Fort Bend Christian Academy
FBCA
Last updated:
8/14/2024 9:07 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
New Year Holiday - No School
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
4:00p
US Girls Basketball Practice
2
New Year Holiday - No School
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
10:00a
US Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
US Girls Basketball
3
10:00a
US Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
US Girls Basketball
4
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
9:35a
All School Chapel
2:45p
Extended Care
3:15p
MS BBK Practice
3:15p
MS GBK Practice
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:30p
US Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Texas Tour Parent Meeting
7:00p
Baseball Parent Meeting
5
6:00a
MS BBK Practice Green Team
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:00p
DeMarr vs. Carroll Volleyball Game
2:45p
Extended Care
3:15p
MS GBK Practice
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
US Boys Basketball vs TWCA
4:30p
MS BBK Practice
5:00p
US Soccer vs St. John XXIII
6:00p
Winter Fun Night
6
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
9:00a
US Theatre Aladdin Rehearsal
10:00a
US Boys Basketball Practice
7
3:30p
Coach Trey Basketball
8
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:15p
MS BBK Practice
3:15p
MS GBK Practice
3:15p
MS Soccer Practice
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
US Production Theatre JTF Tech Rehearsals
4:30p
US Boys Basketball Practice
9
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
US Production Theatre JTF Tech Rehearsals
4:00p
MS Soccer Coed Game vs Bay Area Christian
4:30p
MS BBK vs Bay Area Christian
4:30p
MS GBK Green Team vs Lake Houston
4:30p
MS GBK vs Bay Area Christian
5:00p
US Soccer vs Lutheran South
10
7:30a
Lower School Chapel
9:00a
Middle School Chapel
10:40a
Upper School Chapel
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
US Division Meeting
3:15p
MS BBK Practice
3:15p
MS GBK Practice
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
US Production Theatre JTF Tech Rehearsals
4:00p
MS Soccer Coed Game vs Cornerstone
4:30p
US Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
11
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
US Production Theatre JTF Tech Rehearsals
4:00p
MS BBK vs Lutheran South Academy
4:00p
MS Soccer vs Lutheran South Academy
4:00p
MS Soccer vs Lutheran South Academy
4:30p
MS GBK vs Lutheran South Academy
4:30p
US Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
US Soccer vs Emery Weiner
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
12
6:00a
MS BBK Practice Green/Gold Team
8:15a
PTF Board Meeting
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
US Boys Basketball vs Frassati Catholic
13
10:00a
US Boys Basketball Practice
14
3:30p
Coach Trey Basketball
15
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
MS Green Team Practice
3:30p
US Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
16
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
MS BBK vs Emery Weiner
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:30p
US Soccer @ Second Baptist
5:30p
US Boys Basketball at Emery Weiner
17
6:00a
US Girls Basketball Practice
7:30a
Lower School Chapel
9:00a
Middle School Chapel
10:40a
Upper School Chapel
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
MS GBK vs Emery Weiner
4:00p
MS Soccer vs Emery Weiner
4:00p
US Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
US Boys Basketball vs KIPP Generation
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
18
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
MS Soccer vs Grace School
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
MS GBK vs Grace
4:00p
US Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
MS BBK vs Westbury Christian
5:00p
US Soccer vs Woodlands Christian Academy
6:00p
Eagle Week Orlando Trip Parent Meeting
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
19
6:00a
MS BBK Practice Green Team
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
Set up for Pancake Breakfast
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:30p
US Boys Basketball vs LSA
4:30p
US Girls Basketball vs LSA
20
6:00a
Prince & Princess Pancake Breakfast 9am
8:00a
ISEE Exam
10:00a
US Boys Basketball Practice
1:00p
US Boys Basketball at Emery Weiner
21
22
6:00a
MS BBK Practice Green Team
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
Martial Arts Program - LS
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
US Theatre Rehearsals
4:30p
Softball Parent Meeting
4:30p
US Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
US Soccer @ Monsignor Kelly Catholic
6:00p
8th Grade Dance Parent Meeting
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
23
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
US Theatre Rehearsals
4:30p
MS BBK vs St. Mark's Episcopal
4:30p
MS GBK vs St. Mark's Episcopal
4:30p
US Boys Basketball vs B. Kelly (SENIOR NIGHT)
6:00p
MS Basketball End of Season Party
24
7:30a
Lower School Chapel
9:00a
4th Grade Sneak Peak
9:00a
Middle School Chapel
10:40a
Upper School Chapel
2:00p
Play Performance for LS of US Play 2pm
2:45p
Extended Care
3:15p
MS GBK Practice
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
US Theatre Rehearsals
4:00p
US Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
25
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:15p
MS GBK Practice
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
US Theatre Rehearsals
4:00p
US Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
US Soccer vs Frassati
6:00p
US Girls Basketball vs St. John XXIII
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
6:30p
MS Spring Sports Parent Meeting
26
6:30a
FBCA Men's Breakfast
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
US Theatre Performance 7pm
4:30p
US Boys Basketball at St. John XXIII
5:00p
MS GBK at Salem Lutheran Tournament
27
TBD
MS GBK at Salem Lutheran Tournament
8:00a
Hope For Three (Jigsaw Puzzle Event) - Deon Minor
9:00a
Lower School Admissions Testing
10:00a
US Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
US Theatre Performance 7pm
28
10:30a
Coach Scott Basketball
3:30p
Coach Trey Basketball
29
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:15p
MS Track Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Tryouts
3:30p
MS Tennis Tryouts
3:30p
Martial Arts Program - LS
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
US Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
US Soccer @ St. John XXIII
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
30
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:15p
MS Track Practice
3:30p
MS Tennis Practice
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
US Boys Basketball at TWCA
31
7:30a
Chapel, Coffee, and Conversation
7:30a
Lower School Chapel
9:00a
Middle School Chapel
10:40a
Upper School Chapel
2:45p
Extended Care
3:15p
MS Track Practice
3:30p
MS Softball Tryouts
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
US Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
1
7:00a
7th Grade Texas Tour
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:15p
MS Track Practice
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
US Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
US Soccer @ Lutheran South Academy
5:00p
Winter (F) - Varsity - Soccer US (F) Eagles at LSA
6:30p
Baseball (M) - Varsity - Baseball US Varsity Eagles vs Tomball Kings
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
7:00p
Winter (M) - Varsity - Soccer US (M) Eagles at Lutheran South Academy
2
12:00a
7th Grade Texas Tour
7:00a
US Division Meeting
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:15p
MS Track Practice
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:30p
US Boys Basketball vs Second Baptist
6:00p
Baseball (M) - Varsity - Baseball US Varsity Eagles vs Liberty Christian
6:00p
Basketball (F) - Varsity - Basketball US (F) Eagles vs Second Baptist School
6:00p
Softball (F) - Varsity - Softball US Eagles at Needville
7:30p
Basketball (M) - Varsity - Basketball US (M) Varsity Eagles vs Second Baptist
3
9:00a
Upper School Musical Rehearsal 9am-6pm
10:00a
US Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
Baseball (M) - Varsity - Baseball US Varsity Eagles vs Northside Falcon - Baseball (M) - Varsity
6:00p
Gala