Fort Bend Christian Academy
FBCA
Last updated:
8/14/2024 9:07 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
MS Tennis vs STMES
3:00p
Tennis (C) - Middle - Tennis MS (C) Eagles vs St. Mark's Episcopal - Tennis (C) - Middle
3:15p
MS Baseball Practice
3:30p
Martial Arts Program - LS
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
3:45p
PSIA Parent Meeting
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
27
TBD
Tennis @ Monsignor Kelly
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
MS Tennis Practice
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
cheer - open gym
4:30p
Softball (F) - Middle - Softball MS Eagles vs St. Mark's Episcopal - Softball (F) - Middle
4:30p
US JV Baseball vs St. John XXIII
5:30p
Coach Scott Basketball
6:00p
Baseball (M) - Varsity - Baseball US Varsity Eagles vs St. John XXIII - Baseball (M) - Varsity
6:00p
Softball (F) - Varsity - Softball US Eagles vs Episcopal High School - Softball (F) - Varsity
28
TBD
MS Tennis at BAC
7:30a
Lower School Chapel
9:00a
Middle School Chapel
10:40a
Upper School Chapel
2:30p
Broadcasting Video
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Baseball (M) - 8th grade - Baseball MS Gold Eagles at Lutheran South Academy - Baseball (M) - 8th grade
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
29
TBD
Tennis @ Second Baptist
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
MS Tennis Practice
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Baseball (M) - Varsity - Baseball US Varsity Eagles vs St. John XXIII - Baseball (M) - Varsity
4:00p
Softball (F) - Middle - Softball MS Eagles at Bay Area Christian - Softball (F) - Middle
4:00p
Track & Field (C) - Middle - Track & Field MS Eagles at LSA Invite - Track & Field (C) - Middle
5:30p
Softball (F) - Varsity - Softball US Eagles vs St. John XXIII - Softball (F) - Varsity
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
1
7:00a
US Division Meeting
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
9:00a
Middle school Career Day
9:15a
PTF Board Meeting
11:00a
Track & Field (C) - Varsity - Track & Field US (C) Eagles at Stafford HS Relays - Track & Field (C) - Varsity
2:00p
JTF Award Winning Performance
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
US Baseball @ St. John XXIII
4:00p
US Softball vs St. John XXIII
2
PSIA
3
4
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
MS Tennis vs Logos Prep
3:00p
Tennis (C) - Middle - Tennis MS (C) Eagles vs Logos Prep - Tennis (C) - Middle
3:15p
MS Track/Softball/Baseball Practice
3:30p
Martial Arts Program - LS
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
6:00p
Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
NJHS Induction
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
5
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
MS Tennis Practice
3:30p
MS Track LSA Invitational
3:30p
Track & Field (C) - Middle - Track & Field MS Eagles at LSA Invite - Track & Field (C) - Middle
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
6:00p
Coach Prince Basketball
6
7:30a
Lower School Chapel
9:00a
Middle School Chapel
2:45p
Extended Care
3:15p
MS Baseball/Softball Practice
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
MS Tennis vs LSA
4:00p
Tennis (C) - Middle - Tennis MS (C) Eagles at Lutheran South Academy - Tennis (C) - Middle
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
7
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Baseball (M) - 8th grade - Baseball MS Gold Eagles vs Trafton - Baseball (M) - 8th grade
4:00p
MS Baseball Gold Team vs Trafton
5:00p
MS Softball vs St. Francis Episcopal
5:00p
Softball (F) - Middle - Softball MS Eagles vs St. Francis - Softball (F) - Middle
6:00p
Coach Prince Basketball
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
8
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
9
10
11
12:00p
Spring Break
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
12
Spring Break
6:00p
Coach Prince Basketball
13
Spring Break
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
7:00p
Baseball (M) - Varsity - Baseball US Varsity Eagles vs Tomball Kings - Baseball (M) - Varsity
