Fort Bend Christian Academy
FBCA
Last updated:
8/14/2024 9:07 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
3:00p
Coach Trey Basketball
2
6:00a
MS Cross Country Practice
6:00a
US Girls Basketball Preseason
7:35a
Drama Class
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
3:00p
US Football
3:15p
MS Football Practice
3:30p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
4:00p
MS Volleyball vs Emery Weiner
4:00p
US Boys Basketball
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
3
6:00a
MS Cross Country Practice
6:00a
MS Football Practice
6:00a
US Girls Basketball
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
3:00p
US Football
3:30p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
4:00p
MS Volleyball vs Lutheran South Academy
4:30p
US Volleyball vs Second Baptist
5:30p
Swim Team Interest Meeting
4
6:00a
MS Cross Country Practice
6:00a
US Girls Basketball
8:15a
LS Chapel
9:30a
MS Chapel
10:40a
US chapel
3:00p
Homecoming Mum Social
3:00p
US Division Meeting- Learning Commons
3:00p
US Football
3:15p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Lower School Division Meeting
3:30p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
4:00p
US Boys Basketball
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
5
6:00a
MS Cross Country Practice
6:00a
US Girls Basketball
8:00a
FBCA LS Front Desk Training
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
9:00a
College Fair
3:00p
US Football
3:10p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
4:00p
US Boys Basketball
4:30p
US Volleyball @ Frassati
6:00p
US JV Football vs. Lutheran South Academy
6
CPE Day
6:30a
US Girls Basketball
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
3:00p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
7:00p
US Football @ Lutheran South Academy
10:00p
Football Coaches Meeting
7
12:00a
Football Coaches Meeting
8:00a
US Cross Country @ Faith West XC Meet
8:00a
US Football
10:00a
MS Cross Country Meet (FPR 6th Annual Hay Bale Run))
10:30a
MS US Girls Basketball Open Gym
8
3:00p
Coach Trey Basketball
9
Columbus Day (School Holiday)
6:00a
US Girls Basketball Preseason
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
3:00p
US Football
3:30p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
10
6:00a
MS Football Practice
6:00a
US Girls Basketball Preseason
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
10:00a
MS Cross Country GHAC Championships
3:00p
US Football
3:30p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
4:00p
MS Volleyball vs Honor Roll
4:00p
US Boys Basketball
4:30p
US Volleyball vs Emery Weiner
6:30p
FBCA Parent Lecture Series
11
Parent Conference Day/Early Release
6:00a
MS Football Practice
6:00a
US Girls Basketball Preseason
3:00p
US Football
3:15p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
4:00p
US Boys Basketball
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
12
6:00a
US Girls Basketball Preseason
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
3:00p
US Football
3:30p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
4:00p
MS Volleyball vs Bay Area Christian (Last Game)
4:00p
US Boys Basketball
4:30p
US Volleyball @ Lutheran South Academy
5:00p
MS Football vs St. Vincent
6:00p
US JV Football @ Second Baptist
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
13
8:00a
8th Grade Preview
8:15a
PTF Board Meeting
8:30a
Tillie the Tooth PreK/K visit
3:15p
MS Football Practice
3:15p
MS Volleyball End of the Season Party
3:30p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
7:00p
US Football vs. Second Baptist "Senior Night"
10:00p
Football Coaches Meeting
14
TBD
US Boys Basketball (VYPE Shootout)
12:00a
Football Coaches Meeting
7:00a
The Little Mermaid Jr. Set and Prop Shop - Parent/Student Volunteers
8:00a
US Football
2:00p
US Princess Event at TX Children's
15
3:00p
Coach Trey Basketball
16
6:00a
US Girls Basketball Tryouts
7:00a
8th Grade Camp Eagle
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
3:00p
US Football
3:15p
MS Football Practice
3:30p
MBK & WBK Frist day to practice
3:30p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
3:45p
US Boys Basketball Try-outs
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
17
8th Grade Camp Eagle
6:00a
MS Football Practice
6:00a
US Girls Basketball Tryouts
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
3:00p
US Football
3:30p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
3:45p
US Boys Basketball Try-outs
4:30p
US Volleyball vs St. John XXIII
18
8th Grade Camp Eagle
6:00a
MS Football Practice
3:00p
US Football
3:30p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
