Fort Bend Christian Academy
FBCA
Last updated:
6/19/2024 7:40 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
Easter Holiday
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
2
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Baseball (M) - 8th grade - Baseball MS Gold Eagles vs Bay Area Christian - Baseball (M) - 8th grade
4:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
4:00p
US Baseball vs Emery Weiner
4:30p
Softball (F) - Middle - Softball MS Eagles vs Bay Area Christian - Softball (F) - Middle
4:30p
Softball (F) - Varsity - Softball US Eagles at St. John's XXIII - Softball (F) - Varsity
5:30p
US Softball @ St. John XXIII
6:00p
Coach Prince
6:00p
Coach Scott Basketball
7:00p
Baseball (M) - Varsity - Baseball US Varsity Eagles vs Emery/Weiner - Baseball (M) - Varsity
3
9:30a
MS Chapel
10:40a
US chapel
12:00p
LS Chapel
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
Eagle Soccer Club
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Drill Team Tryouts
4:00p
Track & Field (C) - Middle - Track & Field MS Eagles vs FBCA - Track & Field (C) - Middle
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
4
TBD
Tennis District Meet
8:00a
Tennis (C) - Middle - Tennis MS (C) Eagles at GHAC Championship - Tennis (C) - Middle
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Baseball (M) - 8th grade - Baseball MS Gold Eagles vs Logos Prep - Baseball (M) - 8th grade
4:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
5:00p
Softball (F) - Middle - Softball MS Eagles vs AOS - Softball (F) - Middle
6:00p
Academic Advising Night
6:00p
Baseball (M) - Varsity - Baseball US Varsity Eagles vs Emery/Weiner - Baseball (M) - Varsity
6:00p
Coach Prince
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
5
TBD
Tennis District Meet
7:00a
US Division Meeting
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
11:00a
Track & Field (C) - Varsity - Track & Field US (C) Eagles vs FBCA Relays - Track & Field (C) - Varsity
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
US Baseball @ Emery Weiner
5:30p
Softball (F) - Varsity - Softball US Eagles at Montsignor Kelly Catholic - Softball (F) - Varsity
5:30p
US Softball @ Monsignor Kelly Catholic
6
9:00a
Drill Team Tryouts practice
9:00a
LS Family Service Day
9:00a
Upper School Musical Rehearsal 9am-6pm
7
8
8:00a
Athletic Booster Club Golf Tournament
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
9:35a
1st & 2nd grade Program Practice
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
Martial Arts Program - LS
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Baseball (M) - 8th grade - Baseball MS Gold Eagles at Logos Prep - Baseball (M) - 8th grade
4:30p
Softball (F) - Middle - Softball MS Eagles at Emery - Softball (F) - Middle
6:30p
College Planning Look Ahead - 9th & 10th
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
9
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
9:35a
1st & 2nd grade Program Practice
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
E-Team Games Extravaganza
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Baseball (M) - 8th grade - Baseball MS Gold Eagles vs Westbury Christian - Baseball (M) - 8th grade
4:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
4:30p
Softball (F) - Middle - Softball MS Eagles at St. Mark's Episcopal - Softball (F) - Middle
4:30p
US Baseball @ Woodlands Christian Academy
5:00p
Softball (F) - Varsity - Softball US Eagles vs Lutheran South - Softball (F) - Varsity
5:00p
US Softball vs Lutheran South Academy
6:00p
Baseball (M) - Varsity - Baseball US Varsity Eagles vs Woodlands Christian - Baseball (M) - Varsity
6:00p
Coach Prince
6:00p
Coach Scott Basketball
6:30p
Counselor Parent Seminar
10
8:15a
1st & 2nd grade Program Practice during Chapel
9:30a
MS Chapel
10:40a
US chapel
12:00p
LS Chapel
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
Eagle Soccer Club
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Baseball (M) - 8th grade - Baseball MS Gold Eagles at Westbury Christian - Baseball (M) - 8th grade
4:00p
Track & Field (C) - Middle - Track & Field MS Eagles at LSA Invite - Track & Field (C) - Middle
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
11
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Coach Scott Basketball
4:00p
Track & Field (C) - Middle - Track & Field MS Eagles vs LSA Invite - Track & Field (C) - Middle
5:00p
Softball (F) - Varsity - Softball US Eagles at Lutheran South - Softball (F) - Varsity
6:00p
Baseball (M) - Varsity - Baseball US Varsity Eagles vs Woodlands Christian - Baseball (M) - Varsity
6:00p
Coach Prince
6:00p
Mandatory Parent Meeting For Emerald Brigade
6:30p
1st & 2nd grade Program
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
12
12:00a
Baseball (M) - Varsity - Baseball US Varsity Eagles vs Woodlands Christian - Baseball (M) - Varsity
8:15a
PTF Board Meeting
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
1:00p
Track & Field (C) - Varsity - Track & Field US (C) Eagles at TAPPS District 5A Championships - Track & Field (C) - Varsity
