Westbury Christian School
WCS
Last updated:
5/3/2024 11:07 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
3:30p
Basketball Boys JVB vs Emery Weiner
3:30p
Play practice
4:30p
JV A Boys Basketball vs Emery Weiner
5:00p
Soccer Girls vs Fort Bend Christian Academy
6:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs Emery/Weiner
7:00p
Soccer Boys vs Fort Bend Christian Academy
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs Emery/Weiner
28
3:30p
Play practice
29
3:30p
Play practice
30
TPSMEA All State Choir Clinic and Concert
1:00p
Lower School Early Dismissal (K3-4th only)
1:00p
Parent Teacher Conferences (K3-4th)
3:30p
Play practice
5:00p
Soccer Girls @ Pope John XXIII
7:00p
Soccer Boys @ Pope John XXIII
31
TPSMEA All State Choir Clinic and Concert
3:30p
Play practice
4:30p
JV girls basketball @ Lutheran North
5:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Lutheran North
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Lutheran North
1
Swim Regionals
TPSMEA All State Choir Clinic and Concert
8:30a
ACT Houston
10:00a
Shrew Set Work Day
2:00p
JV B Boys Basketball @ Kincaid
3:30p
JV A Boys Basketball @ Kincaid
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Kincaid
2
3
3:30p
Play practice
5:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs Lutheran South Academy
7:00p
PTO Wildcat Community Parent Bible Study
7:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs Lutheran South Academy
4
Schedule B (DMT Meetings)
3:00p
JV girls basketball vs Second Baptist
3:30p
Play practice
4:00p
MS Track @ NCS Practice Meet #1
4:30p
JV A Boys Basketball vs Second Baptist
4:30p
JV B Boys Basketball @ Emery Weiner
5:30p
ACT Houston
6:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs Second Baptist
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs Second Baptist
5
8:40a
Wildcat Wednesday
3:00p
Pirates! Rehearsal
3:30p
Play practice
3:50p
Lower School Faculty Meeting
6:00p
Meet the Coach
6
3:30p
JV girls basketball @ Pope John
3:30p
Play practice
5:00p
JV B Boys Basketball @ Pope John XXIII
5:00p
Soccer Girls vs Northland
6:30p
4th-6th grade TCSA parent meeting
6:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Pope John XXIII
7:00p
Soccer Boys vs Northland
8:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Pope John XXIII
7
3:30p
Play practice
5:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs Northland Christian
6:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs Northland
8
TBA
Basketball District Tournament
8:30a
ACT Houston
9
1:00p
Spanish Congregation using practice field
10
8:30a
National Junior Art Honor Society Induction
9:20a
National Art Honor Society Induction
3:30p
Play practice
4:00p
Soccer Girls vs Second Baptist
11
TBA
Basketball District Tournament
3:30p
Play practice
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Second Baptist
5:30p
ACT Houston
7:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Second Baptist
12
Book Fair
8:00a
Corporate Open House
9:30a
Jr. Ring Ceremony
3:30p
Play practice
13
Book Fair
7:30a
Grandparent's Breakfast Rehearsal
3:30p
Basketball District Tournament
3:30p
Play practice
7:00p
Mission Trip Parent Meeting
14
Valentine's Day
Book Fair
Swimming Varsity State
7:00a
Grandparent's Breakfast
3:30p
Play practice
15
TBA
MS Track @ Westbury Track and Field Classic
TBA
Shrew Rehearsal
8:00a
Varsity Track @ Eagle Relays
8:30a
ACT Houston
10:00a
Basketball District Tournament
16
17
President's Day
Book Fair
Schedule D - All School Pep Rally
10:00a
Basketball Var All District Selection
3:30p
Play practice
4:00p
MS Baseball vs Trafton
4:00p
MS Softball @ Trafton
5:00p
Soccer Girls vs Awty
7:00p
Houston Council on Alcohol and Drugs - Parent Meeting
7:00p
Soccer Boys vs Awty
18
Schedule B (DMT Meetings)
3:30p
Play practice
4:00p
MS Softball @ Grace School
4:00p
MS baseball vs Grace School
5:30p
ACT Houston
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Vs San Marcos Academy @ Bi District Tournament
19
Group/Class Pictures
3:30p
Play practice
4:00p
Soccer Boys vs Second Baptist
20
TCSA Elementary 4th-6th Academic Meet
3:30p
Play practice
5:00p
Soccer Girls vs Emery Weiner
7:00p
Varsity baseball vs HCYA @ Minute Maid Park
21
TCSA Elementary 4th-6th Academic Meet
3:30p
Play practice
4:00p
TAPPS Art Competition
22
TBA
Shrew Rehearsal
7:00a
Host TAPPS Art Competition
8:30a
ACT Houston
8:30a
ISEE Testing
9:00a
Varsity Track @ FBCA Relays
1:30p
Spanish Congregation using practice field
2:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs Victoria St Joseph @ Area Championship game
3:00p
Soccer Boys @ Emery Weiner
6:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Vs St Dominic Savio @ Area Championship Game
23
24
10:00a
Soccer Var All District Selection
3:30p
Play practice
25
TBA
MS Track @ NCS Practice Meet #2
3:30p
Baseball Var vs Northland
3:30p
Play practice
3:45p
Choir Concert Rehearsal
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Emery Weiner
5:30p
ACT Houston
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs Second Baptist @ Area tournament
6:30p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs San Antonio Christian @ Area Tournament
26
3:30p
Play practice
4:00p
PTO Faculty Picnic
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Second Baptist
27
3:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Sweeny @ Sealy Tournament
3:30p
MS Track @ RCS Eagle Relays Practice Meet #4
3:30p
Play practice
4:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Awty
6:00p
ACT Houston (Test Prep)
28
No School
10:00a
Shrew Set Work Day
12:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Giddings @ Sealy Tournament
3:30p
Play practice
9:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Vs Lutheran South @ State Tournament
1
TAPPS Regional Music Contest
TBA
Soccer Area Game
8:30a
ACT Houston
12:30p
Varsity Baseball Vs Columbus @ Sealy Tournament
3:00p
Varsity boys Basketball vs Trinity Christian Cedar Hill @ State Finals