14
Spring Break
4:00p
Baseball (M) - Varsity - Baseball US Varsity Eagles vs Frassati Catholic - Baseball (M) - Varsity
6:00p
Coach Prince Basketball
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
15
12:00a
Spring Break
8:00a
Track & Field (C) - Varsity - Track & Field US (C) Eagles at TSU Relays - Track & Field (C) - Varsity
4:00p
Baseball (M) - Varsity - Baseball US Varsity Eagles vs Frassati Catholic - Baseball (M) - Varsity
16
8:00a
Track & Field (C) - Varsity - Track & Field US (C) Eagles at TSU Relays - Track & Field (C) - Varsity
17
18
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
MS Tennis vs Emery
3:00p
Tennis (C) - Middle - Tennis MS (C) Eagles vs Emery - Tennis (C) - Middle
3:15p
MS Track/Softball/Baseball Practice
3:30p
Martial Arts Program - LS
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
MS Baseball Green Team at Grace
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
19
TBD
Tennis @ Woodlands Christian Academy
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:15p
MS Track/Tennis/Baseball Practice
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Baseball (M) - 8th grade - Baseball MS Gold Eagles vs Grace - Baseball (M) - 8th grade
4:00p
MS Baseball Gold Team vs Grace
4:00p
MS Softball at Grace
4:00p
Softball (F) - Middle - Softball MS Eagles at Grace - Softball (F) - Middle
4:00p
US Baseball @ Lutheran South Academy
6:00p
Baseball (M) - Varsity - Baseball US Varsity Eagles vs Lutheran South - Baseball (M) - Varsity
6:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00p
Coach Prince Basketball
6:00p
Coach Scott Basketball
6:00p
Softball (F) - Varsity - Softball US Eagles vs Woodlands Christian - Softball (F) - Varsity
6:00p
US Softball vs Woodlands Christian Academy
20
7:30a
Chapel, Coffee, and Conversation
8:15a
LS Chapel
9:30a
MS Chapel
10:40a
US chapel
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
MS Tennis vs BISH
3:00p
Tennis (C) - Middle - Tennis MS (C) Eagles vs BISH - Tennis (C) - Middle
3:15p
MS Track/Softball/Baseball Practice
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
21
TBD
Tennis vs Emery Weiner
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:15p
MS Track/Softball/Baseball/Tennis Practice
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
Boys Track - Victor Lopez Classic
6:00p
Baseball (M) - Varsity - Baseball US Varsity Eagles vs Lutheran South - Baseball (M) - Varsity
6:00p
Coach Prince Basketball
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
22
6:30a
FBCA Men's Breakfast
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:30p
Boys Track - Victor Lopez Classic
2:45p
Extended Care
3:15p
MS Track/Baseball/Softball Practice
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts
4:00p
US Baseball vs Lutheran South Academy
5:00p
US Softball @ Second Baptist
6:00p
Java Jam - US NEHS Talent Show
23
8:00a
Track & Field (C) - Varsity - Track & Field US (C) Eagles at Deon Minor Wildcats Relays - Track & Field (C) - Varsity
8:00a
Track & Field (C) - Varsity - Track & Field US (C) Eagles at Deon Minor Wildcats Relays - Track & Field (C) - Varsity
8:00a
Track & Field (C) - Varsity - Track & Field US (C) Eagles at Deon Minor Wildcats Relays - Track & Field (C) - Varsity
8:00a
Track & Field (C) - Varsity - Track & Field US (C) Eagles at Deon Minor Wildcats Relays - Track & Field (C) - Varsity
8:00a
Track & Field (C) - Varsity - Track & Field US (C) Eagles at Deon Minor Wildcats Relays - Track & Field (C) - Varsity
8:00a
Track & Field (F) - Varsity - Track & Field US (F) Eagles at Deon Minor Wildcats Relays - Track & Field (F) - Varsity
9:00a
Lower School Admissions Testing
9:00a
Upper School Musical Rehearsal 9am-6pm
24
25
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:15p
MS Track/Baseball Practice
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts
4:00p
Softball (F) - Middle - Softball MS Eagles vs Lutheran South - Softball (F) - Middle
5:30p
Softball (F) - Varsity - Softball US Eagles vs Monsignor Kelly Catholic - Softball (F) - Varsity
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
26
TBD
Tennis vs Lutheran South
8:15a
