Fort Bend Christian Academy
FBCA
Last updated:
7/7/2024 8:30 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
7:45a
Drama Class Practice for OAP
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
MS Advanced Musical Theatre Auditions
6:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
30
7:45a
Drama Class Practice for OAP
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
MS Advanced Musical Theatre Auditions
3:30p
Old Spice Volleyball
4:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
6:00p
Coach Prince
6:00p
Coach Scott Basketball
6:30p
FBCA Parent Lecture Series
1
7:45a
Drama Class Practice for OAP
9:30a
MS Chapel
10:40a
US chapel
12:00p
LS Chapel
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
Softball (F) - Varsity - Softball US Eagles vs San Antonio Christian - Softball (F) - Varsity
3:30p
Eagle Soccer Club
3:30p
Middle School Track Awards
6:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
2
7:45a
Drama Class Practice for OAP
8:00a
Advancement - Vision Meeting
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
4:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
5:00p
Welcome Social Emerald Brigade
6:00p
Coach Prince
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
6:30p
Middle School Drama Class Performance
3
7:00a
US Division Meeting
8:00a
Track & Field (C) - Varsity - Track & Field US (C) Eagles at TAPPS State Meet - Track & Field (C) - Varsity
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
Advanced Drama Tech Rehearsal
4
8:00a
Track & Field (C) - Varsity - Track & Field US (C) Eagles at TAPPS State Meet - Track & Field (C) - Varsity
5
5:00p
US Play Rehearsal
6
8:00a
Teacher Appreciation Week
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
US Production Student Direct Tech Rehearsal
6:00p
Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
7
8:00a
Teacher Appreciation Week
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
Advanced Drama Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
US Production Student Direct Tech Rehearsal
5:30p
Advancement Vision Meeting
6:30p
Advanced Drama Play Performance
8
8:00a
Teacher Appreciation Week
9:30a
MS Chapel
10:40a
US chapel
12:00p
LS Chapel
1:00p
Academic Awards Ceremony (SET UP only)
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
US Production Student Direct Tech Rehearsal
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
7:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
9
8:00a
Teacher Appreciation Week
8:30a
Academic Awards Ceremony
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:00p
Gala Item: MS Staff vs. Students Softball Game
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
US Production Student Direct Tech Rehearsal
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
10
8:00a
5th-7th Grade Academic Awards
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
10:00a
Drone Challenge
11:00a
4th Grade Tea and Sports Day
2:45p
Extended Care
6:00p
US Production Theatre Play Performance
11
8:00a
MS Musical Theatre - Matilda JR Rehearsal
12:00p
US Production Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
US Production Theatre Play Performance
12
13
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
Athletic Physicals
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
US/MS Band/Musical Theatre Rehearsals
6:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
6:00p
Washington D.C. Mandatory Parent Meeting
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
7:00p
FBCA US Fine Arts Awards Night
7:00p
FBCA US Fine Arts Ceremony
14
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
8:30a
Rising Senior Parent Meeting
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
US/MS Band/Musical Theatre Rehearsals
6:30p
College Application Prep Night - 11th Grade
15
9:30a
MS Chapel
10:40a
US chapel
12:00p
LS Chapel
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
US/MS Band/Musical Theatre Rehearsals
6:30p
4th Grade PE Program
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
7:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
16
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
9:00a
PTF Transition Breakfast
2:30p
Debate Social- Eagle Cafe
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
US/MS Band/Musical Theatre Rehearsals
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
7:00p
US/MS Band and Musical Theatre Performance
17
6:30a
FBCA Men's Breakfast
7:30a
7th Grade Step-Up Event
8:00a
8th Grade Celebration
8:30a
1st Grade Book Character Day Parade
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
1:30p
PK/K Program Practice
2:45p
Extended Care
7:00p
Senior Sunset
18
9:00a
Cheer Practice
9:00a
Jason Westfahl Soccer
9:00a
Lower School Admissions Testing
9:30a
Mrs. Marro's Poetry With Bagels
19
20
3rd Grade Publishing Day
1:30p
PK/K Program Practice
2:45p
Extended Care
6:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
21
8:00a
PK/K Program Practice
8:30a
3rd Grade Carnival Day
2:45p
Extended Care
6:30p
PK/K Celebration
22
8:00a
PK/K Field Day
2:45p
Extended Care
6:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
6:30p
4th Grade End of Year Celebration
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
23
7:45a
Lower School 5th Grade End of the Year Celebration
8:10a
1st - 4th Grade Field Day
2:45p
Extended Care
6:30p
Coach Prince
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
24
4:00p
Class of 2024 Commencement Ceremony
25
26
27
Memorial Day Holiday
6:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
28
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Strength & Conditioning Camp
9:00a
Emerald officer practice
6:30p
Coach Prince
29
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Strength & Conditioning Camp
11:00a
US Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
30
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Strength & Conditioning Camp
6:30p
Coach Prince
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
31
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
1
9:00a
Uniform Resale