Westbury Christian School
WCS
Last updated:
5/21/2024 10:33 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
MS B Volleyball vs Trafton
5:00p
MS A Volleyball vs Trafton
29
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
JV Volleyball @ The Village School
4:00p
MS B Volleyball vs Lutheran South
5:00p
MS A Volleyball vs Lutheran South
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ The Village School
30
PTO End of Enhanced Membership Drive
3:30p
Cantagiovana Practice
3:45p
Rehearsals
1
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
MS B Volleyball @ Emery Weiner
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs Emery Weiner
5:00p
JV Football @ FBCA
5:00p
MS A Volleyball @ Emery Weiner
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs Emery Weiner
2
3:45p
Rehearsals
5:00p
MS Football vs Clear Lake Christian
3
TMEA All-Region Choir District Contest
7:30a
MS & Varsity Cross Country @ STE Saints & Bellaire Cardinals Invitational
9:00a
Rehearsals
4
5
3:45p
Rehearsals
3:45p
TPSMEA High School Contest Recording Session
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs Second Baptist
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs Second Baptist
6
3:30p
Cantagiovana Practice
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
MS B Volleyball vs HCYA
5:00p
MS A Volleyball vs HCYA
7
8:40a
Wildcat Wednesday
3:30p
Cantagiovana Practice
3:30p
Upper School Faculty Meeting
3:45p
Rehearsals
8
3:45p
Rehearsals
3:45p
TPSMEA High School Contest Recording Session
4:00p
MS B Volleyball @ Logos Prep
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs Cypress Christian
5:00p
JV Football @ Northland Christian
5:00p
MS A Volleybal @ Logos Prep
5:00p
MS Football @ St. Edwards Catholic School
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs Cypress Christian
9
3:45p
Rehearsals
7:00p
Varsity Football vs Northland Christian
9:00p
5th Quarter Party hosted by Athletic Association (Chili Cookoff)
10
Spanish Congregation Anniversary Celebration
TBA
MS & Varsity Cross Country @ Faith West Hills Cross Country Race
11:30a
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
11
12
Columbus Day
No School - Fall Break
13
9:00a
Lower School Awards Chapel
3:30p
Cantagiovana Practice
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
MS B Volleyball @ FBCA
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs St. John XXIII
5:00p
MS A Volleyball @ FBCA
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs St. John XXIII - SENIOR NIGHT
14
TBA
PSAT (10th & 11th Grade)
7:00a
LS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Cantagiovana Practice
3:30p
LS Faculty Meeting
3:45p
Rehearsals
3:45p
TPSMEA Middle School Contest Recording Session
15
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
MS B Volleyball vs Awty
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ FBCA
5:00p
JV Football @ FBCA
5:00p
MS A Volleyball vs Awty
5:00p
MS Football vs Hill Country Christian
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ FBCA
16
End of Term 1
LS AR Deadline
7:00p
Varsity Football @ FBCA
17
7:30a
MS & Varsity Cross Country @ 35th St. John's Ramble
9:00a
Rehearsals
11:00a
Varsity Volleyball @ Second Baptist - District Tournament
11:30a
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
18
19
LS starting Accelerated Reader
9:28a
Junior Ring Talk by Balfour
3:30p
Choir Rehearsal
20
Aspire Testing (Grades 3-10)
TBA
Varsity Volleyball District Tournament
3:30p
Cantagiovana Practice
6:30p
PTO Meeting
7:00p
Choir Concert
21
Aspire Testing (Grades 3-10)
3:30p
Cantagiovana Practice
3:45p
Rehearsals
22
Aspire Testing (Grades 3-10)
Schedule B
TBA
MS Cross Country @ GHAC Championship
TBA
Varsity Cross Country @ TAPPS District 5 4A Cross Country Championship
TBA
Varsity Volleyball District Tournament
9:20a
All School Chapel
7:00p
Varsity Football vs Cypress Christian
23
Aspire Testing (Grades 3-10)
3:45p
Rehearsals
5:00p
JV Football @ Cypress Christian
24
TBA
Blue & White Inter-squad Scrimmage
TBA
Varsity Volleyball District Tournament
9:00a
Rehearsals
11:30a
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
1:00p
MS Football @ Summit Christian Academy
25
26
3:30p
LS AR Reward - Kickball
3:45p
Rehearsals
27
3:30p
Cantagiovana Practice
3:30p
LS AR Reward - Tea Party
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Fressati Catholic High School (Scrimmage)
6:00p
Understanding Upper School Dinner
28
8:30a
NJHS Induction
12:00p
Junior Ring Orders (at lunch)
3:30p
Cantagiovana Practice
3:45p
Rehearsals
29
PTO Spirit Wear Dress Pass Day
TBA
Varsity Volleyball Bi-District
1:00p
Early Dismissal-Lower School Only
1:00p
Lower School Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:45p
Rehearsals
5:00p
JV Football @ Second Baptist
5:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ St. Thomas Episcopal (Scrimmage)
30
10:45a
PTO Enhanced Members Ice Cream Reward Party
2:30p
PTO Faculty Pumpkin Decorating Contest
3:45p
Rehearsals
7:00p
Varsity Football vs Second Baptist - SENIOR NIGHT
9:30p
5th Quarter Party - Hosted by Westbury Church of Christ
31
TMEA All-Region Choir Region Contest
9:00a
Girls Varisty Basketball @ Bellaire HS (Scrimmage)
9:00a
Rehearsals
11:30a
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
12:00p
ANSA
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Westbury High School (Scrimmage)