fairhaven Middle School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Kulshan Middle School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Options High School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Squalicum High School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
Whatcom Middle School
6:30 pm
SEH Debate Practice
Sehome High School Library (old)
Sehome High School Debate (old)
7:00 pm
to
11:30 pm