Grandparnets Day Practice
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:30p
MS Tennis Practice
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Baseball (M) - 8th grade - Baseball MS Gold Eagles vs Lutheran South Academy - Baseball (M) - 8th grade
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts
4:00p
Track & Field (C) - Middle - Track & Field MS Eagles at Kinkaid Invitational - Track & Field (C) - Middle
4:00p
US Baseball vs Monsignor Kelly Catholic
4:30p
US Softball vs Frassati
5:30p
Softball (F) - Varsity - Softball US Eagles vs Frassati Catholic - Softball (F) - Varsity
6:00p
Coach Prince Basketball
7:00p
Baseball (M) - Varsity - Baseball US Varsity Eagles vs Kelly Catholic - Baseball (M) - Varsity
27
9:30a
MS Chapel
10:40a
US chapel
12:00p
Grandparents Day Set Up
12:00p
LS Chapel
2:45p
Extended Care
3:00p
Grandparents Day Book Fair
3:15p
MS Baseball/Softball Practice
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts
4:00p
Track & Field (C) - Middle - Track & Field MS Eagles at Kinkaid Invitaional - Track & Field (C) - Middle
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
6:30p
US Boys and Girls Basketball Sports Banquet
28
12:00a
Grandparents Day Book Fair
8:00a
LS/MS Grandparents Day
2:30p
Gala Item: Mr. Williams Basketball Game
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts
4:00p
MS Baseball Green Team vs Bay Area Christian
4:30p
Softball (F) - Varsity - Softball US Eagles at St. John's - Softball (F) - Varsity
6:00p
Coach Prince Basketball
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
29
Good Friday - School Holiday
9:00a
Track & Field (C) - Varsity - Track & Field US (C) Eagles at Texas Relays - Track & Field (C) - Varsity
4:30p
US Baseball @ Monsignor Kelly Catholic
7:00p
Baseball (M) - Varsity - Baseball US Varsity Eagles vs Kelly Catholic - Baseball (M) - Varsity
30
9:00a
Track & Field (C) - Varsity - Track & Field US (C) Eagles at Texas Relays - Track & Field (C) - Varsity
31
1
Easter Holiday
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
2
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Baseball (M) - 8th grade - Baseball MS Gold Eagles vs Bay Area Christian - Baseball (M) - 8th grade
4:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
4:00p
US Baseball vs Emery Weiner
4:30p
Softball (F) - Middle - Softball MS Eagles vs Bay Area Christian - Softball (F) - Middle
4:30p
Softball (F) - Varsity - Softball US Eagles at St. John's XXIII - Softball (F) - Varsity
5:30p
US Softball @ St. John XXIII
6:00p
Coach Prince
6:00p
Coach Scott Basketball
7:00p
Baseball (M) - Varsity - Baseball US Varsity Eagles vs Emery/Weiner - Baseball (M) - Varsity
3
9:30a
MS Chapel
10:40a
US chapel
12:00p
LS Chapel
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
Eagle Soccer Club
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Drill Team Tryouts
4:00p
Track & Field (C) - Middle - Track & Field MS Eagles vs FBCA - Track & Field (C) - Middle
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
4
TBD
Tennis District Meet
8:00a
Tennis (C) - Middle - Tennis MS (C) Eagles at GHAC Championship - Tennis (C) - Middle
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Baseball (M) - 8th grade - Baseball MS Gold Eagles vs Logos Prep - Baseball (M) - 8th grade
4:00p
Coach Brown Basketball
5:00p
Softball (F) - Middle - Softball MS Eagles vs AOS - Softball (F) - Middle
6:00p
Academic Advising Night
6:00p
Baseball (M) - Varsity - Baseball US Varsity Eagles vs Emery/Weiner - Baseball (M) - Varsity
6:00p
Coach Prince
6:30p
Jason Westfahl Soccer
5
TBD
Tennis District Meet
7:00a
US Division Meeting
8:30a
MS Praise Team Class
11:00a
Track & Field (C) - Varsity - Track & Field US (C) Eagles vs FBCA Relays - Track & Field (C) - Varsity
2:45p
Extended Care
3:30p
US Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
US Baseball @ Emery Weiner
5:30p
Softball (F) - Varsity - Softball US Eagles at Montsignor Kelly Catholic - Softball (F) - Varsity
5:30p
US Softball @ Monsignor Kelly Catholic
6
9:00a
Drill Team Tryouts practice
9:00a
LS Family Service Day
9:00a
Upper School Musical Rehearsal 9am-6pm