3:45p
US Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
19
8th Grade Camp Eagle
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
3:00p
US Football
3:15p
MS Football Practice
3:30p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
3:45p
US Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
US Volleyball @ Monsignor Kelly Catholic
6:00p
US JV Football vs. Woodlands Christian Academy
6:30p
Upper School Preview Night
20
12:00a
8th Grade Camp Eagle
6:00a
MS Cross Country Practice
6:30a
FBCA Men's Breakfast
8:30a
5th Grade Field Trip
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
3:15p
MS Football Practice
3:30p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
3:45p
US Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
7:00p
US Football @ Woodlands Christian Academy
10:00p
Football Coaches Meeting
21
12:00a
Football Coaches Meeting
8:00a
US Cross Country @ Woodlands Christian Academy
8:00a
US Football
8:00a
US Girls Basketball Practice
8:00a
US Theatre Production Set Build
10:00a
US Boys Basketball Practice
22
23
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:40p
MS GBK Tryouts/Practice
3:00p
US Football
3:15p
MS Football Practice
3:30p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
4:45p
US Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
MS Winter Sports Parent/Coaches Meeting
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
24
6:00a
MS Football Practice
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:40p
MS BBK Practice/Tryouts
2:40p
MS GBK Tryouts/Practice
3:00p
US Football
3:30p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
3:45p
US Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
US Volleyball vs St. John's School
25
6:00a
MS Football Practice
12:00p
7th Grade Intermediate Spanish Field Trip
3:00p
US Football
3:30p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Pep Rally Set Up
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
26
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:00p
Homecoming Pep Rally for Families
3:00p
US Football
3:30p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
3:45p
US Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
MS FBCA Football at Rosehill Christian(Championship Game)
6:00p
US JV Football @ St. John's XXIII
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
27
Homecoming
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
3:00p
MS Girls Basketball Training
3:30p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
4:30p
US Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
US Football vs St. John's XXIII "Homecoming"
10:00p
Football Coaches Meeting
28
TBD
Day of Champions
TBD
Kinkaid Scrimmage
12:00a
Football Coaches Meeting
7:00a
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
8:00a
US Football
10:00a
US Boys Basketball Practice
8:00p
Homecoming Dance
29
30
6:00a
US Volleyball Practice
8:00a
US Cross Country @ TAPPS State XC Championships
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
10:00a
US Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
US Girls Basketball Practice
1:30p
MS GBK Practice
3:00p
US Football
3:30p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
31
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
12:00p
Swim @ Logos Prep
2:00p
US Volleyball vs St. Augustine(Laredo)
3:00p
US Football
3:30p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Rehearsal
6:00p
US Boys Basketball vs Houston Raiders Homeschool
6:00p
US Girls Basketball vs Iowa Colony Scrimmage
1
3:00p
US Football
3:15p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Tech Week
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
5:00p
MS Football End of Season Awards Ceremony
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
2
7:00a
The Little Mermaid Jr. Elementary Performance
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
3:00p
US Football
3:15p
MS The Little Mermid Jr. Tech Week
4:00p
MS BBK vs Trafton
4:00p
MS GBK vs Trafton
4:00p
MS Soccer vs BISH
5:30p
Baseball vs Clements HS (scrimmage)
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
3
TBD
US Boys Basketball @ Loredo Tournament
TBD
US Girls Basketball @ St. Pius X
7:00a
US Division Meeting
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
1:30p
Middle School The Little Mermaid Jr. Musical Performance
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
7:00p
US Football @ Monsignor Kelly Catholic
10:00p
Football Coaches Meeting
4
TBD
US Boys Basketball @ Loredo Tournament
12:00a
Football Coaches Meeting
7:00a
Middle School The Little Mermaid Jr. Musical Performance
8:00a
US Football
3:00p
Jason Westfahl Soccer