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:30p
US Baseball vs Woodlands Christian Academy
5:30p
US Softball @ Woodlands Christian Academy
13
PSIA State Competition
10:00a
Track & Field (C) - Varsity - Track & Field US (C) Eagles at TAPPS District 5A Championships - Track & Field (C) - Varsity
14
15
TBD
TAPPS Tennis State Meet
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
11:30a
Upper School Spring Fest
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
Martial Arts Program - LS
4:00p
Drill Team Tryouts
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
6:30p
US Night of Honor
16
TBD
TAPPS Tennis State Meet
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:30p
Gala Item: Mr. Williams Basketball Game
2:45p
Extended Care
4:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
4:00p
Drill Team Try outs
4:30p
US Baseball @ Second Baptist
6:00p
Coach Prince
6:00p
Coach Scott Basketball
6:15p
Baseball (M) - 8th grade - Baseball MS Gold Eagles at Emery - Baseball (M) - 8th grade
6:30p
Academic Advising Night - New US Admits
6:30p
Softball (F) - Varsity - Softball US Eagles vs Second Baptist - Softball (F) - Varsity
6:30p
US Softball vs Second Baptist "Senior Night"
7:00p
Baseball (M) - Varsity - Baseball US Varsity Eagles vs Second Baptist - Baseball (M) - Varsity
17
9:30a
MS Chapel
10:40a
US chapel
12:00p
LS Chapel
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
Eagle Soccer Club
4:00p
Drill Team Tryouts
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
18
7:45a
Drama Class Practice for OAP
8:30a
Junior Dedication Breakfast
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
MS Baseball End of the Season Party
3:30p
MS Baseball End of the Season Party
4:00p
Drill Team Tryouts
4:00p
Track & Field (C) - Middle - Track & Field MS Eagles at GHAC Championships - Track & Field (C) - Middle
6:00p
Coach Prince
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
7:00p
Baseball (M) - Varsity - Baseball US Varsity Eagles vs Second Baptist - Baseball (M) - Varsity
19
6:30a
FBCA Men's Breakfast
7:45a
Drama Class Practice for OAP
8:00a
Bike to Breakfast & Prom
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
1:30p
House Competition - Gala Auction
2:45p
Extended Care
4:00p
Drill Team Tryouts
5:30p
US Softball @ Frassati
20
9:00a
Lower School Admissions Testing
21
22
7:45a
Drama Class Practice for OAP
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
6:00p
Softball (F) - Varsity - Softball US Eagles at The Woodlands Christian - Softball (F) - Varsity
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
23
7:35a
Drama Class Practice for OAP
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
1:00p
FBCA Night of Worship
2:45p
Extended Care
4:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
6:00p
Coach Prince
6:00p
Coach Scott Basketball
6:00p
Softball (F) - Varsity - Softball US Eagles at Second Baptist - Softball (F) - Varsity
24
9:30a
MS Chapel
10:40a
US chapel
12:00p
LS Chapel
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
Spanish Honor Society/Spanish Club
3:30p
Eagle Soccer Club
3:45p
Emerald Brigade uniform fitting
6:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
25
8:00a
Field Day
8:00a
Track & Field (C) - Varsity - Track & Field US (C) Eagles at TAPPS Regional Meet - Track & Field (C) - Varsity
8:30a
2nd Grade Pet Day
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
6:00p
Coach Prince
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
26
27
28
29
7:45a
Drama Class Practice for OAP
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
MS Advanced Musical Theatre Auditions
6:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
30
7:45a
Drama Class Practice for OAP
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
MS Advanced Musical Theatre Auditions
3:30p
Old Spice Volleyball
4:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
6:00p
Coach Prince
6:00p
Coach Scott Basketball
6:30p
FBCA Parent Lecture Series
1
7:45a
Drama Class Practice for OAP
9:30a
MS Chapel
10:40a
US chapel
12:00p
LS Chapel
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
Softball (F) - Varsity - Softball US Eagles vs San Antonio Christian - Softball (F) - Varsity
3:30p
Eagle Soccer Club
3:30p
Middle School Track Awards
6:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
2
7:45a
Drama Class Practice for OAP
8:00a
Advancement - Vision Meeting
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
4:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
5:00p
Welcome Social Emerald Brigade
6:00p
Coach Prince
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
6:30p
Middle School Drama Class Performance
3
7:00a
US Division Meeting
8:00a
Track & Field (C) - Varsity - Track & Field US (C) Eagles at TAPPS State Meet - Track & Field (C) - Varsity
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
Advanced Drama Tech Rehearsal
4
8:00a
Track & Field (C) - Varsity - Track & Field US (C) Eagles at TAPPS State Meet - Track & Field (C) - Varsity