Fort Bend Christian Academy
FBCA
Last updated:
8/14/2024 9:07 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
6:00a
US Volleyball Practice
8:00a
US Cross Country @ TAPPS State XC Championships
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
10:00a
US Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
US Girls Basketball Practice
1:30p
MS GBK Practice
3:00p
US Football
3:30p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
31
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
12:00p
Swim @ Logos Prep
2:00p
US Volleyball vs St. Augustine(Laredo)
3:00p
US Football
3:30p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
6:00p
US Boys Basketball vs Houston Raiders Homeschool
6:00p
US Girls Basketball vs Iowa Colony Scrimmage
1
3:00p
US Football
3:15p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Tech Week
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
5:00p
MS Football End of Season Awards Ceremony
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
2
7:00a
The Little Mermaid Jr. Elementary Performance
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
3:00p
US Football
3:15p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Tech Week
4:00p
MS BBK vs Trafton
4:00p
MS GBK vs Trafton
4:00p
MS Soccer vs BISH
5:30p
Baseball vs Clements HS (scrimmage)
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
3
TBD
US Boys Basketball @ Loredo Tournament
TBD
US Girls Basketball @ St. Pius X
7:00a
US Division Meeting
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
1:30p
Middle School The Little Mermaid Jr. Musical Performance
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
7:00p
US Football @ Monsignor Kelly Catholic
10:00p
Football Coaches Meeting
4
TBD
US Boys Basketball @ Loredo Tournament
12:00a
Football Coaches Meeting
7:00a
Middle School The Little Mermaid Jr. Musical Performance
8:00a
US Football
3:00p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
5
11:00a
US Production Theatre/ASL Shadow Play Rehearsal
6
6:00a
MS BBK Practice Green Team
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
US Football
3:05p
US Production Theatre/ASL Shadow Play Rehearsal
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
4:00p
MS Swim Practice Sweetwater Country Club
6:00p
US Boys Basketball vs FBCHA(Home) 6:00p and 7:30p
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
7
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
US Football
3:05p
US Production Theatre/ASL Shadow Play Rehearsal
4:00p
MS GBK vs St Thomas Episcopal
4:00p
MS Soccer Coed Game vs St. Thomas Episcopal
4:00p
MS Swim Practice Sweetwater Country Club
5:00p
MS BBK vs Honor Roll 5:00 and 6:00p
6:30p
Counselor Parent Seminar
8
1:00p
NLI Signing Day - Senior Athletes
3:00p
US Football
3:05p
US Production Theatre/ASL Shadow Play Rehearsal
3:30p
US Division Meeting
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
4:00p
MS Swim Practice Sweetwater Country Club
6:00p
US Boys Basketball vs Awty International 6:00p and 7:30p
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
9
8:15a
PTF Board Meeting
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
US Football
3:00p
US Production Theatre/ASL Shadow Play Rehearsal
4:00p
MS Swim Practice Sweetwater Country Club
4:30p
MS BBK vs Bay Area Christian
4:30p
MS GBK vs Bay Area Christian
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
10
8:30a
Lower School Veterans Day Program
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
8:30a
Veteran's Day Program
10:35a
Middle & Upper School Veteran's Day Ceremony
3:05p
US Production Theatre/ASL Shadow Play Performance
4:00p
US Boys Basketball vs Concordia Lutheran 4:00 and 7:00p
5:00p
MS Swim @ Private and Parochial School Winter Showcase
5:30p
US Girls Basketball vs John Cooper
7:00p
MS BBK Green Team at St. Marks Lutheran Tournament
10:00p
Football Coaches Meeting
11
TBD
MS BBK Green Team at St. Marks Lutheran Tournament
12:00a
Football Coaches Meeting
8:00a
US Football
9:30a
Swim @ Private & Parochial HS Pentathlon
10:00a
US Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
US Production Theatre/ASL Shadow Play Performance
12
3:00p
Coach Trey Basketball
13
7:00a
Fall Book Fair
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
All Winter Sports Team Pictures
3:00p
