Westbury Christian School
WCS
Last updated:
4/26/2024 3:57 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Daylight Saving Time Ends
12:00p
Church Glow Night
2
Band Community Tour
3:45p
Tech Rehearsal
3
3:30p
Cantagiovana Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ Trafton
3:45p
Tech Rehearsal
4:30p
MS Boys B Basketball @ Trafton
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Fressati Catholic High School
5:30p
MS Boys A Basketball @ Trafton
4
Book Fair
8:40a
Wildcat Wednesday
3:30p
Cantagiovana Practice
3:45p
Tech Rehearsal
5
Book Fair
PTO Enhanced Membership Spirit Wear Dress Pass Day
4:00p
JV Football vs Lutheran South
7:00p
Oliver! Performance
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Lutheran South
6
Book Fair
TBA
Varsity Volleyball Area Tournament
3:30p
Girls JV Basketball @ Lutheran High North
5:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Lutheran High North
7
Book Fair
TBA
Varsity Volleyball Regional Tournament
10:00a
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Houstonians (Scrimmage)
2:00p
Oliver! Performance
7:00p
Oliver! Performance
8
1:00p
Strike Set
2:00p
Spanish Church using practice field
9
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball vs FBCA
4:00p
Rehearsal
5:00p
MS Boys B Basketball vs FBCA
5:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Cristo Rey
6:00p
MS Boys A Basketball vs FBCA
7:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Cristo Rey
10
3:30p
Cantagiovana Practice
4:00p
MS Girl Basketball @ Logos Prep
4:00p
Rehearsal
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs Concordia Lutheran (@ Second Baptist)
5:00p
MS Boys B Basketball @ Logos Prep
6:00p
MS Boys A Basketball @ Logos Prep
11
Fall Sports Pictures
Picture Retakes - Official Uniform
3:30p
Cantagiovana Practice
3:30p
Combined Faculty Meeting
3:45p
Fine Arts Department Meeting
4:00p
Rehearsal
6:00p
Parent Meeting 8th grade Close-up Washington D.C. Trip
12
3:35p
MS Boys Basketball vs Salem Lutheran @ FBCA Turkey Shootout Tournament
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ St. Agnes (Scrimmage)
4:40p
MS Girls Basketball vs Salem Lutheran @ FBCA Turkey Shootout Tournament
6:00p
Sharpstown Rotary Tournament - Girls Varsity Basketball vs North Forest
6:30p
Informational Meeting about Inauguration Trip 2017 Grades 9-12
13
TMEA All-Region Choir Clinic Rehearsal (MS & Children's Honor Choir)
TBA
Varsity Football Playoffs
TBA
Varsity Volleyball State Tournament
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Awty
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Awty
7:30p
Sharpstown Rotary Tournament - Girls Varsity Basketball vs Incarnate Word
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Houston Christian
14
TMEA All-Region Choir Regioin Clinic/Concert (MS & Children's Honor Choir)
TBA
Varsity Volleyball State Tournament
10:30a
Sharpstown Rotary Tournament - Girls Varsity Basketball vs CHSA
12:00p
Outside group using soccer field (ANSA)
4:30p
JVB Boys Basketball vs Houston Christian
6:00p
JVA Boys Basketball vs Houston Christian
15
16
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball vs Awty
4:00p
Rehearsal
5:00p
MS Boys B Basketball vs Awty
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Northland Christian
6:00p
MS Boys A Basketball vs Awty
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Northland Christian
17
3:30p
Cantagiovana Practice
4:00p
JVB Boys Basketball vs Beaumont Westbrook
4:00p
MS Boys B Basketball @ Emery Weiner
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ St. Thomas Episcopal
5:00p
MS Boys A Basketball @ Emery Weiner
5:30p
JVA Boys Basketball vs Beaumont Westbrook
6:00p
TCSA Parent Meeting (4th-6th grade)
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Beaumont Westbrook
18
3:30p
Cantagiovana Practice
6:00p
Holocaust Museum Houston Lecture
19
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ Lutheran South
4:00p
Rehearsal
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Second Baptist
5:30p
MS Boys B Basketball @ Lutheran South
6:30p
MS Boys A Basketball @ Lutheran South
7:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs Cy Spring @ Aldine ISD Tournament
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Second Baptist
8:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Hightower HS @ Aldine ISD Tournament
20
TBA
Varsity Football Playoffs
4:00p
Rehearsal
4:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Aldine ISD Tournament vs Foster High School
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Aldine ISD Tournament
6:00p
PTO Thanksgiving Feast
21
TBA
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Aldine ISD Tournament
TBA
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Aldine ISD Tournament
8:00a
Outside group using gym (Marcus Brigance)
22
23
Thanksgiving Break
24
Thanksgiving Break
25
Thanksgiving Break
11:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Hoopsgiving Classic vs St. Thomas
6:00p
Spanish Church Fellowship
26
Thanksgiving
Thanksgiving Break
27
Thanksgiving Break
TBA
Varsity Football State Semi Final
9:00a
JVA Boys Basketball vs St Pius @ 8Before24 JV Tourney
1:00p
JVB Boys Basketball vs BT Washington @ 8Before24 JV Tourney
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Houston Sam Houston @ Texas Jamboree
28
9th Annual Texas Jamboree
TBA
JVA & JVB Boys Basketball @ 8Before24 JV Tourney
9:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball vs San Antonio Sam Houston @ Texas Jamboree
5:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs Duchense @ Texas Jamboree
29
30
4:00p
Rehearsal
5:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ The Village School
7:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ The Village School
1
TMEA All-State Choir Pre-Area Contest
3:30p
Cantagiovana Practice
4:00p
JVB Boys Basketball @ Bellaire HS
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ St. Marks Episcopal
4:00p
Rehearsal
5:00p
MS Boys B Basketball @ St. Marks Episcopal
5:30p
JVA Boys Basketball @ Bellaire HS
6:00p
MS Boys A Basketball @ St. Marks Episcopal
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Bellaire High School
2
8:40a
Wildcat Wednesday
3:30p
Cantagiovana Practice
3:30p
Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Upper School Faculty Meeting
3
PTO Santa Shopping - Lower School
7:00a
Lower School Faculty Meeting (Room 105)
10:30a
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Jack Frost Tournament vs Lubbock Coronado
3:30p
Lower School Faculty Meeting (Room 105)
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Jack Frost Tournament vs Argyle
8:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Arlington Classic Tournament of Champions vs Abilene Cooper
4
PTO Santa Shopping - Lower School
TBA
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Arlington Classic Tournament of Champions
1:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Jack Frost Tournament vs Austin Bowie
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball vs Logos Prep
4:00p
Rehearsal
5:00p
MS Boys B Basketball vs Logos Prep
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs St. John XXIII
6:00p
MS Boys A Basketball vs Logos Prep
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs St. John XXIII
5
TBA
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Jack Frost Tournament
TBA
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Arlington Classic Tournament of Champions
TBA
Varsity Football State Championship
8:30a
ISEE Testing
9:00a
Rehearsal