US Football
4:30p
MS GBK at Honor Roll
4:30p
US Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
11th Grade College Planning Night
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
14
7:00a
Fall Book Fair
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
US Football
4:00p
MS GBK vs Lutheran SouthAcademy
4:00p
MS Soccer Coed Game vs Lutheran South Academy
4:30p
MS BBK vs Lutheran South Academy
5:30p
US Boys Basketball vs St. Thomas High
6:00p
LS/MS Preview Night
15
7:00a
Fall Book Fair
3:00p
US Football
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
16
7:00a
Fall Book Fair
8:15a
6th Grade Field Trip
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
10:30a
Pre-K/Kinder Thanksgiving Feast
10:40a
FCA Meeting
12:00p
Aladdin Performance for Middle School 2pm
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
US Football
3:30p
MS GBK vs Emery Weiner
4:00p
MS BBK vs Emery Weiner
4:00p
MS Soccer vs Emery Weiner
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
17
6:30a
FBCA Men's Breakfast
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
3:05p
The Little Mermaid Cast Party
4:00p
US Boys Basketball Practice
10:00p
Football Coaches Meeting
18
12:00a
Football Coaches Meeting
8:00a
US Football
10:00a
US Boys Basketball Practice
19
20
Thanksgiving Holiday - No School
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
10:00a
US Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
US Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
US Football
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
21
Thanksgiving Holiday - No School
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
10:00a
US Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
US Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
US Football
22
Thanksgiving Holiday - No School
10:00a
US Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
US Football
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
23
Thanksgiving Holiday - No School
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
3:00p
US Football
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
24
Thanksgiving Holiday - No School
TBD
US Boys Basketball Frank Lui Jr Classic
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
11:00a
US Girls Basketball Practice
10:00p
Football Coaches Meeting
25
12:00a
Football Coaches Meeting
8:00a
FBCA Girls Holiday Tournament
8:00a
US Football
26
27
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:15p
MS BBK Practice
3:15p
MS GBK Practice
3:15p
MS Soccer Girls and Boys Practice
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
28
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
4:00p
MS BBK vs Westbury Christian
4:00p
MS GBK vs Grace
4:00p
MS Soccer Girls vs Grace
5:00p
US Praise Team Setup - All Music Chapel
6:30p
FBCA Parent Lecture Series
29
6:00a
MS BBK Practice Green Team
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
US Football
3:15p
MS BBK Practice Gold Team
3:15p
MS GBK Practice
4:00p
MS Soccer Coed Game vs Cornerstone
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
30
TBD
US Boys Basketball Houston Christian Tournament
TBD
US Girls Basketball vs Concordia Lutheran
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
9:00a
US JV Boys Basketball at Covenant Christian Tournament
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
US Football
3:15p
MS Soccer Girls and Boys Practice
4:30p
MS BBK vs St. Mark's Episcopal
4:30p
MS GBK vs St. Mark's Episcopal
5:30p
MS GBK Green vs Lake Houston
6:00p
US Softball Interest Meeting
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
1
TBD
US Boys Basketball @ Houston Christian Tournament
7:00a
US Division Meeting
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
MS Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
MS Choir Tech Rehearsal
4:00p
Cheer practice
4:00p
MS GBK at Kinkaid Tournament
4:00p
cheer practice
4:30p
US Girls Basketball at St. John XIII
6:30p
US JV Boys Basketball at Covenant Christian Tournament
2
TBD
US Boys Basketball @ Houston Christian Tournament
8:00a
US Football
8:30a
ISEE Exam
10:30a
MS Choir Rehearsal
12:00p
MS GBK at Kinkaid Tournament
12:00p
US JV Boys Basketball at Covenant Christian Tournament
7:00p
2023 Holiday Concert Series, Sugar Land Town Square, Sat.Dec. 2, 2023